HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2013 New Balance Indoor Nationals -- Live Results   ::





Print


         

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
         2013 New Balance National Indoor - 3/8/2013 to 3/10/2013         
                            New Balance Armory                            
                               New York, NY                               
 
Event 92  Girls Shot Put Emerging Elite
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 43-00.50  3/9/2012    Adrienne Alexander, Bish Loughlin,Bn
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Sarah Mitchell            13 Throw1deep C,Throw1     12.44m   40-09.75
      FOUL  11.65m  11.83m  FOUL  12.44m  FOUL                            
  2 Andrea Vahoua             14 Throw1deep C,Throw1     12.38m   40-07.50
      11.78m  11.86m  PASS  12.38m  PASS  PASS                            
  3 Sophia Fustos             14 Una-Pa-Hermi,Hermit     12.09m   39-08.00
      11.61m  11.24m  11.60m  10.19m  11.35m  12.09m                      
  4 Valerie Hinds             15 Kingston Tc-,Kingst     11.95m   39-02.50
      11.35m  11.69m  11.82m  10.64m  11.90m  11.95m                      
  5 Zakiya Rashid             15 5 Star-VA,Norfolk,      11.90m   39-00.50
      10.67m  11.64m  11.71m  10.11m  10.89m  11.90m                      
  6 Tia Robinson              13 Sweet Home T,Amhers     11.67m   38-03.50
      11.29m  11.58m  11.58m  11.67m  11.18m  11.25m                      
  7 Siaina Campbell           13 Una-Ma-Milfo,Milfor     11.51m   37-09.25
      10.90m  11.32m  11.51m  11.02m  11.51m  FOUL                        
  8 Ashley Muschiatti         14 Una-De-Newar,Newark     11.50m   37-08.75
      10.97m  11.48m  11.44m  11.41m  11.50m  FOUL                        
  9 Celeste Pipia             14 Sewanhaka TC,Floral     11.44m   37-06.50
      10.24m  11.44m  10.41m                                              
 10 Casandra Kobelski         13 Andover Tc-M,Andove     11.38m   37-04.00
      11.38m  FOUL  FOUL                                                  
 11 Mohogany Baker            14 Higher Power,Charlo     11.27m   36-11.75
      11.27m  10.38m  11.11m                                              
 12 Egypt Parker              16 Eclipse Trac,Bronx,     11.23m   36-10.25
      11.23m  FOUL  10.89m                                                
 13 Kamryn Brinson            16 Throw1deep C,Throw1     11.22m   36-09.75
      10.53m  10.56m  11.22m                                              
 14 Keziann Jones             14 Boys and Gir,Brookl     11.15m   36-07.00
      11.15m  10.87m  10.92m                                              
 15 Brooke Bonney             14 Norwich Tc-N,Norwic     11.14m   36-06.75
      10.62m  11.14m  10.97m                                              
 16 Megan Mounts              14 Una-Md-Walke,Walker     11.07m   36-04.00
      11.07m  10.84m  FOUL                                                
 16 Chinwe Igwe               13 West Orange,West Or     11.07m   36-04.00
      10.29m  11.07m  FOUL                                                
 18 Andrea Olsen              14 King Philip,Norfolk     10.96m   35-11.50
      10.61m  10.75m  10.96m                                              
 19 Amanda Marcelin           13 West Orange,West Or     10.88m   35-08.50
      FOUL  10.88m  10.68m                                                
 20 Diamond Jackson           13 Sachem East,Farming     10.70m   35-01.25
      10.70m  10.45m  10.59m                                              
 21 Laura Oh                  13 River Dell T,Oradel     10.67m   35-00.25
      10.58m  10.06m  10.67m                                              
 22 Alysha Menzies            13 Garfield Tc-,Garfie     10.59m   34-09.00
      10.22m  9.48m  10.59m                                               
 23 Rachel Peterson           13 Glastonbury,Glaston     10.50m   34-05.50
      9.73m  10.50m  10.20m                                               
 24 Brittany Sepe             13 Sachem Ssc-N,Farmin      9.91m   32-06.25
      8.96m  9.91m  9.20m                                                 
 25 Monae Cooper              16 New Ro Throw,Mount       9.75m   32-00.00
      FOUL  9.75m  FOUL                                                   
 25 Bailey Simmons            14 Una-Al-Montg,Montgo      9.75m   32-00.00
      9.34m  9.52m  9.75m                                                 
 -- Tianna Gillenwater        14 New Ro Throw,Mount     X10.19m   33-05.25
      9.27m  10.19m  10.11m