HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2014 Sun Belt Indoor Championships -- Live Results   ::





Print


         

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License               2/25/2014 - 6:05 PM
                           Sun Belt Conference                            
                           Indoor Championships                           
              Birmingham CrossPlex  - 2/24/2014 to 2/25/2014              
 
Event 10  Men 1 Mile Run
==========================================================================
   SBC Champ: # 4:10.18  2/25/2012   David Mokone, W K U                  
  SBC Season: * 4:02.69  2/3/2006    Vincent Rono, South Alabama          
  Crsplx Rec: C 4:05.14  2/9/2013    Niklas Buhner, Auburn                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Emil Blomberg             JR Texas-Arlington        4:16.02   2  10   
  2 Ryan Tilotta              JR Texas-Arlington        4:16.12   2   8   
  3 David Mokone              SR Western Kentucky       4:16.14   2   6   
  4 Anthony Hilliman          SR Texas-Arlington        4:16.19   2   5   
  5 Hillary Kirwa             JR UL-Monroe              4:16.59   2   4   
  6 Dusan Makevic             SO UL-Monroe              4:17.11   2   3   
  7 Peter Agaba               FR Western Kentucky       4:17.17   2   2   
  8 Grant Copeland            FR Texas-Arlington        4:17.18   2   1   
  9 Michael Pienaar           FR South Alabama          4:17.46   2       
 10 Vinnie VanPuyvelde        FR UL-Monroe              4:18.51   2       
 11 Aaron Stevens             SO Western Kentucky       4:18.65   1       
 12 Joe Gratton               JR South Alabama          4:20.78   1       
 13 Cole Stafford             SO UL-Lafayette           4:21.05   1       
 14 Joseph Rodriguez          SR Texas State            4:21.18   1       
 15 Jesse Duvall              SO Arkansas State         4:23.00   1       
 16 Robert Mann               JR South Alabama          4:26.62   1       
 17 Jacob Chicola             FR UL-Lafayette           4:26.70   1       
 18 Kyle Somerville           FR Arkansas State         4:27.74   1       
 19 Ryan Pett                 SR Arkansas State         4:28.70   1       
 20 Kevin Vasquez             SR Texas-Arlington        4:31.70   1       
 21 Alex Shields              SR South Alabama          4:39.47   1       
 -- Cameron Shoppach          JR Texas State                DNF   1       
 -- Justin Housley            JR South Alabama               DQ   2