HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2013 New Balance Indoor Nationals -- Live Results   ::





Print


         

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
     2013 New Balance National Indoor - 3/8/2013 to 3/10/2013      
                        New Balance Armory                         
                           New York, NY                            
 
Event 1  Boys 60 Meter Dash
================================================================   
      Armory: A  6.64  3/14/2008   Deangelo Cherry, MttZion, Jon   
  Natl, Meet: N  6.57  3/14/1998   Casey Combest, Owensboro, KY    
    Freshman: F  6.78  3/10/2001   Jerald Watson, Cent Cath, Mor   
   Sophomore: O  6.67  2/16/2007   Jeremy Rankin, Overland, Auro   
      Junior: J  6.64  1/12/2008   Jeremy Rankin, Overland, Auro   
      Senior: S  6.57  3/14/1999   Casey Combest, Owensboro, KY    
    Name                    Year School                   Semis    
================================================================   
Heat  1 Semi-Finals                                                
  1 Jeryl Brazil              13 Loranger Tc-La          F 6.75Q   
         6.275 (6.275)                                             
  2 Vince Lowe                14 Track 7-5-7               6.95    
         6.461 (6.461)                                             
  3 Tyrell Jones              13 Woodland Hil              6.98    
         6.485 (6.485)                                             
  4 Riak Reese                13 Pacesetters Tc-Oh         7.01    
         6.523 (6.523)                                             
  5 Davon Anderson            14 Peak Perform              7.05    
         6.538 (6.538)                                             
  6 Samuel Beal               15 Grand Rapids              7.06    
         6.551 (6.551)                                             
  7 Devin Putmon              13 Sprint Athle              7.07    
         6.593 (6.593)                                             
  8 Quaysie Gordon-Maule      14 Vainqueurs Plus-QBC       7.10    
         6.603 (6.603)                                             
Heat  2 Semi-Finals                                                
  1 Bolade Ajomale            13 Flying Angels-CAN       F 6.75Q   
         6.279 (6.279)                                             
  2 Andre Ford Azonwanna      13 G-Force Tc-Ont            6.83q   
         6.355 (6.355)                                             
  3 Ayo Raymond               13 Robinson Tc-Va            6.90q   
         6.411 (6.411)                                             
  4 Darius Watkins            14 Velocity Str              6.92q   
         6.444 (6.444)                                             
  5 Jermey Hicks              13 Edna Karr Tc-La           6.96    
         6.470 (6.470)                                             
  6 Dante' Price              13 Una-Wv-Harpe              7.02    
         6.535 (6.535)                                             
 -- Christopher Belcher       13 Sayville Tc-Ny              FS    
Heat  3 Semi-Finals                                                
  1 Mustaqeem Williams        14 Forest Park Tc-Va         6.85Q   
         6.363 (6.363)                                             
  2 Matt Moore                13 Oak Ridge Racing-TN       6.92q   
         6.432 (6.432)                                             
  3 Jeremy Harden             13 Velocity Str              6.94q   
         6.450 (6.450)                                             
  4 Darryl Haraway            15 DeMatha Cath              6.97    
         6.487 (6.487)                                             
  5 Donald Molton             13 Itg Elite-CA              7.01    
         6.527 (6.527)                                             
  6 Brian Smith               13 Flower City Tc-Ny         7.04    
         6.541 (6.541)                                             
  7 Anthony Young             13 St. Edward Tc-Oh          7.04    
         6.547 (6.547)                                             
  8 Niager Mathis             13 Lions Tc-Pa               7.06    
         6.553 (6.553)                                             
===================================================================
      Armory: A  6.64  3/14/2008   Deangelo Cherry, MttZion, Jonesb
  Natl, Meet: N  6.57  3/14/1998   Casey Combest, Owensboro, KY    
    Freshman: F  6.78  3/10/2001   Jerald Watson, Cent Cath, Morgan
   Sophomore: O  6.67  2/16/2007   Jeremy Rankin, Overland, Aurora,
      Junior: J  6.64  1/12/2008   Jeremy Rankin, Overland, Aurora,
      Senior: S  6.57  3/14/1999   Casey Combest, Owensboro, KY    
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals                                                        
  1 Jeryl Brazil              13 Loranger Tc-La          F 6.75Q  1
         6.275 (6.275)                                             
  2 Bolade Ajomale            13 Flying Angels-CAN       F 6.75Q  2
         6.279 (6.279)                                             
  3 Mustaqeem Williams        14 Forest Park Tc-Va         6.85Q  3
         6.363 (6.363)                                             
  4 Andre Ford Azonwanna      13 G-Force Tc-Ont            6.83q  2
         6.355 (6.355)                                             
  5 Ayo Raymond               13 Robinson Tc-Va            6.90q  2
         6.411 (6.411)                                             
  6 Matt Moore                13 Oak Ridge Racing-TN       6.92q  3
         6.432 (6.432)                                             
  7 Darius Watkins            14 Velocity Str              6.92q  2
         6.444 (6.444)                                             
  8 Jeremy Harden             13 Velocity Str              6.94q  3
         6.450 (6.450)                                             
  9 Vince Lowe                14 Track 7-5-7               6.95   1
         6.461 (6.461)                                             
 10 Jermey Hicks              13 Edna Karr Tc-La           6.96   2
         6.470 (6.470)                                             
 11 Darryl Haraway            15 DeMatha Cath              6.97   3
         6.487 (6.487)                                             
 12 Tyrell Jones              13 Woodland Hil              6.98   1
         6.485 (6.485)                                             
 13 Donald Molton             13 Itg Elite-CA              7.01   3
         6.527 (6.527)                                             
 14 Riak Reese                13 Pacesetters Tc-Oh         7.01   1
         6.523 (6.523)                                             
 15 Dante' Price              13 Una-Wv-Harpe              7.02   2
         6.535 (6.535)                                             
 16 Brian Smith               13 Flower City Tc-Ny         7.04   3
         6.541 (6.541)                                             
 17 Anthony Young             13 St. Edward Tc-Oh          7.04   3
         6.547 (6.547)                                             
 18 Davon Anderson            14 Peak Perform              7.05   1
         6.538 (6.538)                                             
 19 Samuel Beal               15 Grand Rapids              7.06   1
         6.551 (6.551)                                             
 20 Niager Mathis             13 Lions Tc-Pa               7.06   3
         6.553 (6.553)                                             
 21 Devin Putmon              13 Sprint Athle              7.07   1
         6.593 (6.593)                                             
 22 Quaysie Gordon-Maule      14 Vainqueurs Plus-QBC       7.10   1
         6.603 (6.603)                                             
 -- Christopher Belcher       13 Sayville Tc-Ny              FS   2