HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2013 New Balance Indoor Nationals -- Live Results   ::





Print


         

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
            2013 New Balance National Indoor - 3/8/2013 to 3/10/2013             
                               New Balance Armory                                
                                  New York, NY                                   
 
Event 37  Boys Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    National: N 52-07.50  3/13/1988   Keith Holley, Bayside, VA Beach, VA        
        Meet: M    51-11  3/13/2010   Mark Jackson, Taylor, TX                   
   NSIC Meet: I 52-07.50  3/13/1988   Keith Holley, Bayside, Va Beach, VA        
      Armory: A 51-03.75  3/13/2011   Marquis Dendy, Middletown, DE              
    Freshman: F 46-08.50  2/24/2012   Jimmy Shih, Web-Sch,Webster,NY             
   Sophomore: O 49-09.25  1998        Maurice Robinson, Blount, Prichard, AL     
      Junior: J 51-08.25  3/24/1973   Don Duvall, North, Denver, CO              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1                                                                        
  1 Greg Leeper               13 Morris Hills Tc-Nj      13.78m   45-02.50       
      13.78m  11.80m  13.30m                                                     
  2 Robert Plummer            13 Una-Ny-Scars            13.68m   44-10.75       
      13.47m  13.68m  13.48m                                                     
  3 Corey Muggler             13 Una-Pa-Holla            13.67m   44-10.25       
      FOUL  13.64m  13.67m                                                       
  4 Colonel Fakorode          13 Susan Wagner Tc-Ny      13.58m   44-06.75       
      13.58m  FOUL  FOUL                                                         
  5 Tyrell Judson             13 Piscataway Tc-Nj        13.56m   44-06.00       
      13.56m  FOUL  FOUL                                                         
  6 Chris Spadaro             13 Hawk Tc-Pa              13.49m   44-03.25       
      13.49m  13.15m  13.49m                                                     
  7 Mustafaa Dais             14 Hackley Scho            13.47m   44-02.50       
      FOUL  13.47m  FOUL                                                         
  8 George Murray             13 The Lawrence            13.45m   44-01.50       
      FOUL  13.45m  13.03m                                                       
  9 David Oluwadara           13 Newton Tiger-MA         13.38m   43-10.75       
      FOUL  13.08m  13.38m                                                       
 10 Darron Downing            14 I. C. Norcom Tc-Va      13.08m   42-11.00       
      12.86m  12.88m  13.08m                                                     
 -- Kamar Marston-Mills       13 North Babylon Tc-Ny       FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                           
Flight  2                                                                        
  1 Keron Brown               13 Una-De-Dover-Brown      14.60m   47-11.00       
      FOUL  FOUL  14.60m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                       
  2 Devon Willis              14 Schalmont Tc-Ny         14.42m   47-03.75       
      14.31m  FOUL  14.10m  14.42m  14.42m  13.82m                               
  3 Ryan Thomas               14 Una-De-Milfo            14.26m   46-09.50       
      13.76m  14.24m  14.26m                                                     
  4 Kimani Hoffman            14 Knightdale Tc-Nc        14.23m   46-08.25       
      12.57m  13.57m  14.23m                                                     
  5 Steve Dunbar              14 Tallwood Tc-Va          14.04m   46-00.75       
      FOUL  14.04m  FOUL                                                         
  6 Leaugen Fray              14 Trenton Tc-Ont          13.97m   45-10.00       
      12.93m  13.96m  13.97m                                                     
  7 Isaac Arriola             14 Tigers Jump Club-VA     13.91m   45-07.75       
      FOUL  13.88m  13.91m                                                       
  8 Myles Hartsfield          15 Sayreville Tc-Nj        13.81m   45-03.75       
      13.13m  13.41m  13.81m                                                     
  9 Rubin Owens               14 Una-Ny-Leroy-Owens      13.71m   44-11.75       
      12.92m  12.98m  13.71m                                                     
 10 Preston DeLaurentis       14 Peddie School Tc-Nj     13.64m   44-09.00       
      FOUL  13.64m  13.35m                                                       
 11 De'Lorian Day             14 Una-Pa-Jeann            13.27m   43-06.50       
      FOUL  FOUL  13.27m                                                         
Flight  3                                                                        
  1 Jeremiah Green            13 Una-Fl-Tampa-Sipp       15.71m   51-06.50       
      15.51m  15.61m  15.26m  15.65m  15.71m  FOUL                               
  2 Jonathan Pitt             13 South Brunsw            15.12m   49-07.25       
      15.02m  FOUL  15.12m  FOUL  14.67m  14.91m                                 
  3 Aaron Worrell             13 Woodside Tc-Va          15.08m   49-05.75       
      14.64m  14.71m  15.08m  14.55m  14.71m  14.32m                             
  4 Jaelen Spencer            13 Una-Ca-Hespe            14.85m   48-08.75       
      FOUL  FOUL  14.85m  14.57m  14.60m  14.25m                                 
  5 Christian Rogers          13 Una-Va-Midlo            14.67m   48-01.75       
      14.20m  14.67m  FOUL  13.99m  14.08m  FOUL                                 
  6 Jamal Bynum               13 Middletown Tc-Ny        14.51m   47-07.25       
      FOUL  14.51m  12.10m  13.75m  FOUL  14.05m                                 
  7 Dominique Irons           13 Haddon Heigh            14.26m   46-09.50       
      14.26m  FOUL  13.96m                                                       
  8 John Warren               14 Una-Ks-Leave            14.14m   46-04.75       
      14.08m  14.14m  13.98m                                                     
  9 Darrel Jones              14 Wilson Memor            13.97m   45-10.00       
      FOUL  13.42m  13.97m                                                       
 10 Thomas Johnson            13 White Plains Tc-Ny      13.88m   45-06.50       
      FOUL  13.88m  FOUL                                                         
 11 Chauncey Scissum          13 Comet Tc-Ny             13.80m   45-03.50       
      13.74m  13.80m  FOUL                                                       
 -- Tacuma Anderson-Richards  13 The Speed Ac              FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                           
=================================================================================
    National: N 52-07.50  3/13/1988   Keith Holley, Bayside, VA Beach, VA        
        Meet: M    51-11  3/13/2010   Mark Jackson, Taylor, TX                   
   NSIC Meet: I 52-07.50  3/13/1988   Keith Holley, Bayside, Va Beach, VA        
      Armory: A 51-03.75  3/13/2011   Marquis Dendy, Middletown, DE              
    Freshman: F 46-08.50  2/24/2012   Jimmy Shih, Web-Sch,Webster,NY             
   Sophomore: O 49-09.25  1998        Maurice Robinson, Blount, Prichard, AL     
      Junior: J 51-08.25  3/24/1973   Don Duvall, North, Denver, CO              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Jeremiah Green            13 Una-Fl-Tampa-Sipp       15.71m   51-06.50       
      15.51m  15.61m  15.26m  15.65m  15.71m  FOUL                               
  2 Jonathan Pitt             13 South Brunsw            15.12m   49-07.25       
      15.02m  FOUL  15.12m  FOUL  14.67m  14.91m                                 
  3 Aaron Worrell             13 Woodside Tc-Va          15.08m   49-05.75       
      14.64m  14.71m  15.08m  14.55m  14.71m  14.32m                             
  4 Jaelen Spencer            13 Una-Ca-Hespe            14.85m   48-08.75       
      FOUL  FOUL  14.85m  14.57m  14.60m  14.25m                                 
  5 Christian Rogers          13 Una-Va-Midlo            14.67m   48-01.75       
      14.20m  14.67m  FOUL  13.99m  14.08m  FOUL                                 
  6 Keron Brown               13 Una-De-Dover-Brown      14.60m   47-11.00       
      FOUL  FOUL  14.60m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                       
  7 Jamal Bynum               13 Middletown Tc-Ny        14.51m   47-07.25       
      FOUL  14.51m  12.10m  13.75m  FOUL  14.05m                                 
  8 Devon Willis              14 Schalmont Tc-Ny         14.42m   47-03.75       
      14.31m  FOUL  14.10m  14.42m  14.42m  13.82m                               
  9 Dominique Irons           13 Haddon Heigh            14.26m   46-09.50       
      14.26m  FOUL  13.96m                                                       
  9 Ryan Thomas               14 Una-De-Milfo            14.26m   46-09.50       
      13.76m  14.24m  14.26m                                                     
 11 Kimani Hoffman            14 Knightdale Tc-Nc        14.23m   46-08.25       
      12.57m  13.57m  14.23m                                                     
 12 John Warren               14 Una-Ks-Leave            14.14m   46-04.75       
      14.08m  14.14m  13.98m                                                     
 13 Steve Dunbar              14 Tallwood Tc-Va          14.04m   46-00.75       
      FOUL  14.04m  FOUL                                                         
 14 Darrel Jones              14 Wilson Memor            13.97m   45-10.00       
      FOUL  13.42m  13.97m                                                       
 14 Leaugen Fray              14 Trenton Tc-Ont          13.97m   45-10.00       
      12.93m  13.96m  13.97m                                                     
 16 Isaac Arriola             14 Tigers Jump Club-VA     13.91m   45-07.75       
      FOUL  13.88m  13.91m                                                       
 17 Thomas Johnson            13 White Plains Tc-Ny      13.88m   45-06.50       
      FOUL  13.88m  FOUL                                                         
 18 Myles Hartsfield          15 Sayreville Tc-Nj        13.81m   45-03.75       
      13.13m  13.41m  13.81m                                                     
 19 Chauncey Scissum          13 Comet Tc-Ny             13.80m   45-03.50       
      13.74m  13.80m  FOUL                                                       
 20 Greg Leeper               13 Morris Hills Tc-Nj      13.78m   45-02.50       
      13.78m  11.80m  13.30m                                                     
 21 Rubin Owens               14 Una-Ny-Leroy-Owens      13.71m   44-11.75       
      12.92m  12.98m  13.71m                                                     
 22 Robert Plummer            13 Una-Ny-Scars            13.68m   44-10.75       
      13.47m  13.68m  13.48m                                                     
 23 Corey Muggler             13 Una-Pa-Holla            13.67m   44-10.25       
      FOUL  13.64m  13.67m                                                       
 24 Preston DeLaurentis       14 Peddie School Tc-Nj     13.64m   44-09.00       
      FOUL  13.64m  13.35m                                                       
 25 Colonel Fakorode          13 Susan Wagner Tc-Ny      13.58m   44-06.75       
      13.58m  FOUL  FOUL                                                         
 26 Tyrell Judson             13 Piscataway Tc-Nj        13.56m   44-06.00       
      13.56m  FOUL  FOUL                                                         
 27 Chris Spadaro             13 Hawk Tc-Pa              13.49m   44-03.25       
      13.49m  13.15m  13.49m                                                     
 28 Mustafaa Dais             14 Hackley Scho            13.47m   44-02.50       
      FOUL  13.47m  FOUL                                                         
 29 George Murray             13 The Lawrence            13.45m   44-01.50       
      FOUL  13.45m  13.03m                                                       
 30 David Oluwadara           13 Newton Tiger-MA         13.38m   43-10.75       
      FOUL  13.08m  13.38m                                                       
 31 De'Lorian Day             14 Una-Pa-Jeann            13.27m   43-06.50       
      FOUL  FOUL  13.27m                                                         
 32 Darron Downing            14 I. C. Norcom Tc-Va      13.08m   42-11.00       
      12.86m  12.88m  13.08m                                                     
 -- Tacuma Anderson-Richards  13 The Speed Ac              FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                           
 -- Kamar Marston-Mills       13 North Babylon Tc-Ny       FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL