HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2014 MAC Indoor Championships -- Live Results   ::





Print


         

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                  3/1/2014 - 4:56 PM
    Mid-American Conference Indoor Championships - 2/28/2014 to 3/1/2014    
                      Kent State Field House, Kent, OH                      
 
Event 9  Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
 (Prelims in Alleys) Alleys For Finals Shall Be:                            
 Lanes 1 & 2 - Hip # 1 & 2                                                  
 Lanes 3 & 4 - Hip # 3, 4 and 5                                             
 Lanes 5 & 6 - Hip # 6, 7 and 8                                             
  MAC Record: $ 2:06.27  2003        Beata Rudzinska, Akron                 
 Field House: # 2:04.68  1995        Jennifer Buckley, Kent State           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries                                                               
  1 Aisha Hodge               SR W. MICHIGAN          2:10.00    2:08.00Q  3
  2 Charlotte Myers           JR MIAMI (OH)           2:10.02    2:09.35Q  1
  3 Asia Henry                SR BUFFALO              2:08.24    2:11.27Q  2
  4 Hannah Fleck              SO KENT ST.             2:09.65    2:09.87Q  1
  5 Rebecca Cronin            SR N. ILLINOIS          2:13.18    2:10.56Q  3
  6 Taylor Wickware           JR MIAMI (OH)           2:11.55    2:13.05Q  2
  7 Julia Pusateri            SO TOLEDO               2:11.98    2:10.28q  1
  8 Lauren Burnett            FR KENT ST.             2:12.42    2:11.28q  3
  9 Natalie Zidd              FR AKRON                2:09.76    2:12.00   3
 10 Theresa Warsecke          SO TOLEDO               2:14.03    2:12.96   1
 11 Kelsey Ross               FR C. MICHIGAN          2:11.48    2:13.66   2
 12 Danielle Dahl             SO BALL ST.             2:14.62    2:13.80   1
 13 Regine Lazard             JR BUFFALO              2:14.20    2:14.18   3
 14 Marina Manjon Rivadulla   JR E. MICHIGAN          2:13.46    2:14.47   2
 15 McKenna Kiple             FR MIAMI (OH)           2:15.53    2:16.36   2
 16 Julie Cronin              JR N. ILLINOIS          2:13.70    2:16.53   2
 17 Uwa Omorogbe              JR BUFFALO              2:14.35    2:18.23   3
 18 Maja Pacaric              SO TOLEDO               2:13.19    2:19.55   1
 19 Rebecca Quaintance        FR E. MICHIGAN          2:18.04    2:22.61   2