HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2014 Sun Belt Indoor Championships -- Live Results   ::





Print


         

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License               2/25/2014 - 6:04 PM
                           Sun Belt Conference                            
                           Indoor Championships                           
              Birmingham CrossPlex  - 2/24/2014 to 2/25/2014              
 
Event 9  Women 1 Mile Run
==========================================================================
   SBC Champ: # 4:48.27  2008        ZamZam Sangau, Middle Tennessee      
  SBC Season: * 4:38.28  1/27/2001   Ida Nilsson, Arkansas-Little Rock    
  Crsplx Rec: C 4:43.33  3/3/2012    Violah Lagat, Florida State          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Hannah Nilsson            JR Texas-Arlington        4:54.33   2  10   
  2 Niamh Kearney             JR Georgia State          4:56.77   2   8   
  3 Kristina Aubert           SR Arkansas State         4:57.43   2   6   
  4 Taylor Carlin             SO Western Kentucky       4:59.13   2   5   
  5 Michelle Jones            SR Texas State            4:59.28   2   4   
  6 Tori Lawson               SR South Alabama          4:59.74   2   3   
  7 Sydney Hampton            SR Texas-Arlington        5:00.40   2   2   
  8 Katelyn Hayward           SO Texas-Arlington        5:02.35   2   1   
  9 Rexi Parcells             JR Arkansas State         5:02.64   2       
 10 Tilda Helgesson           JR Arkansas State         5:09.69   2       
 11 Cheryl Nolan              SR U A L R                5:11.59   1       
 12 Abbey Dixon               SO Arkansas State         5:11.78   2       
 13 Courtney Waterbury        SO Western Kentucky       5:14.06   1       
 14 Alivia Bryars             SO South Alabama          5:16.08   1       
 15 Jodi Miller               JR Western Kentucky       5:16.35   2       
 16 Chelsey Roberson          JR Arkansas State         5:17.44   1       
 17 Claire Hodges             FR UL-Lafayette           5:20.79   1       
 18 Heather Newberry          JR Arkansas State         5:22.95   1       
 19 Rebecca Dark              SO UL-Monroe              5:22.96   1       
 20 Rebekah Gibbons           FR U A L R                5:31.12   1       
 21 Mackenzie Nail            FR Georgia State          5:35.28   1       
 22 Adela Hernandez           FR U A L R                5:37.52   1       
 23 Katie Papesh              SR Georgia State          6:03.00   1