HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2013 New Balance Indoor Nationals -- Live Results   ::





Print


         

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
     2013 New Balance National Indoor - 3/8/2013 to 3/10/2013      
                        New Balance Armory                         
                           New York, NY                            
 
Event 73  Boys 60 Meter Hurdles Emerging Elite
================================================================   
        Meet: M  7.97  3/11/2011   Jermaine Collier, Trenton, NJ   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims    
================================================================   
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Craig Rock                14 St. Thomas A,Hammon       8.14q   
         7.545 (7.545)                                             
  2 Michael Averett           13 Una-Va-Chest,Cheste       8.15q   
         7.547 (7.547)                                             
  3 Clyde Gross               13 Fork Union M,fork u       8.30    
         7.718 (7.718)                                             
  4 Tarentay Washington       13 Pontiac Tc-M,Pontia       8.50    
         7.881 (7.881)                                             
  5 Axel Joseph               14 Sheepshead T,Brookl       8.56    
         7.939 (7.939)                                             
  6 James Burns               14 Paul. D. Sch,Port w       8.58    
         7.954 (7.954)                                             
  7 Yazin Joseph              13 The Speed Ac,Picker       8.67    
         8.058 (8.058)                                             
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Wilfred Asamoah           13 Edison Tc-Nj,Edison       8.25    
         7.667 (7.667)                                             
  2 Nestor Folta              13 Una-Va-Vienn,VA, VA       8.36    
         7.755 (7.755)                                             
  3 Sam Ortz                  14 Austintown F,Austin       8.38    
         7.779 (7.779)                                             
  4 Tyvon Rivers              13 Sweet Home T,Amhers       8.40    
         7.776 (7.776)                                             
  5 Marques Burgman           13 Holy Trinity,Melbou       8.41    
         7.814 (7.814)                                             
  6 Kylon Drones              14 The Heat Tc-,Kennes       8.43    
         7.828 (7.828)                                             
  7 Kyle Jones                13 Waldorf Tc-M,Waldor       8.80    
         8.149 (8.149)                                             
Heat  3 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Anthony Bullaro           13 Pennsbury TC,Morris       8.20    
         7.607 (7.607)                                             
  2 Marcus Foster             13 T-Ro Strider,Freder       8.37    
         7.766 (7.766)                                             
  3 Dylan DeMoranville        13 Apponequet T,East F       8.41    
         7.770 (7.770)                                             
  4 Galo Rodriguez            13 Northwest Ca,West H       8.43    
         7.819 (7.819)                                             
  5 Jacob McLimore            13 Defender Tc-,Lexing       8.68    
         7.944 (7.944)                                             
  6 Juan Baxter               14 Una-Nj-Monmo,Monmou       8.71    
         8.082 (8.082)                                             
Heat  4 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Yakabu lbraham            13 Franklin Tc-,North        8.11q   
         7.535 (7.535)                                             
  2 Mykele Sanders            15 Dover Tc-De,Dover,        8.14q   
         7.543 (7.543)                                             
  3 Kordell Williams          14 DeMatha Cath,Hyatts       8.33    
         7.739 (7.739)                                             
  4 Tyron McDade              14 Fork Union M,Fork U       8.45    
         7.849 (7.849)                                             
  5 Chase Toliver             13 Oakcrest Tc-,Mays L       8.50    
         7.843 (7.843)                                             
  6 Marquis Harris            13 Franklin Tc-,North        8.93    
         8.180 (8.180)                                             
  7 Talon Denton              15 Take Flight,Brampto      11.12    
       10.310 (10.310)                                             
Heat  5 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Amir Rogers               13 Franklin Tc-Ny            8.12q   
         7.535 (7.535)                                             
  2 Juan Ward                 14 Speed City-C,Long B       8.14q   
         7.549 (7.549)                                             
  3 Ashad Johnson Conley      13 Edison Hs-Va,Alexan       8.18    
         7.584 (7.584)                                             
  4 Emmanuel Atilola          13 Rahway Tc-Nj,Rahway       8.40    
         7.766 (7.766)                                             
  5 Jon Polen                 13 Mount Anthon,bennin       8.56    
         7.953 (7.953)                                             
  6 Javuan Porter             13 Flyers Tc-Ny,Mineol       8.57    
         7.936 (7.936)                                             
  7 Michael Smith             13 202 Boyz-DC,Washing       8.65    
         8.019 (8.019)                                             
Heat  6 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Karl Cajuste              13 West Orange,West Or       8.23    
         7.650 (7.650)                                             
  2 Antwan Dickerson          13 Willis/Camde,Sickle       8.23    
         7.648 (7.648)                                             
  3 Benjamin DeForest         14 Una-Nh-Amher,Amhers       8.30    
         7.702 (7.702)                                             
  4 Andre Phillips            13 X/Factor Per,Allen,       8.44    
         7.835 (7.835)                                             
  5 Caleb Mathis              13 Davie County,Mocksv       8.55    
         7.885 (7.885)                                             
  6 Powell Delandes           15 Sheepshead T,Brookl       8.61    
         7.988 (7.988)                                             
  7 James Waters              14 Central Daup,Hummel       8.73    
         8.090 (8.090)                                             
Heat  7 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Grant Holloway            16 Grassfield T,Chesap       8.14q   
         7.561 (7.561)                                             
  2 Jules Hislop              13 Delbarton TC,Morris       8.16    
         7.575 (7.575)                                             
  3 Corson Hartner            13 Wwtc-Nj,Haddon Twp,       8.22    
         7.599 (7.599)                                             
  4 Izaiah McEwan             14 Bloomfield T,Bloomf       8.32    
         7.704 (7.704)                                             
  5 Jordan Samuels            14 Cambridge Je,Malden       8.43    
         7.813 (7.813)                                             
  6 Jacob Plunkett            13 C.A.N.I Athl,Ottawa       8.57    
         7.968 (7.968)                                             
 -- Devin Jones               13 Neptune Tc-N,Neptun         FS    
Heat  8 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Zach Ghizzone             13 Union Cathol,Union,       8.10q   
         7.525 (7.525)                                             
  2 Robert Carter             14 Long Reach T,Columb       8.20    
         7.611 (7.611)                                             
  3 Dominick Lemonious        13 Motor City T,Detroi       8.25    
         7.654 (7.654)                                             
  4 Christoffe Scott          13 Union Cathol,Rosell       8.34    
         7.737 (7.737)                                             
  5 Austin Moore              13 Kingsway Tc-,Swedes       8.35    
         7.749 (7.749)                                             
  6 Devon Jefferson           13 Franklin Tc-,North        8.46    
         7.848 (7.848)                                             
  7 Tyrell Gibbs              13 Union Cathol,Newark       8.47    
         7.856 (7.856)                                             
Heat  9 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Ben Colello               14 Warriors Tc-,Sudbur       8.20    
         7.595 (7.595)                                             
  2 Andrew Chang              13 W.T. Woodson,Fairfa       8.41    
         7.797 (7.797)                                             
  3 Azariah Cox               13 Una-Va-Lynch,Lynchb       8.59    
         7.973 (7.973)                                             
  4 Malcolm White             13 Tallwood Tc-,Virgin       8.63    
         7.996 (7.996)                                             
  5 Adrian Hunte              13 Weequahic TC,Newark       8.66    
         8.020 (8.020)                                             
  6 Kenneth Yu                13 Forest Hills,Forest       9.02    
         8.341 (8.341)                                             
 -- Patrick Clarke            13 Una-Ny-N_whi,n whit         FS    
===================================================================
        Meet: M  7.97  3/11/2011   Jermaine Collier, Trenton, NJ   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 Zach Ghizzone             13 Union Cathol,Union,       8.10q  8
         7.525 (7.525)                                             
  2 Yakabu lbraham            13 Franklin Tc-,North        8.11q  4
         7.535 (7.535)                                             
  3 Amir Rogers               13 Franklin Tc-Ny            8.12q  5
         7.535 (7.535)                                             
  4 Craig Rock                14 St. Thomas A,Hammon       8.14q  1
         7.545 (7.545)                                             
  5 Juan Ward                 14 Speed City-C,Long B       8.14q  5
         7.549 (7.549)                                             
  5 Mykele Sanders            15 Dover Tc-De,Dover,        8.14q  4
         7.543 (7.543)                                             
  7 Grant Holloway            16 Grassfield T,Chesap       8.14q  7
         7.561 (7.561)                                             
  8 Michael Averett           13 Una-Va-Chest,Cheste       8.15q  1
         7.547 (7.547)                                             
  9 Jules Hislop              13 Delbarton TC,Morris       8.16   7
         7.575 (7.575)                                             
 10 Ashad Johnson Conley      13 Edison Hs-Va,Alexan       8.18   5
         7.584 (7.584)                                             
 11 Robert Carter             14 Long Reach T,Columb       8.20   8
         7.611 (7.611)                                             
 12 Ben Colello               14 Warriors Tc-,Sudbur       8.20   9
         7.595 (7.595)                                             
 13 Anthony Bullaro           13 Pennsbury TC,Morris       8.20   3
         7.607 (7.607)                                             
 14 Corson Hartner            13 Wwtc-Nj,Haddon Twp,       8.22   7
         7.599 (7.599)                                             
 15 Karl Cajuste              13 West Orange,West Or       8.23   6
         7.650 (7.650)                                             
 16 Antwan Dickerson          13 Willis/Camde,Sickle       8.23   6
         7.648 (7.648)                                             
 17 Wilfred Asamoah           13 Edison Tc-Nj,Edison       8.25   2
         7.667 (7.667)                                             
 18 Dominick Lemonious        13 Motor City T,Detroi       8.25   8
         7.654 (7.654)                                             
 19 Benjamin DeForest         14 Una-Nh-Amher,Amhers       8.30   6
         7.702 (7.702)                                             
 20 Clyde Gross               13 Fork Union M,fork u       8.30   1
         7.718 (7.718)                                             
 21 Izaiah McEwan             14 Bloomfield T,Bloomf       8.32   7
         7.704 (7.704)                                             
 22 Kordell Williams          14 DeMatha Cath,Hyatts       8.33   4
         7.739 (7.739)                                             
 23 Christoffe Scott          13 Union Cathol,Rosell       8.34   8
         7.737 (7.737)                                             
 24 Austin Moore              13 Kingsway Tc-,Swedes       8.35   8
         7.749 (7.749)                                             
 25 Nestor Folta              13 Una-Va-Vienn,VA, VA       8.36   2
         7.755 (7.755)                                             
 26 Marcus Foster             13 T-Ro Strider,Freder       8.37   3
         7.766 (7.766)                                             
 27 Sam Ortz                  14 Austintown F,Austin       8.38   2
         7.779 (7.779)                                             
 28 Tyvon Rivers              13 Sweet Home T,Amhers       8.40   2
         7.776 (7.776)                                             
 29 Emmanuel Atilola          13 Rahway Tc-Nj,Rahway       8.40   5
         7.766 (7.766)                                             
 30 Dylan DeMoranville        13 Apponequet T,East F       8.41   3
         7.770 (7.770)                                             
 31 Marques Burgman           13 Holy Trinity,Melbou       8.41   2
         7.814 (7.814)                                             
 32 Andrew Chang              13 W.T. Woodson,Fairfa       8.41   9
         7.797 (7.797)                                             
 33 Kylon Drones              14 The Heat Tc-,Kennes       8.43   2
         7.828 (7.828)                                             
 34 Jordan Samuels            14 Cambridge Je,Malden       8.43   7
         7.813 (7.813)                                             
 35 Galo Rodriguez            13 Northwest Ca,West H       8.43   3
         7.819 (7.819)                                             
 36 Andre Phillips            13 X/Factor Per,Allen,       8.44   6
         7.835 (7.835)                                             
 37 Tyron McDade              14 Fork Union M,Fork U       8.45   4
         7.849 (7.849)                                             
 38 Devon Jefferson           13 Franklin Tc-,North        8.46   8
         7.848 (7.848)                                             
 39 Tyrell Gibbs              13 Union Cathol,Newark       8.47   8
         7.856 (7.856)                                             
 40 Chase Toliver             13 Oakcrest Tc-,Mays L       8.50   4
         7.843 (7.843)                                             
 41 Tarentay Washington       13 Pontiac Tc-M,Pontia       8.50   1
         7.881 (7.881)                                             
 42 Caleb Mathis              13 Davie County,Mocksv       8.55   6
         7.885 (7.885)                                             
 43 Axel Joseph               14 Sheepshead T,Brookl       8.56   1
         7.939 (7.939)                                             
 44 Jon Polen                 13 Mount Anthon,bennin       8.56   5
         7.953 (7.953)                                             
 45 Jacob Plunkett            13 C.A.N.I Athl,Ottawa       8.57   7
         7.968 (7.968)                                             
 46 Javuan Porter             13 Flyers Tc-Ny,Mineol       8.57   5
         7.936 (7.936)                                             
 47 James Burns               14 Paul. D. Sch,Port w       8.58   1
         7.954 (7.954)                                             
 48 Azariah Cox               13 Una-Va-Lynch,Lynchb       8.59   9
         7.973 (7.973)                                             
 49 Powell Delandes           15 Sheepshead T,Brookl       8.61   6
         7.988 (7.988)                                             
 50 Malcolm White             13 Tallwood Tc-,Virgin       8.63   9
         7.996 (7.996)                                             
 51 Michael Smith             13 202 Boyz-DC,Washing       8.65   5
         8.019 (8.019)                                             
 52 Adrian Hunte              13 Weequahic TC,Newark       8.66   9
         8.020 (8.020)                                             
 53 Yazin Joseph              13 The Speed Ac,Picker       8.67   1
         8.058 (8.058)                                             
 54 Jacob McLimore            13 Defender Tc-,Lexing       8.68   3
         7.944 (7.944)                                             
 55 Juan Baxter               14 Una-Nj-Monmo,Monmou       8.71   3
         8.082 (8.082)                                             
 56 James Waters              14 Central Daup,Hummel       8.73   6
         8.090 (8.090)                                             
 57 Kyle Jones                13 Waldorf Tc-M,Waldor       8.80   2
         8.149 (8.149)                                             
 58 Marquis Harris            13 Franklin Tc-,North        8.93   4
         8.180 (8.180)                                             
 59 Kenneth Yu                13 Forest Hills,Forest       9.02   9
         8.341 (8.341)                                             
 60 Talon Denton              15 Take Flight,Brampto      11.12   4
       10.310 (10.310)                                             
 -- Patrick Clarke            13 Una-Ny-N_whi,n whit         FS   9
 -- Devin Jones               13 Neptune Tc-N,Neptun         FS   7