HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2013 New Balance Indoor Nationals -- Live Results   ::





Print


         

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
         2013 New Balance National Indoor - 3/8/2013 to 3/10/2013         
                            New Balance Armory                            
                               New York, NY                               
 
Event 35  Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================
    National: N 26-06.50  2/18/1989   Dion Bentley, Penn Hills, Pittsb., P
        Meet: M 25-03.25  3/13/2011   Marquis Dendy, Middletown, DE       
   NSIC Meet: I 25-11.50  3/12/1989   Dion Bentley, Penn Hills,Pittsburgh,
      Armory: A 25-06.75  3/14/2008   Christian Taylor, Sandy Creek, Tyron
    Freshman: F    24-05  1996        Mike Newell, Potomac, Dumfries, VA  
   Sophomore: O 25-08.25  1997        Mike Newell, Potomac, Dumfries, VA  
      Junior: J 25-09.25  1998        Mike Newell, Potomac, Dumfries, VA  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1                                                                 
  1 Kyle Darrow               13 P Penza's Go             6.89m   22-07.25
      6.58m  6.70m  6.88m  6.74m  6.89m  6.76m                            
  2 Micah Todd                13 Una-Va-Midlo             6.79m   22-03.50
      FOUL  6.79m  6.79m                                                  
  3 Emmanuel Atilola          13 Rahway Tc-Nj             6.60m   21-08.00
      FOUL  6.32m  6.60m                                                  
  4 Cody Minnig               13 Una-Pa-Levit             6.57m   21-06.75
      FOUL  6.57m  6.50m                                                  
  5 Joe Smith                 13 Eagles Tc-Pa             6.56m   21-06.25
      6.43m  FOUL  6.56m                                                  
  6 Eric Purnell              13 Malvern Prep Tc-Pa       6.52m   21-04.75
      6.24m  6.52m  5.07m                                                 
  7 Jerry McPeak              15 Elmira Tc-Ny             6.46m   21-02.50
      5.91m  6.46m  6.28m                                                 
  8 Josh Marriner             13 Western Bran             6.39m   20-11.75
      6.37m  FOUL  6.39m                                                  
  9 Brian Sommers             13 Acton-Boxbor             6.01m   19-08.75
      FOUL  6.01m  FOUL                                                   
Flight  2                                                                 
  1 Donmanique Hardy          13 Brunswick Tc-Va          7.01m   23-00.00
      6.74m  7.01m  6.91m  6.79m  FOUL  6.76m                             
  2 Gaston Assoua             13 James Hubert             6.83m   22-05.00
      6.83m  6.09m  6.47m                                                 
  3 John Warren               14 Una-Ks-Leave            J6.79m   22-03.50
      6.75m  6.79m  6.73m                                                 
  4 Ryan Thomas               14 Una-De-Milfo             6.77m   22-02.50
      6.67m  6.77m  6.77m                                                 
  5 Jeremiah Green            13 Una-Fl-Tampa-Sipp        6.63m   21-09.00
      FOUL  6.61m  6.63m                                                  
  6 Chris Spadaro             13 Hawk Tc-Pa              J6.56m   21-06.25
      6.33m  6.56m  FOUL                                                  
  7 Isaiah Brooks             15 Woodland Hil            J6.56m   21-06.25
      6.56m  FOUL  4.46m                                                  
  8 Devin Mirenda             13 Smithtown We             6.34m   20-09.75
      5.88m  6.32m  6.34m                                                 
  9 Colby Williamson          14 Una-Tx-Rosen             6.16m   20-02.50
      6.11m  6.16m  6.12m                                                 
Flight  3                                                                 
  1 Andre Jefferson           13 Tyler Metro Tc-Tx        7.53m   24-08.50
      FOUL  7.50m  7.40m  7.48m  7.53m  6.63m                             
  2 Cameron Luper             13 Auburn Tc-Al            J7.53m   24-08.50
      7.53m  6.66m  FOUL  7.41m  7.12m  FOUL                              
  3 Jared Kerr                13 Flying Angels-CAN        7.22m   23-08.25
      7.08m  7.22m  7.16m  7.06m  7.09m  7.12m                            
  4 Stevens Dorcelus          14 Vainqueurs Plus-QBC     J7.22m   23-08.25
      7.22m  FOUL  6.93m  7.10m  FOUL  7.10m                              
  5 Alex Niemiec              13 Chicopee Tc-Ma           7.09m   23-03.25
      6.86m  7.01m  7.09m  6.84m  7.07m  6.96m                            
  6 Desmond Mobley            13 Fctc Greece-NY           7.05m   23-01.75
      7.05m  6.99m  6.94m  FOUL  6.52m  6.86m                             
  7 Tacuma Anderson-Richards  13 The Speed Ac            J6.77m   22-02.50
      6.03m  FOUL  6.77m                                                  
  8 Demario Gray              13 Bloomfield Tc-Ct         6.75m   22-01.75
      6.75m  6.59m  6.75m                                                 
 -- Mitchell O'Donnell        13 Supreme Athl            X6.75m   22-01.75
      6.66m  FOUL  6.75m                                                  
 -- Isaiah Moore              14 Durham Striders-NC        FOUL           
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                    
==========================================================================
    National: N 26-06.50  2/18/1989   Dion Bentley, Penn Hills, Pittsb., P
        Meet: M 25-03.25  3/13/2011   Marquis Dendy, Middletown, DE       
   NSIC Meet: I 25-11.50  3/12/1989   Dion Bentley, Penn Hills,Pittsburgh,
      Armory: A 25-06.75  3/14/2008   Christian Taylor, Sandy Creek, Tyron
    Freshman: F    24-05  1996        Mike Newell, Potomac, Dumfries, VA  
   Sophomore: O 25-08.25  1997        Mike Newell, Potomac, Dumfries, VA  
      Junior: J 25-09.25  1998        Mike Newell, Potomac, Dumfries, VA  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Andre Jefferson           13 Tyler Metro Tc-Tx        7.53m   24-08.50
      FOUL  7.50m  7.40m  7.48m  7.53m  6.63m                             
  2 Cameron Luper             13 Auburn Tc-Al            J7.53m   24-08.50
      7.53m  6.66m  FOUL  7.41m  7.12m  FOUL                              
  3 Jared Kerr                13 Flying Angels-CAN        7.22m   23-08.25
      7.08m  7.22m  7.16m  7.06m  7.09m  7.12m                            
  4 Stevens Dorcelus          14 Vainqueurs Plus-QBC     J7.22m   23-08.25
      7.22m  FOUL  6.93m  7.10m  FOUL  7.10m                              
  5 Alex Niemiec              13 Chicopee Tc-Ma           7.09m   23-03.25
      6.86m  7.01m  7.09m  6.84m  7.07m  6.96m                            
  6 Desmond Mobley            13 Fctc Greece-NY           7.05m   23-01.75
      7.05m  6.99m  6.94m  FOUL  6.52m  6.86m                             
  7 Donmanique Hardy          13 Brunswick Tc-Va          7.01m   23-00.00
      6.74m  7.01m  6.91m  6.79m  FOUL  6.76m                             
  8 Kyle Darrow               13 P Penza's Go             6.89m   22-07.25
      6.58m  6.70m  6.88m  6.74m  6.89m  6.76m                            
  9 Gaston Assoua             13 James Hubert             6.83m   22-05.00
      6.83m  6.09m  6.47m                                                 
 10 Micah Todd                13 Una-Va-Midlo             6.79m   22-03.50
      FOUL  6.79m  6.79m                                                  
 11 John Warren               14 Una-Ks-Leave            J6.79m   22-03.50
      6.75m  6.79m  6.73m                                                 
 12 Ryan Thomas               14 Una-De-Milfo             6.77m   22-02.50
      6.67m  6.77m  6.77m                                                 
 13 Tacuma Anderson-Richards  13 The Speed Ac            J6.77m   22-02.50
      6.03m  FOUL  6.77m                                                  
 14 Demario Gray              13 Bloomfield Tc-Ct         6.75m   22-01.75
      6.75m  6.59m  6.75m                                                 
 15 Jeremiah Green            13 Una-Fl-Tampa-Sipp        6.63m   21-09.00
      FOUL  6.61m  6.63m                                                  
 16 Emmanuel Atilola          13 Rahway Tc-Nj             6.60m   21-08.00
      FOUL  6.32m  6.60m                                                  
 17 Cody Minnig               13 Una-Pa-Levit             6.57m   21-06.75
      FOUL  6.57m  6.50m                                                  
 18 Joe Smith                 13 Eagles Tc-Pa             6.56m   21-06.25
      6.43m  FOUL  6.56m                                                  
 19 Chris Spadaro             13 Hawk Tc-Pa              J6.56m   21-06.25
      6.33m  6.56m  FOUL                                                  
 20 Isaiah Brooks             15 Woodland Hil            J6.56m   21-06.25
      6.56m  FOUL  4.46m                                                  
 21 Eric Purnell              13 Malvern Prep Tc-Pa       6.52m   21-04.75
      6.24m  6.52m  5.07m                                                 
 22 Jerry McPeak              15 Elmira Tc-Ny             6.46m   21-02.50
      5.91m  6.46m  6.28m                                                 
 23 Josh Marriner             13 Western Bran             6.39m   20-11.75
      6.37m  FOUL  6.39m                                                  
 24 Devin Mirenda             13 Smithtown We             6.34m   20-09.75
      5.88m  6.32m  6.34m                                                 
 25 Colby Williamson          14 Una-Tx-Rosen             6.16m   20-02.50
      6.11m  6.16m  6.12m                                                 
 26 Brian Sommers             13 Acton-Boxbor             6.01m   19-08.75
      FOUL  6.01m  FOUL                                                   
 -- Isaiah Moore              14 Durham Striders-NC        FOUL           
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                    
 -- Mitchell O'Donnell        13 Supreme Athl            X6.75m   22-01.75
      6.66m  FOUL  6.75m