HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2013 New Balance Indoor Nationals -- Live Results   ::





Print


         

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
         2013 New Balance National Indoor - 3/8/2013 to 3/10/2013         
                            New Balance Armory                            
                               New York, NY                               
 
Event 40  Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
      Armory: A 52-04.50  3/9/2001    Karen Freberg, San Luis Obispo, CA  
  Natl, Meet: N 54-09.25  3/16/2003   Michelle Carter, Red Oak, TX        
    Freshman: F 45-07.25  1991        Collinus Newsome, South, Denver, Co 
   Sophomore: O    48-11  3/13/2005   Kamorean Hayes, Harding, Charlotte, 
      Junior: J 52-05.75  2/8/1997    Heather Colyer, E Juniata,Cocolamus,
      Senior: S 54-09.50  3/16/2003   Michelle Carter, Red Oak, TX        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1                                                                 
  1 Tara Belinsky             14 Manhasset Tc-Ny         13.52m   44-04.25
      FOUL  13.26m  13.52m  12.70m  12.62m  13.49m                        
  2 Galissia Cause            14 Battlefield Tc-Va       13.25m   43-05.75
      11.34m  11.66m  13.25m  12.36m  11.86m  12.79m                      
  3 Nyla Woods                14 Throw1deep Club-GA      12.95m   42-06.00
      FOUL  12.95m  12.47m                                                
  4 Carrie Wasdyke            13 Thrower Nati            12.86m   42-02.25
      12.86m  12.49m  12.73m                                              
  5 Tara Daniels              13 Kingsway Tc-Nj          12.57m   41-03.00
      12.48m  12.45m  12.57m                                              
  6 Kate Simon                13 Amity Tc-Ct             12.43m   40-09.50
      11.99m  11.74m  12.43m                                              
  7 McKenzie Kuehlewind       14 Redskins Thr            12.40m   40-08.25
      FOUL  12.39m  12.40m                                                
  8 Lola Agabalogun           13 Egg Harbor Tc-Nj        12.29m   40-04.00
      11.18m  11.68m  12.29m                                              
  9 Sabrina Silva             13 Una-Ma-Orang            12.26m   40-02.75
      12.17m  12.26m  11.66m                                              
 10 Rachel Fyalkowski         13 Spartan T+F Club-PA     11.73m   38-06.00
      11.66m  11.52m  11.73m                                              
 11 Leah Heckaman             14 Culver Acade            11.63m   38-02.00
      11.62m  11.63m  11.38m                                              
 12 Zakia Rashid              15 War Tc-Va               11.42m   37-05.75
      9.58m  FOUL  11.42m                                                 
 13 Natalie Jean              13 Kellenberg Tc-Ny        10.11m   33-02.00
      FOUL  10.11m  FOUL                                                  
Flight  2                                                                 
  1 Magdayln Ewen             13 Una-Mn-St._f            16.48m   54-01.00
      15.01m  16.48m  FOUL  15.49m  15.28m  15.40m                        
  2 Antonella Taylor          13 Bowie Tracksters-MD     14.19m   46-06.75
      14.19m  12.60m  13.13m  12.72m  FOUL  12.90m                        
  3 Briyah Brown              13 New Rochelle Tc-Ny      13.59m   44-07.00
      12.52m  13.59m  12.56m  12.70m  12.95m  12.57m                      
  4 Alyssa Robinson           13 St. Clairsvi           J13.52m   44-04.25
      12.16m  12.96m  13.20m  13.52m  13.36m  13.10m                      
  5 Tamara Ovejera            13 Big A Throwing-MD       13.32m   43-08.50
      FOUL  12.50m  13.12m  12.52m  13.32m  13.05m                        
  6 Breanna Warren            13 Durham Striders-NC      13.10m   42-11.75
      11.95m  12.74m  13.10m  12.32m  12.56m  11.86m                      
  7 Claudia Ababio            14 Una-Md-Gaith            13.06m   42-10.25
      12.77m  12.45m  13.06m                                              
  8 Casidy Callahan           13 Throw1deep Club-GA      12.90m   42-04.00
      12.26m  11.99m  12.90m                                              
  9 Jenessa Jackson           13 Throw1deep Club-GA      12.89m   42-03.50
      12.48m  12.40m  12.89m                                              
 10 Jaskiran Dhaliwall        14 Una-Ny-Grand            12.67m   41-07.00
      12.05m  12.67m  11.87m                                              
 11 Josephine Jackson         13 Una-Mi-Walle            12.58m   41-03.25
      FOUL  11.36m  12.58m                                                
 12 Becca Leppelmeier         13 McComb Tc-Oh           J12.58m   41-03.25
      12.58m  FOUL  FOUL                                                  
 13 Jessica Woodard           13 Una-Nj-Marlt            12.37m   40-07.00
      11.93m  12.15m  12.37m                                              
==========================================================================
      Armory: A 52-04.50  3/9/2001    Karen Freberg, San Luis Obispo, CA  
  Natl, Meet: N 54-09.25  3/16/2003   Michelle Carter, Red Oak, TX        
    Freshman: F 45-07.25  1991        Collinus Newsome, South, Denver, Co 
   Sophomore: O    48-11  3/13/2005   Kamorean Hayes, Harding, Charlotte, 
      Junior: J 52-05.75  2/8/1997    Heather Colyer, E Juniata,Cocolamus,
      Senior: S 54-09.50  3/16/2003   Michelle Carter, Red Oak, TX        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Magdayln Ewen             13 Una-Mn-St._f            16.48m   54-01.00
      15.01m  16.48m  FOUL  15.49m  15.28m  15.40m                        
  2 Antonella Taylor          13 Bowie Tracksters-MD     14.19m   46-06.75
      14.19m  12.60m  13.13m  12.72m  FOUL  12.90m                        
  3 Briyah Brown              13 New Rochelle Tc-Ny      13.59m   44-07.00
      12.52m  13.59m  12.56m  12.70m  12.95m  12.57m                      
  4 Tara Belinsky             14 Manhasset Tc-Ny         13.52m   44-04.25
      FOUL  13.26m  13.52m  12.70m  12.62m  13.49m                        
  5 Alyssa Robinson           13 St. Clairsvi           J13.52m   44-04.25
      12.16m  12.96m  13.20m  13.52m  13.36m  13.10m                      
  6 Tamara Ovejera            13 Big A Throwing-MD       13.32m   43-08.50
      FOUL  12.50m  13.12m  12.52m  13.32m  13.05m                        
  7 Galissia Cause            14 Battlefield Tc-Va       13.25m   43-05.75
      11.34m  11.66m  13.25m  12.36m  11.86m  12.79m                      
  8 Breanna Warren            13 Durham Striders-NC      13.10m   42-11.75
      11.95m  12.74m  13.10m  12.32m  12.56m  11.86m                      
  9 Claudia Ababio            14 Una-Md-Gaith            13.06m   42-10.25
      12.77m  12.45m  13.06m                                              
 10 Nyla Woods                14 Throw1deep Club-GA      12.95m   42-06.00
      FOUL  12.95m  12.47m                                                
 11 Casidy Callahan           13 Throw1deep Club-GA      12.90m   42-04.00
      12.26m  11.99m  12.90m                                              
 12 Jenessa Jackson           13 Throw1deep Club-GA      12.89m   42-03.50
      12.48m  12.40m  12.89m                                              
 13 Carrie Wasdyke            13 Thrower Nati            12.86m   42-02.25
      12.86m  12.49m  12.73m                                              
 14 Jaskiran Dhaliwall        14 Una-Ny-Grand            12.67m   41-07.00
      12.05m  12.67m  11.87m                                              
 15 Josephine Jackson         13 Una-Mi-Walle            12.58m   41-03.25
      FOUL  11.36m  12.58m                                                
 16 Becca Leppelmeier         13 McComb Tc-Oh           J12.58m   41-03.25
      12.58m  FOUL  FOUL                                                  
 17 Tara Daniels              13 Kingsway Tc-Nj          12.57m   41-03.00
      12.48m  12.45m  12.57m                                              
 18 Kate Simon                13 Amity Tc-Ct             12.43m   40-09.50
      11.99m  11.74m  12.43m                                              
 19 McKenzie Kuehlewind       14 Redskins Thr            12.40m   40-08.25
      FOUL  12.39m  12.40m                                                
 20 Jessica Woodard           13 Una-Nj-Marlt            12.37m   40-07.00
      11.93m  12.15m  12.37m                                              
 21 Lola Agabalogun           13 Egg Harbor Tc-Nj        12.29m   40-04.00
      11.18m  11.68m  12.29m                                              
 22 Sabrina Silva             13 Una-Ma-Orang            12.26m   40-02.75
      12.17m  12.26m  11.66m                                              
 23 Rachel Fyalkowski         13 Spartan T+F Club-PA     11.73m   38-06.00
      11.66m  11.52m  11.73m                                              
 24 Leah Heckaman             14 Culver Acade            11.63m   38-02.00
      11.62m  11.63m  11.38m                                              
 25 Zakia Rashid              15 War Tc-Va               11.42m   37-05.75
      9.58m  FOUL  11.42m                                                 
 26 Natalie Jean              13 Kellenberg Tc-Ny        10.11m   33-02.00
      FOUL  10.11m  FOUL