HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2013 Blue and Gold Invitational -- Live Results   ::





Print


         

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
                   Notre Dame Track and Field - 12/6/2013                   
                       2013 Blue & Gold Invitational                        
                           Loftus Sports Complex                            
 
Event 21  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals                                                                      
  1 Notre Dame  'A'                                   3:10.00    3:12.47   2
     1) Groesch, Alex                   2) Feeney, Patrick                  
     3) Smith, Harvey                   4) Giesting, Christopher            
  2 Notre Dame  'B'                                   3:16.00    3:16.86   2
     1) Rutkowski, John                 2) Dunn, Aaron                      
     3) Buchanon, Jarrod                4) Stapleton, Conner                
  3 DePaul  'A'                                       3:12.23    3:18.68   2
     1) Tomu, Tonderai                  2) Melto, Mac                       
     3) Miedema, Chris                  4) Arsenault, Scott                 
  4 Marquette  'A'                                    3:17.00    3:22.73   2
     1) Lawrence, Glenn                 2) Ebert, Nicholas                  
     3) Meinholz, Carson                4) Stengel, Connor                  
  5 Detroit Mercy  'A'                                3:21.00    3:22.85   2
     1) Harmon, Joseph                  2) Wilks, Brandon                   
     3) Parris, Khalil                  4) Wirgau, Colton                   
  6 Bethel (Ind.)  'A'                                3:23.88    3:24.41   2
     1) Sowders, Connor                 2) Foust, Tanner                    
     3) Baumgartner, Brett              4) Schieldt, Murry                  
  7 Notre Dame  'C'                                   3:25.25    3:29.09   1
     1) Eyeguokan, Oye                  2) Favorite, Jack                   
     3) O'Connell, Patrick              4) Koch, Grant                      
  8 Detroit Mercy  'B'                                3:28.50    3:35.13   1
     1) Anthony, Charles                2) Panev, Ilia                      
     3) Whitting, Jacob                 4) Ivanics, Steven                  
  9 Bethel (Ind.)  'B'                                3:33.00    3:35.90   1
     1) Sipe, Tim                       2) Brenneman, Josh                  
     3) Presnell, Michael               4) Houston, Anthony                 
 -- Marquette  'B'                                    3:24.00        DNF   1
     1) Smith, Jordan                   2) Bell, Brandon                    
     3) Rice, Anton                     4) Olsen, Ryan