HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2013 New Balance Indoor Nationals -- Live Results   ::





Print


         

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
       2013 New Balance National Indoor - 3/8/2013 to 3/10/2013       
                          New Balance Armory                          
                             New York, NY                             
 
Event 77  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Emerging Elite
================================================================      
        Meet: M 3:23.71  3/9/2012    Danbury, Danbury, CT             
    School                                               Finals       
================================================================      
Section  1                                                            
  1 Brother Rice Tc-Mi  'A'                             3:25.87       
     1) Marty Bulger 13                 2) Torin Wile 13              
     3) Emanuel Price 14                4) Justin Flynn 13            
         51.93 (51.93)         1:43.83 (51.90)         2:35.43 (51.60)
       3:25.87 (50.44)                                                
  2 State College Tc-Pa  'A'                            3:28.29       
     1) Mason Post 14                   2) Kyle Adams 14              
     3) Seamus Wagner 13                4) William Cather 14          
         52.23 (52.23)         1:45.03 (52.80)         2:37.73 (52.70)
       3:28.30 (50.57)                                                
  3 Aquinas Institute Tc-Ny  'A'                        3:28.81       
     1) Khris Greggs 13                 2) Isaac Darling 14           
     3) Ben Drexler 13                  4) Josh Hanna 13              
         54.03 (54.03)         1:47.93 (53.90)         2:37.73 (49.80)
       3:28.81 (51.08)                                                
  4 Bowie Tracksters-MD  'A'                            3:31.78       
     1) Donnell Davis 14                2) Antonio Coleman 15         
     3) Joshua Wilkins 14               4) Martrell Royal 14          
         54.33 (54.33)         1:46.83 (52.50)         2:38.43 (51.60)
       3:31.78 (53.35)                                                
  5 Thomas Jefferson Tc-Ny  'A'                         3:32.58       
     1) Clayburn Chapman 15             2) Tevin Aitken 13            
     3) Mustafa Bey 14                  4) Qasim Rey 13               
         54.33 (54.33)         1:46.53 (52.20)         2:39.53 (53.00)
       3:32.58 (53.05)                                                
Section  2                                                            
  1 Alexis I duPont Tc-De  'A'                          3:29.42       
     1) Eric Halton 14                  2) Ibukun Folarin 13          
     3) Michael Smith 13                4) Alonzo Jones 13            
         54.05 (54.05)         1:47.35 (53.30)         2:40.35 (53.00)
       3:29.42 (49.07)                                                
  2 Port Richmond Tc-Ny-Boys  'A'                       3:33.53       
     1) Thomas Villegas 14              2) Isaiah Hawkins 15          
     3) christoher ferrindino 15        4) shahid may 13              
         54.95 (54.95)         1:46.25 (51.30)         2:39.95 (53.70)
       3:33.53 (53.58)                                                
  3 Montville Tc-Nj  'A'                                3:35.85       
     1) Booker McLean 14                2) Vijay Solanki 14           
     3) Andrew Tedeschi 13              4) Jones McEkeni 13           
         54.35 (54.35)         1:48.45 (54.10)         2:43.15 (54.70)
       3:35.86 (52.71)                                                
  4 Roman Catholic Tc-Pa  'A'                           3:38.19       
     1) Kelvin Glover 13                2) Sean Truhan 13             
     3) Timothy Storino 13              4) Joar Dahn                  
         54.65 (54.65)         1:47.65 (53.00)         2:42.85 (55.20)
       3:38.19 (55.34)                                                
Section  3                                                            
  1 Wilson Tc-Pa  'A'                                   3:24.82       
     1) Jesse Poore 13                  2) Augy Fahnbullah 15         
     3) Justin Maloney 13               4) Jimmy Brooks 13            
         50.85 (50.85)         1:44.75 (53.90)         2:36.45 (51.70)
       3:24.82 (48.37)                                                
  2 Hunterdon Central Tc-Nj  'A'                        3:25.17       
     1) Christopher Del Rossi 13        2) Michael Turck 13           
     3) Connor Barry 14                 4) Brendan Jaeger 13          
         52.85 (52.85)         1:44.35 (51.50)         2:34.45 (50.10)
       3:25.17 (50.72)                                                
  3 Cardinal Spellman Tc-Ny  'A'                        3:27.87       
     1) Jamel Lewis 13                  2) Luther Gillespie 13        
     3) Jonathan Collie 13              4) Lamar Gillespie 13         
         54.95 (54.95)         1:45.25 (50.30)         2:39.05 (53.80)
       3:27.87 (48.82)                                                
Section  4                                                            
  1 Abraham Clark Tc-Nj  'A'                            3:25.07       
     1) Johnathan Jackson 13            2) Raymund Clark 15           
     3) Cadell Darius 15                4) Steven McLean 14           
         51.90 (51.90)         1:42.30 (50.40)         2:34.20 (51.90)
       3:25.07 (50.87)                                                
  2 Weequahic Tc-Nj  'A'                                3:25.08       
     1) Randal Maxwell 14               2) Najee Smith 13             
     3) Adrian Hunte 13                 4) Jonathan Moore 13          
         53.00 (53.00)         1:43.20 (50.20)         2:34.30 (51.10)
       3:25.08 (50.78)                                                
  3 Rahway Tc-Nj  'A'                                   3:25.67       
     1) Daejon Weeks-Landy 14           2) Kazeem Otun 13             
     3) Deshawne Bunion 15              4) Harlan Clarke 14           
         53.60 (53.60)         1:43.80 (50.20)         2:34.10 (50.30)
       3:25.68 (51.58)                                                
  4 Amityville Tc-Ny  'A'                               3:30.83       
     1) Artneil Reid 13                 2) Kaashief Morgan 14         
     3) Jesus Nunez 13                  4) Vincent Jackson 13         
         53.00 (53.00)         1:45.90 (52.90)         2:40.50 (54.60)
       3:30.83 (50.33)                                                
  5 Delaware Valley Tc-Pa  'A'                          3:32.88       
     1) Joseph Spearman 13              2) Tyrell Maddox 14           
     3) Joshua Wilkinson 13             4) Eric Holmes 13             
         51.90 (51.90)         1:46.50 (54.60)         2:39.60 (53.10)
       3:32.88 (53.28)                                                
Section  5                                                            
  1 Windsor Tc-Ct  'A'                                  3:24.75       
     1) Rashad Ramsey 13                2) O'Shady Daron 13           
     3) Bolden Kahlin 13                4) Brian Sappleton 13         
         52.33 (52.33)         1:45.13 (52.80)         2:35.63 (50.50)
       3:24.75 (49.12)                                                
  2 Glastonbury Tc-Ct-Boys  'A'                         3:27.14       
     1) Brock Hassett 16                2) Evan Hassett 14            
     3) Hayes Watson 13                 4) Jack Ostowski 14           
         53.63 (53.63)         1:46.33 (52.70)         2:36.63 (50.30)
       3:27.14 (50.51)                                                
  3 Baldwinsville Harriers-NY  'A'                      3:27.30       
     1) Jeff Mahar 14                   2) Dan Walker 14              
     3) Andy Fleming 13                 4) Nate Wicks 13              
         53.33 (53.33)         1:44.53 (51.20)         2:37.73 (53.20)
       3:27.30 (49.57)                                                
  4 North Branford Tc-Ct  'A'                           3:29.40       
     1) Ryan Proto 13                   2) Gary Falanga 13            
     3) Matt Edwards 13                 4) Alex Raffone 13            
         53.43 (53.43)         1:46.73 (53.30)         2:38.63 (51.90)
       3:29.40 (50.77)                                                
Section  6                                                            
  1 Baltimore's Rams-MD  'A'                            3:20.65M      
     1) Travis Walker 15                2) Quick Stukes 13            
     3) Jonathan Cook 13                4) George Flaviano 13         
         51.49 (51.49)         1:39.59 (48.10)         2:31.19 (51.60)
       3:20.65 (49.46)                                                
  2 West Morris Mendham Tc-Nj  'A'                      3:26.89       
     1) Christian Kildal-Brandt 15      2) Tom Pavarini 13            
     3) Dylan Heraghty 15               4) Patrick Carney 13          
         51.99 (51.99)         1:44.59 (52.60)         2:35.99 (51.40)
       3:26.89 (50.90)                                                
  3 Gardena Core Speed-CA  'A'                          3:34.43       
     1) Carl Norwood 14                 2) Ardis Perez 14             
     3) Malik Roberson 15               4) Akinyele Turner 15         
         53.49 (53.49)         1:47.59 (54.10)         2:40.09 (52.50)
       3:34.43 (54.34)                                                
  4 Medgar Evers Tc-Ny  'A'                             3:38.15       
     1) Semasa Oni 14                   2) Roger Ali 13               
     3) Keith Jones 14                  4) Adekunle Samuel 14         
         52.39 (52.39)         1:48.49 (56.10)         2:44.69 (56.20)
       3:38.15 (53.46)                                                
Section  7                                                            
  1 Acton-Boxborough Tc-Ma  'A'                         3:23.24M      
     1) Nick Usoff 13                   2) Andrew Doelp 13            
     3) Timothy Cox 13                  4) Brian Sommers 13           
         52.05 (52.05)         1:42.55 (50.50)         2:35.35 (52.80)
       3:23.24 (47.89)                                                
  2 Boys and Girls Tc-Ny  'A'                           3:24.66       
     1) Richard Rose 15                 2) Michael Moore 14           
     3) Ayoola Olaniyi 13               4) Jashane Morrison 13        
         49.25 (49.25)         1:39.85 (50.60)         2:32.35 (52.50)
       3:24.66 (52.31)                                                
  3 Mount Vernon Tc-Ny  'A'                             3:26.78       
     1) Julian Thompson 13              2) Chevaun Samuels 13         
     3) Phillip Powell 14               4) Rai Benjamin 15            
         53.65 (53.65)         1:46.45 (52.80)         2:39.35 (52.90)
       3:26.78 (47.43)                                                
  4 Metuchen Tc-Nj  'A'                                 3:27.07       
     1) Julian Lenartowicz 14           2) Aaron Lewis 13             
     3) Travone Latouche 14             4) Ivan Gulyaev 14            
         52.55 (52.55)         1:44.95 (52.40)         2:37.35 (52.40)
       3:27.07 (49.72)                                                
  5 P Penza's Golden Bullets-  'A'                      3:29.77       
     1) Jack Wheeler 14                 2) Steve Ashe 13              
     3) Greg Petrucci 13                4) Dana Pagliuca 13           
         52.05 (52.05)         1:47.65 (55.60)         2:39.95 (52.30)
       3:29.78 (49.83)                                                
 -- Suffern Tc-Ny  'A'                                      DNF       
     1) Alex Walker 13                  2) Jared Benn 15              
     3) Tim Boston 14                   4) Tristan Dervish 14         
       26.247 (26.247)         52.947 (26.700)       1:16.547 (23.600)
     1:47.547 (31.000)     3:37.947 (1:50.400)                        
Section  8                                                            
  1 Half Holl Hills W Tc-Ny  'A'                        3:24.84       
     1) Bryce Johnson 14                2) Joshua Connor 14           
     3) Kory Fitzgerald 15              4) Frederic Fils-Aime 13      
         53.04 (53.04)         1:43.44 (50.40)         2:35.84 (52.40)
       3:24.84 (49.00)                                                
  2 DeMatha Catholic Tc-Md  'A'                         3:25.55       
     1) Kordell Williams 14             2) Justin Hamilton 15         
     3) John Oputa 14                   4) Erick Brown 13             
         53.14 (53.14)         1:44.04 (50.90)         2:33.44 (49.40)
       3:25.55 (52.11)                                                
  3 Warriors Tc-Ma  'A'                                 3:26.18       
     1) Ben Colello 14                  2) Nick Santangelo 13         
     3) Luke Goodrich 13                4) Josh Kerber 14             
         51.14 (51.14)         1:43.54 (52.40)         2:35.94 (52.40)
       3:26.18 (50.24)                                                
  4 Samuel J. Tilden Tc-Ny  'A'                         3:27.00       
     1) Kyle Baptiste 14                2) Kwasi Applewhite 14        
     3) Dwayne Charles 14               4) Benjamin Fairweather 13    
         52.34 (52.34)         1:42.54 (50.20)         2:35.24 (52.70)
       3:27.00 (51.76)                                                
  5 Marshfield Tc-Ma  'A'                               3:27.46       
     1) Justin Patterson 14             2) Brendan Doherty 13         
     3) Mark Torres 13                  4) Pat Sheridan 14            
         52.24 (52.24)         1:44.64 (52.40)         2:38.04 (53.40)
       3:27.46 (49.42)                                                
  6 202 Boyz-DC  'A'                                    3:32.63       
     1) Michael Smith 13                2) Malonta Patterson 14       
     3) Kevin Thompson 14               4) Andre Morris 14            
         52.24 (52.24)         1:45.24 (53.00)         2:39.04 (53.80)
       3:32.63 (53.59)                                                
===================================================================   
        Meet: M 3:23.71  3/9/2012    Danbury, Danbury, CT             
    School                                               Finals  H#   
===================================================================   
Finals                                                                
  1 Baltimore's Rams-MD  'A'                            3:20.65M  6   
     1) Travis Walker 15                2) Quick Stukes 13            
     3) Jonathan Cook 13                4) George Flaviano 13         
         51.49 (51.49)         1:39.59 (48.10)         2:31.19 (51.60)
       3:20.65 (49.46)                                                
  2 Acton-Boxborough Tc-Ma  'A'                         3:23.24M  7   
     1) Nick Usoff 13                   2) Andrew Doelp 13            
     3) Timothy Cox 13                  4) Brian Sommers 13           
         52.05 (52.05)         1:42.55 (50.50)         2:35.35 (52.80)
       3:23.24 (47.89)                                                
  3 Boys and Girls Tc-Ny  'A'                           3:24.66   7   
     1) Richard Rose 15                 2) Michael Moore 14           
     3) Ayoola Olaniyi 13               4) Jashane Morrison 13        
         49.25 (49.25)         1:39.85 (50.60)         2:32.35 (52.50)
       3:24.66 (52.31)                                                
  4 Windsor Tc-Ct  'A'                                  3:24.75   5   
     1) Rashad Ramsey 13                2) O'Shady Daron 13           
     3) Bolden Kahlin 13                4) Brian Sappleton 13         
         52.33 (52.33)         1:45.13 (52.80)         2:35.63 (50.50)
       3:24.75 (49.12)                                                
  5 Wilson Tc-Pa  'A'                                   3:24.82   3   
     1) Jesse Poore 13                  2) Augy Fahnbullah 15         
     3) Justin Maloney 13               4) Jimmy Brooks 13            
         50.85 (50.85)         1:44.75 (53.90)         2:36.45 (51.70)
       3:24.82 (48.37)                                                
  6 Half Holl Hills W Tc-Ny  'A'                        3:24.84   8   
     1) Bryce Johnson 14                2) Joshua Connor 14           
     3) Kory Fitzgerald 15              4) Frederic Fils-Aime 13      
         53.04 (53.04)         1:43.44 (50.40)         2:35.84 (52.40)
       3:24.84 (49.00)                                                
  7 Abraham Clark Tc-Nj  'A'                            3:25.07   4   
     1) Johnathan Jackson 13            2) Raymund Clark 15           
     3) Cadell Darius 15                4) Steven McLean 14           
         51.90 (51.90)         1:42.30 (50.40)         2:34.20 (51.90)
       3:25.07 (50.87)                                                
  8 Weequahic Tc-Nj  'A'                                3:25.08   4   
     1) Randal Maxwell 14               2) Najee Smith 13             
     3) Adrian Hunte 13                 4) Jonathan Moore 13          
         53.00 (53.00)         1:43.20 (50.20)         2:34.30 (51.10)
       3:25.08 (50.78)                                                
  9 Hunterdon Central Tc-Nj  'A'                        3:25.17   3   
     1) Christopher Del Rossi 13        2) Michael Turck 13           
     3) Connor Barry 14                 4) Brendan Jaeger 13          
         52.85 (52.85)         1:44.35 (51.50)         2:34.45 (50.10)
       3:25.17 (50.72)                                                
 10 DeMatha Catholic Tc-Md  'A'                         3:25.55   8   
     1) Kordell Williams 14             2) Justin Hamilton 15         
     3) John Oputa 14                   4) Erick Brown 13             
         53.14 (53.14)         1:44.04 (50.90)         2:33.44 (49.40)
       3:25.55 (52.11)                                                
 11 Rahway Tc-Nj  'A'                                   3:25.67   4   
     1) Daejon Weeks-Landy 14           2) Kazeem Otun 13             
     3) Deshawne Bunion 15              4) Harlan Clarke 14           
         53.60 (53.60)         1:43.80 (50.20)         2:34.10 (50.30)
       3:25.68 (51.58)                                                
 12 Brother Rice Tc-Mi  'A'                             3:25.87   1   
     1) Marty Bulger 13                 2) Torin Wile 13              
     3) Emanuel Price 14                4) Justin Flynn 13            
         51.93 (51.93)         1:43.83 (51.90)         2:35.43 (51.60)
       3:25.87 (50.44)                                                
 13 Warriors Tc-Ma  'A'                                 3:26.18   8   
     1) Ben Colello 14                  2) Nick Santangelo 13         
     3) Luke Goodrich 13                4) Josh Kerber 14             
         51.14 (51.14)         1:43.54 (52.40)         2:35.94 (52.40)
       3:26.18 (50.24)                                                
 14 Mount Vernon Tc-Ny  'A'                             3:26.78   7   
     1) Julian Thompson 13              2) Chevaun Samuels 13         
     3) Phillip Powell 14               4) Rai Benjamin 15            
         53.65 (53.65)         1:46.45 (52.80)         2:39.35 (52.90)
       3:26.78 (47.43)                                                
 15 West Morris Mendham Tc-Nj  'A'                      3:26.89   6   
     1) Christian Kildal-Brandt 15      2) Tom Pavarini 13            
     3) Dylan Heraghty 15               4) Patrick Carney 13          
         51.99 (51.99)         1:44.59 (52.60)         2:35.99 (51.40)
       3:26.89 (50.90)                                                
 16 Samuel J. Tilden Tc-Ny  'A'                         3:27.00   8   
     1) Kyle Baptiste 14                2) Kwasi Applewhite 14        
     3) Dwayne Charles 14               4) Benjamin Fairweather 13    
         52.34 (52.34)         1:42.54 (50.20)         2:35.24 (52.70)
       3:27.00 (51.76)                                                
 17 Metuchen Tc-Nj  'A'                                 3:27.07   7   
     1) Julian Lenartowicz 14           2) Aaron Lewis 13             
     3) Travone Latouche 14             4) Ivan Gulyaev 14            
         52.55 (52.55)         1:44.95 (52.40)         2:37.35 (52.40)
       3:27.07 (49.72)                                                
 18 Glastonbury Tc-Ct-Boys  'A'                         3:27.14   5   
     1) Brock Hassett 16                2) Evan Hassett 14            
     3) Hayes Watson 13                 4) Jack Ostowski 14           
         53.63 (53.63)         1:46.33 (52.70)         2:36.63 (50.30)
       3:27.14 (50.51)                                                
 19 Baldwinsville Harriers-NY  'A'                      3:27.30   5   
     1) Jeff Mahar 14                   2) Dan Walker 14              
     3) Andy Fleming 13                 4) Nate Wicks 13              
         53.33 (53.33)         1:44.53 (51.20)         2:37.73 (53.20)
       3:27.30 (49.57)                                                
 20 Marshfield Tc-Ma  'A'                               3:27.46   8   
     1) Justin Patterson 14             2) Brendan Doherty 13         
     3) Mark Torres 13                  4) Pat Sheridan 14            
         52.24 (52.24)         1:44.64 (52.40)         2:38.04 (53.40)
       3:27.46 (49.42)                                                
 21 Cardinal Spellman Tc-Ny  'A'                        3:27.87   3   
     1) Jamel Lewis 13                  2) Luther Gillespie 13        
     3) Jonathan Collie 13              4) Lamar Gillespie 13         
         54.95 (54.95)         1:45.25 (50.30)         2:39.05 (53.80)
       3:27.87 (48.82)                                                
 22 State College Tc-Pa  'A'                            3:28.29   1   
     1) Mason Post 14                   2) Kyle Adams 14              
     3) Seamus Wagner 13                4) William Cather 14          
         52.23 (52.23)         1:45.03 (52.80)         2:37.73 (52.70)
       3:28.30 (50.57)                                                
 23 Aquinas Institute Tc-Ny  'A'                        3:28.81   1   
     1) Khris Greggs 13                 2) Isaac Darling 14           
     3) Ben Drexler 13                  4) Josh Hanna 13              
         54.03 (54.03)         1:47.93 (53.90)         2:37.73 (49.80)
       3:28.81 (51.08)                                                
 24 North Branford Tc-Ct  'A'                           3:29.40   5   
     1) Ryan Proto 13                   2) Gary Falanga 13            
     3) Matt Edwards 13                 4) Alex Raffone 13            
         53.43 (53.43)         1:46.73 (53.30)         2:38.63 (51.90)
       3:29.40 (50.77)                                                
 25 Alexis I duPont Tc-De  'A'                          3:29.42   2   
     1) Eric Halton 14                  2) Ibukun Folarin 13          
     3) Michael Smith 13                4) Alonzo Jones 13            
         54.05 (54.05)         1:47.35 (53.30)         2:40.35 (53.00)
       3:29.42 (49.07)                                                
 26 P Penza's Golden Bullets-  'A'                      3:29.77   7   
     1) Jack Wheeler 14                 2) Steve Ashe 13              
     3) Greg Petrucci 13                4) Dana Pagliuca 13           
         52.05 (52.05)         1:47.65 (55.60)         2:39.95 (52.30)
       3:29.78 (49.83)                                                
 27 Amityville Tc-Ny  'A'                               3:30.83   4   
     1) Artneil Reid 13                 2) Kaashief Morgan 14         
     3) Jesus Nunez 13                  4) Vincent Jackson 13         
         53.00 (53.00)         1:45.90 (52.90)         2:40.50 (54.60)
       3:30.83 (50.33)                                                
 28 Bowie Tracksters-MD  'A'                            3:31.78   1   
     1) Donnell Davis 14                2) Antonio Coleman 15         
     3) Joshua Wilkins 14               4) Martrell Royal 14          
         54.33 (54.33)         1:46.83 (52.50)         2:38.43 (51.60)
       3:31.78 (53.35)                                                
 29 Thomas Jefferson Tc-Ny  'A'                         3:32.58   1   
     1) Clayburn Chapman 15             2) Tevin Aitken 13            
     3) Mustafa Bey 14                  4) Qasim Rey 13               
         54.33 (54.33)         1:46.53 (52.20)         2:39.53 (53.00)
       3:32.58 (53.05)                                                
 30 202 Boyz-DC  'A'                                    3:32.63   8   
     1) Michael Smith 13                2) Malonta Patterson 14       
     3) Kevin Thompson 14               4) Andre Morris 14            
         52.24 (52.24)         1:45.24 (53.00)         2:39.04 (53.80)
       3:32.63 (53.59)                                                
 31 Delaware Valley Tc-Pa  'A'                          3:32.88   4   
     1) Joseph Spearman 13              2) Tyrell Maddox 14           
     3) Joshua Wilkinson 13             4) Eric Holmes 13             
         51.90 (51.90)         1:46.50 (54.60)         2:39.60 (53.10)
       3:32.88 (53.28)                                                
 32 Port Richmond Tc-Ny-Boys  'A'                       3:33.53   2   
     1) Thomas Villegas 14              2) Isaiah Hawkins 15          
     3) christoher ferrindino 15        4) shahid may 13              
         54.95 (54.95)         1:46.25 (51.30)         2:39.95 (53.70)
       3:33.53 (53.58)                                                
 33 Gardena Core Speed-CA  'A'                          3:34.43   6   
     1) Carl Norwood 14                 2) Ardis Perez 14             
     3) Malik Roberson 15               4) Akinyele Turner 15         
         53.49 (53.49)         1:47.59 (54.10)         2:40.09 (52.50)
       3:34.43 (54.34)                                                
 34 Montville Tc-Nj  'A'                                3:35.85   2   
     1) Booker McLean 14                2) Vijay Solanki 14           
     3) Andrew Tedeschi 13              4) Jones McEkeni 13           
         54.35 (54.35)         1:48.45 (54.10)         2:43.15 (54.70)
       3:35.86 (52.71)                                                
 35 Medgar Evers Tc-Ny  'A'                             3:38.15   6   
     1) Semasa Oni 14                   2) Roger Ali 13               
     3) Keith Jones 14                  4) Adekunle Samuel 14         
         52.39 (52.39)         1:48.49 (56.10)         2:44.69 (56.20)
       3:38.15 (53.46)                                                
 36 Roman Catholic Tc-Pa  'A'                           3:38.19   2   
     1) Kelvin Glover 13                2) Sean Truhan 13             
     3) Timothy Storino 13              4) Joar Dahn                  
         54.65 (54.65)         1:47.65 (53.00)         2:42.85 (55.20)
       3:38.19 (55.34)                                                
 -- Suffern Tc-Ny  'A'                                      DNF   7   
     1) Alex Walker 13                  2) Jared Benn 15              
     3) Tim Boston 14                   4) Tristan Dervish 14         
       26.247 (26.247)         52.947 (26.700)       1:16.547 (23.600)
     1:47.547 (31.000)     3:37.947 (1:50.400)