HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2013 New Balance Indoor Nationals -- Live Results   ::





Print


         

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
                2013 New Balance National Indoor - 3/8/2013 to 3/10/2013                
                                   New Balance Armory                                   
                                      New York, NY                                      
 
Event 49  Boys 400 Meter Run Freshman
================================================================                        
 Final on time                                                                          
        Meet: M 50.84  3/12/2010   Xavier Jones, Greensboro, NC                         
    Freshman: F 48.76  1985        William Reed, Central, Philad                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                         
================================================================                        
Section  1                                                                              
  1 Alex Worsely              16 Somers Tc-Ny             53.31                         
  2 Cedric Cook               16 Toms River N             55.35                         
  3 Delan Wynn                16 Una-Mi-South             55.51                         
  4 Aiden Brown               16 The Athletes             56.21                         
Section  2                                                                              
  1 Mateo Parzych             16 Red Gremlin Ac-Ny        53.22                         
  2 Ted Smith                 16 Una-Al-Birmi             53.32                         
  3 Jahnique Dessaline        16 Newburgh NY              53.65                         
  4 Brennen Farrell           16 Una-Ny-Pawli             54.01                         
  5 Joshua Thomas             16 Una-Va-Ashbu             54.24                         
Section  3                                                                              
  1 Matthew Falcon            16 Michigan All             51.96                         
  2 Tyson Bivens              16 Heritage Tc-             52.25                         
  3 Corey Butcher             16 Medgar Evers Tc-Ny       53.73                         
  4 Dwayne Perera             16 Una-On-Ajax-Perera       54.65                         
  5 Griffin Bilicic           16 Methacton Tc-Pa          54.97                         
Section  4                                                                              
  1 Austyn Warren             16 First State              52.22                         
  2 CJ Markisz                16 Plainsboro Tc-Nj         53.27                         
  3 D'Andre Swift             16 Una-Pa-Phila             57.08                         
 -- Arthur Baygboe            16 Hope Tc-Ri                 DNF                         
Section  5                                                                              
  1 Owen Buck                 16 West Springf             52.11                         
  2 Nicholas Lawrence         16 Una-Ny-Bronx-Mells       53.38                         
  3 Mike Zupko                16 Brothers Tc-Nj           54.05                         
  4 Shareek Branch            16 Gonzaga Tc-Dc            54.80                         
 -- Micah Croom               16 Speed City-Ca              DNF                         
 -- Roy Melvin                16 St. John's C                DQ  break line violation   
Section  6                                                                              
  1 Waelene Riddick           16 I. C. Norcom Tc-Va       51.17                         
  2 Jayon Woodard             16 Carolina Eagles-NC       51.85                         
  3 James Chukwurah           16 Franklinville Tc-Nj      52.10                         
  4 Quincey Wilson            16 Sprint Athle             52.39                         
  5 Greg Moschella            16 Pioneer Tc-Ma            54.04                         
  6 Tyler Lewis               16 Medgar Evers Tc-Ny       55.90                         
Section  7                                                                              
  1 Grant Holloway            16 Grassfield Tc-Va         49.18M                        
  2 Kemarni Mighty            16 Una-Ny-New_y             50.95                         
  3 William Allen             16 Defender Tc-Ky           51.73                         
  4 Stefon Goudeau            16 Gardena Core             51.81                         
  5 Camari Murray             16 Una-Md-White             51.83                         
  6 Marquinn Morris           16 I. C. Norcom Tc-Va       52.14                         
===================================================================                     
 Final on time                                                                          
        Meet: M 50.84  3/12/2010   Xavier Jones, Greensboro, NC                         
    Freshman: F 48.76  1985        William Reed, Central, Philadelp                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#                     
===================================================================                     
Finals                                                                                  
  1 Grant Holloway            16 Grassfield Tc-Va         49.18M  7                     
  2 Kemarni Mighty            16 Una-Ny-New_y             50.95   7                     
  3 Waelene Riddick           16 I. C. Norcom Tc-Va       51.17   6                     
  4 William Allen             16 Defender Tc-Ky           51.73   7                     
  5 Stefon Goudeau            16 Gardena Core             51.81   7                     
  6 Camari Murray             16 Una-Md-White             51.83   7                     
  7 Jayon Woodard             16 Carolina Eagles-NC       51.85   6                     
  8 Matthew Falcon            16 Michigan All             51.96   3                     
  9 James Chukwurah           16 Franklinville Tc-Nj      52.10   6                     
 10 Owen Buck                 16 West Springf             52.11   5                     
 11 Marquinn Morris           16 I. C. Norcom Tc-Va       52.14   7                     
 12 Austyn Warren             16 First State              52.22   4                     
 13 Tyson Bivens              16 Heritage Tc-             52.25   3                     
 14 Quincey Wilson            16 Sprint Athle             52.39   6                     
 15 Mateo Parzych             16 Red Gremlin Ac-Ny        53.22   2                     
 16 CJ Markisz                16 Plainsboro Tc-Nj         53.27   4                     
 17 Alex Worsely              16 Somers Tc-Ny             53.31   1                     
 18 Ted Smith                 16 Una-Al-Birmi             53.32   2                     
 19 Nicholas Lawrence         16 Una-Ny-Bronx-Mells       53.38   5                     
 20 Jahnique Dessaline        16 Newburgh NY              53.65   2                     
 21 Corey Butcher             16 Medgar Evers Tc-Ny       53.73   3                     
 22 Brennen Farrell           16 Una-Ny-Pawli             54.01   2                     
 23 Greg Moschella            16 Pioneer Tc-Ma            54.04   6                     
 24 Mike Zupko                16 Brothers Tc-Nj           54.05   5                     
 25 Joshua Thomas             16 Una-Va-Ashbu             54.24   2                     
 26 Dwayne Perera             16 Una-On-Ajax-Perera       54.65   3                     
 27 Shareek Branch            16 Gonzaga Tc-Dc            54.80   5                     
 28 Griffin Bilicic           16 Methacton Tc-Pa          54.97   3                     
 29 Cedric Cook               16 Toms River N             55.35   1                     
 30 Delan Wynn                16 Una-Mi-South             55.51   1                     
 31 Tyler Lewis               16 Medgar Evers Tc-Ny       55.90   6                     
 32 Aiden Brown               16 The Athletes             56.21   1                     
 33 D'Andre Swift             16 Una-Pa-Phila             57.08   4                     
 -- Arthur Baygboe            16 Hope Tc-Ri                 DNF   4                     
 -- Micah Croom               16 Speed City-Ca              DNF   5                     
 -- Roy Melvin                16 St. John's C                DQ   5 break line violation