HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2013 New Balance Indoor Nationals -- Live Results   ::





Print


         

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
     2013 New Balance National Indoor - 3/8/2013 to 3/10/2013      
                        New Balance Armory                         
                           New York, NY                            
 
Event 4  Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================   
    National: N 22.97  2/17/2007   Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS    
        Meet: M 23.78  3/11/2001   Erica Whipple, Palm Beach Lak   
   NSIC Meet: I 23.22  3/10/2002   Sanya Richards, St. Aquinas,F   
   NSIC Meet: I 23.22  3/14/2010   Ashton Purvis, St. Eliz, Oakl   
      Armory: A 23.22  3/10/2002   Sanya Richards, St. Aquinas,F   
      Armory: A 23.22  3/14/2010   Ashton Purvis, St. Eliz, Oakl   
    Freshman: F 23.97  1/20/2007   Ashton Purvis, St. Eliz, Oakl   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims    
================================================================   
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Andrea Wright             13 5 Star-VA                24.15q   
  2 Quashira McIntosh         15 Hope Tc-Ri               24.54    
  3 Zoe Jacobs                13 Trinity Scho             25.41    
  4 Ashley Winn               13 Cazenovia Tc-Ny          25.91    
  5 Diamond Thomas            13 Speed City-Ca            26.36    
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Paige Patterson           13 New Breed Tc-Mi          24.73    
  2 Gwen Shaw                 13 Una-Md-Potomac-Shaw      25.02    
  3 Megan Osborne             13 Chillicothe Tc-Oh        25.35    
  4 Erin Morrison             15 Parkland Tc-Nc           25.42    
  5 Dasia Pressley            16 Nesahaminy Tc-Pa         25.68    
  6 Brionna Pettus            14 Piscataway Tc-Nj         26.58    
Heat  3 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Kadecia Baird             13 Medgar Evers Tc-Ny       24.12q   
  2 Shamier Little            13 Lindblom Tc-Il           24.68    
  3 Megan Malo                   Ecole Scndr              24.87    
  4 Taylor Williams           14 High Speed Track-PA      25.18    
  5 Lakin Hatcher             15 McDonogh Tc-Md           25.65    
Heat  4 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Kali Davis-White          13 Una-Fl-Coral           M 23.64q   
  2 Caitland Smith            14 Una-Al-Birmi             24.41    
  3 Nia Dorner                13 Pacific Unit             24.56    
  4 Arianne Strunkey          15 Bronx Tigers Tc-Ny       24.97    
  5 Carolyn Brown             15 Phoebus Tc-Va            25.00    
Heat  5 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Reneazia Collins          14 Una-Nc-Monro             25.45    
  2 Ebony Williams            15 Parkland Tc-Nc           25.52    
  3 Zola Golden               15 Arlington Tc-Ny          25.87    
  4 Madeline Kopp             13 Una-Ny-Spenc             27.01    
Heat  6 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Ariana Washington         14 Speed City-Ca          M 23.57q   
  2 Maiya Dendy               15 Lightning Fa             24.68    
  3 Ariel Strunkey            15 Bronx Tigers Tc-Ny       25.08    
  4 Katelyn Jackson           14 Cheltenham Tc-Pa         25.20    
  5 Courtney Crawford         14 Una-Nc-Stone             25.54    
Heat  7 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Aaliyah Brown             13 Lincolnway E             23.98q   
  2 Tyra Lea                  13 Jr Striders              24.00q   
  3 Kimberely Bailey          13 Taft Tc-Ny               24.69    
  4 Jasmine Dawson            13 Durham Striders-NC       25.11    
  5 Shanel Burr               14 The Heat Tc-Ga           26.29    
Heat  8 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Deajah Stevens            13 Benjamin Car           F 23.89q   
  2 Jada Martin               13 Sprint Athle             24.31q   
  3 Micah Hanks               14 Yorktown Tig             25.65    
  4 Myshale Spigner           14 Parkland Tc-Nc           25.88    
  5 Bionca St. Fleur          13 Melrose Tc-Ma            26.62    
===================================================================
    National: N 22.97  2/17/2007   Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS    
        Meet: M 23.78  3/11/2001   Erica Whipple, Palm Beach Lakes,
   NSIC Meet: I 23.22  3/10/2002   Sanya Richards, St. Aquinas,Ft L
   NSIC Meet: I 23.22  3/14/2010   Ashton Purvis, St. Eliz, Oakland
      Armory: A 23.22  3/10/2002   Sanya Richards, St. Aquinas,Ft L
      Armory: A 23.22  3/14/2010   Ashton Purvis, St. Eliz, Oakland
    Freshman: F 23.97  1/20/2007   Ashton Purvis, St. Eliz, Oakland
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 Ariana Washington         14 Speed City-Ca          M 23.57q  6
  2 Kali Davis-White          13 Una-Fl-Coral           M 23.64q  4
  3 Deajah Stevens            13 Benjamin Car           F 23.89q  8
  4 Aaliyah Brown             13 Lincolnway E             23.98q  7
  5 Tyra Lea                  13 Jr Striders              24.00q  7
  6 Kadecia Baird             13 Medgar Evers Tc-Ny       24.12q  3
  7 Andrea Wright             13 5 Star-VA                24.15q  1
  8 Jada Martin               13 Sprint Athle             24.31q  8
  9 Caitland Smith            14 Una-Al-Birmi             24.41   4
 10 Quashira McIntosh         15 Hope Tc-Ri               24.54   1
 11 Nia Dorner                13 Pacific Unit             24.56   4
 12 Shamier Little            13 Lindblom Tc-Il           24.68   3
 13 Maiya Dendy               15 Lightning Fa             24.68   6
 14 Kimberely Bailey          13 Taft Tc-Ny               24.69   7
 15 Paige Patterson           13 New Breed Tc-Mi          24.73   2
 16 Megan Malo                   Ecole Scndr              24.87   3
 17 Arianne Strunkey          15 Bronx Tigers Tc-Ny       24.97   4
 18 Carolyn Brown             15 Phoebus Tc-Va            25.00   4
 19 Gwen Shaw                 13 Una-Md-Potomac-Shaw      25.02   2
 20 Ariel Strunkey            15 Bronx Tigers Tc-Ny       25.08   6
 21 Jasmine Dawson            13 Durham Striders-NC       25.11   7
 22 Taylor Williams           14 High Speed Track-PA      25.18   3
 23 Katelyn Jackson           14 Cheltenham Tc-Pa         25.20   6
 24 Megan Osborne             13 Chillicothe Tc-Oh        25.35   2
 25 Zoe Jacobs                13 Trinity Scho             25.41   1
 26 Erin Morrison             15 Parkland Tc-Nc           25.42   2
 27 Reneazia Collins          14 Una-Nc-Monro             25.45   5
 28 Ebony Williams            15 Parkland Tc-Nc           25.52   5
 29 Courtney Crawford         14 Una-Nc-Stone             25.54   6
 30 Micah Hanks               14 Yorktown Tig             25.65   8
 31 Lakin Hatcher             15 McDonogh Tc-Md           25.65   3
 32 Dasia Pressley            16 Nesahaminy Tc-Pa         25.68   2
 33 Zola Golden               15 Arlington Tc-Ny          25.87   5
 34 Myshale Spigner           14 Parkland Tc-Nc           25.88   8
 35 Ashley Winn               13 Cazenovia Tc-Ny          25.91   1
 36 Shanel Burr               14 The Heat Tc-Ga           26.29   7
 37 Diamond Thomas            13 Speed City-Ca            26.36   1
 38 Brionna Pettus            14 Piscataway Tc-Nj         26.58   2
 39 Bionca St. Fleur          13 Melrose Tc-Ma            26.62   8
 40 Madeline Kopp             13 Una-Ny-Spenc             27.01   5