HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2013 Golden Flash Gala -- Live Results   ::





Print


         

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                      12/6/2013 - 4:49 PM
              Kent State Golden Flash Gala - 12/6/2013 to 12/7/2013              
                        Kent State Field House, Kent, OH                         
 
Event 38  Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Glasnow, Ted              SR Notre Dame              14.57m   47-09.75    763
      13.70m  14.57m  FOUL                                                       
  2 Balczak, Justin           JR Lake Superior State     13.27m   43-06.50    684
      13.27m  12.63m  FOUL                                                       
  3 Greenslade, Andrew        NA Unattached              12.45m   40-10.25    634
      12.03m  FOUL  12.45m                                                       
  4 Swanberg, Brent           SO Notre Dame              12.04m   39-06.00    609
      12.04m  11.34m  9.76m                                                      
  5 Schweiger, Kaleb          SR Lake Superior State     11.69m   38-04.25    588
      11.14m  11.14m  11.69m                                                     
  6 Gajewski, Tyler           SO Fredonia St.            11.28m   37-00.25    563
      10.93m  11.28m  10.13m                                                     
  7 Braman, Jeremy            SR Lake Superior State     11.08m   36-04.25    551
      11.06m  11.08m  10.43m                                                     
  8 Milhoan, Andrew           SO Mount Union             10.86m   35-07.75    537
      10.79m  10.67m  10.86m                                                     
  9 Tywon, Kyle               JR Unattached              10.81m   35-05.75    534
      10.75m  10.63m  10.81m                                                     
 10 Shreve, Dexter               Unattached              10.79m   35-05.00    533
      10.79m  10.78m  10.46m                                                     
 11 Rocco, Bradley            SR Pittsburgh              10.77m   35-04.00    532
      FOUL  10.34m  10.77m                                                       
 12 Lubich, Hans              SR Slippery Rock           10.51m   34-05.75    516
      8.78m  10.51m  9.18m                                                       
 13 Percy, Christian          FR Pittsburgh              10.46m   34-04.00    513
      10.46m  10.37m  10.03m                                                     
 14 Mikulin, Joseph           SO Walsh                    9.68m   31-09.25    466
      9.08m  FOUL  9.68m                                                         
 15 Imperi, Douglas           JR Fredonia St.             9.63m   31-07.25    463
      9.05m  9.63m  9.42m                                                        
 16 Lee, Eric                    Unattached               9.30m   30-06.25    444
      9.12m  9.21m  9.30m                                                        
 17 Zigler, Nathan            SO Slippery Rock            9.26m   30-04.75    441
      9.12m  9.26m  9.15m                                                        
 18 Lovano, Andrew               Unattached               9.07m   29-09.25    430
      8.16m  9.07m  8.92m                                                        
 19 Long, Brendan             FR Fredonia St.             7.82m   25-08.00    356
      7.82m  7.62m  7.70m