HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2014 Sun Belt Indoor Championships -- Live Results   ::





Print


         

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License            2/25/2014 - 6:05 PM
                          Sun Belt Conference                          
                         Indoor Championships                          
            Birmingham CrossPlex  - 2/24/2014 to 2/25/2014             
 
Event 12  Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
   SBC Champ: # 8:11.80  2/25/2012   Joseph Chebet, W K U              
  SBC Season: * 7:52.64  1/22/2000   David Kimani, South Alabama       
  Crsplx Rec: C 8:09.67  3/3/2012    D.J. McMillan, Georgia Tech       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Emil Blomberg             JR Texas-Arlington        8:12.31   10   
         32.31 (32.31)       1:39.73 (1:07.42)       2:47.62 (1:07.89) 
     3:55.26 (1:07.64)       5:03.04 (1:07.78)       6:07.18 (1:04.14) 
     7:10.42 (1:03.24)       8:12.31 (1:01.89)                         
  2 Ryan Tilotta              JR Texas-Arlington        8:12.94    8   
         31.94 (31.94)       1:39.26 (1:07.32)       2:47.23 (1:07.97) 
     3:54.96 (1:07.73)       5:02.82 (1:07.86)       6:06.85 (1:04.03) 
     7:10.19 (1:03.34)       8:12.94 (1:02.75)                         
  3 Dusan Makevic             SO UL-Monroe              8:15.27    6   
         32.50 (32.50)       1:40.42 (1:07.92)       2:47.89 (1:07.47) 
     3:55.29 (1:07.40)       5:03.19 (1:07.90)       6:06.41 (1:03.22) 
     7:10.14 (1:03.73)       8:15.27 (1:05.13)                         
  4 Michael Pienaar           FR South Alabama          8:19.32    5   
         33.35 (33.35)       1:40.33 (1:06.98)       2:48.28 (1:07.95) 
     3:55.93 (1:07.65)       5:03.32 (1:07.39)       6:08.13 (1:04.81) 
     7:14.20 (1:06.07)       8:19.32 (1:05.12)                         
  5 Justin Housley            JR South Alabama          8:23.57    4   
         33.15 (33.15)       1:41.14 (1:07.99)       2:48.93 (1:07.79) 
     3:56.58 (1:07.65)       5:04.08 (1:07.50)       6:10.05 (1:05.97) 
     7:19.19 (1:09.14)       8:23.57 (1:04.38)                         
  6 Craig Lautenslager        SO Texas-Arlington        8:28.73    3   
         34.21 (34.21)       1:41.73 (1:07.52)       2:49.57 (1:07.84) 
     3:56.69 (1:07.12)       5:04.35 (1:07.66)       6:10.40 (1:06.05) 
     7:18.76 (1:08.36)       8:28.73 (1:09.97)                         
  7 Eric Ojeda                SO Texas-Arlington        8:29.48    2   
         32.62 (32.62)       1:39.91 (1:07.29)       2:47.85 (1:07.94) 
     3:55.56 (1:07.71)       5:03.42 (1:07.86)       6:09.32 (1:05.90) 
     7:18.99 (1:09.67)       8:29.48 (1:10.49)                         
  8 Peter Agaba               FR Western Kentucky       8:35.22    1   
         33.07 (33.07)       1:40.86 (1:07.79)       2:49.14 (1:08.28) 
     3:57.27 (1:08.13)       5:06.28 (1:09.01)       6:16.59 (1:10.31) 
     7:28.90 (1:12.31)       8:35.22 (1:06.32)                         
  9 Wil Norris                SO Arkansas State         8:35.63        
         33.46 (33.46)       1:41.37 (1:07.91)       2:49.43 (1:08.06) 
     3:57.69 (1:08.26)       5:06.70 (1:09.01)       6:17.59 (1:10.89) 
     7:30.22 (1:12.63)       8:35.63 (1:05.41)                         
 10 Virgilio Martinez         SO Texas-Arlington        8:37.95        
         32.96 (32.96)       1:40.73 (1:07.77)       2:48.66 (1:07.93) 
     3:56.32 (1:07.66)       5:04.62 (1:08.30)       6:13.85 (1:09.23) 
     7:25.62 (1:11.77)       8:37.95 (1:12.33)                         
 11 Vinnie VanPuyvelde        FR UL-Monroe              8:38.65        
         32.91 (32.91)       1:40.78 (1:07.87)       2:48.60 (1:07.82) 
     3:55.88 (1:07.28)       5:03.96 (1:08.08)       6:10.92 (1:06.96) 
     7:24.21 (1:13.29)       8:38.66 (1:14.45)                         
 12 Cole Stafford             SO UL-Lafayette           8:49.36        
         33.56 (33.56)       1:41.17 (1:07.61)       2:50.03 (1:08.86) 
     3:58.20 (1:08.17)       5:07.58 (1:09.38)       6:20.93 (1:13.35) 
     7:35.17 (1:14.24)       8:49.36 (1:14.19)                         
 13 Sean Hurd                 SO Western Kentucky       8:49.51        
         34.37 (34.37)       1:41.64 (1:07.27)       2:49.84 (1:08.20) 
     3:58.55 (1:08.71)       5:08.63 (1:10.08)       6:21.72 (1:13.09) 
     7:36.46 (1:14.74)       8:49.51 (1:13.05)                         
 14 Robert Gribble            JR Texas-Arlington        8:54.37        
         33.93 (33.93)       1:41.85 (1:07.92)       2:49.01 (1:07.16) 
     3:57.06 (1:08.05)       5:04.90 (1:07.84)       6:14.66 (1:09.76) 
     7:34.41 (1:19.75)       8:54.37 (1:19.96)                         
 15 Endalow Takele            FR Western Kentucky       9:02.54        
         32.62 (32.62)       1:40.32 (1:07.70)       2:48.40 (1:08.08) 
     3:56.27 (1:07.87)       5:08.81 (1:12.54)       6:25.73 (1:16.92) 
     7:44.85 (1:19.12)       9:02.54 (1:17.69)                         
 16 Jonathan Jeffcoat         FR UL-Monroe              9:24.92        
         34.01 (34.01)       1:43.36 (1:09.35)       2:56.60 (1:13.24) 
     4:11.55 (1:14.95)       5:29.43 (1:17.88)       6:47.47 (1:18.04) 
     8:06.57 (1:19.10)       9:24.92 (1:18.35)