HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2013 New Balance Indoor Nationals -- Live Results   ::





Print


         

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
     2013 New Balance National Indoor - 3/8/2013 to 3/10/2013      
                        New Balance Armory                         
                           New York, NY                            
 
Event 5  Boys 400 Meter Run
================================================================   
    National: N 45.92  2/21/2004   Elzie Coleman, Newburgh, NY     
        Meet: M 46.57  3/11/2012   Najee Glass, St Peters,Jers C   
   NSIC Meet: I 46.12  3/14/2004   Elzie Coleman, Newburgh, NY     
      Armory: A 46.12  3/14/2004   Elzie Coleman, Newburgh, NY     
    Freshman: F 48.76  1985        William Reed, Central, Philad   
   Sophomore: O 46.84  2/22/1986   William Reed, Central, Philde   
      Junior: J 46.88  3/11/2012   Michael Cherry, Osc SmithChsp   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims    
================================================================   
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Marquavious Johnson       14 Knightdale Tc-Nc         49.16q   
  2 Teague Peck               13 Osbourn Park Tc-Va       49.70    
  3 Colin Winslow             15 Prime Time Tc-Nj         49.86    
  4 Ron Busby                 13 Una-Md-Potom             50.07    
  5 Matt Murray               14 Norwich Tc-Ny            50.09    
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Kwame Donyinah            13 Una-Nc-Charl             49.37    
  2 Ricky Morgan              14 Forest Park Tc-Va        49.46    
  3 Lamar Bruton              13 Howard Tech Tc-De        49.46    
  4 Alex Tourigny-Plante      14 Caul-Qbc                 50.22    
  5 Jermaine Griffith         13 Una-Nj-Hamil             50.36    
  6 Lukas Chaya               13 Beacon Tc-Nyc            51.13    
Heat  3 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Michael Cherry            13 5 Star-VA              F 47.36q   
  2 Eric Ways                 14 Woodberry Fo             49.33    
  3 Phillip Gomez             13 Glen Ridge Tc-Nj         49.54    
  4 Henry Kiedy               14 Knightdale Tc-Nc         50.58    
  5 Finis Stribling           14 Trainng Grou             51.55    
Heat  4 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Nate Gainey               13 Mount Hebron Tc-Md       49.18q   
  2 Michael Kokal             14 Cosby Tc-Va              49.82    
  3 Justin Alleyne            13 Huguenot Tc-Ny           49.94    
  4 Josiah Elliott            13 Parkland Tc-Nc           50.20    
Heat  5 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Theodore Foster           13 Spire Institute-OH       49.26    
  2 Josh Wallin               13 Ymca-Team Idaho-ID       49.38    
  3 Xavier Jones              13 Ragsdale Tc-Nc           49.51    
  4 Dorian Claggett           13 Una-Md-Balti             49.92    
  5 DeShawn Woods             13 Real Deal Tc-Va          50.56    
  6 Kiambu Gall               15 Paul Robeson Tc-Ny       50.90    
Heat  6 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Laray Smith               13 Zenith Veloc           F 48.08q   
  2 Richard Rose              15 Boys and Gir           F 48.57q   
  3 Chinedu Amonu             13 Una-Nj-Ewing-Amonu       49.03q   
  4 Niager Mathis             13 Lions Tc-Pa              51.32    
Heat  7 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Zyaire Clemes             14 Trenton Tc-Nj          F 48.42q   
  2 Jimmy Brooks              13 Wilson Tc-Pa           F 48.61q   
  3 Bryan Arthur              13 Una-Al-Hunts             49.55    
  4 Maury Sall                14 Una-Md-Owing             50.07    
  5 William Gibson            13 Hopewell Val             50.32    
  6 Naija Omari               14 St. Benedict             50.35    
===================================================================
    National: N 45.92  2/21/2004   Elzie Coleman, Newburgh, NY     
        Meet: M 46.57  3/11/2012   Najee Glass, St Peters,Jers Cty,
   NSIC Meet: I 46.12  3/14/2004   Elzie Coleman, Newburgh, NY     
      Armory: A 46.12  3/14/2004   Elzie Coleman, Newburgh, NY     
    Freshman: F 48.76  1985        William Reed, Central, Philadelp
   Sophomore: O 46.84  2/22/1986   William Reed, Central, Phildephi
      Junior: J 46.88  3/11/2012   Michael Cherry, Osc SmithChspk,V
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 Michael Cherry            13 5 Star-VA              F 47.36q  3
  2 Laray Smith               13 Zenith Veloc           F 48.08q  6
  3 Zyaire Clemes             14 Trenton Tc-Nj          F 48.42q  7
  4 Richard Rose              15 Boys and Gir           F 48.57q  6
  5 Jimmy Brooks              13 Wilson Tc-Pa           F 48.61q  7
  6 Chinedu Amonu             13 Una-Nj-Ewing-Amonu       49.03q  6
  7 Marquavious Johnson       14 Knightdale Tc-Nc         49.16q  1
  8 Nate Gainey               13 Mount Hebron Tc-Md       49.18q  4
  9 Theodore Foster           13 Spire Institute-OH       49.26   5
 10 Eric Ways                 14 Woodberry Fo             49.33   3
 11 Kwame Donyinah            13 Una-Nc-Charl             49.37   2
 12 Josh Wallin               13 Ymca-Team Idaho-ID       49.38   5
 13 Ricky Morgan              14 Forest Park Tc-Va        49.46   2
 14 Lamar Bruton              13 Howard Tech Tc-De        49.46   2
 15 Xavier Jones              13 Ragsdale Tc-Nc           49.51   5
 16 Phillip Gomez             13 Glen Ridge Tc-Nj         49.54   3
 17 Bryan Arthur              13 Una-Al-Hunts             49.55   7
 18 Teague Peck               13 Osbourn Park Tc-Va       49.70   1
 19 Michael Kokal             14 Cosby Tc-Va              49.82   4
 20 Colin Winslow             15 Prime Time Tc-Nj         49.86   1
 21 Dorian Claggett           13 Una-Md-Balti             49.92   5
 22 Justin Alleyne            13 Huguenot Tc-Ny           49.94   4
 23 Ron Busby                 13 Una-Md-Potom             50.07   1
 24 Maury Sall                14 Una-Md-Owing             50.07   7
 25 Matt Murray               14 Norwich Tc-Ny            50.09   1
 26 Josiah Elliott            13 Parkland Tc-Nc           50.20   4
 27 Alex Tourigny-Plante      14 Caul-Qbc                 50.22   2
 28 William Gibson            13 Hopewell Val             50.32   7
 29 Naija Omari               14 St. Benedict             50.35   7
 30 Jermaine Griffith         13 Una-Nj-Hamil             50.36   2
 31 DeShawn Woods             13 Real Deal Tc-Va          50.56   5
 32 Henry Kiedy               14 Knightdale Tc-Nc         50.58   3
 33 Kiambu Gall               15 Paul Robeson Tc-Ny       50.90   5
 34 Lukas Chaya               13 Beacon Tc-Nyc            51.13   2
 35 Niager Mathis             13 Lions Tc-Pa              51.32   6
 36 Finis Stribling           14 Trainng Grou             51.55   3