HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2013 New Balance Indoor Nationals -- Live Results   ::





Print


         

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
         2013 New Balance National Indoor - 3/8/2013 to 3/10/2013         
                            New Balance Armory                            
                               New York, NY                               
 
Event 33  Boys Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Flight 1 at 12:00pm; Flight 2 at 3:00pm                                  
 Progression:  Open at 14-3.5, then 14-9.5, 15-3.5, 15-9.25,              
 16-1.25, 16-5.25,16-9.25,17-1, 17-5, 17-7.5, 17-9.75                     
    National: N 17-09.25  6/11/2011   Andrew Irwin, Mt. Ida, AR           
        Meet: M    17-05  3/13/2007   Maston Wallace, Clr Brk,Friendswood,
   NSIC Meet: I    17-06  3/17/1985   Brandon Richards, S Marcos,Sta Barba
      Armory: A 17-03.75  3/12/2011   Andrew Irwin, Mt. Ida, AR           
    Freshman: F 15-06.25  3/4/2006    Corey Shank, Canterbury, IN         
   Sophomore: O    16-09  1994        Jacob Davis, Orangefield, TX        
      Junior: J 17-06.25  5/11/2010   Andrew Irwin, Mt. Ida, AR           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1                                                                 
  1 Fredrick Krieger          13 Una-Mn-Orono             4.91m   16-01.25
     4.36 4.51 4.66 4.81 4.91 5.01                                        
      PPP    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX                                        
  2 Cameron Robichaux         13 Una-La-Mande            J4.66m   15-03.50
     4.36 4.51 4.66 4.81                                                  
        O    O   XO  XXX                                                  
  3 Todd Uckermark            14 Una-Ny-Warwi            J4.66m   15-03.50
     4.36 4.51 4.66 4.81                                                  
        O    O  XXO  XXX                                                  
  4 Avery Jones               14 Elite Sportz-TX          4.51m   14-09.50
     4.36 4.51 4.66                                                       
        O    O  XXX                                                       
  5 Eric Geider               13 Northern Val            J4.51m   14-09.50
     4.36 4.51 4.66                                                       
       XO    O  XXX                                                       
  5 James Steck               13 Una-Ny-Loudo            J4.51m   14-09.50
     4.36 4.51 4.66                                                       
       XO    O  XXX                                                       
  5 Dylan Kole                13 Una-Mi-Grand            J4.51m   14-09.50
     4.36 4.51 4.66                                                       
       XO    O  XXX                                                       
  8 Peter Fagan               13 Westfield Tc-Nj         J4.51m   14-09.50
     4.36 4.51 4.66                                                       
       XO   XO  XXX                                                       
  8 Nick Eckett               13 Una-Nj-Jacks            J4.51m   14-09.50
     4.36 4.51 4.66                                                       
       XO   XO  XXX                                                       
 10 Joe Zweng                 13 Una-Nc-Charl             4.36m   14-03.50
     4.36 4.51                                                            
      XXO  XXX                                                            
 -- Robert Yu                 13 Una-Va-Great                NH           
     4.36                                                                 
      XXX                                                                 
 -- Patrick Lynch             14 Hudson Val F                NH           
     4.36                                                                 
      XXX                                                                 
 -- Jordan Pacheco            13 Morris Hills Tc-Nj          NH           
     4.36                                                                 
      XXX                                                                 
 -- Joe Crispi                14 Msgr. Farrell Tc-Ny         NH           
     4.36                                                                 
      XXX                                                                 
Flight  2                                                                 
  1 Daven Murphree            13 Una-Tx-Winns             5.21m   17-01.00
     4.36 4.51 4.66 4.81 4.91 5.01 5.11 5.21 5.29                         
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O  XXX                         
  2 Dylan Duvio               13 J Curtis Chr             5.11m   16-09.25
     4.36 4.51 4.66 4.81 4.91 5.01 5.11 5.21                              
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX                              
  3 Matthew Rowland           13 Una-Oh-Belle             5.01m   16-05.25
     4.36 4.51 4.66 4.81 4.91 5.01 5.11                                   
      PPP   XO   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX                                   
  4 Craig Hunter              13 Una-Nj-Robbi             4.91m   16-01.25
     4.36 4.51 4.66 4.81 4.91 5.01                                        
        O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX                                        
  5 Devin King                14 Jewel M. Sum             4.81m   15-09.25
     4.36 4.51 4.66 4.81 4.91                                             
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX                                             
  6 Tim Moses                 13 VaultWorX-PA             4.66m   15-03.50
     4.36 4.51 4.66 4.81                                                  
        O    O    O  XXX                                                  
  6 Justin Farrenkopf         13 Una-Ny-Ellen             4.66m   15-03.50
     4.36 4.51 4.66 4.81                                                  
        O    O    O  XXX                                                  
  8 Ethan Smith               13 Kinesis Dyna            J4.66m   15-03.50
     4.36 4.51 4.66 4.81                                                  
      XXO    O    O  XXX                                                  
  9 Barrett Poth              14 Una-Tx-Spring-Poth      J4.66m   15-03.50
     4.36 4.51 4.66 4.81                                                  
      PPP    O   XO  XXX                                                  
  9 Aaron Owens               13 Midpark Tc-Oh           J4.66m   15-03.50
     4.36 4.51 4.66 4.81                                                  
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXX                                                  
 11 Michael Jensen            13 Appoquinimink Tc-De     J4.66m   15-03.50
     4.36 4.51 4.66 4.81                                                  
       XO   XO   XO  XXX                                                  
 12 Dakota Breaux             13 Una-Tx-Pearl            J4.51m   14-09.50
     4.36 4.51 4.66                                                       
       XO   XO  XXX                                                       
 -- Noah Gilfillan            14 Una-Tx-Corsi                NH           
     4.36 4.51 4.66                                                       
      PPP  PPP  XXX                                                       
==========================================================================
 Flight 1 at 12:00pm; Flight 2 at 3:00pm                                  
 Progression:  Open at 14-3.5, then 14-9.5, 15-3.5, 15-9.25,              
 16-1.25, 16-5.25,16-9.25,17-1, 17-5, 17-7.5, 17-9.75                     
    National: N 17-09.25  6/11/2011   Andrew Irwin, Mt. Ida, AR           
        Meet: M    17-05  3/13/2007   Maston Wallace, Clr Brk,Friendswood,
   NSIC Meet: I    17-06  3/17/1985   Brandon Richards, S Marcos,Sta Barba
      Armory: A 17-03.75  3/12/2011   Andrew Irwin, Mt. Ida, AR           
    Freshman: F 15-06.25  3/4/2006    Corey Shank, Canterbury, IN         
   Sophomore: O    16-09  1994        Jacob Davis, Orangefield, TX        
      Junior: J 17-06.25  5/11/2010   Andrew Irwin, Mt. Ida, AR           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Daven Murphree            13 Una-Tx-Winns             5.21m   17-01.00
     4.36 4.51 4.66 4.81 4.91 5.01 5.11 5.21 5.29                         
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O  XXX                         
  2 Dylan Duvio               13 J Curtis Chr             5.11m   16-09.25
     4.36 4.51 4.66 4.81 4.91 5.01 5.11 5.21                              
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX                              
  3 Matthew Rowland           13 Una-Oh-Belle             5.01m   16-05.25
     4.36 4.51 4.66 4.81 4.91 5.01 5.11                                   
      PPP   XO   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX                                   
  4 Craig Hunter              13 Una-Nj-Robbi             4.91m   16-01.25
     4.36 4.51 4.66 4.81 4.91 5.01                                        
        O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX                                        
  4 Fredrick Krieger          13 Una-Mn-Orono             4.91m   16-01.25
     4.36 4.51 4.66 4.81 4.91 5.01                                        
      PPP    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX                                        
  6 Devin King                14 Jewel M. Sum             4.81m   15-09.25
     4.36 4.51 4.66 4.81 4.91                                             
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX                                             
  7 Tim Moses                 13 VaultWorX-PA             4.66m   15-03.50
     4.36 4.51 4.66 4.81                                                  
        O    O    O  XXX                                                  
  7 Justin Farrenkopf         13 Una-Ny-Ellen             4.66m   15-03.50
     4.36 4.51 4.66 4.81                                                  
        O    O    O  XXX                                                  
  9 Ethan Smith               13 Kinesis Dyna            J4.66m   15-03.50
     4.36 4.51 4.66 4.81                                                  
      XXO    O    O  XXX                                                  
 10 Aaron Owens               13 Midpark Tc-Oh           J4.66m   15-03.50
     4.36 4.51 4.66 4.81                                                  
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXX                                                  
 10 Barrett Poth              14 Una-Tx-Spring-Poth      J4.66m   15-03.50
     4.36 4.51 4.66 4.81                                                  
      PPP    O   XO  XXX                                                  
 10 Cameron Robichaux         13 Una-La-Mande            J4.66m   15-03.50
     4.36 4.51 4.66 4.81                                                  
        O    O   XO  XXX                                                  
 13 Michael Jensen            13 Appoquinimink Tc-De     J4.66m   15-03.50
     4.36 4.51 4.66 4.81                                                  
       XO   XO   XO  XXX                                                  
 14 Todd Uckermark            14 Una-Ny-Warwi            J4.66m   15-03.50
     4.36 4.51 4.66 4.81                                                  
        O    O  XXO  XXX                                                  
 15 Avery Jones               14 Elite Sportz-TX          4.51m   14-09.50
     4.36 4.51 4.66                                                       
        O    O  XXX                                                       
 16 Eric Geider               13 Northern Val            J4.51m   14-09.50
     4.36 4.51 4.66                                                       
       XO    O  XXX                                                       
 16 Dylan Kole                13 Una-Mi-Grand            J4.51m   14-09.50
     4.36 4.51 4.66                                                       
       XO    O  XXX                                                       
 16 James Steck               13 Una-Ny-Loudo            J4.51m   14-09.50
     4.36 4.51 4.66                                                       
       XO    O  XXX                                                       
 19 Dakota Breaux             13 Una-Tx-Pearl            J4.51m   14-09.50
     4.36 4.51 4.66                                                       
       XO   XO  XXX                                                       
 19 Nick Eckett               13 Una-Nj-Jacks            J4.51m   14-09.50
     4.36 4.51 4.66                                                       
       XO   XO  XXX                                                       
 19 Peter Fagan               13 Westfield Tc-Nj         J4.51m   14-09.50
     4.36 4.51 4.66                                                       
       XO   XO  XXX                                                       
 22 Joe Zweng                 13 Una-Nc-Charl             4.36m   14-03.50
     4.36 4.51                                                            
      XXO  XXX                                                            
 -- Joe Crispi                14 Msgr. Farrell Tc-Ny         NH           
     4.36                                                                 
      XXX                                                                 
 -- Robert Yu                 13 Una-Va-Great                NH           
     4.36                                                                 
      XXX                                                                 
 -- Jordan Pacheco            13 Morris Hills Tc-Nj          NH           
     4.36                                                                 
      XXX                                                                 
 -- Noah Gilfillan            14 Una-Tx-Corsi                NH           
     4.36 4.51 4.66                                                       
      PPP  PPP  XXX                                                       
 -- Patrick Lynch             14 Hudson Val F                NH           
     4.36                                                                 
      XXX