HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2014 MAC Indoor Championships -- Live Results   ::





Print


         

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                      3/1/2014 - 4:56 PM
      Mid-American Conference Indoor Championships - 2/28/2014 to 3/1/2014      
                        Kent State Field House, Kent, OH                        
 
Event 13  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Double Waterfall May be used                                                   
 1-12 On Inner Waterfall or front waterfall if single waterfall                 
 13-20 on Outer Waterfall (if used)                                             
  MAC Record: $ 9:25.91  2003        Brianna Shook, Toledo                      
 Field House: # 9:25.91  2003        Briana Shook, Toledo                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Victoria Voronko          JR E. MICHIGAN          9:13.24    9:36.16   10   
  2 Anna Lamb                 JR MIAMI (OH)           9:48.18    9:44.49    8   
  3 Breanne Lesnar            SO C. MICHIGAN          9:47.47    9:48.15    6   
  4 Kelly Schubert            FR C. MICHIGAN          9:59.37    9:49.34    5   
  5 Caroline Hildebrand       SO OHIO                 9:52.41    9:49.72    4   
  6 Kristal Studer            SR TOLEDO               9:58.17    9:49.76    3   
  7 Krista Parks              JR C. MICHIGAN          9:59.11    9:54.25    2   
  8 Megan Gaysunas            JR TOLEDO               9:46.01    9:57.60    1   
  9 Liz Weiler                JR TOLEDO               9:51.95   10:03.51        
 10 Meghan Heuer              JR N. ILLINOIS          9:59.93   10:04.46        
 11 Kayla Scott               SO OHIO                10:02.91   10:07.59        
 12 Jillian Roth              SO AKRON                9:59.60   10:07.62        
 13 Kayla Pfund               JR E. MICHIGAN         10:01.07   10:10.09        
 14 Ann Marie Arseneau        JR W. MICHIGAN         10:09.89   10:10.65        
 15 Alex Forsythe             SR W. MICHIGAN         10:11.62   10:16.75        
 16 Andrea Alt                SO BOWLING GREEN       10:04.17   10:17.15        
 17 Alexandria Vintevoghel    SR KENT ST.            10:08.91   10:19.38        
 18 Elisa Frazier             JR MIAMI (OH)          10:03.68   10:36.30        
 -- Juli Accurso              SR OHIO                 9:27.92        DNS        
 -- Rachel Slingluff          SO KENT ST.            10:09.36        DNS        
 -- Christina Clarkin         JR BUFFALO             10:12.02        SCR        
 -- Melissa Girgis            JR MIAMI (OH)          10:16.41        SCR        
 -- Jasmine Redman            SO BOWLING GREEN       10:12.51        SCR        
 -- Rebecca Rae               FR BOWLING GREEN       10:15.51        SCR        
 -- Teresa Marin              SR W. MICHIGAN         10:24.52        SCR        
 -- Juliane Totzke            SR N. ILLINOIS         10:14.96        SCR        
 -- Leah Raffety              SO N. ILLINOIS         10:18.11        SCR        
================================================================================
                        Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored                
================================================================================
    1) Kent St.                   127.50     2) Akron                      98.50
    3) E. Michigan                 91.50     4) Buffalo                    58   
    5) C. Michigan                 52        6) Toledo                     49   
    7) W. Michigan                 48        8) Bowling Green              38   
    8) Miami (OH)                  38       10) N. Illinois                37   
   11) Ohio                        24       12) Ball St.                    1.50