HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2014 Bob Hayes Invitational -- Live Results   ::





Print


         

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License        3/15/2014 - 6:33 PM
      Bob Hayes Invitational Track and Field Meet - 3/15/2014      
                   William M. Raines High School                   
 
Event 8  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 American Heritage  'A'                                41.88q  3
     1) Dowels, Jawan                   2) Gibbson, Torrence       
     3) McFadden, Tavares               4) McKenzie, Isaiah        
  2 Mainland  'A'                                         42.31q  1
     1) Westbrook, Arthur 11            2) Taylor, Wilfred 11      
     3) Gregory, Bryan 11               4) Killins, Adrian 10      
  3 St. Thomas Aquinas  'A'                               42.42q  2
     1) Grimes, Trevon 09               2) Oliphant, James 11      
     3) Bruce, Sam 10                   4) Scarlett, Jordan 11     
  4 Liberty  'A'                                          42.46q  5
     1) Winkler, Justin 12              2) Sharman, Kyle 11        
     3) Wilson, Joshua 12               4) Turner, Devarius 11     
  5 Ed White  'A'                                         42.53q  1
     1) Bolden, Cameron 10              2) Flanigan, Dewone 12     
     3) Ferguson, Javonte 10            4) Davis, Javaris 11       
  6 East Ridge  'A'                                       42.66q  5
     1) Soto, Heriberto 12              2) Keen, Gregory 12        
     3) Chambers, Montray 10            4) Phillips, Kiande 11     
  7 Lincoln  'A'                                          42.68q  5
     1) Randolph, Kendall 12            2) Burt, John 11           
     3) Carrigan, Mike 10               4) Poole, Michael 11       
  8 Gainesville High School  'A'                          42.77q  2
     1) Young, Kendric                  2) Lawson, Jeremy          
     3) Ivey, Ahmad                     4) Oates, Kylan            
  9 Columbia  'A'                                         42.96   1
     1) Battle, Rakeem 12               2) Weber, Alex 12          
     3) Williams, Latrell 10            4) Woods, Zedrick 11       
 10 Lamar County  'A'                                     42.97   1
     1) Austin, Lawrence 12             2) Lyons, Ray 12           
     3) Searcy, Qua 12                  4) Austin, Lance 12        
 11 Flagler Palm Coast  'A'                               43.12   4
     1) Byrd, Queshaun 09               2) Blanding, Ra 11         
     3) Robinson, Jimmie 11             4) Huggins, Joshua 11      
 12 First Academy (Orlando)  'A'                          43.44   4
     1) Washington, Theodore 12         2) Timpson Jr., Michael 11 
     3) Plante, Mason 11                4) Durham, Jahquez 10      
 13 Miramar  'A'                                          43.44   5
     1) Guy, Quanteris 12               2) Lewis, Khalil 12        
     3) Lewis, Kahlil 11                4) Stewart, Jamauli 12     
 14 Banneker  'A'                                         43.62   2
     1) Billingslea, Jordan 11          2) Johnson, Kden 10        
     3) Poole, Xavier 11                4) Chanis, Damar 11        
 15 Forrest  'A'                                          43.64   5
     1) Dubose, A 10                    2) King, Arthur 12         
     3) Parker, Sedrick 11              4) Hoewisher, Roy 10       
 16 Miami Northwestern  'A'                               43.67   4
     1) mcghee, khalid 11               2) walden, simino 11       
     3) henderson, steven 10            4) Baker, Deandre 11       
 17 Jones  'A'                                            43.77   4
     1) Jones, Tarandis 11              2) Jennings, Cornelius 12  
     3) Armstrong, Juwan 09             4) Young, Sedarius 11      
 18 Raines  'A'                                           43.90   4
     1) Hill, Desmond 12                2) Oliver, Brian 12        
     3) Amos, Jemarruse 12              4) Simmons, Lamont 12      
 19 Homestead  'A'                                        44.15   5
     1) Feazell, Trivaris 12            2) Joseph, Mattina 12      
     3) White, Nickoles 10              4) Singh, Liveon 11        
 20 Beaufort  'A'                                         44.27   3
     1) Blakely, Eric 12                2) Dickson, Michael 11     
     3) Parker, Nathan 11               4) Simmons, Malcolm 11     
 21 Miami Jackson  'A'                                    44.35   3
     1) Brown, Derrick 12               2) Williams, Adrian 12     
     3) Phillips, Desmond 10            4) Thornton, Tyrone 12     
 22 Santa Fe  'A'                                         44.38   1
     1) Jordan, Deontray 12             2) McClain, Lamar 12       
     3) Mack, Adarious 12               4) Presley, Tray 12        
 23 First Coast  'A'                                      44.58   3
     1) Rivers, Joshua 10               2) Hall, Ashton 12         
     3) Lewis, Daryl 11                 4) Brown, Tomorik 12       
 24 Mays  'A'                                             44.70   3
     1) Bell, Romartis 12               2) Brooks, Khalil 11       
     3) Davis, Randerous 10             4) Smith, Jerome 11        
 25 Campbell  'A'                                         44.76   1
     1) Hinton, Cortavion 11            2) Summerail, Salento 10   
     3) Rogers, Mike 12                 4) Collins, David 12       
 26 Freedom (Tampa)  'A'                                  44.90   3
     1) folks, Andre 12                 2) Hendry, Anthony 11      
     3) Rowell, Taurus 11               4) Smith, Isaiah 10        
 27 Robert E. Lee  'A'                                    45.93   2
     1) Williams, Sam 11                2) Odom, Eric 12           
     3) Jones, Rayshawn 11              4) Bryant, Avery 12        
 28 Rickards  'A'                                         46.26   2
     1) Ashby, jalen 12                 2) Rollins, Careless 10    
     3) Glover, Andrew 11               4) Howard, Antonio 10      
 29 Ribault  'A'                                          46.98   1
     1) George, Casey 12                2) Rogers, Reginald 11     
     3) Bradley, James 12               4) Robinson, Tavarious 11  
 30 Ferguson  'A'                                         47.11   5
     1) Carranza, Sean 12               2) Sanchez, Juan 11        
     3) Candeau, David 11               4) Arellano, Adrian 10     
 31 Allendale-Fairfax  'A'                                47.39   5
     1) Williams, Makhia 09             2) Hammonds, Antonio 12    
     3) Williams, Quendrell 12          4) Polite, Jerome 09       
 32 Battery Creek  'A'                                    47.70   4
     1) Cooper, Ra'Heem 12              2) Garcia, Christian 09    
     3) Gadson, De'Marquise 10          4) Partridge, David 12     
 33 Liberty County  'A'                                   48.63   2
     1) Richardson, Jarquel 10          2) Wilcox, Theodis 10      
     3) Williams, Patrick 11            4) Davis, Dennis 09        
 34 Miami Southridge  'A'                               1:00.75   4
     1) Appleby, Jason 12               2) Garnett, Lashone 12     
     3) Readon, Randi 12                4) Henry, Sean 11          
 -- Wando  'A'                                              DNF   3
     1) Brown, Kevin 10                 2) Waring, Kenny 11        
     3) Frost, Montez 11                4) Pinkney, Peter 10       
 -- Heritage  'A'                                           DNF   2
     1) Wolfe, Aaron 12                 2) Spivey, Terrence 12     
     3) King, LaSedrick 09              4) Michael, Che'quan 11    
 -- Lake Weir  'A'                                          DNF   3
     1) Lindsey, Joseph 12              2) Etienne, Jernir 12      
     3) Moore, Keontre 11               4) Streb, Jonathan 12