HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2013 New Balance Indoor Nationals -- Live Results   ::





Print


         

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
     2013 New Balance National Indoor - 3/8/2013 to 3/10/2013      
                        New Balance Armory                         
                           New York, NY                            
 
Event 50  Girls 400 Meter Run Freshman
================================================================   
        Meet: M 55.99  3/10/2012   Mariam Abdul-Rashid, Eastdale   
    Freshman: F 54.06  2/19/2005   Elan Hilaire, Park, Baltimore   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals    
================================================================   
Section  1                                                         
  1 Lauren Perry              16 Elizabeth Se           1:02.26    
  2 Aleah Stewart             16 Medgar Evers Tc-Ny     1:02.27    
  3 Madison Walker            16 Hilton Tc-Ny           1:02.80    
  4 Chrissy Conley            16 Bay View Aca           1:03.19    
  5 Jillian DiGiacinto        16 Hasbrouck He           1:03.76    
  6 Brittany Preston          16 Winslow Town           1:05.49    
Section  2                                                         
  1 Presley Weems             16 Hoover Tc-Al             59.67    
  2 Gabby Runge               16 Midlothian T           1:01.37    
  3 Briana Conforti           16 Syosset Tc-Ny-Girls    1:02.78    
  4 Kiya Vincent              16 Medgar Evers Tc-Ny     1:04.20    
  5 Giana Bolusi              16 Susan Wagner Tc-Ny     1:06.03    
 -- Destiny Robinson          16 Jr Striders                DNF    
Section  3                                                         
  1 Nina Crawford             16 Elizabeth Se             59.77    
  2 Rachell Armstead          16 Millville Tc-Nj        1:00.63    
  3 Jordan Bourgeois          16 Douglas Free           1:00.93    
  4 Lauren White              16 Carolina Elite-NC      1:03.34    
  5 Sarah Mount               16 Una-Me-Scarb           1:03.84    
Section  4                                                         
  1 Reagan Bustamante         16 West Springf           1:00.66    
  2 Chelsea Ogindo            16 Westchester            1:01.10    
  3 Zaria Lumsden             16 Eclipse Trac           1:01.79    
  4 Isis Hack                 16 Hope Tc-Ri             1:02.82    
  5 Sahna Sabbakhan           16 St. John's C           1:02.87    
Section  5                                                         
  1 Brandee Johnson           16 War Tc-Va                57.23    
  2 Lauren Jackson            16 Sprint Athle             57.77    
  3 T'Reyah Johnson           16 Elizabeth Se           1:00.15    
  4 Samaria Ward              16 Riverdale Ba           1:00.15    
  5 Claire Brown              16 Una-PA-Erie            1:00.24    
  6 Abbey Yatsko              16 Dryden Tc-Ny           1:00.67    
Section  6                                                         
  1 Anna Jefferson            16 Motor City Tc-Mi         57.14    
  2 Brooklynn Broadwater      16 Springsdie S             57.93    
  3 Cheyenne Trigg            16 Columbia Tc-Nj           58.43    
  4 Brianna Holloway          16 Motor City Tc-Mi         59.18    
  5 Marika Livingston         16 Norfolk Acad           1:00.21    
===================================================================
        Meet: M 55.99  3/10/2012   Mariam Abdul-Rashid, Eastdale,Os
    Freshman: F 54.06  2/19/2005   Elan Hilaire, Park, Baltimore, M
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals                                                             
  1 Anna Jefferson            16 Motor City Tc-Mi         57.14   6
  2 Brandee Johnson           16 War Tc-Va                57.23   5
  3 Lauren Jackson            16 Sprint Athle             57.77   5
  4 Brooklynn Broadwater      16 Springsdie S             57.93   6
  5 Cheyenne Trigg            16 Columbia Tc-Nj           58.43   6
  6 Brianna Holloway          16 Motor City Tc-Mi         59.18   6
  7 Presley Weems             16 Hoover Tc-Al             59.67   2
  8 Nina Crawford             16 Elizabeth Se             59.77   3
  9 T'Reyah Johnson           16 Elizabeth Se           1:00.15   5
 10 Samaria Ward              16 Riverdale Ba           1:00.15   5
 11 Marika Livingston         16 Norfolk Acad           1:00.21   6
 12 Claire Brown              16 Una-PA-Erie            1:00.24   5
 13 Rachell Armstead          16 Millville Tc-Nj        1:00.63   3
 14 Reagan Bustamante         16 West Springf           1:00.66   4
 15 Abbey Yatsko              16 Dryden Tc-Ny           1:00.67   5
 16 Jordan Bourgeois          16 Douglas Free           1:00.93   3
 17 Chelsea Ogindo            16 Westchester            1:01.10   4
 18 Gabby Runge               16 Midlothian T           1:01.37   2
 19 Zaria Lumsden             16 Eclipse Trac           1:01.79   4
 20 Lauren Perry              16 Elizabeth Se           1:02.26   1
 21 Aleah Stewart             16 Medgar Evers Tc-Ny     1:02.27   1
 22 Briana Conforti           16 Syosset Tc-Ny-Girls    1:02.78   2
 23 Madison Walker            16 Hilton Tc-Ny           1:02.80   1
 24 Isis Hack                 16 Hope Tc-Ri             1:02.82   4
 25 Sahna Sabbakhan           16 St. John's C           1:02.87   4
 26 Chrissy Conley            16 Bay View Aca           1:03.19   1
 27 Lauren White              16 Carolina Elite-NC      1:03.34   3
 28 Jillian DiGiacinto        16 Hasbrouck He           1:03.76   1
 29 Sarah Mount               16 Una-Me-Scarb           1:03.84   3
 30 Kiya Vincent              16 Medgar Evers Tc-Ny     1:04.20   2
 31 Brittany Preston          16 Winslow Town           1:05.49   1
 32 Giana Bolusi              16 Susan Wagner Tc-Ny     1:06.03   2
 -- Destiny Robinson          16 Jr Striders                DNF   2