HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2014 Auburn Indoor Invitational -- Live Results   ::





Print


         

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License        1/18/2014 - 8:54 PM
                    Auburn Indoor Invitational                     
                 Birmingham CrossPlex  - 1/18/2014                 
 
Event 15  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: ! 3:34.97  1/21/2012   Clemson, Clemson              
                         K Harrison, B Rollins, N Fluker, M Wesh   
  Crsplx Rec: C 3:37.83  1/11/2014   Florida, Florida              
                         R Reynolds, D Gause, K Jefferson, E Eutsey
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals                                                             
  1 LSU  'A'                                            3:44.37   1
     1) Travia Jones FR                 2) Nikita Tracey SR        
     3) Jada Martin FR                  4) Chanice Chase SO        
  2 Clemson  'A'                                        3:46.29   1
     1) Malayshia George FR             2) Nyjah Cousar SR         
     3) Whitney Fountain JR             4) Nia Fluker JR           
  3 Alabama  'A'                                        3:48.59   2
     1) Alex Gholston FR                2) Yanique Malcolm SR      
     3) Brianna Sims FR                 4) Shani Chandler SR       
  4 Clear Elite  'A'                                    3:49.82   1
  5 Mid. Tenn. State  'A'                               3:50.32   2
     1) Shaina Johnson FR               2) Taylor Day FR           
     3) Barbara Vilson FR               4) Crystal Gray FR         
  6 Georgia  'B'                                        3:50.48   3
     1) Rashan Brown FR                 2) Myasia Jacobs FR        
     3) Taylor Hollingsworth SO         4) Maya Thomas JR          
  7 Vanderbilt  'A'                                     3:52.28   3
     1) Courtney Clayton FR             2) Erin Edmond JR          
     3) Skyler Carpenter SO             4) Tierney Price FR        
  8 Miss State  'A'                                     3:53.72   2
     1) Ocian Archer JR                 2) Peli Alzola FR          
     3) Euricka Hardy FR                4) Kaelin Kersh FR         
  9 Auburn  'B'                                         3:55.45   4
     1) Samantha Berggren JR            2) Mary Beth Strickland JR 
     3) Akilah Haynes FR                4) Danielle Hill SR        
 10 Mississippi  'A'                                    3:58.46   1
     1) Deanna Tate FR                  2) Mariah Buford SO        
     3) Destiny Lundy JR                4) Chianne Peyton FR       
 11 Southern Miss.  'A'                                 4:05.73   3
     1) Adriana Allen FR                2) Paige Jones SR          
     3) Taylor Outland SO               4) Tracie Nelson SO        
 -- Southern Miss.  'B'                                     DNF   4
     1) Dana Dillistone FR              2) Kailey Hill FR          
     3) Jazmyne Gilliam FR              4) LaSpencia Brown FR      
 -- Clemson  'B'                                            DNF   4
     1) Brittany Pringley SR            2) Sabria Hadley FR        
     3) Brianna Blanton JR              4) Lindsey Bellaran SO     
 -- LSU  'B'                                                DNF   3
     1) Bryiana Richardson FR           2) Morgan Schuetz SO       
     3) Shana-Gaye Tracey SR            4) Ka'Lynn Jupiter FR