HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2013 New Balance Indoor Nationals -- Live Results   ::





Print


         

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
         2013 New Balance National Indoor - 3/8/2013 to 3/10/2013         
                            New Balance Armory                            
                               New York, NY                               
 
Event 36  Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================
    National: N 21-07.50  1/31/1981   Carol Lewis, Willingboro, NJ        
        Meet: M 20-07.25  3/15/2009   Brittany Porter, Towers, Decatur, GA
      Armory: A    20-10  3/12/2005   Shana Woods, Poly, Long Beach, CA   
    Freshman: F    19-07  2/21/2003   De Ana Carson, Vista d Lago, Mr Val,
   Sophomore: O 20-05.75  2/11/2012   Chyna Ries, Washington, Denver, CO  
      Junior: J    21-04  2/18/1976   Kathy McMillan, Hoke County,Raeford,
      Senior: S 21-07.50  1/31/1981   Carol Lewis, Willingboro, NJ        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1                                                                 
  1 Kate Hall                 15 Lake Region Tc-Me        5.65m   18-06.50
      5.36m  5.10m  5.65m  5.32m  5.47m  FOUL                             
  2 Timia Easley              14 Una-Oh-Black            J5.56m   18-03.00
      5.01m  5.39m  5.56m                                                 
  3 De'Nisha Smith            13 Cosby Tc-Va              5.55m   18-02.50
      FOUL  5.27m  5.55m                                                  
  4 Daryth Gayles             14 Holy Trinity             5.47m   17-11.50
      5.38m  FOUL  5.47m                                                  
  5 Ashley Tasher             14 Medgar Evers Tc-Ny       5.42m   17-09.50
      5.15m  5.42m  5.32m                                                 
  6 Imani McGhee              14 Bay Shore Tc-Ny          5.39m   17-08.25
      FOUL  5.39m  FOUL                                                   
  7 Emily Carson              13 Haddonfield Tc-Nj        5.37m   17-07.50
      5.37m  FOUL  5.09m                                                  
  8 Anisa Toppin              14 Bay Shore Tc-Ny          5.33m   17-06.00
      5.32m  5.33m  5.30m                                                 
Flight  2                                                                 
  1 Magali Roche              15 Vainqueurs Plus-QBC      5.96m   19-06.75
      5.96m  5.41m  FOUL  5.89m  5.73m  5.76m                             
  2 Kendell Williams          13 The Heat Tc-Ga           5.95m   19-06.25
      5.79m  5.84m  5.70m  5.50m  5.95m  5.82m                            
  3 Felecia Majors            13 South County Tc-Va      J5.95m   19-06.25
      FOUL  5.47m  5.63m  FOUL  FOUL  5.95m                               
  4 Cidae'a Woods             14 Winslow Town             5.94m   19-06.00
      5.59m  5.53m  5.94m  5.50m  5.79m  5.93m                            
  5 Keturah Orji              14 Mount Olive Tc-Nj        5.87m   19-03.25
      5.78m  5.45m  5.83m  5.87m  5.85m  5.58m                            
  6 Chyna Ries                14 Speed Denver-CO          5.82m   19-01.25
      5.82m  FOUL  5.62m  5.73m  FOUL  5.82m                              
  7 Celina De Carolis         13 Centro Scuol             5.56m   18-03.00
      5.56m  4.41m  5.55m  5.43m  FOUL  FOUL                              
==========================================================================
    National: N 21-07.50  1/31/1981   Carol Lewis, Willingboro, NJ        
        Meet: M 20-07.25  3/15/2009   Brittany Porter, Towers, Decatur, GA
      Armory: A    20-10  3/12/2005   Shana Woods, Poly, Long Beach, CA   
    Freshman: F    19-07  2/21/2003   De Ana Carson, Vista d Lago, Mr Val,
   Sophomore: O 20-05.75  2/11/2012   Chyna Ries, Washington, Denver, CO  
      Junior: J    21-04  2/18/1976   Kathy McMillan, Hoke County,Raeford,
      Senior: S 21-07.50  1/31/1981   Carol Lewis, Willingboro, NJ        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Magali Roche              15 Vainqueurs Plus-QBC      5.96m   19-06.75
      5.96m  5.41m  FOUL  5.89m  5.73m  5.76m                             
  2 Kendell Williams          13 The Heat Tc-Ga           5.95m   19-06.25
      5.79m  5.84m  5.70m  5.50m  5.95m  5.82m                            
  3 Felecia Majors            13 South County Tc-Va      J5.95m   19-06.25
      FOUL  5.47m  5.63m  FOUL  FOUL  5.95m                               
  4 Cidae'a Woods             14 Winslow Town             5.94m   19-06.00
      5.59m  5.53m  5.94m  5.50m  5.79m  5.93m                            
  5 Keturah Orji              14 Mount Olive Tc-Nj        5.87m   19-03.25
      5.78m  5.45m  5.83m  5.87m  5.85m  5.58m                            
  6 Chyna Ries                14 Speed Denver-CO          5.82m   19-01.25
      5.82m  FOUL  5.62m  5.73m  FOUL  5.82m                              
  7 Kate Hall                 15 Lake Region Tc-Me        5.65m   18-06.50
      5.36m  5.10m  5.65m  5.32m  5.47m  FOUL                             
  8 Celina De Carolis         13 Centro Scuol             5.56m   18-03.00
      5.56m  4.41m  5.55m  5.43m  FOUL  FOUL                              
  9 Timia Easley              14 Una-Oh-Black            J5.56m   18-03.00
      5.01m  5.39m  5.56m                                                 
 10 De'Nisha Smith            13 Cosby Tc-Va              5.55m   18-02.50
      FOUL  5.27m  5.55m                                                  
 11 Daryth Gayles             14 Holy Trinity             5.47m   17-11.50
      5.38m  FOUL  5.47m                                                  
 12 Ashley Tasher             14 Medgar Evers Tc-Ny       5.42m   17-09.50
      5.15m  5.42m  5.32m                                                 
 13 Imani McGhee              14 Bay Shore Tc-Ny          5.39m   17-08.25
      FOUL  5.39m  FOUL                                                   
 14 Emily Carson              13 Haddonfield Tc-Nj        5.37m   17-07.50
      5.37m  FOUL  5.09m                                                  
 15 Anisa Toppin              14 Bay Shore Tc-Ny          5.33m   17-06.00
      5.32m  5.33m  5.30m