HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2013 New Balance Indoor Nationals -- Live Results   ::





Print


         

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
         2013 New Balance National Indoor - 3/8/2013 to 3/10/2013         
                            New Balance Armory                            
                               New York, NY                               
 
Event 38  Girls Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    National: N 44-06.75  3/11/2007   Ke'Niya RIchardson, Holy Names, Oakl
        Meet: M 42-05.25  3/11/2012   Carla Forbes, Waltham, MA           
   NSIC Meet: I 44-06.75  3/11/2007   Ke'Niya Richardson, Holy Names, Oakl
      Armory: A 44-06.75  3/11/2007   Ke'Niya Richardson, Holy Names, Oakl
    Freshman: F 40-02.50  2/21/2009   Shakeela Saunders, Gr Bridge, Chesap
   Sophomore: O 42-00.25  3/14/2009   Ciarra Brewer, Jas Logan, Union City
      Junior: J 42-05.50  3/11/1990   Juliana Yendork, Walnut, CA         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1                                                                 
  1 Javonne Antoine           14 Elizabeth Se            12.23m   40-01.50
      11.81m  11.83m  11.75m  FOUL  12.23m  FOUL                          
  2 Regine Hunter             13 Cranford Tc-Nj          11.83m   38-09.75
      11.14m  11.50m  11.83m                                              
  3 Britini Phillips          14 Bloomsburg Tc-Pa        11.38m   37-04.00
      FOUL  10.90m  11.38m                                                
  4 Alexis Fernandez          13 St. Anthony's Tc-Ny     11.33m   37-02.25
      11.07m  11.16m  11.33m                                              
  5 Kaylnn Pitts              13 Woonsocket Tc-Ri        11.27m   36-11.75
      10.86m  11.04m  11.27m                                              
  6 Cidae'a Woods             14 Winslow Town            11.11m   36-05.50
      10.15m  10.90m  11.11m                                              
  7 Ethanity Dunn             13 DeWitt Clint            11.03m   36-02.25
      FOUL  10.65m  11.03m                                                
  8 She'quell Higgs           13 Winslow Town            10.99m   36-00.75
      10.93m  10.99m  10.39m                                              
  9 Tristan Bevans            13 Smithtown Ea            10.95m   35-11.25
      10.95m  10.84m  9.82m                                               
 -- LaChyna Roe               15 Henrico Tc-Va             FOUL           
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                    
Flight  2                                                                 
  1 Keturah Orji              14 Mount Olive Tc-Nj       12.50m   41-00.25
      12.10m  12.50m  12.36m  12.25m  12.26m  12.10m                      
  2 Angela Mercurio           14 Supreme Athl            12.46m   40-10.50
      12.37m  12.46m  FOUL  FOUL  12.29m  FOUL                            
  3 Anna Williams             13 Edison Tc-Va            12.43m   40-09.50
      11.90m  11.95m  12.43m  11.97m  12.40m  11.97m                      
  4 Brielyn Rogers            13 Bishop McNam            12.05m   39-06.50
      11.59m  12.05m  11.91m  11.94m  11.94m  11.87m                      
  5 Anisa Toppin              14 Bay Shore Tc-Ny         11.89m   39-00.25
      11.53m  11.89m  11.86m  11.38m  11.78m  10.91m                      
  6 Bryanna Grant             13 Cranford Tc-Nj          11.86m   38-11.00
      11.55m  FOUL  11.86m  11.39m  11.81m  11.43m                        
  7 Mylana Hearn              13 Thurgood Mar            11.83m   38-09.75
      FOUL  11.68m  11.83m  11.61m  FOUL  FOUL                            
  8 Imani McGhee              14 Bay Shore Tc-Ny         11.52m   37-09.50
      11.49m  11.37m  11.52m                                              
==========================================================================
    National: N 44-06.75  3/11/2007   Ke'Niya RIchardson, Holy Names, Oakl
        Meet: M 42-05.25  3/11/2012   Carla Forbes, Waltham, MA           
   NSIC Meet: I 44-06.75  3/11/2007   Ke'Niya Richardson, Holy Names, Oakl
      Armory: A 44-06.75  3/11/2007   Ke'Niya Richardson, Holy Names, Oakl
    Freshman: F 40-02.50  2/21/2009   Shakeela Saunders, Gr Bridge, Chesap
   Sophomore: O 42-00.25  3/14/2009   Ciarra Brewer, Jas Logan, Union City
      Junior: J 42-05.50  3/11/1990   Juliana Yendork, Walnut, CA         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Keturah Orji              14 Mount Olive Tc-Nj       12.50m   41-00.25
      12.10m  12.50m  12.36m  12.25m  12.26m  12.10m                      
  2 Angela Mercurio           14 Supreme Athl            12.46m   40-10.50
      12.37m  12.46m  FOUL  FOUL  12.29m  FOUL                            
  3 Anna Williams             13 Edison Tc-Va            12.43m   40-09.50
      11.90m  11.95m  12.43m  11.97m  12.40m  11.97m                      
  4 Javonne Antoine           14 Elizabeth Se            12.23m   40-01.50
      11.81m  11.83m  11.75m  FOUL  12.23m  FOUL                          
  5 Brielyn Rogers            13 Bishop McNam            12.05m   39-06.50
      11.59m  12.05m  11.91m  11.94m  11.94m  11.87m                      
  6 Anisa Toppin              14 Bay Shore Tc-Ny         11.89m   39-00.25
      11.53m  11.89m  11.86m  11.38m  11.78m  10.91m                      
  7 Bryanna Grant             13 Cranford Tc-Nj          11.86m   38-11.00
      11.55m  FOUL  11.86m  11.39m  11.81m  11.43m                        
  8 Mylana Hearn              13 Thurgood Mar            11.83m   38-09.75
      FOUL  11.68m  11.83m  11.61m  FOUL  FOUL                            
  8 Regine Hunter             13 Cranford Tc-Nj          11.83m   38-09.75
      11.14m  11.50m  11.83m                                              
 10 Imani McGhee              14 Bay Shore Tc-Ny         11.52m   37-09.50
      11.49m  11.37m  11.52m                                              
 11 Britini Phillips          14 Bloomsburg Tc-Pa        11.38m   37-04.00
      FOUL  10.90m  11.38m                                                
 12 Alexis Fernandez          13 St. Anthony's Tc-Ny     11.33m   37-02.25
      11.07m  11.16m  11.33m                                              
 13 Kaylnn Pitts              13 Woonsocket Tc-Ri        11.27m   36-11.75
      10.86m  11.04m  11.27m                                              
 14 Cidae'a Woods             14 Winslow Town            11.11m   36-05.50
      10.15m  10.90m  11.11m                                              
 15 Ethanity Dunn             13 DeWitt Clint            11.03m   36-02.25
      FOUL  10.65m  11.03m                                                
 16 She'quell Higgs           13 Winslow Town            10.99m   36-00.75
      10.93m  10.99m  10.39m                                              
 17 Tristan Bevans            13 Smithtown Ea            10.95m   35-11.25
      10.95m  10.84m  9.82m                                               
 -- LaChyna Roe               15 Henrico Tc-Va             FOUL           
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL