HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2013 New Balance Indoor Nationals -- Live Results   ::





Print


         

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
             2013 New Balance National Indoor - 3/8/2013 to 3/10/2013             
                                New Balance Armory                                
                                   New York, NY                                   
 
Event 6  Girls 400 Meter Run
================================================================                  
      Armory: A 52.10  3/10/2002   Sanya Richards, Aquinas,Ft La                  
  Natl, Meet: N 51.93  3/12/2006   Francena Mc Corory, Bethel,Ha                  
    Freshman: F 53.23  3/14/2010   Kendall Baisden, County Day B                  
   Sophomore: O 53.45  2/22/1985   Andrea Thomas, Walton, Bronx,                  
      Junior: J 52.19  3/14/2004   Nicole Leach, W Catholic, Phi                  
      Senior: S 51.93  3/12/2006   Francena Mc Corory, Bethel, H                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                   
================================================================                  
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                                             
  1 Tiana Patillo             13 Jr Striders              55.92q                  
  2 Caela Williams            13 Penn Wood Tc-Pa          56.31                   
  3 MacKenzie Kerr            15 Douglas Free             57.64                   
  4 Skylar Pastor             15 South Jeffer             57.68                   
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                                             
  1 Nia Dorner                13 Pacific Unit             56.16q                  
  2 Andrea Wright             13 5 Star-VA                56.38                   
  3 Marie-Colombe St-Pierre   13 Caul-Qbc                 56.65                   
  4 Alexandria Moseley        14 Cosby Tc-Va              57.14                   
  5 Domenique Julius-William  13 The Speed Ac             57.18                   
  6 Sidney Hayes              14 McDonogh Tc-Md           58.32                   
Heat  3 Preliminaries                                                             
  1 Precious Holmes           13 Hillhouse Tc-Ct          53.86q                  
  2 Madeline Kopp             13 Una-Ny-Spenc             56.17q                  
  3 Chimere Ezumah            13 Gardena Core             56.43                   
  4 Natisha Dixon             14 Gazelle Tc-Ga            57.30                   
  5 Imani Harris-Quillen      13 Lions Tc-Pa              57.46                   
  6 Camila Isern              13 Lexington Tc-Ma        1:00.41                   
Heat  4 Preliminaries                                                             
  1 Ellison Grove             14 Bobcat Club-VA           56.91                   
  2 London Freeland           14 Una-Dc-Was-S             57.38                   
  3 Maiya Dendy               15 Lightning Fa             57.38                   
  4 Kendell Wiles             14 Blacksburg Tc-Va         57.91                   
  5 Laura Jaeger              14 Garden City Tc-Ny        58.15                   
  6 Margaret Pritchard        13 Mountain Bro           1:00.09                   
Heat  5 Preliminaries                                                             
  1 Olivia Baker              14 Columbia Tc-Nj           54.99q                  
  2 Hanna Green               13 Greater Latr             56.94                   
  3 Maya Evans                13 Una-NC-Wilson            57.49                   
  4 Yazmin Wilson-Jones       14 Port Richmond Tc-Ny      58.15                   
Heat  6 Preliminaries                                                             
  1 Paige Patterson           13 New Breed Tc-Mi          56.63                   
  2 Erica Johnson             13 Bay View Aca             56.82                   
  3 Brittni King              13 5 Star-VA                57.67                   
  4 Andrea Olsen              13 Buena Tc-Nj              58.09                   
  5 Brionna Pettus            14 Piscataway Tc-Nj         59.40                   
  6 Megan Osborne             13 Chillicothe Tc-Oh        59.73                   
Heat  7 Preliminaries                                                             
  1 Gaby Gayles               14 Holy Trinity             56.94                   
  2 Erin Jaskot               14 Flying Dutch             57.34                   
  3 JeMay Ward                15 Jr Striders              57.37                   
  4 Morgan Harvey             14 Una-Nj-Asbur             58.07                   
  5 Micah Brickhill           13 Liberty Chri             58.17                   
 -- Jasmine Hill              14 Mount Vernon Tc-Va          DQ  lane violation   
Heat  8 Preliminaries                                                             
  1 Arianne Strunkey          15 Bronx Tigers Tc-Ny       56.28q                  
  2 Maddy Berkson             14 Classical Tc-Ri          56.30q                  
  3 Amy Piccolo               15 The Dedham B             57.56                   
  4 Tichina Rhodes            13 Lions Tc-Pa              58.12                   
  5 Michaela Lambert          13 Green Run Tc-Va          58.22                   
  6 Keturah Smith             14 Colonial Tc-Fl         1:00.64                   
Heat  9 Preliminaries                                                             
  1 Layla White               15 Gazelles-NC              55.88q                  
  2 Ellisa Bryant             13 Una-Ca-San_j             56.74                   
  3 Nicole Nicholas           13 McNair Acade             58.35                   
  4 Madeleine McCarty         14 Kellam Hs-Va             58.41                   
  5 Kieaira Middleton         13 War Tc-Va                59.95                   
  6 Olivia Downey             13 Melrose Tc-Ma          1:00.28                   
===================================================================               
      Armory: A 52.10  3/10/2002   Sanya Richards, Aquinas,Ft Laude               
  Natl, Meet: N 51.93  3/12/2006   Francena Mc Corory, Bethel,Hampt               
    Freshman: F 53.23  3/14/2010   Kendall Baisden, County Day BHM,               
   Sophomore: O 53.45  2/22/1985   Andrea Thomas, Walton, Bronx, NY               
      Junior: J 52.19  3/14/2004   Nicole Leach, W Catholic, Phila,               
      Senior: S 51.93  3/12/2006   Francena Mc Corory, Bethel, Hamp               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#               
===================================================================               
Preliminaries                                                                     
  1 Precious Holmes           13 Hillhouse Tc-Ct          53.86q  3               
  2 Olivia Baker              14 Columbia Tc-Nj           54.99q  5               
  3 Layla White               15 Gazelles-NC              55.88q  9               
  4 Tiana Patillo             13 Jr Striders              55.92q  1               
  5 Nia Dorner                13 Pacific Unit             56.16q  2               
  6 Madeline Kopp             13 Una-Ny-Spenc             56.17q  3               
  7 Arianne Strunkey          15 Bronx Tigers Tc-Ny       56.28q  8               
  8 Maddy Berkson             14 Classical Tc-Ri          56.30q  8               
  9 Caela Williams            13 Penn Wood Tc-Pa          56.31   1               
 10 Andrea Wright             13 5 Star-VA                56.38   2               
 11 Chimere Ezumah            13 Gardena Core             56.43   3               
 12 Paige Patterson           13 New Breed Tc-Mi          56.63   6               
 13 Marie-Colombe St-Pierre   13 Caul-Qbc                 56.65   2               
 14 Ellisa Bryant             13 Una-Ca-San_j             56.74   9               
 15 Erica Johnson             13 Bay View Aca             56.82   6               
 16 Ellison Grove             14 Bobcat Club-VA           56.91   4               
 17 Hanna Green               13 Greater Latr             56.94   5               
 17 Gaby Gayles               14 Holy Trinity             56.94   7               
 19 Alexandria Moseley        14 Cosby Tc-Va              57.14   2               
 20 Domenique Julius-William  13 The Speed Ac             57.18   2               
 21 Natisha Dixon             14 Gazelle Tc-Ga            57.30   3               
 22 Erin Jaskot               14 Flying Dutch             57.34   7               
 23 JeMay Ward                15 Jr Striders              57.37   7               
 24 London Freeland           14 Una-Dc-Was-S             57.38   4               
 25 Maiya Dendy               15 Lightning Fa             57.38   4               
 26 Imani Harris-Quillen      13 Lions Tc-Pa              57.46   3               
 27 Maya Evans                13 Una-NC-Wilson            57.49   5               
 28 Amy Piccolo               15 The Dedham B             57.56   8               
 29 MacKenzie Kerr            15 Douglas Free             57.64   1               
 30 Brittni King              13 5 Star-VA                57.67   6               
 31 Skylar Pastor             15 South Jeffer             57.68   1               
 32 Kendell Wiles             14 Blacksburg Tc-Va         57.91   4               
 33 Morgan Harvey             14 Una-Nj-Asbur             58.07   7               
 34 Andrea Olsen              13 Buena Tc-Nj              58.09   6               
 35 Tichina Rhodes            13 Lions Tc-Pa              58.12   8               
 36 Yazmin Wilson-Jones       14 Port Richmond Tc-Ny      58.15   5               
 37 Laura Jaeger              14 Garden City Tc-Ny        58.15   4               
 38 Micah Brickhill           13 Liberty Chri             58.17   7               
 39 Michaela Lambert          13 Green Run Tc-Va          58.22   8               
 40 Sidney Hayes              14 McDonogh Tc-Md           58.32   2               
 41 Nicole Nicholas           13 McNair Acade             58.35   9               
 42 Madeleine McCarty         14 Kellam Hs-Va             58.41   9               
 43 Brionna Pettus            14 Piscataway Tc-Nj         59.40   6               
 44 Megan Osborne             13 Chillicothe Tc-Oh        59.73   6               
 45 Kieaira Middleton         13 War Tc-Va                59.95   9               
 46 Margaret Pritchard        13 Mountain Bro           1:00.09   4               
 47 Olivia Downey             13 Melrose Tc-Ma          1:00.28   9               
 48 Camila Isern              13 Lexington Tc-Ma        1:00.41   3               
 49 Keturah Smith             14 Colonial Tc-Fl         1:00.64   8               
 -- Jasmine Hill              14 Mount Vernon Tc-Va          DQ   7 lane violation