HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2013 New Balance Indoor Nationals -- Live Results   ::





Print


         

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
     2013 New Balance National Indoor - 3/8/2013 to 3/10/2013      
                        New Balance Armory                         
                           New York, NY                            
 
Event 62  Girls 60 Meter Dash Emerging Elite
================================================================   
        Meet: M  7.61  3/9/2012    Amelia Brohman, Hillcrest,Ott   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims    
================================================================   
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Ama-Selina Tchume         14 Jr Striders,Raleigh       7.74q   
         7.157 (7.157)                                             
  2 Jaela Gay                 15 Bishop McNam,Forest       7.83q   
         7.264 (7.264)                                             
  3 Jessica Howell            13 Una-Mi-Roche,Roches       7.92    
         7.329 (7.329)                                             
  4 Ariel Strunkey            15 Bronx Tigers,Bronx,       8.00    
         7.433 (7.433)                                             
  5 Aliyah Alley              13 Una-Ma-Wareh,Wareha       8.02    
         7.445 (7.445)                                             
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Jadyn Chevannes-Skeen     15 Take Flight,Brampto       7.84    
         7.280 (7.280)                                             
  2 Heather Smith             13 5 Star-VA,Chesapeak       7.89    
         7.301 (7.301)                                             
  3 Victoria Parker           14 Sprint Athle,Atlant       7.93    
         7.364 (7.364)                                             
  4 Jane Lupica               15 Newtown Ath,Perkasi       7.93    
         7.339 (7.339)                                             
  5 Jazmyne Tabb              14 Una-Il-Plain,Plainf       8.07    
         7.475 (7.475)                                             
  6 Erin Taliaferro           13 Elizabeth Se,Bladen       8.08    
         7.492 (7.492)                                             
Heat  3 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Kayla Tyson               13 Velocity Str,Evans,       7.73q   
         7.170 (7.170)                                             
  2 Amanda Henson             14 Sport Villag,West B       7.79q   
         7.225 (7.225)                                             
  3 Chandler Baxter           14 St. John's C,Washin       7.89    
         7.311 (7.311)                                             
  4 Mallory Dugan             14 Una-Ny-Dix_h,Dix Hi       8.00    
         7.415 (7.415)                                             
  5 Ciara Rainey              13 5 Star-VA,Norfolk,        8.01    
         7.437 (7.437)                                             
  6 Amanda Moore              13 Massapequa T,Massap       8.22    
         7.617 (7.617)                                             
  7 Bryana Williams           14 Riverdale Ba,Upper        8.26    
         7.633 (7.633)                                             
Heat  4 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Gabrielle Caron           15 Coll Jean de,La Pra       7.92    
         7.358 (7.358)                                             
  2 Leshae Wedderburn         14 Take Flight,Brampto       7.93    
         7.315 (7.315)                                             
  3 Nia Lawrence              13 Pemberton TC,Pember       7.93    
         7.368 (7.368)                                             
  4 Kayla Chavis              14 Bulldog Tc-N,Raleig       7.96    
         7.400 (7.400)                                             
  5 Shamara Russell           13 Hampton Tc-V,Hampto       7.97    
         7.374 (7.374)                                             
  6 Danielle Mitchell         13 Una-Ma-Natic,Natick       7.98    
         7.410 (7.410)                                             
  7 Jackie Wold               13 Colts Neck T,Colts        8.05    
         7.461 (7.461)                                             
  8 Casie Clark               14 Port Richmon,staten       8.36    
         7.733 (7.733)                                             
Heat  5 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Lexus Ramsey              14 Bowie Tracks,Greenb       7.84    
         7.251 (7.251)                                             
  2 Kerisha Goode             14 Hayfield Tc-,Lorton       7.84    
         7.241 (7.241)                                             
  3 Reneazia Collins          14 Una-Nc-Monro,NC, NC       7.93    
         7.352 (7.352)                                             
  4 Torri Ray                 15 Hampton Tc-V,Hampto       7.98    
         7.397 (7.397)                                             
  5 Briauna Kilgore           13 Elizabeth Se,Brandy       8.09    
         7.500 (7.500)                                             
  6 Alethia Moore             15 Hillhouse TC,New Ha       8.09    
         7.487 (7.487)                                             
  7 Mayu Tobin-Miyaji         14 Una-Ny-Valha,NY, NY       8.38    
         7.742 (7.742)                                             
Heat  6 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Kayla Hylton              16 Lincolnway N,Frankf       7.84    
         7.268 (7.268)                                             
  2 Reanna Richards           16 Fast Lane TC,Royal        7.91    
         7.319 (7.319)                                             
  3 Amanda Reilly             14 Hingham Tc-M,Pembro       7.94    
         7.360 (7.360)                                             
  4 Brittney Anderson         14 Bulldog Tc-N,Raleig       8.07    
         7.480 (7.480)                                             
  5 Tatyana Butler            14 Edison Tc-Nj,Edison       8.11    
         7.503 (7.503)                                             
  6 Alexandra Tierney         14 C.A.N.I Athl,Ottawa       8.19    
         7.598 (7.598)                                             
Heat  7 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Latrice Morris            15 Heritage Tc-,Lynchb       7.80q   
         7.213 (7.213)                                             
  2 Adrian Jones              13 Bloomfield T,Bloomf       7.86    
         7.288 (7.288)                                             
  3 Brittany Steele           13 The Spence S,New Yo       7.96    
         7.385 (7.385)                                             
  4 Simone Chapman            13 Benjamin Ban,Washin       8.09    
         7.497 (7.497)                                             
  5 Kiana Farrar              13 Easton Tc-Pa,Easton       8.16    
         7.554 (7.554)                                             
  6 Kaitlin Lucius            13 Velocity Str,Evans,       8.35    
         7.739 (7.739)                                             
Heat  8 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Jessica Scott             14 Hopkinton TC,Hopkin       7.76q   
         7.186 (7.186)                                             
  2 Jasmine Brathwaite        14 Una-Mi-Sterl,Sterli       7.87    
         7.286 (7.286)                                             
  3 Chantel Edwards           13 Swift Tc-Mi,Southfi       7.93    
         7.339 (7.339)                                             
  4 Michele Otaluka           15 Una-Ct-South,South        7.99    
         7.402 (7.402)                                             
  5 Chelsea Scott             14 Bishop McNam,Forest       8.07    
         7.476 (7.476)                                             
  6 Emily Malone              15 Hazleton Tc-,Hazlet       8.08    
         7.485 (7.485)                                             
  7 Kara Patrice              15 Liberty Tc-M,Elders       8.19    
         7.578 (7.578)                                             
  8 Lauren Channer            14 Una-Pa-East_,PA, PA       8.43    
         7.826 (7.826)                                             
Heat  9 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Sekayi Bracey             16 Grand Rapids,Grand        7.67q   
         7.125 (7.125)                                             
  2 Megan Malo                   Ecole Scndr,Oka (Qu       7.77q   
         7.221 (7.221)                                             
  3 Melissa Michels           14 Una-Ny-Dix_h,NY, NY       7.95    
         7.365 (7.365)                                             
  4 Briyanna Brinkley         13 Rochester Ru,Roches       8.09    
         7.496 (7.496)                                             
  5 Domonique Panton          15 Patriots Tc-,Freeho       8.13    
         7.526 (7.526)                                             
  6 Jasmine Robinson          15 Elizabeth Se,Bladen       8.20    
         7.604 (7.604)                                             
  7 Kyanna Sancho             13 Take Flight,Brampto       8.40    
         7.750 (7.750)                                             
===================================================================
        Meet: M  7.61  3/9/2012    Amelia Brohman, Hillcrest,Ottawa
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 Sekayi Bracey             16 Grand Rapids,Grand        7.67q  9
         7.125 (7.125)                                             
  2 Kayla Tyson               13 Velocity Str,Evans,       7.73q  3
         7.170 (7.170)                                             
  3 Ama-Selina Tchume         14 Jr Striders,Raleigh       7.74q  1
         7.157 (7.157)                                             
  4 Jessica Scott             14 Hopkinton TC,Hopkin       7.76q  8
         7.186 (7.186)                                             
  5 Megan Malo                   Ecole Scndr,Oka (Qu       7.77q  9
         7.221 (7.221)                                             
  6 Amanda Henson             14 Sport Villag,West B       7.79q  3
         7.225 (7.225)                                             
  7 Latrice Morris            15 Heritage Tc-,Lynchb       7.80q  7
         7.213 (7.213)                                             
  8 Jaela Gay                 15 Bishop McNam,Forest       7.83q  1
         7.264 (7.264)                                             
  9 Lexus Ramsey              14 Bowie Tracks,Greenb       7.84   5
         7.251 (7.251)                                             
 10 Kerisha Goode             14 Hayfield Tc-,Lorton       7.84   5
         7.241 (7.241)                                             
 11 Jadyn Chevannes-Skeen     15 Take Flight,Brampto       7.84   2
         7.280 (7.280)                                             
 12 Kayla Hylton              16 Lincolnway N,Frankf       7.84   6
         7.268 (7.268)                                             
 13 Adrian Jones              13 Bloomfield T,Bloomf       7.86   7
         7.288 (7.288)                                             
 14 Jasmine Brathwaite        14 Una-Mi-Sterl,Sterli       7.87   8
         7.286 (7.286)                                             
 15 Heather Smith             13 5 Star-VA,Chesapeak       7.89   2
         7.301 (7.301)                                             
 16 Chandler Baxter           14 St. John's C,Washin       7.89   3
         7.311 (7.311)                                             
 17 Reanna Richards           16 Fast Lane TC,Royal        7.91   6
         7.319 (7.319)                                             
 18 Gabrielle Caron           15 Coll Jean de,La Pra       7.92   4
         7.358 (7.358)                                             
 19 Jessica Howell            13 Una-Mi-Roche,Roches       7.92   1
         7.329 (7.329)                                             
 20 Victoria Parker           14 Sprint Athle,Atlant       7.93   2
         7.364 (7.364)                                             
 21 Reneazia Collins          14 Una-Nc-Monro,NC, NC       7.93   5
         7.352 (7.352)                                             
 22 Jane Lupica               15 Newtown Ath,Perkasi       7.93   2
         7.339 (7.339)                                             
 22 Leshae Wedderburn         14 Take Flight,Brampto       7.93   4
         7.315 (7.315)                                             
 24 Chantel Edwards           13 Swift Tc-Mi,Southfi       7.93   8
         7.339 (7.339)                                             
 25 Nia Lawrence              13 Pemberton TC,Pember       7.93   4
         7.368 (7.368)                                             
 26 Amanda Reilly             14 Hingham Tc-M,Pembro       7.94   6
         7.360 (7.360)                                             
 27 Melissa Michels           14 Una-Ny-Dix_h,NY, NY       7.95   9
         7.365 (7.365)                                             
 28 Kayla Chavis              14 Bulldog Tc-N,Raleig       7.96   4
         7.400 (7.400)                                             
 29 Brittany Steele           13 The Spence S,New Yo       7.96   7
         7.385 (7.385)                                             
 30 Shamara Russell           13 Hampton Tc-V,Hampto       7.97   4
         7.374 (7.374)                                             
 31 Torri Ray                 15 Hampton Tc-V,Hampto       7.98   5
         7.397 (7.397)                                             
 32 Danielle Mitchell         13 Una-Ma-Natic,Natick       7.98   4
         7.410 (7.410)                                             
 33 Michele Otaluka           15 Una-Ct-South,South        7.99   8
         7.402 (7.402)                                             
 34 Mallory Dugan             14 Una-Ny-Dix_h,Dix Hi       8.00   3
         7.415 (7.415)                                             
 35 Ariel Strunkey            15 Bronx Tigers,Bronx,       8.00   1
         7.433 (7.433)                                             
 36 Ciara Rainey              13 5 Star-VA,Norfolk,        8.01   3
         7.437 (7.437)                                             
 37 Aliyah Alley              13 Una-Ma-Wareh,Wareha       8.02   1
         7.445 (7.445)                                             
 38 Jackie Wold               13 Colts Neck T,Colts        8.05   4
         7.461 (7.461)                                             
 39 Chelsea Scott             14 Bishop McNam,Forest       8.07   8
         7.476 (7.476)                                             
 40 Jazmyne Tabb              14 Una-Il-Plain,Plainf       8.07   2
         7.475 (7.475)                                             
 41 Brittney Anderson         14 Bulldog Tc-N,Raleig       8.07   6
         7.480 (7.480)                                             
 42 Emily Malone              15 Hazleton Tc-,Hazlet       8.08   8
         7.485 (7.485)                                             
 43 Erin Taliaferro           13 Elizabeth Se,Bladen       8.08   2
         7.492 (7.492)                                             
 44 Briauna Kilgore           13 Elizabeth Se,Brandy       8.09   5
         7.500 (7.500)                                             
 45 Briyanna Brinkley         13 Rochester Ru,Roches       8.09   9
         7.496 (7.496)                                             
 46 Alethia Moore             15 Hillhouse TC,New Ha       8.09   5
         7.487 (7.487)                                             
 46 Simone Chapman            13 Benjamin Ban,Washin       8.09   7
         7.497 (7.497)                                             
 48 Tatyana Butler            14 Edison Tc-Nj,Edison       8.11   6
         7.503 (7.503)                                             
 49 Domonique Panton          15 Patriots Tc-,Freeho       8.13   9
         7.526 (7.526)                                             
 50 Kiana Farrar              13 Easton Tc-Pa,Easton       8.16   7
         7.554 (7.554)                                             
 51 Alexandra Tierney         14 C.A.N.I Athl,Ottawa       8.19   6
         7.598 (7.598)                                             
 52 Kara Patrice              15 Liberty Tc-M,Elders       8.19   8
         7.578 (7.578)                                             
 53 Jasmine Robinson          15 Elizabeth Se,Bladen       8.20   9
         7.604 (7.604)                                             
 54 Amanda Moore              13 Massapequa T,Massap       8.22   3
         7.617 (7.617)                                             
 55 Bryana Williams           14 Riverdale Ba,Upper        8.26   3
         7.633 (7.633)                                             
 56 Kaitlin Lucius            13 Velocity Str,Evans,       8.35   7
         7.739 (7.739)                                             
 57 Casie Clark               14 Port Richmon,staten       8.36   4
         7.733 (7.733)                                             
 58 Mayu Tobin-Miyaji         14 Una-Ny-Valha,NY, NY       8.38   5
         7.742 (7.742)                                             
 59 Kyanna Sancho             13 Take Flight,Brampto       8.40   9
         7.750 (7.750)                                             
 60 Lauren Channer            14 Una-Pa-East_,PA, PA       8.43   8
         7.826 (7.826)