HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2013 New Balance Indoor Nationals -- Live Results   ::





Print


         

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
     2013 New Balance National Indoor - 3/8/2013 to 3/10/2013      
                        New Balance Armory                         
                           New York, NY                            
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================   
        Meet: M 21.07  3/11/2012   Aldrich Bailey, Timbrvw,Arlin   
   NSIC Meet: I 20.69  3/14/2004   Xavier Carter, Palm Bay, Melb   
    Freshman: F 21.95  3/11/2001   Michael Grant, S. Gwinnett Sn   
Natl, Armory: N 20.69  3/14/2004   Xavier Carter, Palm Bay,Melbo   
   Sophomore: O 21.62  1/13/2007   Rynell Parson, Stevens,San An   
      Junior: J 21.02  3/11/2001   Brendan Christian, Reagan, Au   
      Senior: S 20.69  3/14/2004   Xavier Carter, Palm Bay, Melb   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims    
================================================================   
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Josh Washington           13 Forest Park Tc-Va        22.07    
  2 Sharkeith Beverly         14 Edna Karr Tc-La          22.07    
  3 Ryan Lucken               13 Newton Tiger-MA          22.25    
  4 Raul Green                13 Pope John XX             22.57    
  5 Tyler Whitmore            15 Upper Morela             22.63    
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Darius Watkins            14 Velocity Str             22.25    
  2 Tyroy Lawson              13 Sheepshead Tc-Ny         22.37    
  3 John Gerard               14 Midlothian T             22.52    
  4 Jared Delane              13 Northwest Ca             22.61    
  5 Mario Murray              14 Una-Md-Adelp             22.76    
  6 Isaac Yiadom              14 Una-Ma-Worce             22.91    
Heat  3 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Collin Heard              13 Bishop Dunne Tc-Tx       22.13    
  2 AJ Dawson                 14 Holy Spirit Tc-Nj        22.24    
  3 Nate Gainey               13 Mount Hebron Tc-Md       22.53    
  4 Donmanique Hardy          13 Brunswick Tc-Va          22.78    
  5 Ryan Fitzgerald           13 Lowell Tc-Ma             23.02    
Heat  4 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Anthony Young             13 St. Edward Tc-Oh         22.04    
  2 Bryan Arthur              13 Una-Al-Hunts             22.11    
  3 Xavier Jones              13 Ragsdale Tc-Nc           22.21    
  4 Rai Benjamin              15 Mount Vernon Tc-Ny       22.39    
  5 Dillando Allotey          13 The Speed Ac             22.42    
Heat  5 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Michael Cherry            13 5 Star-VA              O 21.55q   
  2 Davon Anderson            14 Peak Perform             22.24    
  3 Ian Barrett               14 Una-Va-Newpo             22.59    
  4 Clay Austin               13 Seton Hall Prep-NJ       22.65    
  5 Semasa Oni                14 Medgar Evers Tc-Ny       23.02    
Heat  6 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Cameron Luper             13 Auburn Tc-Al           O 21.62q   
  2 Alexander Mead            13 Angel Flight Tc-Co     F 21.78q   
  3 Darryl Haraway            15 DeMatha Cath           F 21.95q   
  4 Greg Henderson            13 Woodbridge Tc-Va         22.20    
  5 Dorian Claggett           13 Una-Md-Balti             22.78    
Heat  7 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Laray Smith               13 Zenith Veloc           O 21.33q   
  2 Dante' Price              13 Una-Wv-Harpe           F 21.85q   
  3 Kimani Hoffman            14 Knightdale Tc-Nc         22.15    
  4 Austin Gunter             13 Speed City-Ca            22.81    
  5 Xavier King               14 Bayside Hs-Va            22.85    
  6 Quick Stukes              13 Baltimore's Rams-MD      22.87    
Heat  8 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Kendal Williams           14 1st Coast TC           F 21.79q   
  2 Riak Reese                13 Pacesetters Tc-Oh        22.18    
  3 Romero Hines              13 I. C. Norcom Tc-Va       22.29    
  4 Bernard Freeman           13 Knightdale Tc-Nc         22.37    
  5 Eric Purnell              13 Malvern Prep Tc-Pa       23.03    
  6 Levar Sealey              14 Bronx Tigers Tc-Ny       23.54    
Heat  9 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Ceolamar Ways             13 Young Achiev           O 21.39q   
  2 George Flaviano           13 Baltimore's Rams-MD      22.10    
  3 Joseph Carter             14 Ledyard Tc-Ct            22.31    
  4 Caleb Gabriel             13 Capital Tc-Nc            22.44    
  5 Devin Putmon              13 Sprint Athle             22.53    
  6 Brandon Mclean            13 Triton Tc-Nc             22.59    
===================================================================
        Meet: M 21.07  3/11/2012   Aldrich Bailey, Timbrvw,Arlingto
   NSIC Meet: I 20.69  3/14/2004   Xavier Carter, Palm Bay, Melbour
    Freshman: F 21.95  3/11/2001   Michael Grant, S. Gwinnett Snell
Natl, Armory: N 20.69  3/14/2004   Xavier Carter, Palm Bay,Melbourn
   Sophomore: O 21.62  1/13/2007   Rynell Parson, Stevens,San Anton
      Junior: J 21.02  3/11/2001   Brendan Christian, Reagan, Austi
      Senior: S 20.69  3/14/2004   Xavier Carter, Palm Bay, Melbour
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 Laray Smith               13 Zenith Veloc           O 21.33q  7
  2 Ceolamar Ways             13 Young Achiev           O 21.39q  9
  3 Michael Cherry            13 5 Star-VA              O 21.55q  5
  4 Cameron Luper             13 Auburn Tc-Al           O 21.62q  6
  5 Alexander Mead            13 Angel Flight Tc-Co     F 21.78q  6
  6 Kendal Williams           14 1st Coast TC           F 21.79q  8
  7 Dante' Price              13 Una-Wv-Harpe           F 21.85q  7
  8 Darryl Haraway            15 DeMatha Cath           F 21.95q  6
  9 Anthony Young             13 St. Edward Tc-Oh         22.04   4
 10 Josh Washington           13 Forest Park Tc-Va        22.07   1
 11 Sharkeith Beverly         14 Edna Karr Tc-La          22.07   1
 12 George Flaviano           13 Baltimore's Rams-MD      22.10   9
 13 Bryan Arthur              13 Una-Al-Hunts             22.11   4
 14 Collin Heard              13 Bishop Dunne Tc-Tx       22.13   3
 15 Kimani Hoffman            14 Knightdale Tc-Nc         22.15   7
 16 Riak Reese                13 Pacesetters Tc-Oh        22.18   8
 17 Greg Henderson            13 Woodbridge Tc-Va         22.20   6
 18 Xavier Jones              13 Ragsdale Tc-Nc           22.21   4
 19 AJ Dawson                 14 Holy Spirit Tc-Nj        22.24   3
 20 Davon Anderson            14 Peak Perform             22.24   5
 21 Darius Watkins            14 Velocity Str             22.25   2
 22 Ryan Lucken               13 Newton Tiger-MA          22.25   1
 23 Romero Hines              13 I. C. Norcom Tc-Va       22.29   8
 24 Joseph Carter             14 Ledyard Tc-Ct            22.31   9
 25 Tyroy Lawson              13 Sheepshead Tc-Ny         22.37   2
 26 Bernard Freeman           13 Knightdale Tc-Nc         22.37   8
 27 Rai Benjamin              15 Mount Vernon Tc-Ny       22.39   4
 28 Dillando Allotey          13 The Speed Ac             22.42   4
 29 Caleb Gabriel             13 Capital Tc-Nc            22.44   9
 30 John Gerard               14 Midlothian T             22.52   2
 31 Devin Putmon              13 Sprint Athle             22.53   9
 32 Nate Gainey               13 Mount Hebron Tc-Md       22.53   3
 33 Raul Green                13 Pope John XX             22.57   1
 34 Brandon Mclean            13 Triton Tc-Nc             22.59   9
 35 Ian Barrett               14 Una-Va-Newpo             22.59   5
 36 Jared Delane              13 Northwest Ca             22.61   2
 37 Tyler Whitmore            15 Upper Morela             22.63   1
 38 Clay Austin               13 Seton Hall Prep-NJ       22.65   5
 39 Mario Murray              14 Una-Md-Adelp             22.76   2
 40 Donmanique Hardy          13 Brunswick Tc-Va          22.78   3
 41 Dorian Claggett           13 Una-Md-Balti             22.78   6
 42 Austin Gunter             13 Speed City-Ca            22.81   7
 43 Xavier King               14 Bayside Hs-Va            22.85   7
 44 Quick Stukes              13 Baltimore's Rams-MD      22.87   7
 45 Isaac Yiadom              14 Una-Ma-Worce             22.91   2
 46 Semasa Oni                14 Medgar Evers Tc-Ny       23.02   5
 47 Ryan Fitzgerald           13 Lowell Tc-Ma             23.02   3
 48 Eric Purnell              13 Malvern Prep Tc-Pa       23.03   8
 49 Levar Sealey              14 Bronx Tigers Tc-Ny       23.54   8