HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2013 New Balance Indoor Nationals -- Live Results   ::





Print


         

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
     2013 New Balance National Indoor - 3/8/2013 to 3/10/2013      
                        New Balance Armory                         
                           New York, NY                            
 
Event 71  Boys 2 Mile Run Emerging Elite
================================================================   
        Meet: M 9:15.94  3/11/2011   Andrew Valenski, Massapequa   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals    
================================================================   
Section  1                                                         
  1 Tyler Spear               14 Loyola Blake,Towson    9:25.47    
   8:51.032 (8:51.032)                                             
  2 Drew Fossa                14 Peabody Tc-M,Peabod    9:32.91    
   8:57.754 (8:57.754)                                             
  3 Chase Weaverling          14 Poolesville,Darnest    9:33.33    
   8:55.436 (8:55.436)                                             
  4 Kevin Scott               13 Ocean City T,Ocean     9:33.60    
   8:57.892 (8:57.892)                                             
  5 Alex Brown                13 Holy Trinity,Melbou    9:37.50    
   9:00.253 (9:00.253)                                             
  6 Tyler Ranke               14 Hilton Tc-Ny,Roches    9:41.82    
   9:02.903 (9:02.903)                                             
  7 Cory Thomas               13 Greater Lowe,Tewksb    9:42.92    
   9:03.339 (9:03.339)                                             
  8 Tristan Kattenberg        13 Holy Trinity,Melbou    9:48.36    
   9:09.326 (9:09.326)                                             
  9 Aaron Lucci               14 Una-Ma-Wakef,Wakefi    9:49.08    
   9:14.059 (9:14.059)                                             
 10 Scott Meehan              14 Pope John XX,Sparta    9:49.29    
   9:11.982 (9:11.982)                                             
 11 Joe Santo                 13 Newburyport,Newbury    9:51.26    
   9:13.602 (9:13.602)                                             
 12 Evan Grandfield           13 Una-Ma-Rehob,Rehobo    9:54.14    
   9:13.821 (9:13.821)                                             
 13 Jean-Paul Scott           13 Una-Ny-Roche,Roches    9:57.46    
   9:15.393 (9:15.393)                                             
Section  2                                                         
  1 Peter Hale                13 Swampscott H,Swamps    9:18.45    
   8:47.658 (8:47.658)                                             
  2 Sami Aziz                 13 Germantown F,Philad    9:20.31    
   8:47.223 (8:47.223)                                             
  3 Lyle Wistar               13 Germantown F,Ambler    9:26.95    
   8:50.297 (8:50.297)                                             
  4 Jeremy Spiezio            15 Greenwich TC,Greenw    9:33.14    
   8:55.759 (8:55.759)                                             
  5 Alex Corbett              15 Lake Braddoc,Burke,    9:34.64    
   8:55.663 (8:55.663)                                             
  6 Michael Watts             14 Islip Rc-NY,Islip,     9:38.74    
   8:58.898 (8:58.898)                                             
  7 Miguel Batista            15 Speed City-C,Long B    9:40.45    
   8:59.480 (8:59.480)                                             
  8 Patrick Sheehan           14 Lake Norman,Mooresv    9:45.17    
   9:05.777 (9:05.777)                                             
  9 Nick Trefz                13 Una-Wv-Fairm,Fairmo    9:50.29    
   9:08.747 (9:08.747)                                             
===================================================================
        Meet: M 9:15.94  3/11/2011   Andrew Valenski, Massapequa, N
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals                                                             
  1 Peter Hale                13 Swampscott H,Swamps    9:18.45   2
   8:47.658 (8:47.658)                                             
  2 Sami Aziz                 13 Germantown F,Philad    9:20.31   2
   8:47.223 (8:47.223)                                             
  3 Tyler Spear               14 Loyola Blake,Towson    9:25.47   1
   8:51.032 (8:51.032)                                             
  4 Lyle Wistar               13 Germantown F,Ambler    9:26.95   2
   8:50.297 (8:50.297)                                             
  5 Drew Fossa                14 Peabody Tc-M,Peabod    9:32.91   1
   8:57.754 (8:57.754)                                             
  6 Jeremy Spiezio            15 Greenwich TC,Greenw    9:33.14   2
   8:55.759 (8:55.759)                                             
  7 Chase Weaverling          14 Poolesville,Darnest    9:33.33   1
   8:55.436 (8:55.436)                                             
  8 Kevin Scott               13 Ocean City T,Ocean     9:33.60   1
   8:57.892 (8:57.892)                                             
  9 Alex Corbett              15 Lake Braddoc,Burke,    9:34.64   2
   8:55.663 (8:55.663)                                             
 10 Alex Brown                13 Holy Trinity,Melbou    9:37.50   1
   9:00.253 (9:00.253)                                             
 11 Michael Watts             14 Islip Rc-NY,Islip,     9:38.74   2
   8:58.898 (8:58.898)                                             
 12 Miguel Batista            15 Speed City-C,Long B    9:40.45   2
   8:59.480 (8:59.480)                                             
 13 Tyler Ranke               14 Hilton Tc-Ny,Roches    9:41.82   1
   9:02.903 (9:02.903)                                             
 14 Cory Thomas               13 Greater Lowe,Tewksb    9:42.92   1
   9:03.339 (9:03.339)                                             
 15 Patrick Sheehan           14 Lake Norman,Mooresv    9:45.17   2
   9:05.777 (9:05.777)                                             
 16 Tristan Kattenberg        13 Holy Trinity,Melbou    9:48.36   1
   9:09.326 (9:09.326)                                             
 17 Aaron Lucci               14 Una-Ma-Wakef,Wakefi    9:49.08   1
   9:14.059 (9:14.059)                                             
 18 Scott Meehan              14 Pope John XX,Sparta    9:49.29   1
   9:11.982 (9:11.982)                                             
 19 Nick Trefz                13 Una-Wv-Fairm,Fairmo    9:50.29   2
   9:08.747 (9:08.747)                                             
 20 Joe Santo                 13 Newburyport,Newbury    9:51.26   1
   9:13.602 (9:13.602)                                             
 21 Evan Grandfield           13 Una-Ma-Rehob,Rehobo    9:54.14   1
   9:13.821 (9:13.821)                                             
 22 Jean-Paul Scott           13 Una-Ny-Roche,Roches    9:57.46   1
   9:15.393 (9:15.393)