HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2013 New Balance Indoor Nationals -- Live Results   ::





Print


         

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
     2013 New Balance National Indoor - 3/8/2013 to 3/10/2013      
                        New Balance Armory                         
                           New York, NY                            
 
Event 67  Boys 800 Meter Run Emerging Elite
================================================================   
        Meet: M 1:54.13  3/9/2012    Everett Price, New Providen   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals    
================================================================   
Section  1                                                         
  1 Brian Benesch             13 Oceanside TC,Oceans    1:56.71    
  2 Andrew Kitto              13 Spirit of Pr,Ann Ar    1:57.15    
  3 Kyle Adams                14 State Colleg,Port M    1:58.93    
  4 Timothy Bolick            13 Hopkinton TC,Hopkin    1:59.13    
  5 Torin Wile                13 Motor City T,Detroi    1:59.45    
  6 Darnell Ringo             13 Smith Tigers,Portsm    1:59.46    
  7 Matt Calem                14 James Madiso,Oakton    1:59.62    
  8 Caleb Wright              14 Una-Ny-Bronx,NY, NY    1:59.83    
  9 Michael Ward              13 Una-Ma-Bosto,Boston    2:01.37    
 10 Benjamin Eisenhut         15 Lansing Tc-N,Ithaca    2:02.13    
Section  2                                                         
  1 Justin Alleyne            13 Huguenot Tc-,New Ro    1:54.88    
  2 Matt Murray               14 Norwich Tc-N,Norwic    1:56.13    
  3 William Cather            14 State Colleg,Port M    1:56.81    
  4 Jake Burcham              14 Una-Ny-Melvi,Melvil    1:57.82    
  5 Deandre James             13 Churchland H,Portsm    1:58.02    
  6 Gabe Fishman              13 Amherst Tc-M,Amhers    1:58.12    
  7 Andrew Whetten            13 Una-Ga-Atlan,atlant    1:59.84    
  8 Adam Vare                 14 Fairfield Pr,Fairfi    2:00.41    
  9 Ron Busby                 13 Una-Md-Potom,Potoma    2:01.92    
Section  3                                                         
  1 Riley Malcolm             13 Brantford TC,Brantf    1:55.69    
  2 Andrew Morra              13 Garden City,Garden     1:56.32    
  3 Alexander Midkiff         13 Una-Va-Chesa,Chesap    1:56.47    
  4 Charles Cooper            14 McGill Olymp,Montre    1:57.42    
  5 Chase Heiner              14 Una-Va-Oak_h,VA, VA    1:57.91    
  6 Ross Pirnie               13 Hilton Tc-Ny,Hilton    1:58.05    
  7 Tom Barry                 13 Barrington T,Barrin    1:58.19    
  8 Keith Pease               13 Una-Ny-Roche,Roches    1:58.93    
  9 Ben Fazio                 13 East Greenwi,East G    1:59.82    
 10 Erik Winberg              13 Una-Ny-Rome-,NY, NY    2:00.79    
===================================================================
        Meet: M 1:54.13  3/9/2012    Everett Price, New Providence,
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals                                                             
  1 Justin Alleyne            13 Huguenot Tc-,New Ro    1:54.88   2
  2 Riley Malcolm             13 Brantford TC,Brantf    1:55.69   3
  3 Matt Murray               14 Norwich Tc-N,Norwic    1:56.13   2
  4 Andrew Morra              13 Garden City,Garden     1:56.32   3
  5 Alexander Midkiff         13 Una-Va-Chesa,Chesap    1:56.47   3
  6 Brian Benesch             13 Oceanside TC,Oceans    1:56.71   1
  7 William Cather            14 State Colleg,Port M    1:56.81   2
  8 Andrew Kitto              13 Spirit of Pr,Ann Ar    1:57.15   1
  9 Charles Cooper            14 McGill Olymp,Montre    1:57.42   3
 10 Jake Burcham              14 Una-Ny-Melvi,Melvil    1:57.82   2
 11 Chase Heiner              14 Una-Va-Oak_h,VA, VA    1:57.91   3
 12 Deandre James             13 Churchland H,Portsm    1:58.02   2
 13 Ross Pirnie               13 Hilton Tc-Ny,Hilton    1:58.05   3
 14 Gabe Fishman              13 Amherst Tc-M,Amhers    1:58.12   2
 15 Tom Barry                 13 Barrington T,Barrin    1:58.19   3
 16 Kyle Adams                14 State Colleg,Port M    1:58.93   1
 17 Keith Pease               13 Una-Ny-Roche,Roches    1:58.93   3
 18 Timothy Bolick            13 Hopkinton TC,Hopkin    1:59.13   1
 19 Torin Wile                13 Motor City T,Detroi    1:59.45   1
 20 Darnell Ringo             13 Smith Tigers,Portsm    1:59.46   1
 21 Matt Calem                14 James Madiso,Oakton    1:59.62   1
 22 Ben Fazio                 13 East Greenwi,East G    1:59.82   3
 23 Caleb Wright              14 Una-Ny-Bronx,NY, NY    1:59.83   1
 24 Andrew Whetten            13 Una-Ga-Atlan,atlant    1:59.84   2
 25 Adam Vare                 14 Fairfield Pr,Fairfi    2:00.41   2
 26 Erik Winberg              13 Una-Ny-Rome-,NY, NY    2:00.79   3
 27 Michael Ward              13 Una-Ma-Bosto,Boston    2:01.37   1
 28 Ron Busby                 13 Una-Md-Potom,Potoma    2:01.92   2
 29 Benjamin Eisenhut         15 Lansing Tc-N,Ithaca    2:02.13   1