HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2013 New Balance Indoor Nationals -- Live Results   ::





Print


         

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
            2013 New Balance National Indoor - 3/8/2013 to 3/10/2013             
                               New Balance Armory                                
                                  New York, NY                                   
 
Event 41  Boys Weight Throw
=================================================================================
        Meet: M 92-07.50  3/14/2009   Conor Mc Cullough, Chaminade, W Hills, CA  
   NSIC Meet: I 93-03.25  3/15/2009   Conor Mc Cullough, Chaminade, W Hills, CA  
    Freshman: F    64-04  3/9/2012    Kenneth Brinson, Marist, Atlanta, GA       
Natl, Armory: N 93-03.25  3/15/2009   Conor Mc Cullough, Chaminade, W Hills, CA  
   Sophomore: O 75-00.50  2/26/2005   Walter Henning, St. Anthony's,S Hunt,NY    
      Junior: J 87-10.25  3/16/2008   Conor Mc Cullough, Chaminade, W Hills, CA  
      Senior: S 93-03.25  3/15/2009   Conor Mc Cullough, Chaminade, W Hills, CA  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1                                                                        
  1 Gabriel Arcaro            14 Una-Ma-Burli            19.20m   63-00.00       
      FOUL  FOUL  19.20m                                                         
  2 Simon Beaulieu            13 Caul-Qbc                19.02m   62-05.00       
      18.01m  18.60m  19.02m                                                     
  3 Sean Ryan                 14 Una-Ny-Babylon-Ryan     18.70m   61-04.25       
      18.70m  17.90m  18.03m                                                     
  4 Patrick Corcoran          13 Una-Ma-Salem-Smith      18.23m   59-09.75       
      18.23m  FOUL  17.11m                                                       
  5 Aaron Comery              13 Coventry Tc-Ri          18.08m   59-04.00       
      16.48m  FOUL  18.08m                                                       
  6 Bryan Zapata              14 Hope Tc-Ri              17.92m   58-09.50       
      17.92m  17.21m  17.12m                                                     
  7 Cory Woodbine             13 Bishop Hendr            17.81m   58-05.25       
      17.81m  16.72m  17.16m                                                     
  8 Connor Fugere             14 Woonsocket Tc-Ri        17.77m   58-03.75       
      17.33m  16.46m  17.77m                                                     
  9 Will McFee                13 Greenwich Tc-Ny         17.40m   57-01.00       
      16.31m  17.40m  17.29m                                                     
 10 Matthew Casbarro          13 Una-Ri-Crans            16.54m   54-03.25       
      FOUL  16.54m  16.04m                                                       
 11 Robert Colantonio         16 Barrington Tc-Ri        16.19m   53-01.50       
      FOUL  FOUL  16.19m                                                         
 12 Peter Golish              13 Pilgrim Tc-Ri           15.84m   51-11.75       
      15.51m  FOUL  15.84m                                                       
Flight  2                                                                        
  1 Kenneth Brinson           15 Throw1deep Club-GA      21.76m   71-04.75       
      FOUL  21.76m  FOUL  21.26m  21.12m  FOUL                                   
  2 Clarence Gallop           13 Providence C            20.93m   68-08.00       
      20.37m  20.93m  FOUL                                                       
  3 Mahlik Handley            13 South Kingst            20.32m   66-08.00       
      20.32m  FOUL  18.67m                                                       
  4 Timothy Wilson            13 NY Hammer Th            20.28m   66-06.50       
      20.28m  FOUL  FOUL                                                         
  5 Chase Carroll             13 Throw1deep Club-GA      19.93m   65-04.75       
      19.93m  18.55m  19.55m                                                     
  6 Maxfield Lydum            15 Defiance Tc-Oh          19.76m   64-10.00       
      18.85m  FOUL  19.76m                                                       
  7 Olusegun Vadis            14 Classical Tc-Ri         19.10m   62-08.00       
      19.10m  18.87m  18.76m                                                     
  8 Brooks Hardy              13 Throw1deep Club-GA      18.81m   61-08.50       
      18.77m  18.81m  18.44m                                                     
  9 Dylan Gardner             13 Pilgrim Tc-Ri           18.08m   59-04.00       
      18.08m  FOUL  FOUL                                                         
 10 Steven Lefebvre           13 La Salle Aca            16.52m   54-02.50       
      FOUL  16.52m  FOUL                                                         
Flight  3                                                                        
  1 Rudy Winkler              13 Una-Ny-Sand_            25.45m   83-06.00       
      24.22m  25.45m  24.66m  FOUL  24.92m  23.73m                               
  2 Aaron Zedella             13 St. Edward Tc-Oh        23.84m   78-02.75       
      20.56m  21.69m  22.14m  21.90m  FOUL  23.84m                               
  3 Carlos Mangum             13 Providence C            23.00m   75-05.50       
      23.00m  21.03m  19.55m  21.87m  FOUL  FOUL                                 
  4 Josh Whitener             13 Throw1deep Club-GA      22.87m   75-00.50       
      22.87m  22.87m  21.43m  FOUL  21.73m  FOUL                                 
  5 Charles Ionata            13 Barrington Tc-Ri        22.30m   73-02.00       
      FOUL  20.85m  21.35m  22.30m  21.15m  FOUL                                 
  6 Daniel Haugh              14 Throw1deep Club-GA      21.90m   71-10.25       
      21.90m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                       
  7 Dylan Dyke                13 Una-Oh-Waver            21.89m   71-10.00       
      21.38m  21.89m  21.63m  21.58m  FOUL  FOUL                                 
  8 Kyle Johnson              13 Throw1deep Club-GA      20.94m   68-08.50       
      19.63m  20.94m  FOUL                                                       
  9 Adam Kelly                15 Barrington Tc-Ri        20.35m   66-09.25       
      FOUL  18.57m  20.35m                                                       
 10 Jordan Pickerel           13 Throw1deep Club-GA      19.95m   65-05.50       
      FOUL  19.95m  19.22m                                                       
 11 Christopher Pensa         13 St. Anthonys Tc-Ny      19.48m   63-11.00       
      FOUL  FOUL  19.48m                                                         
=================================================================================
        Meet: M 92-07.50  3/14/2009   Conor Mc Cullough, Chaminade, W Hills, CA  
   NSIC Meet: I 93-03.25  3/15/2009   Conor Mc Cullough, Chaminade, W Hills, CA  
    Freshman: F    64-04  3/9/2012    Kenneth Brinson, Marist, Atlanta, GA       
Natl, Armory: N 93-03.25  3/15/2009   Conor Mc Cullough, Chaminade, W Hills, CA  
   Sophomore: O 75-00.50  2/26/2005   Walter Henning, St. Anthony's,S Hunt,NY    
      Junior: J 87-10.25  3/16/2008   Conor Mc Cullough, Chaminade, W Hills, CA  
      Senior: S 93-03.25  3/15/2009   Conor Mc Cullough, Chaminade, W Hills, CA  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Rudy Winkler              13 Una-Ny-Sand_            25.45m   83-06.00       
      24.22m  25.45m  24.66m  FOUL  24.92m  23.73m                               
  2 Aaron Zedella             13 St. Edward Tc-Oh        23.84m   78-02.75       
      20.56m  21.69m  22.14m  21.90m  FOUL  23.84m                               
  3 Carlos Mangum             13 Providence C            23.00m   75-05.50       
      23.00m  21.03m  19.55m  21.87m  FOUL  FOUL                                 
  4 Josh Whitener             13 Throw1deep Club-GA      22.87m   75-00.50       
      22.87m  22.87m  21.43m  FOUL  21.73m  FOUL                                 
  5 Charles Ionata            13 Barrington Tc-Ri        22.30m   73-02.00       
      FOUL  20.85m  21.35m  22.30m  21.15m  FOUL                                 
  6 Daniel Haugh              14 Throw1deep Club-GA      21.90m   71-10.25       
      21.90m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                       
  7 Dylan Dyke                13 Una-Oh-Waver            21.89m   71-10.00       
      21.38m  21.89m  21.63m  21.58m  FOUL  FOUL                                 
  8 Kenneth Brinson           15 Throw1deep Club-GA      21.76m   71-04.75       
      FOUL  21.76m  FOUL  21.26m  21.12m  FOUL                                   
  9 Kyle Johnson              13 Throw1deep Club-GA      20.94m   68-08.50       
      19.63m  20.94m  FOUL                                                       
 10 Clarence Gallop           13 Providence C            20.93m   68-08.00       
      20.37m  20.93m  FOUL                                                       
 11 Adam Kelly                15 Barrington Tc-Ri        20.35m   66-09.25       
      FOUL  18.57m  20.35m                                                       
 12 Mahlik Handley            13 South Kingst            20.32m   66-08.00       
      20.32m  FOUL  18.67m                                                       
 13 Timothy Wilson            13 NY Hammer Th            20.28m   66-06.50       
      20.28m  FOUL  FOUL                                                         
 14 Jordan Pickerel           13 Throw1deep Club-GA      19.95m   65-05.50       
      FOUL  19.95m  19.22m                                                       
 15 Chase Carroll             13 Throw1deep Club-GA      19.93m   65-04.75       
      19.93m  18.55m  19.55m                                                     
 16 Maxfield Lydum            15 Defiance Tc-Oh          19.76m   64-10.00       
      18.85m  FOUL  19.76m                                                       
 17 Christopher Pensa         13 St. Anthonys Tc-Ny      19.48m   63-11.00       
      FOUL  FOUL  19.48m                                                         
 18 Gabriel Arcaro            14 Una-Ma-Burli            19.20m   63-00.00       
      FOUL  FOUL  19.20m                                                         
 19 Olusegun Vadis            14 Classical Tc-Ri         19.10m   62-08.00       
      19.10m  18.87m  18.76m                                                     
 20 Simon Beaulieu            13 Caul-Qbc                19.02m   62-05.00       
      18.01m  18.60m  19.02m                                                     
 21 Brooks Hardy              13 Throw1deep Club-GA      18.81m   61-08.50       
      18.77m  18.81m  18.44m                                                     
 22 Sean Ryan                 14 Una-Ny-Babylon-Ryan     18.70m   61-04.25       
      18.70m  17.90m  18.03m                                                     
 23 Patrick Corcoran          13 Una-Ma-Salem-Smith      18.23m   59-09.75       
      18.23m  FOUL  17.11m                                                       
 24 Dylan Gardner             13 Pilgrim Tc-Ri           18.08m   59-04.00       
      18.08m  FOUL  FOUL                                                         
 24 Aaron Comery              13 Coventry Tc-Ri          18.08m   59-04.00       
      16.48m  FOUL  18.08m                                                       
 26 Bryan Zapata              14 Hope Tc-Ri              17.92m   58-09.50       
      17.92m  17.21m  17.12m                                                     
 27 Cory Woodbine             13 Bishop Hendr            17.81m   58-05.25       
      17.81m  16.72m  17.16m                                                     
 28 Connor Fugere             14 Woonsocket Tc-Ri        17.77m   58-03.75       
      17.33m  16.46m  17.77m                                                     
 29 Will McFee                13 Greenwich Tc-Ny         17.40m   57-01.00       
      16.31m  17.40m  17.29m                                                     
 30 Matthew Casbarro          13 Una-Ri-Crans            16.54m   54-03.25       
      FOUL  16.54m  16.04m                                                       
 31 Steven Lefebvre           13 La Salle Aca            16.52m   54-02.50       
      FOUL  16.52m  FOUL                                                         
 32 Robert Colantonio         16 Barrington Tc-Ri        16.19m   53-01.50       
      FOUL  FOUL  16.19m                                                         
 33 Peter Golish              13 Pilgrim Tc-Ri           15.84m   51-11.75       
      15.51m  FOUL  15.84m