HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2014 Auburn Indoor Invitational -- Live Results   ::





Print


         

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License        1/18/2014 - 8:54 PM
                    Auburn Indoor Invitational                     
                 Birmingham CrossPlex  - 1/18/2014                 
 
Event 10  Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
        Meet: ! 4:08.93  1/21/2012   Niklas Buhner, Auburn         
  Crsplx Rec: C 4:05.14  2/9/2013    Niklas Buhner, Auburn         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals                                                             
  1 Niklas Buhner             SR Auburn                 4:02.20C  1
  2 Matt Airola               JR Alabama                4:02.24C  1
  3 Ty McCormack              JR Auburn                 4:04.77C  1
  4 Robert Domanic            FR Mississippi            4:07.20!  1
  5 Parker Deuel              SO Alabama                4:07.31!  1
  6 Adam Jones                SO Samford                4:08.29!  1
  7 Brandon Hazouri           SO Samford                4:09.23   1
  8 Layton Dorsett            SR Samford                4:09.91   1
  9 Otniel Teixeira           SO Florida State          4:11.02   1
 10 Mark Shaw                 FR Mississippi            4:11.85   1
 11 Aaron Ramirez             SR Clemson                4:14.57   1
 12 Charles Grethen           JR Georgia                4:16.57   2
 13 Henry Dwyer               FR Georgia                4:17.32   2
 14 Brian Sullivan            FR Georgia                4:17.70   2
 15 Joseph St. Cyr            FR LSU                    4:17.77   2
 16 Josh Davis                FR Clemson                4:18.08   2
 17 Julian Parker             SR LSU                    4:20.49   2
 18 Patrick Fleming           FR Georgia Tech           4:20.62   3
 19 John Kemper Morton        SR Florida State          4:20.91   2
 20 Shadrack Matelong         SO Mid. Tenn. State       4:21.06   2
 21 Griffin Jaworski          JR Auburn                 4:21.40   2
 22 Payton Ballard            FR Alabama                4:21.94   2
 23 Justin Housley            JR South Alabama          4:22.34   3
 24 Troy Hayden               FR Georgia Tech           4:22.72   3
 25 Matthew Magee             FR Florida State          4:23.35   3
 26 Jeff Edmondson            FR Alabama                4:23.81   3
 27 Joe Gratton                  South Alabama          4:24.52   3
 28 Bryce Kelley              FR Florida State          4:24.82   2
 29 Jack Andristch            SO Clemson                4:25.05   3
 30 Max Miller                   Unattached             4:25.27   3
 31 Robert Mann               JR South Alabama          4:26.04   3
 32 Calvin Tirrell            FR Georgia Tech           4:26.42   3
 33 Evan Abdullah             SO Clemson                4:27.08   3
 34 Kisean Smith              SO Georgia                4:28.36   3
 35 Grant Hicks               FR Georgia Tech           4:28.37   3
 36 Roland Hakes              SO Clemson                4:28.53   2
 37 Erik Wendt                FR Clemson                4:32.80   3
 38 Michael Niezgoda             Unattached             4:33.38   3
 -- Shawn Roberts                Unattached                 DNF   1