HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2014 Auburn Indoor Invitational -- Live Results   ::





Print


         

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License        1/18/2014 - 8:54 PM
                    Auburn Indoor Invitational                     
                 Birmingham CrossPlex  - 1/18/2014                 
 
Event 16  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: ! 3:11.81  1/21/2012   Miss. St., Miss St            
                         A Bynum, T Tate, D Barnaby, E Mayers      
  Crsplx Rec: C 3:06.11  1/11/2014   Florida, Florida              
                         N Glass, H Graham, Jr, N Uruburu, A Hall  
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals                                                             
  1 LSU  'A'                                            3:09.17!  1
     1) Darrell Bush SO                 2) Quincy Downing JR       
     3) Cyril Grayson SO                4) Vernon Norwood JR       
  2 Mid. Tenn. State  'A'                               3:10.55!  1
     1) Steven Palmer SR                2) Demitrius Shelton JR    
     3) Andre Hamilton SR               4) Emmanuel Tugumisirize SR
  3 Alabama  'A'                                        3:11.50!  1
     1) Quincy Smith SO                 2) Dwight Davis SO         
     3) Nick Efkamp JR                  4) Alex Amankwah SO        
  4 Georgia  'A'                                        3:12.31   1
     1) Maurice Freeman SO              2) Reggie Glover FR        
     3) Aryian Evans FR                 4) Derrick White FR        
  5 Miss State  'A'                                     3:14.04   2
     1) Alistair Moona JR               2) Dustin James, II JR     
     3) Scottie Hearn SO                4) Charles Taylor FR       
  6 Hinds CC  'A'                                       3:15.42   2
     1) Curtis Walker FR                2) Michael Newton SO       
     3) Jerodrick Draper SO             4) Dontavious Wright SO    
  7 Mississippi  'A'                                    3:16.76   2
     1) Dante' Oliver SR                2) Creighton Serrette SR   
     3) Phillip Young JR                4) Montez Griffin SR       
  8 Auburn  'A'                                         3:19.08   2
     1) Michael Cheeks FR               2) Khalil Henderson FR     
     3) Kenneth Lane FR                 4) Tyler Ross SO           
  9 Mid. Tenn. State  'B'                               3:21.23   4
     1) Geoffrey Akena JR               2) Brandon Frey FR         
     3) Asa Bowman JR                   4) James Messick SR        
 10 Georgia  'B'                                        3:22.32   4
     1) Charles Grethen JR              2) Kisean Smith SO         
     3) Brian Sullivan FR               4) Henry Dwyer FR          
 11 Southern Miss.  'A'                                 3:22.78   3
     1) Orain McLeggon SR               2) Elbert Rogers SO        
     3) Kahlil Frazier FR               4) Derrick Johnson SO      
 12 Hinds CC  'B'                                       3:28.75   3
     1) Jermondae Brassell FR           2) Tommy McCalpin FR       
     3) Adrian Kimmons FR               4) T'Quan Partlow SO       
 13 Auburn  'B'                                         3:29.03   4
     1) Adam Civitano JR                2) Zachery Gunnz FR        
     3) Clifford Lee SR                 4) Luke Grady SO           
 14 Southern Miss.  'B'                                 3:34.64   4
     1) Jamar Sims SO                   2) Jamad Smith FR          
     3) Trevor Campbell FR              4) Preston Bell SO