HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2013 New Balance Indoor Nationals -- Live Results   ::





Print


         

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
         2013 New Balance National Indoor - 3/8/2013 to 3/10/2013         
                            New Balance Armory                            
                               New York, NY                               
 
Event 44  Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points   
=======================================================================   
Section  1                                                                
  1 Kendell Williams          13 The Heat Tc-,Kennes       8.43    1032   
         7.823 (7.823)                                                    
  2 Morgan Knight             14 South County,Lorton       9.10     889   
         8.445 (8.445)                                                    
  3 Aminah Ghaffar            13 Una-Nc-Lumbe,Lumber       9.15     879   
         8.503 (8.503)                                                    
  4 Haley Baker               13 Phillips Exe,Exeter       9.28     852   
         8.627 (8.627)                                                    
  5 Kendall Gustafson         13 Gardena Core,Los An       9.33     842   
         8.675 (8.675)                                                    
  6 Katie Cassidy             13 Jenkintown R,Glensi       9.99     714   
         9.304 (9.304)                                                    
Section  2                                                                
  1 Alexa Harmon-Thomas       14 Una-Ks-Lawre,Lawren       8.84     944   
         8.201 (8.201)                                                    
  2 Meghan Jean-Baptiste      13 Oakton Tc-Va,Vienna       9.05     900   
         8.407 (8.407)                                                    
  3 Maya Neal                 15 Una-Il-Naper,Naperv       9.23     862   
         8.580 (8.580)                                                    
  4 Felecia Majors            13 South County,Lorton       9.32     844   
         8.676 (8.676)                                                    
  5 Summer Walter             13 Bayside Tc-V,Virgin       9.33     842   
         8.625 (8.625)                                                    
  6 Shaina Burns              14 Una-Mn-Prior,Prior        9.75     759   
         9.077 (9.077)                                                    
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Kendell Williams          13 The Heat Tc-,Kennes       8.43   1   1032
         7.823 (7.823)                                                    
  2 Alexa Harmon-Thomas       14 Una-Ks-Lawre,Lawren       8.84   2    944
         8.201 (8.201)                                                    
  3 Meghan Jean-Baptiste      13 Oakton Tc-Va,Vienna       9.05   2    900
         8.407 (8.407)                                                    
  4 Morgan Knight             14 South County,Lorton       9.10   1    889
         8.445 (8.445)                                                    
  5 Aminah Ghaffar            13 Una-Nc-Lumbe,Lumber       9.15   1    879
         8.503 (8.503)                                                    
  6 Maya Neal                 15 Una-Il-Naper,Naperv       9.23   2    862
         8.580 (8.580)                                                    
  7 Haley Baker               13 Phillips Exe,Exeter       9.28   1    852
         8.627 (8.627)                                                    
  8 Felecia Majors            13 South County,Lorton       9.32   2    844
         8.676 (8.676)                                                    
  9 Kendall Gustafson         13 Gardena Core,Los An       9.33   1    842
         8.675 (8.675)                                                    
 10 Summer Walter             13 Bayside Tc-V,Virgin       9.33   2    842
         8.625 (8.625)                                                    
 11 Shaina Burns              14 Una-Mn-Prior,Prior        9.75   2    759
         9.077 (9.077)                                                    
 12 Katie Cassidy             13 Jenkintown R,Glensi       9.99   1    714
         9.304 (9.304)