HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2013 New Balance Indoor Nationals -- Live Results   ::





Print


         

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
             2013 New Balance National Indoor - 3/8/2013 to 3/10/2013             
                                New Balance Armory                                
                                   New York, NY                                   
 
Event 18  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================                  
        Meet: M 1:36.35  3/11/2012   Wakefield, Raleigh, NC                       
                         J Williams,Tiana Patillo,Olicia Sharp,Ariah Graham       
   NSIC Meet: I 1:35.86  3/16/2003   Poly, Long Beach, CA                         
                         Shan. Solomon, J. Lee, D. Dorsey, Shal. Solomon          
Natl, Armory: N 1:35.86  3/16/2003   Poly, Long Beach, CA                         
                         Shan. Solomon, J. Lee, D. Dorsey, Shal. Solomon          
    School                                              Prelims                   
================================================================                  
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                                             
  1 Born to Run Tc-Pa  'A'                              1:40.84q                  
     1) Taylor Chapman 15               2) Natalia Pinkney 13                     
     3) Ariana Przybylowski 15          4) Katrina Przybylowski 14                
         50.76 (50.76)         1:15.86 (25.10)         1:40.84 (24.98)            
  2 Woodbridge Tc-Va  'A'                               1:41.47                   
     1) Kady Badham 15                  2) Jewel Christian 14                     
     3) Olivia Coopwood 13              4) Farrah Suber 15                        
         52.06 (52.06)         1:16.36 (24.30)         1:41.47 (25.11)            
  3 Penn Wood Tc-Pa  'A'                                1:41.63                   
     1) Christina Holmes 14             2) Amirah Pierre 13                       
     3) Andrenne Thompson 13            4) Cynde Holmes 13                        
         50.76 (50.76)         1:16.56 (25.80)         1:41.63 (25.07)            
  4 St. Anthony's Tc-Ny  'A'                            1:43.65                   
     1) Megan Fiedler 13                2) Kathryn Mazzucca 13                    
     3) Melissa June 14                 4) Michaela Mincone 15                    
         50.46 (50.46)         1:17.76 (27.30)         1:43.65 (25.89)            
  5 Elizabeth Seton Tc-Md  'A'                          1:43.79                   
     1) Jasmine Robinson 15             2) Briauna Kilgore 13                     
     3) T'Reyah Johnson 16              4) Serwaa Syers 13                        
         53.06 (53.06)         1:18.06 (25.00)         1:43.79 (25.73)            
  6 Lancaster Tc-Ny  'A'                                1:44.66                   
     1) Tiffany Cycon 15                2) Ashley Grazen 16                       
     3) Allison Mazur 15                4) Lauren Sullivan 13                     
         51.56 (51.56)         1:18.86 (27.30)         1:44.67 (25.81)            
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                                             
  1 New Rochelle Tc-Ny  'A'                             1:40.96q                  
     1) Alicia Donaldson 14             2) Symone Darius 16                       
     3) Rasheeda Bull 14                4) Ashley Wiggins 14                      
         49.70 (49.70)         1:16.10 (26.40)         1:40.96 (24.86)            
  2 Winslow Township Tc-Nj  'A'                         1:42.49                   
     1) DeAnn Cross 14                  2) Torie Robinson 14                      
     3) Cidae'a Woods 14                4) Christine Oguledo 13                   
         51.10 (51.10)         1:18.10 (27.00)         1:42.49 (24.39)            
  3 Darien Tc-Ct-Girls  'A'                             1:44.34                   
     1) Anna Sulger 15                  2) Catherine Lacy 14                      
     3) Maddie Schneider 15             4) Dillon Schoen 14                       
         52.30 (52.30)         1:17.60 (25.30)         1:44.34 (26.74)            
  4 Eagles Tc-Pa  'A'                                   1:45.99                   
     1) Rowanna Watson 13               2) Alexis Bell 13                         
     3) Dymon Lee 15                    4) Zayna Milligan 13                      
         52.90 (52.90)         1:20.40 (27.50)         1:45.99 (25.59)            
 -- Columbia Tc-Nj  'A'                                      DQ  lane violation   
     1) Ambur Ballew 13                 2) Kayla Richardson 14                    
     3) Olivia Kasdin 15                4) Kenya Waldron-Winston 16               
         52.40 (52.40)         1:18.10 (25.70)         1:43.73 (25.63)            
Heat  3 Preliminaries                                                             
  1 Lincolnway East Tc-Il  'A'                          1:39.98q                  
     1) Aaliyah Brown 13                2) Alexis Hyshaw 14                       
     3) Alexis Pierre-Antoine 16        4) Asia Brown 16                          
         50.38 (50.38)         1:15.78 (25.40)         1:39.98 (24.20)            
  2 Lions Tc-Pa  'A'                                    1:41.92                   
     1) Imani Harris-Quillen 13         2) Amy Hicks 13                           
     3) Jameela Muhammad 16             4) Amani Nesmith 13                       
         50.28 (50.28)         1:16.38 (26.10)         1:41.92 (25.54)            
  3 Cheltenham Tc-Pa  'A'                               1:42.02                   
     1) Kayla Coley 13                  2) Ciara Leonard 15                       
     3) Janiel Slowly 15                4) Katelyn Jackson 14                     
         51.28 (51.28)         1:18.18 (26.90)         1:42.02 (23.84)            
  4 Piscataway Tc-Nj  'A'                               1:44.22                   
     1) Jazmine Elleston 14             2) Brionna Pettus 14                      
     3) Camisha Pierson 14              4) Chanel Smith 14                        
         51.58 (51.58)         1:18.98 (27.40)         1:44.22 (25.24)            
  5 Uniondale Tc-Ny  'A'                                1:44.60                   
     1) kristina Cherrington 16         2) Timaya Forehand 13                     
     3) Crystal Green 15                4) Aleisha Jeffers 14                     
         52.38 (52.38)         1:18.68 (26.30)         1:44.60 (25.92)            
Heat  4 Preliminaries                                                             
  1 Jr Striders T+F Club-NC  'A'                        1:37.87q                  
     1) JeMay Ward 15                   2) Tiana Patillo 13                       
     3) Breanne Bygrave 16              4) Tyra Lea 13                            
         48.13 (48.13)         1:13.73 (25.60)         1:37.87 (24.14)            
  2 War Tc-Va  'A'                                      1:40.96q                  
     1) Brandee Johnson 16              2) Kara Lyles 15                          
     3) Mia McClain 14                  4) Kieaira Middleton 13                   
         50.03 (50.03)         1:15.73 (25.70)         1:40.96 (25.23)            
  3 Parkland Tc-Nc  'A'                                 1:41.43                   
     1) Ila Mumford 15                  2) Myshale Spigner 14                     
     3) Ebony Williams 15               4) Erin Morrison 15                       
         50.13 (50.13)         1:16.83 (26.70)         1:41.43 (24.60)            
  4 Bishop McNamara Tc-Md  'A'                          1:43.18                   
     1) Jaela Gay 15                    2) Cierra Butler 13                       
     3) Deja Bell 15                    4) Alexis McNeil 13                       
         51.13 (51.13)         1:18.03 (26.90)         1:43.18 (25.15)            
  5 Western Branch Tc-Va  'A'                           1:43.84                   
     1) Jewel Smith 15                  2) Irielle Little 14                      
     3) Funlayo Oluwole 15              4) Alexis Thomas 16                       
         52.03 (52.03)         1:18.83 (26.80)         1:43.84 (25.01)            
Heat  5 Preliminaries                                                             
  1 Medgar Evers Tc-Ny  'A'                             1:38.95q                  
     1) Martina Brown 15                2) Kadecia Baird 13                       
     3) Paige Thompson-Charles 13       4) Janai Cameron 15                       
         48.32 (48.32)         1:13.52 (25.20)         1:38.95 (25.43)            
  2 Cosby Tc-Va  'A'                                    1:41.87                   
     1) Alexandria Moseley 14           2) De'Nisha Smith 13                      
     3) Gina D'Orazio 13                4) Molly Novak 14                         
         49.72 (49.72)         1:15.52 (25.80)         1:41.87 (26.35)            
  3 Bowie Tracksters-MD  'A'                            1:42.75                   
     1) Briana Gooding 13               2) Latrease Magwood 16                    
     3) Lexus Ramsey 14                 4) Janice George 13                       
         51.62 (51.62)         1:17.62 (26.00)         1:42.75 (25.13)            
  4 Thomas Stone Tc-Md  'A'                             1:42.92                   
     1) Jasmin Daniels 13               2) Rachel Halmon 13                       
     3) Kolbi Sims 15                   4) Miranda Wood 13                        
         50.72 (50.72)         1:16.62 (25.90)         1:42.92 (26.30)            
  5 Phoebus Tc-Va  'A'                                  1:43.02                   
     1) Carolyn Brown 15                2) Katia Pierce 14                        
     3) Kennedy King 13                 4) Twanika Washington 15                  
         51.02 (51.02)         1:17.52 (26.50)         1:43.02 (25.50)            
===================================================================               
        Meet: M 1:36.35  3/11/2012   Wakefield, Raleigh, NC                       
                         J Williams,Tiana Patillo,Olicia Sharp,Ariah Graham       
   NSIC Meet: I 1:35.86  3/16/2003   Poly, Long Beach, CA                         
                         Shan. Solomon, J. Lee, D. Dorsey, Shal. Solomon          
Natl, Armory: N 1:35.86  3/16/2003   Poly, Long Beach, CA                         
                         Shan. Solomon, J. Lee, D. Dorsey, Shal. Solomon          
    School                                              Prelims  H#               
===================================================================               
Preliminaries                                                                     
  1 Jr Striders T+F Club-NC  'A'                        1:37.87q  4               
     1) JeMay Ward 15                   2) Tiana Patillo 13                       
     3) Breanne Bygrave 16              4) Tyra Lea 13                            
         48.13 (48.13)         1:13.73 (25.60)         1:37.87 (24.14)            
  2 Medgar Evers Tc-Ny  'A'                             1:38.95q  5               
     1) Martina Brown 15                2) Kadecia Baird 13                       
     3) Paige Thompson-Charles 13       4) Janai Cameron 15                       
         48.32 (48.32)         1:13.52 (25.20)         1:38.95 (25.43)            
  3 Lincolnway East Tc-Il  'A'                          1:39.98q  3               
     1) Aaliyah Brown 13                2) Alexis Hyshaw 14                       
     3) Alexis Pierre-Antoine 16        4) Asia Brown 16                          
         50.38 (50.38)         1:15.78 (25.40)         1:39.98 (24.20)            
  4 Born to Run Tc-Pa  'A'                              1:40.84q  1               
     1) Taylor Chapman 15               2) Natalia Pinkney 13                     
     3) Ariana Przybylowski 15          4) Katrina Przybylowski 14                
         50.76 (50.76)         1:15.86 (25.10)         1:40.84 (24.98)            
  5 War Tc-Va  'A'                                      1:40.96q  4               
     1) Brandee Johnson 16              2) Kara Lyles 15                          
     3) Mia McClain 14                  4) Kieaira Middleton 13                   
         50.03 (50.03)         1:15.73 (25.70)         1:40.96 (25.23)            
  6 New Rochelle Tc-Ny  'A'                             1:40.96q  2               
     1) Alicia Donaldson 14             2) Symone Darius 16                       
     3) Rasheeda Bull 14                4) Ashley Wiggins 14                      
         49.70 (49.70)         1:16.10 (26.40)         1:40.96 (24.86)            
  7 Parkland Tc-Nc  'A'                                 1:41.43   4               
     1) Ila Mumford 15                  2) Myshale Spigner 14                     
     3) Ebony Williams 15               4) Erin Morrison 15                       
         50.13 (50.13)         1:16.83 (26.70)         1:41.43 (24.60)            
  8 Woodbridge Tc-Va  'A'                               1:41.47   1               
     1) Kady Badham 15                  2) Jewel Christian 14                     
     3) Olivia Coopwood 13              4) Farrah Suber 15                        
         52.06 (52.06)         1:16.36 (24.30)         1:41.47 (25.11)            
  9 Penn Wood Tc-Pa  'A'                                1:41.63   1               
     1) Christina Holmes 14             2) Amirah Pierre 13                       
     3) Andrenne Thompson 13            4) Cynde Holmes 13                        
         50.76 (50.76)         1:16.56 (25.80)         1:41.63 (25.07)            
 10 Cosby Tc-Va  'A'                                    1:41.87   5               
     1) Alexandria Moseley 14           2) De'Nisha Smith 13                      
     3) Gina D'Orazio 13                4) Molly Novak 14                         
         49.72 (49.72)         1:15.52 (25.80)         1:41.87 (26.35)            
 11 Lions Tc-Pa  'A'                                    1:41.92   3               
     1) Imani Harris-Quillen 13         2) Amy Hicks 13                           
     3) Jameela Muhammad 16             4) Amani Nesmith 13                       
         50.28 (50.28)         1:16.38 (26.10)         1:41.92 (25.54)            
 12 Cheltenham Tc-Pa  'A'                               1:42.02   3               
     1) Kayla Coley 13                  2) Ciara Leonard 15                       
     3) Janiel Slowly 15                4) Katelyn Jackson 14                     
         51.28 (51.28)         1:18.18 (26.90)         1:42.02 (23.84)            
 13 Winslow Township Tc-Nj  'A'                         1:42.49   2               
     1) DeAnn Cross 14                  2) Torie Robinson 14                      
     3) Cidae'a Woods 14                4) Christine Oguledo 13                   
         51.10 (51.10)         1:18.10 (27.00)         1:42.49 (24.39)            
 14 Bowie Tracksters-MD  'A'                            1:42.75   5               
     1) Briana Gooding 13               2) Latrease Magwood 16                    
     3) Lexus Ramsey 14                 4) Janice George 13                       
         51.62 (51.62)         1:17.62 (26.00)         1:42.75 (25.13)            
 15 Thomas Stone Tc-Md  'A'                             1:42.92   5               
     1) Jasmin Daniels 13               2) Rachel Halmon 13                       
     3) Kolbi Sims 15                   4) Miranda Wood 13                        
         50.72 (50.72)         1:16.62 (25.90)         1:42.92 (26.30)            
 16 Phoebus Tc-Va  'A'                                  1:43.02   5               
     1) Carolyn Brown 15                2) Katia Pierce 14                        
     3) Kennedy King 13                 4) Twanika Washington 15                  
         51.02 (51.02)         1:17.52 (26.50)         1:43.02 (25.50)            
 17 Bishop McNamara Tc-Md  'A'                          1:43.18   4               
     1) Jaela Gay 15                    2) Cierra Butler 13                       
     3) Deja Bell 15                    4) Alexis McNeil 13                       
         51.13 (51.13)         1:18.03 (26.90)         1:43.18 (25.15)            
 18 St. Anthony's Tc-Ny  'A'                            1:43.65   1               
     1) Megan Fiedler 13                2) Kathryn Mazzucca 13                    
     3) Melissa June 14                 4) Michaela Mincone 15                    
         50.46 (50.46)         1:17.76 (27.30)         1:43.65 (25.89)            
 19 Elizabeth Seton Tc-Md  'A'                          1:43.79   1               
     1) Jasmine Robinson 15             2) Briauna Kilgore 13                     
     3) T'Reyah Johnson 16              4) Serwaa Syers 13                        
         53.06 (53.06)         1:18.06 (25.00)         1:43.79 (25.73)            
 20 Western Branch Tc-Va  'A'                           1:43.84   4               
     1) Jewel Smith 15                  2) Irielle Little 14                      
     3) Funlayo Oluwole 15              4) Alexis Thomas 16                       
         52.03 (52.03)         1:18.83 (26.80)         1:43.84 (25.01)            
 21 Piscataway Tc-Nj  'A'                               1:44.22   3               
     1) Jazmine Elleston 14             2) Brionna Pettus 14                      
     3) Camisha Pierson 14              4) Chanel Smith 14                        
         51.58 (51.58)         1:18.98 (27.40)         1:44.22 (25.24)            
 22 Darien Tc-Ct-Girls  'A'                             1:44.34   2               
     1) Anna Sulger 15                  2) Catherine Lacy 14                      
     3) Maddie Schneider 15             4) Dillon Schoen 14                       
         52.30 (52.30)         1:17.60 (25.30)         1:44.34 (26.74)            
 23 Uniondale Tc-Ny  'A'                                1:44.60   3               
     1) kristina Cherrington 16         2) Timaya Forehand 13                     
     3) Crystal Green 15                4) Aleisha Jeffers 14                     
         52.38 (52.38)         1:18.68 (26.30)         1:44.60 (25.92)            
 24 Lancaster Tc-Ny  'A'                                1:44.66   1               
     1) Tiffany Cycon 15                2) Ashley Grazen 16                       
     3) Allison Mazur 15                4) Lauren Sullivan 13                     
         51.56 (51.56)         1:18.86 (27.30)         1:44.67 (25.81)            
 25 Eagles Tc-Pa  'A'                                   1:45.99   2               
     1) Rowanna Watson 13               2) Alexis Bell 13                         
     3) Dymon Lee 15                    4) Zayna Milligan 13                      
         52.90 (52.90)         1:20.40 (27.50)         1:45.99 (25.59)            
 -- Columbia Tc-Nj  'A'                                      DQ   2 lane violation
     1) Ambur Ballew 13                 2) Kayla Richardson 14                    
     3) Olivia Kasdin 15                4) Kenya Waldron-Winston 16               
         52.40 (52.40)         1:18.10 (25.70)         1:43.73 (25.63)