HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2014 Sun Belt Indoor Championships -- Live Results   ::





Print


         

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License               2/25/2014 - 6:04 PM
                           Sun Belt Conference                            
                           Indoor Championships                           
              Birmingham CrossPlex  - 2/24/2014 to 2/25/2014              
 
Event 15  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
   SBC Champ: # 3:44.30  2/26/2001   Florida International                
  SBC Season: * 3:35.38  2/28/2009   Western Kentucky                     
  Crsplx Rec: C 3:37.83  1/11/2014   Florida, Florida                     
                         R Reynolds, D Gause, K Jefferson, E Eutsey       
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Texas State  'A'                                    3:47.67   2  10   
     1) Abby Hani FR                    2) Marika Brown FR                
     3) Briana Sharp JR                 4) Erika Martin FR                
         58.89 (58.89)         1:54.43 (55.54)         2:51.00 (56.57)    
       3:47.68 (56.68)                                                    
  2 Western Kentucky  'A'                               3:51.68   2   8   
     1) Sherria Hester SR               2) Carrol Hardy FR                
     3) Chioma Agwunobi JR              4) Gelela Cooley SR               
         57.60 (57.60)         1:56.55 (58.95)         2:55.72 (59.17)    
       3:51.69 (55.97)                                                    
  3 Georgia State  'A'                                  3:53.74   2   6   
     1) Tatiana Colbert SR              2) Aniya Moore JR                 
     3) Jasmyne Robinson SO             4) Talia Colbert SR               
         59.51 (59.51)         1:59.43 (59.92)         2:57.90 (58.47)    
       3:53.74 (55.84)                                                    
  4 UL-Lafayette  'A'                                   3:54.59   2   5   
     1) Danielle Castaldi SO            2) Joya Tardieff FR               
     3) Stacy Imagbe JR                 4) Kayla Thompson FR              
         59.42 (59.42)         1:58.14 (58.72)         2:56.13 (57.99)    
       3:54.59 (58.46)                                                    
  5 Troy  'A'                                           3:55.49   1   4   
     1) Dallas Worthy FR                2) Taylor McDonald FR             
     3) Tiffany Slater SR               4) Amiracle Watson JR             
         56.69 (56.69)         1:55.83 (59.14)         2:55.06 (59.23)    
     3:55.49 (1:00.43)                                                    
  6 UL-Monroe  'A'                                      3:58.45   1   3   
     1) Brittany Miller SO              2) Adriunna Brown FR              
     3) Teona Glave JR                  4) Ke'Andrea Wilson SO            
         58.94 (58.94)       2:00.15 (1:01.21)       3:01.45 (1:01.30)    
       3:58.45 (57.00)                                                    
  7 Arkansas State  'A'                                 3:58.46   2   2   
     1) Erika Christian FR              2) Shakeria Marshall SO           
     3) Alexandra Pevtsova SO           4) Charlotte Williams SO          
         59.27 (59.27)       1:59.43 (1:00.16)         2:59.35 (59.92)    
       3:58.46 (59.11)                                                    
  8 Arkansas-Little Rock  'A'                           3:59.17   1   1   
     1) Jasmine Blunt FR                2) Ashtin Boykin SR               
     3) Breeana Walker SO               4) Shanavia Cole SO               
     1:00.13 (1:00.13)         1:57.93 (57.80)         2:57.91 (59.98)    
     3:59.17 (1:01.26)                                                    
  9 South Alabama  'A'                                  4:06.89   1       
     1) Marina Swanepoel FR             2) Sara Jernfalt FR               
     3) Ireland Armstrong FR            4) Melissa McCluskey SR           
         59.00 (59.00)       2:01.12 (1:02.12)       3:04.04 (1:02.92)    
     4:06.89 (1:02.85)                                                    
 -- Texas-Arlington  'A'                                    DNF   2       
     1) Breonna Baldwin SR              2) Tamerah Gorham FR              
     3) Shae Johnson JR                 4) Ashly Wright JR                
       26.057 (26.057)         58.317 (32.260)       1:24.237 (25.920)