HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2013 New Balance Indoor Nationals -- Live Results   ::





Print


         

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
         2013 New Balance National Indoor - 3/8/2013 to 3/10/2013         
                            New Balance Armory                            
                               New York, NY                               
 
Event 63  Boys 200 Meter Dash Emerging Elite
================================================================          
        Meet: M 21.82  3/11/2011   Andrew Hunt, Ypsilanti, MI             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
================================================================          
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                                     
  1 Karl Cajuste              13 West Orange,West Or      22.48           
  2 Quaysie Gordon-Maule      14 Vainqueurs P,Montre      22.97           
  3 Marcus Robinson           14 The Field Sc,Washin      23.21           
  4 Nicholas Usoff            13 Acton Boxbor,Acton,      23.50           
  5 Trey Dunn                 14 Jr Striders,Raleigh      23.73           
  6 Collin Corsey             13 Deptford Tc-,Deptfo      24.01           
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                                     
  1 Joseph Spearman           13 Del Vall Tc-Pa,Phil      22.75           
  2 Justin Titgen             15 Waxhaw Tc-Nc,Waxhaw      22.76           
  3 Michael Smith             13 202 Boyz-DC,Washing      23.28           
  4 Elliott Everett           15 Una-Ny-Flush,Flushi      23.35           
Heat  3 Preliminaries                                                     
  1 Josh Wray                 13 Comet Tc-Ny,Honeoye      22.53           
  2 David Campbell            13 Bloomfield T,Bloomf      22.89           
  3 Nathan Kyeame             14 Durham Drago,Markha      23.03           
  4 Chris Collins             13 Connecticut Elit         23.11           
Heat  4 Preliminaries                                                     
  1 Ronny Hall                14 Gardena Core,Garden      22.67           
  2 Cameron Nurse             14 Etobicoke T&,Toront      23.12           
  3 Carl Norwood              14 Gardena Core,Garden      23.75           
  4 Josh Poole                13 Una-Md-Ellic,Ellico      24.92           
Heat  5 Preliminaries                                                     
  1 Kendrick Dunn             13 X/Factor Per,Allen,      22.43q          
  2 Ayo Raymond               13 Robinson Tc-,Fairfa      22.47           
  3 Xavier Collins            13 Una-Va-Chesa,Chesap      22.56           
  4 Jalen Buxton              14 Jr Striders,Raleigh      22.90           
  5 Najee Smith               13 Weequahic TC,Newark      23.23           
  6 Darien Gray               13 Gonzaga Tc-D,Bladen      23.82           
Heat  6 Preliminaries                                                     
  1 Joshua Peoples            13 C.I.T.I. T+F,Columb      22.27q          
  2 Kendall Owens             13 X/Factor Per,Allen,      22.39q 22.385   
  3 Wan'ya Williams           14 Michigan All,Ypsila      22.61           
  4 Abdur-Rahmaan Kelly       14 Una-Dc-Washi,DC, DC      23.27           
  5 Kadeem Middleton          15 War Tc-Va,Suffolk,       23.62           
  6 Seth Oppong               13 Take Flight,Brampto      24.52           
Heat  7 Preliminaries                                                     
  1 Duane Boyd                14 Michigan All,Ypsila      22.57           
  2 Blake McKinzie            13 X/Factor Per,Allen,      22.75           
  3 Carmelo Barresi           13 Archbishop C,Baltim      23.35           
  4 Ruben Gil                 13 Una-Ny-Ardsl,Ardsle      23.69           
  5 Delroy Williams           13 Medgar Evers,Brookl      24.35           
Heat  8 Preliminaries                                                     
  1 Lucanus Robinson          14 Kilomaitres,Dorval,      22.44q          
  2 David Johnston            13 Minutemen TC,Lexing      23.11           
  3 Patrick Quigley           14 Wantagh Tc-N,Wantag      23.20           
  4 Jared Kerr                13 Flying Angel,Toront      23.44           
Heat  9 Preliminaries                                                     
  1 Renard Howell             13 Neshaminy TC,Levitt      22.05q          
  2 Chinedu Amonu             13 Una-Nj-Ewing,Ewing,      22.58           
  3 Aaron Lewis               13 Metuchen Tc-,metuch      22.74           
  4 Norris Spikes             14 Take Flight,Brampto      23.47           
  5 Joe Abreu                 14 Archbishop S,White       23.70           
Heat  10 Preliminaries                                                    
  1 Tosin Oyewole             14 Long Reach T,Columb      22.39q 22.382   
  2 Shermar Paul              15 C.A.N.I Athl,Ottawa      22.49           
  3 Darryl Couch              14 Michigan All,Ypsila      22.56           
  4 Therius Styles            14 Capital Tc-N,Brough      22.92           
  5 Stephen Singleton         13 Norfolk Chr,Norfolk      24.11           
  6 Shnyden Pierre            14 Brien McMaho,Norwal      29.01           
Heat  11 Preliminaries                                                    
  1 Jaiden Brown              13 The Speed Ac,Picker      22.60           
  2 Colby Bleier              13 Una-Ny-Pitts,Pittsf      22.89           
  3 Marquis Howard            13 Jr Striders,Raleigh      23.31           
  4 Cameron Gray              14 Una-Pa-Monro,Monroe      23.57           
  5 Terrell Singleton         13 The Heat Tc-,Kennes      24.07           
Heat  12 Preliminaries                                                    
  1 Lloyd Sicard              13 Gardena Core,Garden      22.57           
  2 Sheldon Cole Green        13 Oak Ridge Ra,Oak Ri      23.05           
  3 Malonta Patterson         14 202 Boyz-DC,Washing      23.40           
  4 Malik Peacock             13 Michigan All,Ypsila      24.37           
 -- Deion Stephens            16 Fast Lane TC,Royal         DNF           
Heat  13 Preliminaries                                                    
  1 Justin Flynn              13 Brother Rice,Bloomf      22.35q          
  2 Francis Jajua             13 Pennsbury TC,Levitt      22.39q 22.383   
  3 Zachary Waslenko          14 Centro Scuol,Richmo      22.90           
  4 Josh Gali                 13 Middle Count,Selden      23.06           
  5 Brendan Flaherty          13 Beverly Tc-M,Beverl      23.74           
  6 Camari Murray             16 Una-Md-White,White       23.85           
===================================================================       
        Meet: M 21.82  3/11/2011   Andrew Hunt, Ypsilanti, MI             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#       
===================================================================       
Preliminaries                                                             
  1 Renard Howell             13 Neshaminy TC,Levitt      22.05q  9       
  2 Joshua Peoples            13 C.I.T.I. T+F,Columb      22.27q  6       
  3 Justin Flynn              13 Brother Rice,Bloomf      22.35q 13       
  4 Tosin Oyewole             14 Long Reach T,Columb      22.39q 10 22.382
  5 Francis Jajua             13 Pennsbury TC,Levitt      22.39q 13 22.383
  6 Kendall Owens             13 X/Factor Per,Allen,      22.39q  6 22.385
  7 Kendrick Dunn             13 X/Factor Per,Allen,      22.43q  5       
  8 Lucanus Robinson          14 Kilomaitres,Dorval,      22.44q  8       
  9 Ayo Raymond               13 Robinson Tc-,Fairfa      22.47   5       
 10 Karl Cajuste              13 West Orange,West Or      22.48   1       
 11 Shermar Paul              15 C.A.N.I Athl,Ottawa      22.49  10       
 12 Josh Wray                 13 Comet Tc-Ny,Honeoye      22.53   3       
 13 Xavier Collins            13 Una-Va-Chesa,Chesap      22.56   5       
 14 Darryl Couch              14 Michigan All,Ypsila      22.56  10       
 15 Duane Boyd                14 Michigan All,Ypsila      22.57   7       
 15 Lloyd Sicard              13 Gardena Core,Garden      22.57  12       
 17 Chinedu Amonu             13 Una-Nj-Ewing,Ewing,      22.58   9       
 18 Jaiden Brown              13 The Speed Ac,Picker      22.60  11       
 19 Wan'ya Williams           14 Michigan All,Ypsila      22.61   6       
 20 Ronny Hall                14 Gardena Core,Garden      22.67   4       
 21 Aaron Lewis               13 Metuchen Tc-,metuch      22.74   9       
 22 Blake McKinzie            13 X/Factor Per,Allen,      22.75   7       
 23 Joseph Spearman           13 Del Vall Tc-Pa,Phil      22.75   2       
 24 Justin Titgen             15 Waxhaw Tc-Nc,Waxhaw      22.76   2       
 25 David Campbell            13 Bloomfield T,Bloomf      22.89   3       
 26 Colby Bleier              13 Una-Ny-Pitts,Pittsf      22.89  11       
 27 Zachary Waslenko          14 Centro Scuol,Richmo      22.90  13       
 28 Jalen Buxton              14 Jr Striders,Raleigh      22.90   5       
 29 Therius Styles            14 Capital Tc-N,Brough      22.92  10       
 30 Quaysie Gordon-Maule      14 Vainqueurs P,Montre      22.97   1       
 31 Nathan Kyeame             14 Durham Drago,Markha      23.03   3       
 32 Sheldon Cole Green        13 Oak Ridge Ra,Oak Ri      23.05  12       
 33 Josh Gali                 13 Middle Count,Selden      23.06  13       
 34 Chris Collins             13 Connecticut Elit         23.11   3       
 34 David Johnston            13 Minutemen TC,Lexing      23.11   8       
 36 Cameron Nurse             14 Etobicoke T&,Toront      23.12   4       
 37 Patrick Quigley           14 Wantagh Tc-N,Wantag      23.20   8       
 38 Marcus Robinson           14 The Field Sc,Washin      23.21   1       
 39 Najee Smith               13 Weequahic TC,Newark      23.23   5       
 40 Abdur-Rahmaan Kelly       14 Una-Dc-Washi,DC, DC      23.27   6       
 41 Michael Smith             13 202 Boyz-DC,Washing      23.28   2       
 42 Marquis Howard            13 Jr Striders,Raleigh      23.31  11       
 43 Elliott Everett           15 Una-Ny-Flush,Flushi      23.35   2       
 44 Carmelo Barresi           13 Archbishop C,Baltim      23.35   7       
 45 Malonta Patterson         14 202 Boyz-DC,Washing      23.40  12       
 46 Jared Kerr                13 Flying Angel,Toront      23.44   8       
 47 Norris Spikes             14 Take Flight,Brampto      23.47   9       
 48 Nicholas Usoff            13 Acton Boxbor,Acton,      23.50   1       
 49 Cameron Gray              14 Una-Pa-Monro,Monroe      23.57  11       
 50 Kadeem Middleton          15 War Tc-Va,Suffolk,       23.62   6       
 51 Ruben Gil                 13 Una-Ny-Ardsl,Ardsle      23.69   7       
 52 Joe Abreu                 14 Archbishop S,White       23.70   9       
 53 Trey Dunn                 14 Jr Striders,Raleigh      23.73   1       
 54 Brendan Flaherty          13 Beverly Tc-M,Beverl      23.74  13       
 55 Carl Norwood              14 Gardena Core,Garden      23.75   4       
 56 Darien Gray               13 Gonzaga Tc-D,Bladen      23.82   5       
 57 Camari Murray             16 Una-Md-White,White       23.85  13       
 58 Collin Corsey             13 Deptford Tc-,Deptfo      24.01   1       
 59 Terrell Singleton         13 The Heat Tc-,Kennes      24.07  11       
 60 Stephen Singleton         13 Norfolk Chr,Norfolk      24.11  10       
 61 Delroy Williams           13 Medgar Evers,Brookl      24.35   7       
 62 Malik Peacock             13 Michigan All,Ypsila      24.37  12       
 63 Seth Oppong               13 Take Flight,Brampto      24.52   6       
 64 Josh Poole                13 Una-Md-Ellic,Ellico      24.92   4       
 65 Shnyden Pierre            14 Brien McMaho,Norwal      29.01  10       
 -- Deion Stephens            16 Fast Lane TC,Royal         DNF  12