HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2013 Blue and Gold Invitational -- Live Results   ::





Print


         

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
                   Notre Dame Track and Field - 12/6/2013                   
                       2013 Blue & Gold Invitational                        
                           Loftus Sports Complex                            
 
Event 20  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals                                                                      
  1 Notre Dame  'A'                                   3:39.99    3:44.74   2
     1) Yanik, Megan                    2) Brown, Michelle                  
     3) Barber, Jade                    4) Bamgbose, Margaret               
  2 Marquette  'A'                                    3:54.00    3:53.76   2
     1) Kemmerer, Katie                 2) Strong, Anna                     
     3) Homan, Gretchen                 4) Hein, Kate                       
  3 Notre Dame  'B'                                   3:50.00    3:57.05   2
     1) Rotondo, Michelle               2) Barber, Kaila                    
     3) Lalla, Amber                    4) Chamblee, Mikaila                
  4 DePaul  'A'                                       3:44.47    3:58.89   2
     1) McCoy, Erin                     2) Dambra, Julie                    
     3) Baggett, Shianne                4) Whittler, Tayler                 
  5 Detroit Mercy  'A'                                4:01.24    4:04.36   2
     1) Hart, Brandee                   2) Meisner, Nicole                  
     3) Letang, Alani                   4) Marchant, Shannon                
  6 DePaul  'B'                                       4:02.12    4:05.55   1
     1) Adamcheck, Rebecca              2) Jefferson, Elizabeth             
     3) Kasal, Jacqueline               4) Muller, Alex                     
  7 Bethel (Ind.)  'A'                                4:08.11    4:07.16   1
     1) Spence, Ashley                  2) Dudley, Lauren                   
     3) Fisher, Meagan                  4) Grace, Whitney                   
  8 Marquette  'B'                                    4:00.00    4:08.17   2
     1) Strong, Arra                    2) Ethier, Nicole                   
     3) Tolan, Katie                    4) Schweikert, Laura                
  9 Bethel (Ind.)  'B'                                4:12.22    4:16.54   1
     1) Byl, Arielle                    2) Witzig, Rebekah                  
     3) Tepper, Danielle                4) Tepper, Taylor                   
 10 Detroit Mercy  'B'                                4:04.00    4:18.58   1
     1) Dent, Jayona                    2) Butto, Sabhin                    
     3) Anderson, Paige                 4) Peterson, Natalie                
 11 Detroit Mercy  'C'                                4:20.00    4:22.42   1
     1) Garner, Allison                 2) Hunt, Hana                       
     3) Rutherford, Malita              4) Doherty, Jessica                 
 12 Detroit Mercy  'D'                                4:20.00    4:39.31   1
     1) Battista, Grace                 2) Potts-Tyre, Aisha                
     3) Rogers, Whitney                 4) Soule, Bri