HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2013 New Balance Indoor Nationals -- Live Results   ::





Print


         

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
       2013 New Balance National Indoor - 3/8/2013 to 3/10/2013       
                          New Balance Armory                          
                             New York, NY                             
 
Event 80  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Emerging Elite
================================================================      
        Meet: M 9:22.78  3/11/2011   Hillhose HS, New Haven, CT       
    School                                               Finals       
================================================================      
Section  1                                                            
  1 Hoover Tc-Al  'A'                                   9:28.72       
     1) Sarah Sanford 14                2) Sydney Steely 18           
     3) Presley Weems 16                4) Anna Leinheiser 13         
     2:17.02 (2:17.02)       4:42.02 (2:25.00)       7:01.62 (2:19.60)
     9:28.72 (2:27.10)                                                
  2 Burnt Hills Tc-Ny  'A'                              9:30.14       
     1) Allison Fernandez 15            2) Katie Nerney 16            
     3) Anastasia Monsen 14             4) Schuyler Pruyn 13          
     2:21.42 (2:21.42)       4:46.32 (2:24.90)       7:03.92 (2:17.60)
     9:26.02 (2:22.10)                                                
  3 Cold Spring Harbor Tc-Ny  'A'                       9:34.66       
     1) Henny Schlaeger 14              2) Isabelle Harouche 15       
     3) Jillian Lee 13                  4) Taylor Carlin 13           
     2:32.72 (2:32.72)       4:47.32 (2:14.60)       7:06.22 (2:18.90)
     9:31.22 (2:25.00)                                                
  4 Ridge Runners-NJ  'A'                               9:35.42       
     1) Liz Newman 15                   2) Shaye McCoy 14             
     3) Sarah Spring 14                 4) Chloe O'Malley 13          
     2:22.32 (2:22.32)       4:44.82 (2:22.50)       7:10.72 (2:25.90)
     9:32.02 (2:21.30)                                                
  5 Boys and Girls Tc-Ny  'A'                           9:39.06       
     1) Jhanee Sterrett 13              2) Omawattie Singh 13         
     3) Sally Diarra 13                 4) Carol Wickham 13           
     2:18.12 (2:18.12)       4:41.32 (2:23.20)       7:04.22 (2:22.90)
     9:38.12 (2:33.90)                                                
  6 Metuchen Tc-Nj  'A'                                 9:40.00       
     1) Kristina Smiling 13             2) Emma Johnson 13            
     3) Rachel Suss 16                  4) Anna Lignell 13            
     2:18.02 (2:18.02)       4:44.92 (2:26.90)       7:09.12 (2:24.20)
     9:36.52 (2:27.40)                                                
  7 Cherokee Road Runners-KY  'A'                       9:41.74       
     1) Mattie Gottbrath 14             2) Danielle Kitchen 14        
     3) Christina Rucinski 14           4) Kristen Hale 13            
     2:20.02 (2:20.02)       4:44.32 (2:24.30)       7:11.92 (2:27.60)
     9:38.02 (2:26.10)                                                
  8 Reservoir Tc-Md  'A'                                9:43.99       
     1) Karli Smiraglia 14              2) Cindy Alms 13              
     3) Amy Oliver 13                   4) Katie Wilson 14            
     2:20.52 (2:20.52)       4:46.52 (2:26.00)       7:09.92 (2:23.40)
     9:40.72 (2:30.80)                                                
  9 Gazelles-NC  'A'                                    9:45.63       
     1) Julia Brown 15                  2) Zoe Martin 13              
     3) Lydia Averette 14               4) Sarah Hoffert 15           
     2:21.32 (2:21.32)       4:46.92 (2:25.60)       7:17.02 (2:30.10)
     9:45.02 (2:28.00)                                                
 10 Louisville Tc-Ky  'A'                               9:47.03       
     1) Meghan Carrico 16               2) Olivia Boughey 13          
     3) Jessica Byrd 14                 4) Lauren Hayden 14           
     2:20.62 (2:20.62)       4:45.72 (2:25.10)       7:15.72 (2:30.00)
     9:45.92 (2:30.20)                                                
 11 Louisville Tc-Ky  'B'                               9:48.68       
     1) Bailey Davis 14                 2) Kate Crawford 14           
     3) Kyndel Guyton 14                4) Sarah Crawford 16          
     2:19.02 (2:19.02)       4:48.92 (2:29.90)       7:17.22 (2:28.30)
     9:44.82 (2:27.60)                                                
 12 Hopewell Valley Tc-Nj  'A'                          9:49.02       
     1) Sabrina Wagner 15               2) Haley Mahn 14              
     3) Sarah Chandler 13               4) Meg Clemm 13               
     2:27.22 (2:27.22)       4:52.42 (2:25.20)       7:15.42 (2:23.00)
     9:45.32 (2:29.90)                                                
 13 Hingham Tc-Ma-Girls  'A'                            9:57.45       
     1) Mollie O'Leary 13               2) MaryClaire Dachille 14     
     3) Lizzie Baker 15                 4) Taylor Kennedy 14          
     2:24.92 (2:24.92)       4:50.42 (2:25.50)       7:16.12 (2:25.70)
     9:54.42 (2:38.30)                                                
 14 Catoctin Tc-Md  'A'                                10:01.55       
     1) Kelsey Valentine 13             2) Megan Demarais 14          
     3) Kristen Myers 13                4) Savannah Steinly 14        
     2:26.82 (2:26.82)       5:02.02 (2:35.20)       7:33.22 (2:31.20)
     9:58.72 (2:25.50)                                                
Section  2                                                            
  1 Cub Athletics-DC  'A'                               9:39.61       
     1) Jessie Foster 14                2) Grace McGill 16            
     3) Margaret Lindsay 16             4) Sarah Wyckoff 13           
     2:20.55 (2:20.55)       4:46.25 (2:25.70)       7:12.35 (2:26.10)
     9:39.61 (2:27.26)                                                
  2 Pope John Xxiii Tc-Nj  'A'                          9:41.67       
     1) Calleigh Higgins 14             2) Beth Dauer 13              
     3) Vicky Sheridan 14               4) Kaela Earrusso 13          
     2:17.65 (2:17.65)       4:48.15 (2:30.50)       7:11.45 (2:23.30)
     9:41.67 (2:30.22)                                                
  3 Jenkintown Rc-Pa  'A'                               9:42.57       
     1) Megan McGarrity 13              2) Kiersten Moylan 13         
     3) Valerie Santangelo 13           4) Katie Cassidy 13           
     2:16.35 (2:16.35)       4:52.25 (2:35.90)       7:19.15 (2:26.90)
     9:42.57 (2:23.42)                                                
  4 Bowling Grn Lightning-KY  'A'                       9:42.63       
     1) Ciara Scott 14                  2) Madisyn Peeples 17         
     3) Sarah Emily Woodward 14         4) Lauren Wheeler 14          
     2:25.35 (2:25.35)       4:51.95 (2:26.60)       7:18.55 (2:26.60)
     9:42.63 (2:24.08)                                                
  5 Fox Lane Tc-Ny  'A'                                 9:43.10       
     1) Amanda Asaro 13                 2) Seneca Warren 16           
     3) Alison Moky 16                  4) Carly Schwartz 13          
     2:24.75 (2:24.75)       4:52.65 (2:27.90)       7:15.75 (2:23.10)
     9:43.10 (2:27.35)                                                
  6 Hereford Tc-Md  'A'                                 9:43.26       
     1) Shannon Martello 13             2) Meghan Anderson 15         
     3) Susan Tenberg 13                4) Erin Causey 14             
     2:24.55 (2:24.55)       4:51.65 (2:27.10)       7:14.75 (2:23.10)
     9:43.26 (2:28.51)                                                
  7 Mount de Sales Acad Tc-Md  'A'                      9:43.30       
     1) Katrina Hrabinski 15            2) Clare Basil 15             
     3) Ana White 13                    4) Jessica Harris 14          
     2:24.65 (2:24.65)       4:53.85 (2:29.20)       7:25.45 (2:31.60)
     9:43.30 (2:17.85)                                                
  8 McDonogh Tc-Md  'A'                                 9:51.03       
     1) Maggie Seybold 15               2) Noemi Noullet 15           
     3) Maddi Heard 15                  4) Allison Glossinger 15      
     2:24.25 (2:24.25)       4:54.05 (2:29.80)       7:24.35 (2:30.30)
     9:51.03 (2:26.68)                                                
  9 Waxhaw Tc-Nc  'A'                                   9:51.28       
     1) Ailish Dwyer 13                 2) Delaney Dunkley 14         
     3) Kacie Hicks 14                  4) Alden Kessenich 14         
     2:26.55 (2:26.55)       4:56.05 (2:29.50)       7:22.05 (2:26.00)
     9:51.28 (2:29.23)                                                
 10 Andover Tc-Ma  'A'                                  9:57.19       
     1) Jillian Gamache 15              2) Lilly Puccia 15            
     3) Molly Lennon 13                 4) Abby Pustis 13             
     2:26.45 (2:26.45)       5:00.75 (2:34.30)       7:28.35 (2:27.60)
     9:57.19 (2:28.84)                                                
 11 Western Branch Tc-Va  'A'                          10:00.42       
     1) Ebony White 14                  2) Katherine Matais 13        
     3) Faith Ross 16                   4) Dominique Mendes 14        
     2:17.35 (2:17.35)       4:49.35 (2:32.00)       7:15.65 (2:26.30)
    10:00.43 (2:44.78)                                                
 12 Nanuet Tc-Ny  'A'                                  10:01.75       
     1) Brooke Madry 15                 2) Marykate O'Meara 14        
     3) Stephanie Mungroo 13            4) Caitlin Lenihan 13         
     2:24.65 (2:24.65)       4:54.95 (2:30.30)       7:24.05 (2:29.10)
    10:01.75 (2:37.70)                                                
 13 Glastonbury Tc-Ct-Girls  'A'                       10:01.85       
     1) Anna Orientale 13               2) Kathleen Carney 13         
     3) Kristen Arborio 14              4) Kaitlyn Hebert 15          
     2:26.95 (2:26.95)       5:04.25 (2:37.30)       7:31.85 (2:27.60)
    10:01.85 (2:30.00)                                                
 14 Staples Tc-Ct-Girls  'A'                           10:05.86       
     1) Erica Hefnawy 15                2) Siobahn Oloughlin 15       
     3) Brynly Marsh 16                 4) Georgia Kursten            
     2:21.55 (2:21.55)       4:50.65 (2:29.10)       7:25.75 (2:35.10)
    10:05.86 (2:40.11)                                                
 15 Mount St. Joseph Tc-Pa  'A'                        10:06.96       
     1) Alyssa Kist 14                  2) Meredith Reiche 13         
     3) Lucia Sanchez 13                4) Brittany Robbins 13        
     2:24.45 (2:24.45)       4:58.95 (2:34.50)       7:32.35 (2:33.40)
    10:06.96 (2:34.61)                                                
Section  3                                                            
  1 Spirit of Pre Tc-Mi  'A'                            9:24.75       
     1) Elianna Shwayder 14             2) Gloria Park 14             
     3) Alyssa Cummings 13              4) Lauren Green 15            
     2:17.05 (2:17.05)       4:38.55 (2:21.50)       7:02.35 (2:23.80)
     9:24.75 (2:22.40)                                                
  2 Hunterdon Central Tc-Nj  'A'                        9:27.42       
     1) Kaitlyn Bedard 13               2) Kathleen Jaeger 15         
     3) Kaitlyn Clarke 13               4) Tina LaRitz 15             
     2:16.45 (2:16.45)       4:33.55 (2:17.10)       6:57.45 (2:23.90)
     9:27.42 (2:29.97)                                                
  3 New Milford Tc-Ct  'A'                              9:30.08       
     1) Hannah Tower 16                 2) Sierra Grazia 14           
     3) Saige Grazia 15                 4) Helen Bayers 15            
     2:17.85 (2:17.85)       4:37.75 (2:19.90)       7:03.85 (2:26.10)
     9:30.08 (2:26.23)                                                
  4 Cheetah Girls-PA  'A'                               9:34.48       
     1) Cameron Richenback 16           2) Olivia Young 15            
     3) Gretchen Mills 15               4) Courtney Smith 14          
     2:25.05 (2:25.05)       4:47.15 (2:22.10)       7:09.95 (2:22.80)
     9:34.48 (2:24.53)                                                
  5 Weston Tc-Ct  'A'                                   9:38.02       
     1) Rhemi Toth 16                   2) Alexa Werner 15            
     3) Olivia Watson 15                4) Jane Wall 14               
     2:19.55 (2:19.55)       4:45.55 (2:26.00)       7:11.45 (2:25.90)
     9:38.02 (2:26.57)                                                
  6 Dracut Tc-Ma  'A'                                   9:40.00       
     1) Kaylee Shepard 14               2) Becky Colfer 13            
     3) Katie Colfer 15                 4) Karina Shepard 14          
     2:24.35 (2:24.35)       4:53.65 (2:29.30)       7:22.95 (2:29.30)
     9:40.00 (2:17.05)                                                
  7 Ursuline School Tc-Ny  'A'                          9:40.02       
     1) Liz Dougherty 14                2) Ana Losada 13              
     3) Nora Donahue 15                 4) Anna Flynn 16              
     2:28.75 (2:28.75)       4:51.95 (2:23.20)       7:16.95 (2:25.00)
     9:40.02 (2:23.07)                                                
  8 Coventry Tc-Ri  'A'                                 9:44.35       
     1) Jessica Bellows 15              2) Allison Bellows 15         
     3) Gianna Rocchio 13               4) Jennifer Haley 13          
     2:23.35 (2:23.35)       4:48.45 (2:25.10)       7:16.05 (2:27.60)
     9:44.35 (2:28.30)                                                
  9 Shaker T+F Club-NY  'A'                             9:44.94       
     1) Shannon Lavender 16             2) Hannah Madison 13          
     3) Laura Libruk 14                 4) Kayleigh Lavander 13       
     2:24.35 (2:24.35)       4:50.05 (2:25.70)       7:16.05 (2:26.00)
     9:44.94 (2:28.89)                                                
 10 Seneca Tc-Nj  'A'                                   9:45.40       
     1) Stephanie Flemming 14           2) Mara Schiffhauer 14        
     3) Joey Webb 16                    4) Amy Monaghan 13            
     2:21.45 (2:21.45)       4:49.45 (2:28.00)       7:16.35 (2:26.90)
     9:45.40 (2:29.05)                                                
 11 Penfield Tc-Ny  'A'                                 9:46.00       
     1) Trista Leo 14                   2) Ilana Schnaufer 13         
     3) Megan Sedita 16                 4) Katie Lembo 14             
     2:25.35 (2:25.35)       4:58.35 (2:33.00)       7:24.45 (2:26.10)
     9:46.01 (2:21.56)                                                
 -- Beverly Tc-Ma  'A'                                      DNF       
     1) Nicole Demars 14                2) Madison Shropshire 13      
     3) Julianna Wesley 15              4) Allison Collins 13         
     2:20.75 (2:20.75)       4:47.35 (2:26.60)       7:17.05 (2:29.70)
    10:28.65 (3:11.60)                                                
===================================================================   
        Meet: M 9:22.78  3/11/2011   Hillhose HS, New Haven, CT       
    School                                               Finals  H#   
===================================================================   
Finals                                                                
  1 Spirit of Pre Tc-Mi  'A'                            9:24.75   3   
     1) Elianna Shwayder 14             2) Gloria Park 14             
     3) Alyssa Cummings 13              4) Lauren Green 15            
     2:17.05 (2:17.05)       4:38.55 (2:21.50)       7:02.35 (2:23.80)
     9:24.75 (2:22.40)                                                
  2 Hunterdon Central Tc-Nj  'A'                        9:27.42   3   
     1) Kaitlyn Bedard 13               2) Kathleen Jaeger 15         
     3) Kaitlyn Clarke 13               4) Tina LaRitz 15             
     2:16.45 (2:16.45)       4:33.55 (2:17.10)       6:57.45 (2:23.90)
     9:27.42 (2:29.97)                                                
  3 Hoover Tc-Al  'A'                                   9:28.72   1   
     1) Sarah Sanford 14                2) Sydney Steely 18           
     3) Presley Weems 16                4) Anna Leinheiser 13         
     2:17.02 (2:17.02)       4:42.02 (2:25.00)       7:01.62 (2:19.60)
     9:28.72 (2:27.10)                                                
  4 New Milford Tc-Ct  'A'                              9:30.08   3   
     1) Hannah Tower 16                 2) Sierra Grazia 14           
     3) Saige Grazia 15                 4) Helen Bayers 15            
     2:17.85 (2:17.85)       4:37.75 (2:19.90)       7:03.85 (2:26.10)
     9:30.08 (2:26.23)                                                
  5 Burnt Hills Tc-Ny  'A'                              9:30.14   1   
     1) Allison Fernandez 15            2) Katie Nerney 16            
     3) Anastasia Monsen 14             4) Schuyler Pruyn 13          
     2:21.42 (2:21.42)       4:46.32 (2:24.90)       7:03.92 (2:17.60)
     9:26.02 (2:22.10)                                                
  6 Cheetah Girls-PA  'A'                               9:34.48   3   
     1) Cameron Richenback 16           2) Olivia Young 15            
     3) Gretchen Mills 15               4) Courtney Smith 14          
     2:25.05 (2:25.05)       4:47.15 (2:22.10)       7:09.95 (2:22.80)
     9:34.48 (2:24.53)                                                
  7 Cold Spring Harbor Tc-Ny  'A'                       9:34.66   1   
     1) Henny Schlaeger 14              2) Isabelle Harouche 15       
     3) Jillian Lee 13                  4) Taylor Carlin 13           
     2:32.72 (2:32.72)       4:47.32 (2:14.60)       7:06.22 (2:18.90)
     9:31.22 (2:25.00)                                                
  8 Ridge Runners-NJ  'A'                               9:35.42   1   
     1) Liz Newman 15                   2) Shaye McCoy 14             
     3) Sarah Spring 14                 4) Chloe O'Malley 13          
     2:22.32 (2:22.32)       4:44.82 (2:22.50)       7:10.72 (2:25.90)
     9:32.02 (2:21.30)                                                
  9 Weston Tc-Ct  'A'                                   9:38.02   3   
     1) Rhemi Toth 16                   2) Alexa Werner 15            
     3) Olivia Watson 15                4) Jane Wall 14               
     2:19.55 (2:19.55)       4:45.55 (2:26.00)       7:11.45 (2:25.90)
     9:38.02 (2:26.57)                                                
 10 Boys and Girls Tc-Ny  'A'                           9:39.06   1   
     1) Jhanee Sterrett 13              2) Omawattie Singh 13         
     3) Sally Diarra 13                 4) Carol Wickham 13           
     2:18.12 (2:18.12)       4:41.32 (2:23.20)       7:04.22 (2:22.90)
     9:38.12 (2:33.90)                                                
 11 Cub Athletics-DC  'A'                               9:39.61   2   
     1) Jessie Foster 14                2) Grace McGill 16            
     3) Margaret Lindsay 16             4) Sarah Wyckoff 13           
     2:20.55 (2:20.55)       4:46.25 (2:25.70)       7:12.35 (2:26.10)
     9:39.61 (2:27.26)                                                
 12 Dracut Tc-Ma  'A'                                   9:40.00   3   
     1) Kaylee Shepard 14               2) Becky Colfer 13            
     3) Katie Colfer 15                 4) Karina Shepard 14          
     2:24.35 (2:24.35)       4:53.65 (2:29.30)       7:22.95 (2:29.30)
     9:40.00 (2:17.05)                                                
 13 Metuchen Tc-Nj  'A'                                 9:40.00   1   
     1) Kristina Smiling 13             2) Emma Johnson 13            
     3) Rachel Suss 16                  4) Anna Lignell 13            
     2:18.02 (2:18.02)       4:44.92 (2:26.90)       7:09.12 (2:24.20)
     9:36.52 (2:27.40)                                                
 14 Ursuline School Tc-Ny  'A'                          9:40.02   3   
     1) Liz Dougherty 14                2) Ana Losada 13              
     3) Nora Donahue 15                 4) Anna Flynn 16              
     2:28.75 (2:28.75)       4:51.95 (2:23.20)       7:16.95 (2:25.00)
     9:40.02 (2:23.07)                                                
 15 Pope John Xxiii Tc-Nj  'A'                          9:41.67   2   
     1) Calleigh Higgins 14             2) Beth Dauer 13              
     3) Vicky Sheridan 14               4) Kaela Earrusso 13          
     2:17.65 (2:17.65)       4:48.15 (2:30.50)       7:11.45 (2:23.30)
     9:41.67 (2:30.22)                                                
 16 Cherokee Road Runners-KY  'A'                       9:41.74   1   
     1) Mattie Gottbrath 14             2) Danielle Kitchen 14        
     3) Christina Rucinski 14           4) Kristen Hale 13            
     2:20.02 (2:20.02)       4:44.32 (2:24.30)       7:11.92 (2:27.60)
     9:38.02 (2:26.10)                                                
 17 Jenkintown Rc-Pa  'A'                               9:42.57   2   
     1) Megan McGarrity 13              2) Kiersten Moylan 13         
     3) Valerie Santangelo 13           4) Katie Cassidy 13           
     2:16.35 (2:16.35)       4:52.25 (2:35.90)       7:19.15 (2:26.90)
     9:42.57 (2:23.42)                                                
 18 Bowling Grn Lightning-KY  'A'                       9:42.63   2   
     1) Ciara Scott 14                  2) Madisyn Peeples 17         
     3) Sarah Emily Woodward 14         4) Lauren Wheeler 14          
     2:25.35 (2:25.35)       4:51.95 (2:26.60)       7:18.55 (2:26.60)
     9:42.63 (2:24.08)                                                
 19 Fox Lane Tc-Ny  'A'                                 9:43.10   2   
     1) Amanda Asaro 13                 2) Seneca Warren 16           
     3) Alison Moky 16                  4) Carly Schwartz 13          
     2:24.75 (2:24.75)       4:52.65 (2:27.90)       7:15.75 (2:23.10)
     9:43.10 (2:27.35)                                                
 20 Hereford Tc-Md  'A'                                 9:43.26   2   
     1) Shannon Martello 13             2) Meghan Anderson 15         
     3) Susan Tenberg 13                4) Erin Causey 14             
     2:24.55 (2:24.55)       4:51.65 (2:27.10)       7:14.75 (2:23.10)
     9:43.26 (2:28.51)                                                
 21 Mount de Sales Acad Tc-Md  'A'                      9:43.30   2   
     1) Katrina Hrabinski 15            2) Clare Basil 15             
     3) Ana White 13                    4) Jessica Harris 14          
     2:24.65 (2:24.65)       4:53.85 (2:29.20)       7:25.45 (2:31.60)
     9:43.30 (2:17.85)                                                
 22 Reservoir Tc-Md  'A'                                9:43.99   1   
     1) Karli Smiraglia 14              2) Cindy Alms 13              
     3) Amy Oliver 13                   4) Katie Wilson 14            
     2:20.52 (2:20.52)       4:46.52 (2:26.00)       7:09.92 (2:23.40)
     9:40.72 (2:30.80)                                                
 23 Coventry Tc-Ri  'A'                                 9:44.35   3   
     1) Jessica Bellows 15              2) Allison Bellows 15         
     3) Gianna Rocchio 13               4) Jennifer Haley 13          
     2:23.35 (2:23.35)       4:48.45 (2:25.10)       7:16.05 (2:27.60)
     9:44.35 (2:28.30)                                                
 24 Shaker T+F Club-NY  'A'                             9:44.94   3   
     1) Shannon Lavender 16             2) Hannah Madison 13          
     3) Laura Libruk 14                 4) Kayleigh Lavander 13       
     2:24.35 (2:24.35)       4:50.05 (2:25.70)       7:16.05 (2:26.00)
     9:44.94 (2:28.89)                                                
 25 Seneca Tc-Nj  'A'                                   9:45.40   3   
     1) Stephanie Flemming 14           2) Mara Schiffhauer 14        
     3) Joey Webb 16                    4) Amy Monaghan 13            
     2:21.45 (2:21.45)       4:49.45 (2:28.00)       7:16.35 (2:26.90)
     9:45.40 (2:29.05)                                                
 26 Gazelles-NC  'A'                                    9:45.63   1   
     1) Julia Brown 15                  2) Zoe Martin 13              
     3) Lydia Averette 14               4) Sarah Hoffert 15           
     2:21.32 (2:21.32)       4:46.92 (2:25.60)       7:17.02 (2:30.10)
     9:45.02 (2:28.00)                                                
 27 Penfield Tc-Ny  'A'                                 9:46.00   3   
     1) Trista Leo 14                   2) Ilana Schnaufer 13         
     3) Megan Sedita 16                 4) Katie Lembo 14             
     2:25.35 (2:25.35)       4:58.35 (2:33.00)       7:24.45 (2:26.10)
     9:46.01 (2:21.56)                                                
 28 Louisville Tc-Ky  'A'                               9:47.03   1   
     1) Meghan Carrico 16               2) Olivia Boughey 13          
     3) Jessica Byrd 14                 4) Lauren Hayden 14           
     2:20.62 (2:20.62)       4:45.72 (2:25.10)       7:15.72 (2:30.00)
     9:45.92 (2:30.20)                                                
 29 Louisville Tc-Ky  'B'                               9:48.68   1   
     1) Bailey Davis 14                 2) Kate Crawford 14           
     3) Kyndel Guyton 14                4) Sarah Crawford 16          
     2:19.02 (2:19.02)       4:48.92 (2:29.90)       7:17.22 (2:28.30)
     9:44.82 (2:27.60)                                                
 30 Hopewell Valley Tc-Nj  'A'                          9:49.02   1   
     1) Sabrina Wagner 15               2) Haley Mahn 14              
     3) Sarah Chandler 13               4) Meg Clemm 13               
     2:27.22 (2:27.22)       4:52.42 (2:25.20)       7:15.42 (2:23.00)
     9:45.32 (2:29.90)                                                
 31 McDonogh Tc-Md  'A'                                 9:51.03   2   
     1) Maggie Seybold 15               2) Noemi Noullet 15           
     3) Maddi Heard 15                  4) Allison Glossinger 15      
     2:24.25 (2:24.25)       4:54.05 (2:29.80)       7:24.35 (2:30.30)
     9:51.03 (2:26.68)                                                
 32 Waxhaw Tc-Nc  'A'                                   9:51.28   2   
     1) Ailish Dwyer 13                 2) Delaney Dunkley 14         
     3) Kacie Hicks 14                  4) Alden Kessenich 14         
     2:26.55 (2:26.55)       4:56.05 (2:29.50)       7:22.05 (2:26.00)
     9:51.28 (2:29.23)                                                
 33 Andover Tc-Ma  'A'                                  9:57.19   2   
     1) Jillian Gamache 15              2) Lilly Puccia 15            
     3) Molly Lennon 13                 4) Abby Pustis 13             
     2:26.45 (2:26.45)       5:00.75 (2:34.30)       7:28.35 (2:27.60)
     9:57.19 (2:28.84)                                                
 34 Hingham Tc-Ma-Girls  'A'                            9:57.45   1   
     1) Mollie O'Leary 13               2) MaryClaire Dachille 14     
     3) Lizzie Baker 15                 4) Taylor Kennedy 14          
     2:24.92 (2:24.92)       4:50.42 (2:25.50)       7:16.12 (2:25.70)
     9:54.42 (2:38.30)                                                
 35 Western Branch Tc-Va  'A'                          10:00.42   2   
     1) Ebony White 14                  2) Katherine Matais 13        
     3) Faith Ross 16                   4) Dominique Mendes 14        
     2:17.35 (2:17.35)       4:49.35 (2:32.00)       7:15.65 (2:26.30)
    10:00.43 (2:44.78)                                                
 36 Catoctin Tc-Md  'A'                                10:01.55   1   
     1) Kelsey Valentine 13             2) Megan Demarais 14          
     3) Kristen Myers 13                4) Savannah Steinly 14        
     2:26.82 (2:26.82)       5:02.02 (2:35.20)       7:33.22 (2:31.20)
     9:58.72 (2:25.50)                                                
 37 Nanuet Tc-Ny  'A'                                  10:01.75   2   
     1) Brooke Madry 15                 2) Marykate O'Meara 14        
     3) Stephanie Mungroo 13            4) Caitlin Lenihan 13         
     2:24.65 (2:24.65)       4:54.95 (2:30.30)       7:24.05 (2:29.10)
    10:01.75 (2:37.70)                                                
 38 Glastonbury Tc-Ct-Girls  'A'                       10:01.85   2   
     1) Anna Orientale 13               2) Kathleen Carney 13         
     3) Kristen Arborio 14              4) Kaitlyn Hebert 15          
     2:26.95 (2:26.95)       5:04.25 (2:37.30)       7:31.85 (2:27.60)
    10:01.85 (2:30.00)                                                
 39 Staples Tc-Ct-Girls  'A'                           10:05.86   2   
     1) Erica Hefnawy 15                2) Siobahn Oloughlin 15       
     3) Brynly Marsh 16                 4) Georgia Kursten            
     2:21.55 (2:21.55)       4:50.65 (2:29.10)       7:25.75 (2:35.10)
    10:05.86 (2:40.11)                                                
 40 Mount St. Joseph Tc-Pa  'A'                        10:06.96   2   
     1) Alyssa Kist 14                  2) Meredith Reiche 13         
     3) Lucia Sanchez 13                4) Brittany Robbins 13        
     2:24.45 (2:24.45)       4:58.95 (2:34.50)       7:32.35 (2:33.40)
    10:06.96 (2:34.61)                                                
 -- Beverly Tc-Ma  'A'                                      DNF   3   
     1) Nicole Demars 14                2) Madison Shropshire 13      
     3) Julianna Wesley 15              4) Allison Collins 13         
     2:20.75 (2:20.75)       4:47.35 (2:26.60)       7:17.05 (2:29.70)
    10:28.65 (3:11.60)