HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2013 New Balance Indoor Nationals -- Live Results   ::





Print


         

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
     2013 New Balance National Indoor - 3/8/2013 to 3/10/2013      
                        New Balance Armory                         
                           New York, NY                            
 
Event 72  Girls 2 Mile Run Emerging Elite
================================================================   
        Meet: M 10:49.00  3/11/2011   Melissa Shoji, Newton, MA    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals    
================================================================   
Section  1                                                         
  1 Hannah Feiten             13 Hardin Valle,Knoxvi   11:13.58    
 10:34.288 (10:34.288)                                             
  2 Brennan Sharkey           14 West Morris,Chester   11:13.72    
 10:33.579 (10:33.579)                                             
  3 Carley Shannon            14 Bruton Tc-Va,Willia   11:15.09    
 10:35.163 (10:35.163)                                             
  4 Christine Davis           13 Team Run Tc-,Acton,   11:16.33    
 10:33.816 (10:33.816)                                             
  5 Sabrina Olsen             14 Una-Ct-Thoma,CT, CT   11:21.18    
 10:35.884 (10:35.884)                                             
  6 Liz Newman                15 Ridge Runner,Baskin   11:22.32    
 10:38.955 (10:38.955)                                             
  7 Kenzley Defler            14 Louisville T,Louisv   11:29.53    
 10:44.268 (10:44.268)                                             
  8 Kaitlyn Hebert            15 Glastonbury,South G   11:29.75    
 10:47.578 (10:47.578)                                             
  9 Autumn Bender             16 Tri-Valley T,Graham   11:30.49    
 10:44.848 (10:44.848)                                             
 10 Ciara Roche               16 Patriot Tc-N,Freeho   11:32.57    
 10:49.177 (10:49.177)                                             
 11 Amelia Whaley             13 Una-Nj-Cranb,Cranbu   11:40.62    
 10:54.573 (10:54.573)                                             
 12 Stephanie Bazan           16 North Shore,Glen He   11:44.75    
 10:57.444 (10:57.444)                                             
 13 Anna McBride              13 Davie County,Mocksv   12:21.04    
 11:31.536 (11:31.536)                                             
 14 Melanie Hussey            16 Waxhaw Tc-Nc,Waxhaw   12:24.21    
 11:33.435 (11:33.435)                                             
Section  2                                                         
  1 Megan Curham              13 Una-Nj-Warre,Warren   10:45.62M   
 10:02.113 (10:02.113)                                             
  2 Emily Kaplan              15 Cub Athletic,Washin   11:02.56    
 10:14.706 (10:14.706)                                             
  3 Lennon Cooper             13 Holmdel Tc-N,Holmde   11:09.62    
 10:28.666 (10:28.666)                                             
  4 Brooke Kovacic            13 Una-Mi-Oxfor,Oxford   11:10.92    
 10:28.612 (10:28.612)                                             
  5 Emily Bean                14 Louisville T,Louisv   11:19.68    
 10:38.530 (10:38.530)                                             
  6 Jenny DelSignore          13 Sweet Home T,Amhers   11:20.17    
 10:38.966 (10:38.966)                                             
  7 Jessica Goethals          14 Una-Mi-Roche,Roches   11:22.73    
 10:38.613 (10:38.613)                                             
  8 Ally Ortega               15 Sweet Home T,Amhers   11:23.38    
 10:40.362 (10:40.362)                                             
  9 Sarah Guillaume           13 Ridgefield T,Ridgef   11:27.39    
 10:43.319 (10:43.319)                                             
 10 Autumn Albrecht           15 Una-Ny-Brock,NY, NY   11:33.14    
 10:46.432 (10:46.432)                                             
 11 Christina Firl            13 Grosse Point,Grosse   11:36.71    
 10:51.713 (10:51.713)                                             
 12 Paige Duca                15 Sacred Heart,Hempst   11:36.82    
 10:48.381 (10:48.381)                                             
 13 Stella Worters            14 Shepherd Hil,charlt   11:37.79    
 10:51.223 (10:51.223)                                             
 14 Haley Keene               13 Hilton Tc-Ny,Hilton   11:47.42    
 11:00.080 (11:00.080)                                             
Section  3                                                         
  1 Julie Williams            13 Adrenaline T,Wilmin   10:50.56    
 10:08.185 (10:08.185)                                             
  2 Meghan Lockett            15 Una-Md-Comus,Comus,   11:01.83    
 10:19.855 (10:19.855)                                             
  3 Emily Mulhern             15 Una-Md-Ijams,Ijamsv   11:02.13    
 10:21.810 (10:21.810)                                             
  4 Lexi Pelletier            13 Warrior Tc-N,Hampto   11:02.16    
 10:21.363 (10:21.363)                                             
  5 Niamh Ashe                13 Foundation T,East i   11:04.01    
 10:21.925 (10:21.925)                                             
  6 Emma Mashburn             14 Hardin Valle,Knoxvi   11:06.17    
 10:24.719 (10:24.719)                                             
  7 Cassidy Hale              13 Cherokee Roa,Louisv   11:07.12    
 10:25.427 (10:25.427)                                             
  8 Brynn Harshbarger         13 Una-Wv-Morga,Morgan   11:11.35    
 10:26.349 (10:26.349)                                             
  9 Talia Guevara             14 Miller Place,Miller   11:12.79    
 10:30.224 (10:30.224)                                             
 10 Erin Melly                14 Connetquot T,Bohemi   11:14.81    
 10:30.900 (10:30.900)                                             
 11 Carolyn Hopkins           14 Williamsvill,Willia   11:21.89    
 10:38.681 (10:38.681)                                             
 12 Kelly Hayes               14 Pearl River,Pearl R   11:25.13    
 10:38.339 (10:38.339)                                             
 13 Rachel Belmont            14 Old Bridge T,Matawa   11:30.17    
 10:39.142 (10:39.142)                                             
 14 Chardae Henry             15 Pheonix Athl,Scarbo   11:38.95    
===================================================================
        Meet: M 10:49.00  3/11/2011   Melissa Shoji, Newton, MA    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals                                                             
  1 Megan Curham              13 Una-Nj-Warre,Warren   10:45.62M  2
 10:02.113 (10:02.113)                                             
  2 Julie Williams            13 Adrenaline T,Wilmin   10:50.56   3
 10:08.185 (10:08.185)                                             
  3 Meghan Lockett            15 Una-Md-Comus,Comus,   11:01.83   3
 10:19.855 (10:19.855)                                             
  4 Emily Mulhern             15 Una-Md-Ijams,Ijamsv   11:02.13   3
 10:21.810 (10:21.810)                                             
  5 Lexi Pelletier            13 Warrior Tc-N,Hampto   11:02.16   3
 10:21.363 (10:21.363)                                             
  6 Emily Kaplan              15 Cub Athletic,Washin   11:02.56   2
 10:14.706 (10:14.706)                                             
  7 Niamh Ashe                13 Foundation T,East i   11:04.01   3
 10:21.925 (10:21.925)                                             
  8 Emma Mashburn             14 Hardin Valle,Knoxvi   11:06.17   3
 10:24.719 (10:24.719)                                             
  9 Cassidy Hale              13 Cherokee Roa,Louisv   11:07.12   3
 10:25.427 (10:25.427)                                             
 10 Lennon Cooper             13 Holmdel Tc-N,Holmde   11:09.62   2
 10:28.666 (10:28.666)                                             
 11 Brooke Kovacic            13 Una-Mi-Oxfor,Oxford   11:10.92   2
 10:28.612 (10:28.612)                                             
 12 Brynn Harshbarger         13 Una-Wv-Morga,Morgan   11:11.35   3
 10:26.349 (10:26.349)                                             
 13 Talia Guevara             14 Miller Place,Miller   11:12.79   3
 10:30.224 (10:30.224)                                             
 14 Hannah Feiten             13 Hardin Valle,Knoxvi   11:13.58   1
 10:34.288 (10:34.288)                                             
 15 Brennan Sharkey           14 West Morris,Chester   11:13.72   1
 10:33.579 (10:33.579)                                             
 16 Erin Melly                14 Connetquot T,Bohemi   11:14.81   3
 10:30.900 (10:30.900)                                             
 17 Carley Shannon            14 Bruton Tc-Va,Willia   11:15.09   1
 10:35.163 (10:35.163)                                             
 18 Christine Davis           13 Team Run Tc-,Acton,   11:16.33   1
 10:33.816 (10:33.816)                                             
 19 Emily Bean                14 Louisville T,Louisv   11:19.68   2
 10:38.530 (10:38.530)                                             
 20 Jenny DelSignore          13 Sweet Home T,Amhers   11:20.17   2
 10:38.966 (10:38.966)                                             
 21 Sabrina Olsen             14 Una-Ct-Thoma,CT, CT   11:21.18   1
 10:35.884 (10:35.884)                                             
 22 Carolyn Hopkins           14 Williamsvill,Willia   11:21.89   3
 10:38.681 (10:38.681)                                             
 23 Liz Newman                15 Ridge Runner,Baskin   11:22.32   1
 10:38.955 (10:38.955)                                             
 24 Jessica Goethals          14 Una-Mi-Roche,Roches   11:22.73   2
 10:38.613 (10:38.613)                                             
 25 Ally Ortega               15 Sweet Home T,Amhers   11:23.38   2
 10:40.362 (10:40.362)                                             
 26 Kelly Hayes               14 Pearl River,Pearl R   11:25.13   3
 10:38.339 (10:38.339)                                             
 27 Sarah Guillaume           13 Ridgefield T,Ridgef   11:27.39   2
 10:43.319 (10:43.319)                                             
 28 Kenzley Defler            14 Louisville T,Louisv   11:29.53   1
 10:44.268 (10:44.268)                                             
 29 Kaitlyn Hebert            15 Glastonbury,South G   11:29.75   1
 10:47.578 (10:47.578)                                             
 30 Rachel Belmont            14 Old Bridge T,Matawa   11:30.17   3
 10:39.142 (10:39.142)                                             
 31 Autumn Bender             16 Tri-Valley T,Graham   11:30.49   1
 10:44.848 (10:44.848)                                             
 32 Ciara Roche               16 Patriot Tc-N,Freeho   11:32.57   1
 10:49.177 (10:49.177)                                             
 33 Autumn Albrecht           15 Una-Ny-Brock,NY, NY   11:33.14   2
 10:46.432 (10:46.432)                                             
 34 Christina Firl            13 Grosse Point,Grosse   11:36.71   2
 10:51.713 (10:51.713)                                             
 35 Paige Duca                15 Sacred Heart,Hempst   11:36.82   2
 10:48.381 (10:48.381)                                             
 36 Stella Worters            14 Shepherd Hil,charlt   11:37.79   2
 10:51.223 (10:51.223)                                             
 37 Chardae Henry             15 Pheonix Athl,Scarbo   11:38.95   3
 38 Amelia Whaley             13 Una-Nj-Cranb,Cranbu   11:40.62   1
 10:54.573 (10:54.573)                                             
 39 Stephanie Bazan           16 North Shore,Glen He   11:44.75   1
 10:57.444 (10:57.444)                                             
 40 Haley Keene               13 Hilton Tc-Ny,Hilton   11:47.42   2
 11:00.080 (11:00.080)                                             
 41 Anna McBride              13 Davie County,Mocksv   12:21.04   1
 11:31.536 (11:31.536)                                             
 42 Melanie Hussey            16 Waxhaw Tc-Nc,Waxhaw   12:24.21   1
 11:33.435 (11:33.435)