HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2013 New Balance Indoor Nationals -- Live Results   ::





Print


         

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
         2013 New Balance National Indoor - 3/8/2013 to 3/10/2013         
                            New Balance Armory                            
                               New York, NY                               
 
Event 87  Boys Long Jump Emerging Elite
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 23-02.25  3/11/2011   Cory Cox, Rochester, NY             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1                                                                 
  1 Jordan Martin             13 Bishop McNam,Forest      6.87m   22-06.50
      6.74m  6.87m  6.73m  6.65m  6.70m  6.82m                            
  2 Andrew Menzies            13 Take Flight,Brampto      6.81m   22-04.25
      6.79m  6.71m  6.66m  6.36m  FOUL  6.81m                             
  3 Mike Lang                 14 Woodland Reg,Beacon      6.62m   21-08.75
      6.33m  6.40m  6.62m  6.51m  6.57m  FOUL                             
  4 William Tejeda            14 Acton-Boxbor,Acton,      6.34m   20-09.75
      5.53m  5.55m  6.34m                                                 
  5 Craig Shytle              13 Wild Kitten,Weston,      6.33m   20-09.25
      5.09m  6.33m  5.84m                                                 
  6 Jon Crimble               14 Salem Tc-Ma,Salem,       6.19m   20-03.75
      6.19m  6.12m  6.00m                                                 
  7 Andrew Stewart            15 Take Flight,Brampto      5.86m   19-02.75
      5.86m  5.81m  5.71m                                                 
  8 Zamaad Gambari            13 Take Flight,Brampto      5.74m   18-10.00
      5.74m  FOUL  FOUL                                                   
  9 George Skinner            13 Take Flight,Brampto      5.44m   17-10.25
      FOUL  FOUL  5.44m                                                   
 10 Lamont Johnson            13 Sprint Athle,Atlant      5.12m   16-09.75
      FOUL  5.12m  4.87m                                                  
 -- Jordan Jones              13 Hoover Tc-Al,Hoover       FOUL           
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                    
Flight  2                                                                 
  1 Ali Taha                  14 Una-Mi-Novi-,Novi,       6.78m   22-03.00
      6.54m  FOUL  6.50m  6.65m  6.78m  6.37m                             
  2 Raeshawn Bishop           14 Louisa Count,Minera      6.64m   21-09.50
      6.46m  6.50m  6.33m  6.14m  5.98m  6.64m                            
  3 Nathan Conquest           13 West Springf,Spring      6.61m   21-08.25
      FOUL  6.61m  FOUL  FOUL  6.33m  6.51m                               
  4 Lucanus Robinson          14 Kilomaitres,Dorval,      6.46m   21-02.50
      6.07m  5.92m  6.46m                                                 
  5 Bryson Patterson          13 C.A.N.I Athl,Ottawa      6.41m   21-00.50
      6.26m  6.26m  6.41m                                                 
  5 Nickino Allwood           14 Medgar Evers,Brookl      6.41m   21-00.50
      5.00m  6.11m  6.41m                                                 
  7 Nicholas Lombardo         14 Darien Tc-Ct,Darien      6.37m   20-10.75
      5.77m  6.37m  6.22m                                                 
  8 Rafael Guzman             13 Cambridge TC,Roslin      6.35m   20-10.00
      FOUL  6.35m  6.22m                                                  
  9 Lawrence Warwick          13 Coventry Tc-,Covent      6.33m   20-09.25
      6.22m  6.31m  6.33m                                                 
 10 Christoffe Scott          13 Union Cathol,Rosell      6.25m   20-06.25
      FOUL  5.92m  6.25m                                                  
 11 Tevin Wheatley            13 Take Flight,Brampto      6.12m   20-01.00
      5.70m  FOUL  6.12m                                                  
Flight  3                                                                 
  1 George Alexandris         13 Fair Lawn TC,Fari L      6.72m   22-00.75
      6.58m  FOUL  6.44m  6.72m  6.63m  FOUL                              
  2 Antwan Dickerson          13 Willis/Camde,Sickle      6.70m   21-11.75
      6.39m  6.70m  6.42m  FOUL  6.39m  6.34m                             
  3 Zach Ghizzone             13 Union Cathol,Union,      6.50m   21-04.00
      FOUL  6.08m  6.50m                                                  
  4 Chas Higgins              13 Schalmont HS,Rotter      6.48m   21-03.25
      5.90m  6.48m  6.48m                                                 
  5 Corey Williams            13 Defender Tc-,Lexing      6.45m   21-02.00
      6.45m  FOUL  6.14m                                                  
  6 Austin Otterbridge        13 Grand Rapids,Grand       6.41m   21-00.50
      6.41m  6.23m  6.31m                                                 
  7 Gabe Linabary             14 Bozeman Tc-M,Belgra      6.26m   20-06.50
      FOUL  FOUL  6.26m                                                   
  8 Sherrod Peay              13 Windsor Tc-C,Windso      6.22m   20-05.00
      5.61m  6.08m  6.22m                                                 
  9 Anthony O'Connell         13 Enrico Fermi,Enfiel      5.96m   19-06.75
      FOUL  5.96m  5.93m                                                  
 10 Moses Edwards             15 Lafayette TC,Brookl      4.99m   16-04.50
      FOUL  4.99m  PASS                                                   
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 23-02.25  3/11/2011   Cory Cox, Rochester, NY             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Jordan Martin             13 Bishop McNam,Forest      6.87m   22-06.50
      6.74m  6.87m  6.73m  6.65m  6.70m  6.82m                            
  2 Andrew Menzies            13 Take Flight,Brampto      6.81m   22-04.25
      6.79m  6.71m  6.66m  6.36m  FOUL  6.81m                             
  3 Ali Taha                  14 Una-Mi-Novi-,Novi,       6.78m   22-03.00
      6.54m  FOUL  6.50m  6.65m  6.78m  6.37m                             
  4 George Alexandris         13 Fair Lawn TC,Fari L      6.72m   22-00.75
      6.58m  FOUL  6.44m  6.72m  6.63m  FOUL                              
  5 Antwan Dickerson          13 Willis/Camde,Sickle      6.70m   21-11.75
      6.39m  6.70m  6.42m  FOUL  6.39m  6.34m                             
  6 Raeshawn Bishop           14 Louisa Count,Minera      6.64m   21-09.50
      6.46m  6.50m  6.33m  6.14m  5.98m  6.64m                            
  7 Mike Lang                 14 Woodland Reg,Beacon      6.62m   21-08.75
      6.33m  6.40m  6.62m  6.51m  6.57m  FOUL                             
  8 Nathan Conquest           13 West Springf,Spring      6.61m   21-08.25
      FOUL  6.61m  FOUL  FOUL  6.33m  6.51m                               
  9 Zach Ghizzone             13 Union Cathol,Union,      6.50m   21-04.00
      FOUL  6.08m  6.50m                                                  
 10 Chas Higgins              13 Schalmont HS,Rotter      6.48m   21-03.25
      5.90m  6.48m  6.48m                                                 
 11 Lucanus Robinson          14 Kilomaitres,Dorval,      6.46m   21-02.50
      6.07m  5.92m  6.46m                                                 
 12 Corey Williams            13 Defender Tc-,Lexing      6.45m   21-02.00
      6.45m  FOUL  6.14m                                                  
 13 Bryson Patterson          13 C.A.N.I Athl,Ottawa      6.41m   21-00.50
      6.26m  6.26m  6.41m                                                 
 13 Nickino Allwood           14 Medgar Evers,Brookl      6.41m   21-00.50
      5.00m  6.11m  6.41m                                                 
 13 Austin Otterbridge        13 Grand Rapids,Grand       6.41m   21-00.50
      6.41m  6.23m  6.31m                                                 
 16 Nicholas Lombardo         14 Darien Tc-Ct,Darien      6.37m   20-10.75
      5.77m  6.37m  6.22m                                                 
 17 Rafael Guzman             13 Cambridge TC,Roslin      6.35m   20-10.00
      FOUL  6.35m  6.22m                                                  
 18 William Tejeda            14 Acton-Boxbor,Acton,      6.34m   20-09.75
      5.53m  5.55m  6.34m                                                 
 19 Craig Shytle              13 Wild Kitten,Weston,      6.33m   20-09.25
      5.09m  6.33m  5.84m                                                 
 19 Lawrence Warwick          13 Coventry Tc-,Covent      6.33m   20-09.25
      6.22m  6.31m  6.33m                                                 
 21 Gabe Linabary             14 Bozeman Tc-M,Belgra      6.26m   20-06.50
      FOUL  FOUL  6.26m                                                   
 22 Christoffe Scott          13 Union Cathol,Rosell      6.25m   20-06.25
      FOUL  5.92m  6.25m                                                  
 23 Sherrod Peay              13 Windsor Tc-C,Windso      6.22m   20-05.00
      5.61m  6.08m  6.22m                                                 
 24 Jon Crimble               14 Salem Tc-Ma,Salem,       6.19m   20-03.75
      6.19m  6.12m  6.00m                                                 
 25 Tevin Wheatley            13 Take Flight,Brampto      6.12m   20-01.00
      5.70m  FOUL  6.12m                                                  
 26 Anthony O'Connell         13 Enrico Fermi,Enfiel      5.96m   19-06.75
      FOUL  5.96m  5.93m                                                  
 27 Andrew Stewart            15 Take Flight,Brampto      5.86m   19-02.75
      5.86m  5.81m  5.71m                                                 
 28 Zamaad Gambari            13 Take Flight,Brampto      5.74m   18-10.00
      5.74m  FOUL  FOUL                                                   
 29 George Skinner            13 Take Flight,Brampto      5.44m   17-10.25
      FOUL  FOUL  5.44m                                                   
 30 Lamont Johnson            13 Sprint Athle,Atlant      5.12m   16-09.75
      FOUL  5.12m  4.87m                                                  
 31 Moses Edwards             15 Lafayette TC,Brookl      4.99m   16-04.50
      FOUL  4.99m  PASS                                                   
 -- Jordan Jones              13 Hoover Tc-Al,Hoover       FOUL           
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL