HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2013 New Balance Indoor Nationals -- Live Results   ::





Print


         

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
     2013 New Balance National Indoor - 3/8/2013 to 3/10/2013      
                        New Balance Armory                         
                           New York, NY                            
 
Event 51  Boys 1 Mile Run Freshman
================================================================   
        Meet: M 4:18.09  3/10/2012   Elijah Armstrong, Pocatello   
    Freshman: F 4:15.43  1/10/2009   Lukas Verzbicas, Lincoln Wa   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals    
================================================================   
Section  1                                                         
  1 Randy Hahn                16 Midlothian T           4:26.64    
   4:09.881 (4:09.881)                                             
  2 Jeremy Brown              16 Una-Nc-Ralei           4:32.18    
   4:13.554 (4:13.554)                                             
  3 Kevin Hazelwood           16 Brewster Tc-Ny         4:32.63    
   4:15.610 (4:15.610)                                             
  4 John Hayes                16 Flyers Tc-Ny           4:37.78    
   4:19.772 (4:19.772)                                             
  5 Nathan Hadley             16 Boardman Tc-Oh         4:38.00    
   4:20.975 (4:20.975)                                             
  6 Thorr Trowbridge          16 Kingston Tc-Ny         4:38.14    
   4:21.055 (4:21.055)                                             
  7 Trenton Fryman            16 Derby City Ac-Ky       4:38.29    
   4:21.080 (4:21.080)                                             
  8 Frank Pittman             16 Marist School Tc-Ga    4:38.79    
   4:22.692 (4:22.692)                                             
  9 Christopher Stone         16 Una-Nj-Short           4:39.21    
   4:21.470 (4:21.470)                                             
 10 Jack Ryan                 16 Una-Ny-Rye-Ryan        4:42.42    
   4:24.139 (4:24.139)                                             
 11 Gregory Pelose            16 Haddonfield Tc-Nj      4:42.54    
   4:24.184 (4:24.184)                                             
 12 Jeffery Reyes             16 Bay Shore Tc-Ny        4:44.03    
   4:25.434 (4:25.434)                                             
 13 Henry Pehr                16 Western Cary Tc-Nc     4:45.41    
   4:25.599 (4:25.599)                                             
 14 Ittai Rosales             16 Una-Ny-Mamar           4:47.93    
   4:27.724 (4:27.724)                                             
 15 Josh Zugnoni              16 Rush-Henriet           4:58.84    
   4:38.207 (4:38.207)                                             
Section  2                                                         
  1 Phillip Rocha             16 Arcadia Tc-Ca          4:22.77    
   4:07.020 (4:07.020)                                             
  2 Jake Johnson              16 Colonie Tc-Ny          4:23.57    
   4:07.347 (4:07.347)                                             
  3 Gavin Gaynor              16 Kinetic Rc-Ny          4:30.11    
   4:12.539 (4:12.539)                                             
  4 Armstrong Noonan          16 Darien Tc-Ct-Boys      4:31.48    
   4:13.181 (4:13.181)                                             
  5 Devyn Keith               16 J Curtis Chr           4:31.82    
   4:15.439 (4:15.439)                                             
  6 Austin Stoner             16 Hadddonfield           4:32.39    
   4:14.626 (4:14.626)                                             
  7 Matt Bouthillette         16 La Salle Aca           4:34.49    
   4:18.172 (4:18.172)                                             
  8 Jack Salisbury            16 La Salle Aca           4:35.06    
   4:16.577 (4:16.577)                                             
  9 Conor Lundy               16 Fordham Prep Tc-Ny     4:35.40    
   4:18.460 (4:18.460)                                             
 10 Michael Flanagan          16 Adrenaline Tc-De       4:35.55    
   4:16.909 (4:16.909)                                             
 11 Isaiah Curbelo            16 RV Tc-Nj               4:36.75    
   4:21.114 (4:21.114)                                             
 12 Justin Carbone            16 Una-Nh-Exete           4:37.61    
   4:20.098 (4:20.098)                                             
 13 Owen Long                 16 Westmont Tc-Ny         4:40.41    
   4:20.605 (4:20.605)                                             
 14 Ryan Lee                  16 Brentwood Tc-Tn        4:44.06    
   4:23.275 (4:23.275)                                             
 15 Will Meyer                16 Una-Nj-Short           4:46.64    
   4:26.293 (4:26.293)                                             
===================================================================
        Meet: M 4:18.09  3/10/2012   Elijah Armstrong, Pocatello, I
    Freshman: F 4:15.43  1/10/2009   Lukas Verzbicas, Lincoln Way,N
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals                                                             
  1 Phillip Rocha             16 Arcadia Tc-Ca          4:22.77   2
   4:07.020 (4:07.020)                                             
  2 Jake Johnson              16 Colonie Tc-Ny          4:23.57   2
   4:07.347 (4:07.347)                                             
  3 Randy Hahn                16 Midlothian T           4:26.64   1
   4:09.881 (4:09.881)                                             
  4 Gavin Gaynor              16 Kinetic Rc-Ny          4:30.11   2
   4:12.539 (4:12.539)                                             
  5 Armstrong Noonan          16 Darien Tc-Ct-Boys      4:31.48   2
   4:13.181 (4:13.181)                                             
  6 Devyn Keith               16 J Curtis Chr           4:31.82   2
   4:15.439 (4:15.439)                                             
  7 Jeremy Brown              16 Una-Nc-Ralei           4:32.18   1
   4:13.554 (4:13.554)                                             
  8 Austin Stoner             16 Hadddonfield           4:32.39   2
   4:14.626 (4:14.626)                                             
  9 Kevin Hazelwood           16 Brewster Tc-Ny         4:32.63   1
   4:15.610 (4:15.610)                                             
 10 Matt Bouthillette         16 La Salle Aca           4:34.49   2
   4:18.172 (4:18.172)                                             
 11 Jack Salisbury            16 La Salle Aca           4:35.06   2
   4:16.577 (4:16.577)                                             
 12 Conor Lundy               16 Fordham Prep Tc-Ny     4:35.40   2
   4:18.460 (4:18.460)                                             
 13 Michael Flanagan          16 Adrenaline Tc-De       4:35.55   2
   4:16.909 (4:16.909)                                             
 14 Isaiah Curbelo            16 RV Tc-Nj               4:36.75   2
   4:21.114 (4:21.114)                                             
 15 Justin Carbone            16 Una-Nh-Exete           4:37.61   2
   4:20.098 (4:20.098)                                             
 16 John Hayes                16 Flyers Tc-Ny           4:37.78   1
   4:19.772 (4:19.772)                                             
 17 Nathan Hadley             16 Boardman Tc-Oh         4:38.00   1
   4:20.975 (4:20.975)                                             
 18 Thorr Trowbridge          16 Kingston Tc-Ny         4:38.14   1
   4:21.055 (4:21.055)                                             
 19 Trenton Fryman            16 Derby City Ac-Ky       4:38.29   1
   4:21.080 (4:21.080)                                             
 20 Frank Pittman             16 Marist School Tc-Ga    4:38.79   1
   4:22.692 (4:22.692)                                             
 21 Christopher Stone         16 Una-Nj-Short           4:39.21   1
   4:21.470 (4:21.470)                                             
 22 Owen Long                 16 Westmont Tc-Ny         4:40.41   2
   4:20.605 (4:20.605)                                             
 23 Jack Ryan                 16 Una-Ny-Rye-Ryan        4:42.42   1
   4:24.139 (4:24.139)                                             
 24 Gregory Pelose            16 Haddonfield Tc-Nj      4:42.54   1
   4:24.184 (4:24.184)                                             
 25 Jeffery Reyes             16 Bay Shore Tc-Ny        4:44.03   1
   4:25.434 (4:25.434)                                             
 26 Ryan Lee                  16 Brentwood Tc-Tn        4:44.06   2
   4:23.275 (4:23.275)                                             
 27 Henry Pehr                16 Western Cary Tc-Nc     4:45.41   1
   4:25.599 (4:25.599)                                             
 28 Will Meyer                16 Una-Nj-Short           4:46.64   2
   4:26.293 (4:26.293)                                             
 29 Ittai Rosales             16 Una-Ny-Mamar           4:47.93   1
   4:27.724 (4:27.724)                                             
 30 Josh Zugnoni              16 Rush-Henriet           4:58.84   1
   4:38.207 (4:38.207)