HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2013 New Balance Indoor Nationals -- Live Results   ::





Print


         

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
             2013 New Balance National Indoor - 3/8/2013 to 3/10/2013             
                                New Balance Armory                                
                                   New York, NY                                   
 
Event 17  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================                  
        Meet: M 1:27.91  3/14/2009   New Bern, New Bern, NC                       
                         F. Greene, D. Styron, Ant. Hendrix, And. Hendrix         
   NSIC Meet: I 1:26.09  3/13/2005   Poly, Long Beach, CA                         
                         I. Green, V. Joseph, T. Patterson, B. Nellum             
Natl, Armory: N 1:26.09  3/13/2005   Poly, Long Beach, CA                         
                         I. Green, V. Joseph, T. Patterson, B. Nellum             
    School                                              Prelims                   
================================================================                  
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                                             
  1 Knightdale Tc-Nc  'A'                               1:29.12q                  
     1) Kimani Hoffman 14               2) Bernard Freeman 13                     
     3) Marcell Johnson 14              4) Marquavious Johnson 14                 
         44.75 (44.75)         1:08.15 (23.40)         1:29.12 (20.97)            
  2 Samuel J. Tilden Tc-Ny  'A'                         1:29.58                   
     1) Kyle Baptiste 14                2) Kwasi Applewhite 14                    
     3)                                 4) Benjamin Fairweather 13                
         44.35 (44.35)         1:07.45 (23.10)         1:29.58 (22.13)            
  3 Woburn Tc-Ma  'A'                                   1:31.38                   
     1) Anthony Nguyen 14               2) Chris Jewett 15                        
     3) Preston Gordon 15               4) Kyle Sullivan 13                       
         46.05 (46.05)         1:08.85 (22.80)         1:31.38 (22.53)            
  4 Granby Tc-Va  'A'                                   1:31.55                   
     1) Tyree Wise 14                   2) Kobe Smith 16                          
     3) Dionel Hiriams 15               4) Lawrence Harris 13                     
         46.95 (46.95)         1:09.35 (22.40)         1:31.55 (22.20)            
  5 Eht Tc-Nj  'A'                                      1:32.51                   
     1) Adam Bynum 14                   2) Maurice Bynum 14                       
     3) Calvin Rice 13                  4) Curtis Fitzpatrick 13                  
         47.65 (47.65)         1:10.35 (22.70)         1:32.51 (22.16)            
 -- Pope John Xxiii Tc-Nj  'A'                               FS                   
     1) Raul Green 13                   2) Ryan Beebe 13                          
     3) Tim Schanstra 14                4) Jon Reilly 13                          
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                                             
  1 Nothing But Speed Tc-Ny  'A'                        1:29.84                   
     1) Kasim Thomas 14                 2) Anton Porter 15                        
     3) Dorwin Mitchell 13              4) Andrew White 13                        
         44.57 (44.57)         1:07.57 (23.00)         1:29.85 (22.28)            
  2 Gardena Core Speed-CA  'A'                          1:30.13                   
     1) Ronny Hall 14                   2) Reuben Guy 13                          
     3) Malik Roberson 15               4) Lloyd Sicard 13                        
         44.87 (44.87)         1:07.87 (23.00)         1:30.13 (22.26)            
  3 Classical Tc-Ri  'A'                                1:32.00                   
     1) Derek Jackson 13                2) Robert Raposa 13                       
     3) Aljenis Candelier 14            4) Adul-lateef Orulebaja 14               
         47.17 (47.17)         1:10.27 (23.10)         1:32.00 (21.73)            
  4 St. John the Baptist Tc-N  'A'                      1:33.56                   
     1) Tyler Cisek 13                  2) John Selle 13                          
     3) Tim Pamlanye 13                 4) Kyle Collins 13                        
         47.47 (47.47)         1:10.67 (23.20)         1:33.56 (22.89)            
  5 Colonie Tc-Ny  'A'                                  1:33.84                   
     1) Denis Ahmetovic 14              2) Nicholas Powers 13                     
     3) Zachary Latnie 13               4) Aaron Nimako 13                        
         48.47 (48.47)         1:10.67 (22.20)         1:33.84 (23.17)            
 -- Cardinal Hayes Tc-Ny  'A'                                DQ  lane violation   
     1) Patrick Heumengni 13            2) Tenkorang Darko 13                     
     3) Robert Harris 13                4) Ricardo Reid 14                        
         44.57 (44.57)         1:07.87 (23.30)         1:30.47 (22.60)            
Heat  3 Preliminaries                                                             
  1 Eagles Tc-Pa  'A'                                   1:29.20q                  
     1) Joe Smith 13                    2) Mike Brown 13                          
     3) Andrew Dillon 15                4) Tyrone Leach 14                        
         43.65 (43.65)         1:06.65 (23.00)         1:29.20 (22.55)            
  2 Pennsbury Tc-Pa  'A'                                1:29.53q                  
     1) Francis Jajua 13                2) Anthony Bullaro 13                     
     3) Montel Johnson-Troupe 14        4) Charles Snorweah 15                    
         44.35 (44.35)         1:07.35 (23.00)         1:29.53 (22.18)            
  3 William Floyd Tc-Ny  'A'                            1:31.38                   
     1) Isaiah Lawson 13                2) Diamante Corley 13                     
     3) Dwight Corley 15                4) Andrew Taitt 13                        
         43.95 (43.95)         1:08.05 (24.10)         1:31.38 (23.33)            
  4 Long Reach Tc-Md  'A'                               1:32.20                   
     1) Robert Carter 14                2) Tosin Oyewole 14                       
     3) Eric Thomas 14                  4) Brian Crandell 13                      
         44.85 (44.85)         1:08.65 (23.80)         1:32.20 (23.55)            
 -- 202 Boyz-DC  'A'                                        DNF                   
     1) Michael Smith 13                2) Malonta Patterson 14                   
     3) Patrick Witherspoon 13          4) Jamaal Montgomery 13                   
       22.847 (22.847)         46.347 (23.500)       1:09.147 (22.800)            
Heat  4 Preliminaries                                                             
  1 Windsor Tc-Ct  'A'                                  1:29.83                   
     1) Brian Sappleton 13              2) Tikuan Johnson 13                      
     3) Kahlin Bolden 13                4) Sherrod Peay 13                        
         45.44 (45.44)         1:06.94 (21.50)         1:29.83 (22.89)            
  2 Austintown Fitch Tc-Oh  'A'                         1:31.22                   
     1) Joe Harrington 15               2) Nathan Bowlen 14                       
     3) Rob Venters 13                  4) Gary Gibson 14                         
         45.14 (45.14)         1:07.74 (22.60)         1:31.22 (23.48)            
  3 Western Branch Tc-Va  'A'                           1:31.23                   
     1) Josh Marriner 13                2) Dwight James 15                        
     3) Rashard McKennelly 13           4) Breon Donald 13                        
         46.24 (46.24)         1:09.04 (22.80)         1:31.23 (22.19)            
  4 Cambridge Tc-Ma  'A'                                1:31.65                   
     1) Deshaun Velez 14                2) Alexander Kirby 13                     
     3) Joseph Kozlowski 14             4) Anderson Shaquel 14                    
         44.84 (44.84)         1:07.94 (23.10)         1:31.65 (23.71)            
  5 Thomas Stone Tc-Md  'A'                             1:31.95                   
     1) Juwuan Briscoe 15               2) Raymond Robinson 13                    
     3) Daylon Sims 13                  4) Vaughn Walker 13                       
         47.04 (47.04)         1:09.64 (22.60)         1:31.95 (22.31)            
  6 Minutemen Tc-Ma  'A'                                1:33.31                   
     1) Andrew Johnston 13              2) Xavier Mursalin-Alexandre 13           
     3) Ricardo Job-Reese 13            4) David Johnston 13                      
         48.04 (48.04)         1:10.84 (22.80)         1:33.31 (22.47)            
Heat  5 Preliminaries                                                             
  1 Motor City Tc-Mi  'A'                               1:30.03                   
     1) Maurice Allen 14                2) Dominick Lemonious 13                  
     3) Stevie Scott 13                 4) Malik Washington 13                    
         44.97 (44.97)         1:06.97 (22.00)         1:30.03 (23.06)            
  2 Capital Tc-Nc  'A'                                  1:32.46                   
     1) Caleb Gabriel 13                2) Stephen Chambers 15                    
     3) Darius Kirksey 13               4) Therius Styles 14                      
         45.57 (45.57)         1:10.07 (24.50)         1:32.46 (22.39)            
  3 Paul L. Dunbar Tc-Oh  'A'                           1:33.11                   
     1) Curtis Boyd 14                  2) Daniel Booker 14                       
     3) Ollie Lewis 13                  4) Brenton Washington 13                  
         46.37 (46.37)         1:10.07 (23.70)         1:33.11 (23.04)            
  4 RV Tc-Nj  'A'                                       1:34.43                   
     1) Anthony Adams 13                2) Matt Hannan 16                         
     3) Isaiah Curbelo 16               4) Devon Lewis 14                         
         48.27 (48.27)         1:12.27 (24.00)         1:34.43 (22.16)            
 -- Imhotep Inst Tc-Pa  'A'                                 DNF                   
     1) Deandre Scott 14                2) Robert Allen 14                        
     3) James Keith 13                  4) Donaldo Benjamin 14                    
       21.869 (21.869)                                                            
 -- Edna Karr Tc-La  'A'                                     DQ  xchg violation   
     1) Edward Davis 15                 2) Renel Holmes 13                        
     3) Jermey Hicks 13                 4) Sharkeith Beverly 14                   
         44.17 (44.17)         1:07.07 (22.90)         1:28.58 (21.51)            
Heat  6 Preliminaries                                                             
  1 Union Catholic Tc-Nj  'A'                         M 1:27.80q                  
     1) Jordan Jimerson 14              2) Zach Ghizzone 13                       
     3) Obafemi Animashaun 14           4) Taylor McLaughlin 15                   
         44.10 (44.10)         1:05.70 (21.60)         1:27.80 (22.10)            
  2 Boys and Girls Tc-Ny  'A'                           1:29.81                   
     1) Anderson Denner 13              2) Malik Joseph 13                        
     3) Jashane Morrison 13             4) Michael Moore 14                       
         44.90 (44.90)         1:07.20 (22.30)         1:29.81 (22.61)            
  3 Kempsville Tc-Va  'A'                               1:31.62                   
     1) Larry Whitaker 13               2) Mike Andrews 13                        
     3) Joshua Green 15                 4) Devontay Doyle 15                      
         46.50 (46.50)         1:10.50 (24.00)         1:31.62 (21.12)            
  4 Michigan All-Stars-MI  'A'                          1:31.77                   
     1) Duane Boyd 14                   2) Wan'ya Williams 14                     
     3) Kane Tinkham 14                 4) Malik Hall 13                          
         44.40 (44.40)         1:07.20 (22.80)         1:31.77 (24.57)            
  5 Black Diamond Tc-Ny  'A'                            1:34.85                   
     1) Cherron Royal 13                2) Calvin Aristide 13                     
     3) Paul Jean 13                    4) Bradley Atkins 13                      
         47.70 (47.70)         1:10.90 (23.20)         1:34.85 (23.95)            
Heat  7 Preliminaries                                                             
  1 Auburn Tc-Al  'A'                                   1:29.04q                  
     1) Cameron Luper 13                2) Laquavious Hunt 16                     
     3) Jaquavious Hunt 16              4) Gevon Jones 13                         
         43.84 (43.84)         1:07.64 (23.80)         1:29.04 (21.40)            
  2 Acton-Boxborough Tc-Ma  'A'                         1:29.28q                  
     1) William Tejeda 14               2) Andrew Doelp 13                        
     3) Nick Usoff 13                   4) Brian Sommers 13                       
         44.54 (44.54)         1:07.04 (22.50)         1:29.28 (22.24)            
  3 TC Williams Tc-Va  'A'                              1:30.94                   
     1) Terrence Curry 13               2) Josephus Lyles 16                      
     3) Noah Lyles 16                   4) Phil Tyler 14                          
         46.14 (46.14)         1:09.54 (23.40)         1:30.94 (21.40)            
  4 Newburgh NY Elite-NY  'A'                           1:31.96                   
     1) Ahkiel Savage 14                2) Roberto Joseph 13                      
     3) Daniel Belaird 13               4) Kamrone Malcolm 13                     
         45.74 (45.74)         1:08.24 (22.50)         1:31.96 (23.72)            
  5 Methacton Tc-Pa  'A'                                1:33.31                   
     1) Brandon Bossard 13              2) Trevor Chew 15                         
     3) Griffin Bilicic 16              4) Zachary Saunders 16                    
         45.84 (45.84)         1:09.64 (23.80)         1:33.31 (23.67)            
Heat  8 Preliminaries                                                             
  1 Velocity Striders-GA  'A'                           1:29.77                   
     1) Dontae Weaver 14                2) Jeremy Harden 13                       
     3) Warren Coombs 15                4) Elias Madrid 13                        
         44.78 (44.78)         1:07.28 (22.50)         1:29.77 (22.49)            
  2 Speed City-Ca  'A'                                  1:32.44                   
     1) Austin Gunter 13                2) Haley McGinest 14                      
     3) John Smith 14                   4) Gerard Wicks 13                        
         45.48 (45.48)         1:09.48 (24.00)         1:32.44 (22.96)            
  3 DeMatha Catholic Tc-Md  'A'                         1:35.18                   
     1) Jahlan Gordon 13                2) Darryl Haraway 15                      
     3) Kordell Williams 14             4) Justin Hamilton 15                     
         44.58 (44.58)         1:11.18 (26.60)         1:35.18 (24.00)            
 -- Forest Park Tc-Va  'A'                                  DNF                   
     1) Josh Washington 13              2) Ricky Morgan 14                        
     3) Calvin Michie 13                4) Mustaqeem Williams 14                  
       20.376 (20.376)         43.076 (22.700)                                    
 -- Jr Striders T+F Club-NC  'A'                             DQ                   
     1) Marquis Howard 13               2) Caleb Conwell 13                       
     3) Jalen Buxton 14                 4) Trey Dunn 14                           
         45.38 (45.38)         1:09.98 (24.60)         1:32.12 (22.14)            
===================================================================               
        Meet: M 1:27.91  3/14/2009   New Bern, New Bern, NC                       
                         F. Greene, D. Styron, Ant. Hendrix, And. Hendrix         
   NSIC Meet: I 1:26.09  3/13/2005   Poly, Long Beach, CA                         
                         I. Green, V. Joseph, T. Patterson, B. Nellum             
Natl, Armory: N 1:26.09  3/13/2005   Poly, Long Beach, CA                         
                         I. Green, V. Joseph, T. Patterson, B. Nellum             
    School                                              Prelims  H#               
===================================================================               
Preliminaries                                                                     
  1 Union Catholic Tc-Nj  'A'                         M 1:27.80q  6               
     1) Jordan Jimerson 14              2) Zach Ghizzone 13                       
     3) Obafemi Animashaun 14           4) Taylor McLaughlin 15                   
         44.10 (44.10)         1:05.70 (21.60)         1:27.80 (22.10)            
  2 Auburn Tc-Al  'A'                                   1:29.04q  7               
     1) Cameron Luper 13                2) Laquavious Hunt 16                     
     3) Jaquavious Hunt 16              4) Gevon Jones 13                         
         43.84 (43.84)         1:07.64 (23.80)         1:29.04 (21.40)            
  3 Knightdale Tc-Nc  'A'                               1:29.12q  1               
     1) Kimani Hoffman 14               2) Bernard Freeman 13                     
     3) Marcell Johnson 14              4) Marquavious Johnson 14                 
         44.75 (44.75)         1:08.15 (23.40)         1:29.12 (20.97)            
  4 Eagles Tc-Pa  'A'                                   1:29.20q  3               
     1) Joe Smith 13                    2) Mike Brown 13                          
     3) Andrew Dillon 15                4) Tyrone Leach 14                        
         43.65 (43.65)         1:06.65 (23.00)         1:29.20 (22.55)            
  5 Acton-Boxborough Tc-Ma  'A'                         1:29.28q  7               
     1) William Tejeda 14               2) Andrew Doelp 13                        
     3) Nick Usoff 13                   4) Brian Sommers 13                       
         44.54 (44.54)         1:07.04 (22.50)         1:29.28 (22.24)            
  6 Pennsbury Tc-Pa  'A'                                1:29.53q  3               
     1) Francis Jajua 13                2) Anthony Bullaro 13                     
     3) Montel Johnson-Troupe 14        4) Charles Snorweah 15                    
         44.35 (44.35)         1:07.35 (23.00)         1:29.53 (22.18)            
  7 Samuel J. Tilden Tc-Ny  'A'                         1:29.58   1               
     1) Kyle Baptiste 14                2) Kwasi Applewhite 14                    
     3)                                 4) Benjamin Fairweather 13                
         44.35 (44.35)         1:07.45 (23.10)         1:29.58 (22.13)            
  8 Velocity Striders-GA  'A'                           1:29.77   8               
     1) Dontae Weaver 14                2) Jeremy Harden 13                       
     3) Warren Coombs 15                4) Elias Madrid 13                        
         44.78 (44.78)         1:07.28 (22.50)         1:29.77 (22.49)            
  9 Boys and Girls Tc-Ny  'A'                           1:29.81   6               
     1) Anderson Denner 13              2) Malik Joseph 13                        
     3) Jashane Morrison 13             4) Michael Moore 14                       
         44.90 (44.90)         1:07.20 (22.30)         1:29.81 (22.61)            
 10 Windsor Tc-Ct  'A'                                  1:29.83   4               
     1) Brian Sappleton 13              2) Tikuan Johnson 13                      
     3) Kahlin Bolden 13                4) Sherrod Peay 13                        
         45.44 (45.44)         1:06.94 (21.50)         1:29.83 (22.89)            
 11 Nothing But Speed Tc-Ny  'A'                        1:29.84   2               
     1) Kasim Thomas 14                 2) Anton Porter 15                        
     3) Dorwin Mitchell 13              4) Andrew White 13                        
         44.57 (44.57)         1:07.57 (23.00)         1:29.85 (22.28)            
 12 Motor City Tc-Mi  'A'                               1:30.03   5               
     1) Maurice Allen 14                2) Dominick Lemonious 13                  
     3) Stevie Scott 13                 4) Malik Washington 13                    
         44.97 (44.97)         1:06.97 (22.00)         1:30.03 (23.06)            
 13 Gardena Core Speed-CA  'A'                          1:30.13   2               
     1) Ronny Hall 14                   2) Reuben Guy 13                          
     3) Malik Roberson 15               4) Lloyd Sicard 13                        
         44.87 (44.87)         1:07.87 (23.00)         1:30.13 (22.26)            
 14 TC Williams Tc-Va  'A'                              1:30.94   7               
     1) Terrence Curry 13               2) Josephus Lyles 16                      
     3) Noah Lyles 16                   4) Phil Tyler 14                          
         46.14 (46.14)         1:09.54 (23.40)         1:30.94 (21.40)            
 15 Austintown Fitch Tc-Oh  'A'                         1:31.22   4               
     1) Joe Harrington 15               2) Nathan Bowlen 14                       
     3) Rob Venters 13                  4) Gary Gibson 14                         
         45.14 (45.14)         1:07.74 (22.60)         1:31.22 (23.48)            
 16 Western Branch Tc-Va  'A'                           1:31.23   4               
     1) Josh Marriner 13                2) Dwight James 15                        
     3) Rashard McKennelly 13           4) Breon Donald 13                        
         46.24 (46.24)         1:09.04 (22.80)         1:31.23 (22.19)            
 17 William Floyd Tc-Ny  'A'                            1:31.38   3               
     1) Isaiah Lawson 13                2) Diamante Corley 13                     
     3) Dwight Corley 15                4) Andrew Taitt 13                        
         43.95 (43.95)         1:08.05 (24.10)         1:31.38 (23.33)            
 18 Woburn Tc-Ma  'A'                                   1:31.38   1               
     1) Anthony Nguyen 14               2) Chris Jewett 15                        
     3) Preston Gordon 15               4) Kyle Sullivan 13                       
         46.05 (46.05)         1:08.85 (22.80)         1:31.38 (22.53)            
 19 Granby Tc-Va  'A'                                   1:31.55   1               
     1) Tyree Wise 14                   2) Kobe Smith 16                          
     3) Dionel Hiriams 15               4) Lawrence Harris 13                     
         46.95 (46.95)         1:09.35 (22.40)         1:31.55 (22.20)            
 20 Kempsville Tc-Va  'A'                               1:31.62   6               
     1) Larry Whitaker 13               2) Mike Andrews 13                        
     3) Joshua Green 15                 4) Devontay Doyle 15                      
         46.50 (46.50)         1:10.50 (24.00)         1:31.62 (21.12)            
 21 Cambridge Tc-Ma  'A'                                1:31.65   4               
     1) Deshaun Velez 14                2) Alexander Kirby 13                     
     3) Joseph Kozlowski 14             4) Anderson Shaquel 14                    
         44.84 (44.84)         1:07.94 (23.10)         1:31.65 (23.71)            
 22 Michigan All-Stars-MI  'A'                          1:31.77   6               
     1) Duane Boyd 14                   2) Wan'ya Williams 14                     
     3) Kane Tinkham 14                 4) Malik Hall 13                          
         44.40 (44.40)         1:07.20 (22.80)         1:31.77 (24.57)            
 23 Thomas Stone Tc-Md  'A'                             1:31.95   4               
     1) Juwuan Briscoe 15               2) Raymond Robinson 13                    
     3) Daylon Sims 13                  4) Vaughn Walker 13                       
         47.04 (47.04)         1:09.64 (22.60)         1:31.95 (22.31)            
 24 Newburgh NY Elite-NY  'A'                           1:31.96   7               
     1) Ahkiel Savage 14                2) Roberto Joseph 13                      
     3) Daniel Belaird 13               4) Kamrone Malcolm 13                     
         45.74 (45.74)         1:08.24 (22.50)         1:31.96 (23.72)            
 25 Classical Tc-Ri  'A'                                1:32.00   2               
     1) Derek Jackson 13                2) Robert Raposa 13                       
     3) Aljenis Candelier 14            4) Adul-lateef Orulebaja 14               
         47.17 (47.17)         1:10.27 (23.10)         1:32.00 (21.73)            
 26 Long Reach Tc-Md  'A'                               1:32.20   3               
     1) Robert Carter 14                2) Tosin Oyewole 14                       
     3) Eric Thomas 14                  4) Brian Crandell 13                      
         44.85 (44.85)         1:08.65 (23.80)         1:32.20 (23.55)            
 27 Speed City-Ca  'A'                                  1:32.44   8               
     1) Austin Gunter 13                2) Haley McGinest 14                      
     3) John Smith 14                   4) Gerard Wicks 13                        
         45.48 (45.48)         1:09.48 (24.00)         1:32.44 (22.96)            
 28 Capital Tc-Nc  'A'                                  1:32.46   5               
     1) Caleb Gabriel 13                2) Stephen Chambers 15                    
     3) Darius Kirksey 13               4) Therius Styles 14                      
         45.57 (45.57)         1:10.07 (24.50)         1:32.46 (22.39)            
 29 Eht Tc-Nj  'A'                                      1:32.51   1               
     1) Adam Bynum 14                   2) Maurice Bynum 14                       
     3) Calvin Rice 13                  4) Curtis Fitzpatrick 13                  
         47.65 (47.65)         1:10.35 (22.70)         1:32.51 (22.16)            
 30 Paul L. Dunbar Tc-Oh  'A'                           1:33.11   5               
     1) Curtis Boyd 14                  2) Daniel Booker 14                       
     3) Ollie Lewis 13                  4) Brenton Washington 13                  
         46.37 (46.37)         1:10.07 (23.70)         1:33.11 (23.04)            
 31 Minutemen Tc-Ma  'A'                                1:33.31   4               
     1) Andrew Johnston 13              2) Xavier Mursalin-Alexandre 13           
     3) Ricardo Job-Reese 13            4) David Johnston 13                      
         48.04 (48.04)         1:10.84 (22.80)         1:33.31 (22.47)            
 32 Methacton Tc-Pa  'A'                                1:33.31   7               
     1) Brandon Bossard 13              2) Trevor Chew 15                         
     3) Griffin Bilicic 16              4) Zachary Saunders 16                    
         45.84 (45.84)         1:09.64 (23.80)         1:33.31 (23.67)            
 33 St. John the Baptist Tc-N  'A'                      1:33.56   2               
     1) Tyler Cisek 13                  2) John Selle 13                          
     3) Tim Pamlanye 13                 4) Kyle Collins 13                        
         47.47 (47.47)         1:10.67 (23.20)         1:33.56 (22.89)            
 34 Colonie Tc-Ny  'A'                                  1:33.84   2               
     1) Denis Ahmetovic 14              2) Nicholas Powers 13                     
     3) Zachary Latnie 13               4) Aaron Nimako 13                        
         48.47 (48.47)         1:10.67 (22.20)         1:33.84 (23.17)            
 35 RV Tc-Nj  'A'                                       1:34.43   5               
     1) Anthony Adams 13                2) Matt Hannan 16                         
     3) Isaiah Curbelo 16               4) Devon Lewis 14                         
         48.27 (48.27)         1:12.27 (24.00)         1:34.43 (22.16)            
 36 Black Diamond Tc-Ny  'A'                            1:34.85   6               
     1) Cherron Royal 13                2) Calvin Aristide 13                     
     3) Paul Jean 13                    4) Bradley Atkins 13                      
         47.70 (47.70)         1:10.90 (23.20)         1:34.85 (23.95)            
 37 DeMatha Catholic Tc-Md  'A'                         1:35.18   8               
     1) Jahlan Gordon 13                2) Darryl Haraway 15                      
     3) Kordell Williams 14             4) Justin Hamilton 15                     
         44.58 (44.58)         1:11.18 (26.60)         1:35.18 (24.00)            
 -- Pope John Xxiii Tc-Nj  'A'                               FS   1               
     1) Raul Green 13                   2) Ryan Beebe 13                          
     3) Tim Schanstra 14                4) Jon Reilly 13                          
 -- Forest Park Tc-Va  'A'                                  DNF   8               
     1) Josh Washington 13              2) Ricky Morgan 14                        
     3) Calvin Michie 13                4) Mustaqeem Williams 14                  
       20.376 (20.376)         43.076 (22.700)                                    
 -- Imhotep Inst Tc-Pa  'A'                                 DNF   5               
     1) Deandre Scott 14                2) Robert Allen 14                        
     3) James Keith 13                  4) Donaldo Benjamin 14                    
       21.869 (21.869)                                                            
 -- 202 Boyz-DC  'A'                                        DNF   3               
     1) Michael Smith 13                2) Malonta Patterson 14                   
     3) Patrick Witherspoon 13          4) Jamaal Montgomery 13                   
       22.847 (22.847)         46.347 (23.500)       1:09.147 (22.800)            
 -- Jr Striders T+F Club-NC  'A'                             DQ   8               
     1) Marquis Howard 13               2) Caleb Conwell 13                       
     3) Jalen Buxton 14                 4) Trey Dunn 14                           
         45.38 (45.38)         1:09.98 (24.60)         1:32.12 (22.14)            
 -- Cardinal Hayes Tc-Ny  'A'                                DQ   2 lane violation
     1) Patrick Heumengni 13            2) Tenkorang Darko 13                     
     3) Robert Harris 13                4) Ricardo Reid 14                        
         44.57 (44.57)         1:07.87 (23.30)         1:30.47 (22.60)            
 -- Edna Karr Tc-La  'A'                                     DQ   5 xchg violation
     1) Edward Davis 15                 2) Renel Holmes 13                        
     3) Jermey Hicks 13                 4) Sharkeith Beverly 14                   
         44.17 (44.17)         1:07.07 (22.90)         1:28.58 (21.51)