HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2014 Auburn Indoor Invitational -- Live Results   ::





Print


         

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License        1/18/2014 - 8:54 PM
                    Auburn Indoor Invitational                     
                 Birmingham CrossPlex  - 1/18/2014                 
 
Event 8  Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
        Meet: ! 1:52.29  1/21/2012   Aaron Evans, Georgia          
  Crsplx Rec: C 1:49.98  2/26/2012   Chris O'Hare, Tulsa           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals                                                             
  1 Eliud Rutto               SO Mid. Tenn. State       1:50.19!  1
  2 Blair Henderson           FR LSU                    1:50.82!  1
  3 Nathan Hendershot         SR Samford                1:51.48!  1
  4 Jacopo Lahbi              FR Alabama                1:51.69!  2
  5 Zack Fanelty              JR Georgia Tech           1:52.44   1
  6 Nat Estes                 JR Georgia Tech           1:52.87   1
  7 Alex Amankwah             SO Alabama                1:53.08   1
  8 Andrew Harris             SO Alabama                1:53.20   2
  9 Juan Sanchez              SR Miss State             1:53.22   2
 10 Jake Burton               SO Florida State          1:53.43   2
 11 Damian Roszko             JR Miss State             1:53.53   1
 12 Jonathan Hardin           JR Auburn                 1:55.05   2
 13 Cole Jackob               SR Georgia Tech           1:55.19   1
 14 Alex Nichols              JR Mississippi            1:55.50   3
 15 Daniel Dey                SO Clemson                1:55.53   2
 16 Kelley Cutrell            SR Auburn                 1:55.57   2
 17 Matt Rhorer               FR LSU                    1:55.77   2
 18 Alex Jenkins              SO Alabama                1:55.79   2
 19 Nico Metzler              SO Georgia Tech           1:55.85   3
 20 Will Spiers               FR Mississippi            1:56.16   3
 21 Trevor Gilley             FR Mississippi            1:56.26   2
 22 Aaron Gambrell            FR Clemson                1:57.12   3
 23 Chris Burnett             FR Georgia Tech           1:57.20   3
 24 Cameron Reid              SR Georgia Tech           1:57.36   3
 25 Jamarious Jones           SR Mid. Tenn. State       1:59.94   3
 26 Alex Ryan                 FR Clemson                2:00.15   3
 27 Robert Mann               JR South Alabama          2:00.63   3
 28 Demarcus Scales           JR Mid. Tenn. State       2:01.04   3
 29 Joe Gratton                  South Alabama          2:01.17   3
 30 Drew Branch               JR Georgia                2:01.62   3
 31 Conrad Collins            FR Mississippi            2:02.22   3
 32 Preston Bell              SO Southern Miss.         2:05.40   3
 33 Coren Crompton            SO Auburn                 2:12.20   3
 -- Shawn Roberts                Unattached                 DNF   1
 -- Adonis Gaines             SO Georgia Tech               DNF   2
 -- Quincy Downing            JR LSU                        DNF   1