HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2013 Golden Flash Gala -- Live Results   ::





Print


         

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License        12/7/2013 - 5:39 PM
       Kent State Golden Flash Gala - 12/6/2013 to 12/7/2013       
                 Kent State Field House, Kent, OH                  
 
Event 24  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals                                                             
  1 Pittsburgh  'A'                                     3:10.15   1
     1) Murray, Micah SR                2) Nkanata, Carvin SR      
     3) Spratling, Brycen SR            4) Palmer, Desmond FR      
  2 Kent State  'A'                                     3:18.33   1
     1) Brown III, Laron SR             2) Dunlap, Miles JR        
     3) Tobin, Matthew FR               4) Young, Danny SO         
  3 Pittsburgh  'B'                                     3:22.84   1
     1) McDonald, Josh FR               2) Mindlin, Josh JR        
     3) Fuller, Dustin SO               4) Slay, Brylan FR         
  4 Walsh  'A'                                          3:23.18   1
     1) Dougherty, Craig JR             2) Sonego, Paul FR         
     3) Gates, Devon JR                 4) Kortze, Sherman FR      
  5 Ashland  'A'                                        3:23.45   1
     1) Comar, Waquiem JR               2) Freeman, Brandon SO     
     3) Hoppel, Jordan JR               4) Owens, Elijha JR        
  6 Ashland  'B'                                        3:28.51   2
     1) Hill, Austin FR                 2) Janse, Zaan SR          
     3) Herbert, Benjamin SR            4) Sussman, Jacob SR       
  7 Fredonia St.  'A'                                   3:30.66   2
     1) Kozlowski, Jeremy SO            2) Moulton, Travis SO      
     3) Knapp, Jonmichael JR            4) Beiersdorfer, Brendan FR
  8 Walsh  'B'                                          3:38.87   2
     1) Bates, Alex FR                  2) Bogdanovich, Carson SO  
     3) Mizer, Matt SO                  4) Mikulin, Joseph SO      
  9 Ashland  'C'                                        3:43.20   2
     1) Smalley, Clay FR                2) Green, Jacob SO         
     3) Martin, Keith FR                4) Navratil, Mike FR