HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2013 New Balance Indoor Nationals -- Live Results   ::





Print


         

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
        2013 New Balance National Indoor - 3/8/2013 to 3/10/2013         
                           New Balance Armory                            
                              New York, NY                               
 
Event 28  Girls Distance Medley
================================================================         
        Meet: M 11:38.60  3/12/2010   Saratoga Springs, Saratoga         
                          A Borroughs, M MacDonald, B Bellon, K Hollowood
   NSIC Meet: I 11:35.43  3/13/2004   Mountain View, Orem, UT            
                          Heidi Houle, M. King, A. Thomas, Heidi Magill  
Natl, Armory: N 11:35.43  3/13/2004   Mountain View, Orem, UT            
                          H. Houle, M. King, A. Thomas, H. Magill        
    School                                               Finals          
================================================================         
Section  1                                                               
  1 Syosset Tc-Ny-Girls  'A'                           12:11.21          
     1) Lauren Gruber 16                2) Henna Rustami 13              
     3) Jade Knaster 13                 4) Erika Moran 13                
     3:40.59 (3:40.59)       4:41.59 (1:01.00)       7:01.09 (2:19.50)   
    12:11.21 (5:10.12)                                                   
  2 Comet Tc-Ny  'A'                                   12:18.62          
     1) Alana MacDonald 13              2) Elvira Martinez 14            
     3) Ceara Watson 15                 4) Alexandra Cooper 15           
     3:45.59 (3:45.59)       4:47.69 (1:02.10)       7:06.89 (2:19.20)   
    12:18.62 (5:11.73)                                                   
  3 Gill St. Bernard's Tc-Nj  'A'                      12:19.54          
     1) Dana Klein 14                   2) Emily Iannaconi 13            
     3) Alex Benoit 14                  4) Emily Quinn 13                
     3:39.59 (3:39.59)       4:45.39 (1:05.80)       7:08.99 (2:23.60)   
    12:19.54 (5:10.55)                                                   
  4 Kellam Hs-Va  'A'                                  12:20.39          
     1) Rachel Lewis 14                 2) Madeleine McCarty 14          
     3) Lauren Bernhard 16              4) Abby Motley 13                
     3:42.19 (3:42.19)       4:47.29 (1:05.10)       7:10.59 (2:23.30)   
    12:20.39 (5:09.80)                                                   
  5 Darien Tc-Ct-Girls  'A'                            12:22.90          
     1) Grace Loh 13                    2) Anna Sulger 15                
     3) Dillon Schoen 14                4) Anne Johnston 15              
     3:40.99 (3:40.99)         4:40.29 (59.30)       7:02.49 (2:22.20)   
    12:22.91 (5:20.42)                                                   
  6 Council Rock North Tc-Pa  'A'                      12:26.28          
     1) Kaelyn Heinicke 14              2) Danielle Apple 15             
     3) Gabby Tofig 13                  4) Kate Scott 13                 
     3:40.69 (3:40.69)       4:45.39 (1:04.70)       7:13.59 (2:28.20)   
    12:26.29 (5:12.70)                                                   
  7 Fox Lane Tc-Ny  'A'                                12:26.86          
     1) Amanda Asaro 13                 2) Seneca Warren 16              
     3) Alison Moky 16                  4) Vicky Martinez 16             
     3:47.09 (3:47.09)       4:50.19 (1:03.10)       7:11.99 (2:21.80)   
    12:26.86 (5:14.87)                                                   
  8 Plainsboro Tc-Nj  'A'                              12:33.04          
     1) Manolya Altan 14                2) Wendy He 13                   
     3) Bryn Gorberg 13                 4) Simone Counts 14              
     3:46.89 (3:46.89)       4:50.49 (1:03.60)       7:14.09 (2:23.60)   
    12:33.04 (5:18.95)                                                   
  9 Ocean City Tc-Nj  'A'                              12:35.18          
     1) MaryKate Brelsford 13           2) Cierra Granger 14             
     3) Rachel Stremme 15               4) Bridget Flynn 14              
     3:54.49 (3:54.49)       4:55.99 (1:01.50)       7:23.09 (2:27.10)   
    12:35.18 (5:12.09)                                                   
 10 Louisville Tc-Ky  'A'                              12:40.85          
     1) Meghan Carrico 16               2) Lauren Hayden 14              
     3) Abbie Wright 15                 4) Katherine Receveur 14         
     3:46.09 (3:46.09)       4:47.89 (1:01.80)       7:13.59 (2:25.70)   
    12:40.85 (5:27.26)                                                   
 11 Ridgewood Tc-Nj  'A'                               12:41.34          
     1) Laura Weisberger 14             2) Anna Caffrey 13               
     3) Micaela McPadden 13             4) Kelly Cleary 15               
     3:51.29 (3:51.29)       4:54.79 (1:03.50)       7:15.89 (2:21.10)   
    12:41.34 (5:25.45)                                                   
 12 Red Gremlin Ac-Ny  'A'                             12:41.99          
     1) Emily DeWald 14                 2) Mary Kate Moran 13            
     3) Anka Parzych 13                 4) Felicia Sciortino 13          
     3:51.89 (3:51.89)       4:55.79 (1:03.90)       7:22.29 (2:26.50)   
    12:41.99 (5:19.70)                                                   
 13 Blacksburg Tc-Va  'A'                              12:42.02          
     1) Emily Beatty 15                 2) Kendell Wiles 14              
     3) Rachel McCoy 13                 4) Jenn Fleming 15               
     3:44.99 (3:44.99)         4:44.19 (59.20)       7:13.69 (2:29.50)   
    12:42.02 (5:28.33)                                                   
 14 Lady Fords-PA  'A'                                 12:44.81          
     1) Courtney Naser 14               2) Stephanie Toland 14           
     3) Laura Slavich 14                4) Tess Meehan 13                
     3:44.09 (3:44.09)       4:47.39 (1:03.30)       7:22.49 (2:35.10)   
    12:44.81 (5:22.32)                                                   
 15 Hudson Valley Tc-Ny  'A'                           12:47.27          
     1) Julia Rubin-Armstrong 14        2) Katie Klercker 14             
     3) Brenna Yearick-Riley 15         4) Emily Waligurski 13           
     3:48.29 (3:48.29)       4:51.49 (1:03.20)       7:27.89 (2:36.40)   
    12:47.27 (5:19.38)                                                   
 16 Bowling Grn Lightning-KY  'A'                      12:50.43          
     1) Lauren Wheeler 14               2) Ciara Scott 14                
     3) Brittney Hansen 16              4) Morgan Smith 15               
     3:48.79 (3:48.79)       4:52.89 (1:04.10)       7:16.89 (2:24.00)   
    12:50.43 (5:33.54)                                                   
 17 Penfield Tc-Ny  'A'                                13:39.31          
     1) Trista Leo 14                   2) Britney Swarthout 15          
     3) Ilana Schnaufer 13              4) Katie Lembo 14                
     3:47.99 (3:47.99)       4:53.59 (1:05.60)       7:28.19 (2:34.60)   
    13:39.32 (6:11.13)                                                   
Section  2                                                               
  1 Benjamin Cardozo Tc-Ny  'A'                        11:39.10          
     1) Denise Branch 14                2) Deajah Stevens 13             
     3) Shaniqua Kirkpatrick 15         4) Sabrina Southerland 13        
     3:35.78 (3:35.78)         4:32.18 (56.40)       6:51.68 (2:19.50)   
    11:39.10 (4:47.42)                                                   
  2 West Springfield Tc-Va  'A'                        11:59.35          
     1) Maddie Wittich 13               2) Reagan Bustamante 16          
     3) Katie Kennedy 14                4) Caroline Alcorta 14           
     3:39.08 (3:39.08)         4:38.58 (59.50)       6:56.98 (2:18.40)   
    11:59.35 (5:02.37)                                                   
  3 La Salle Academy Tc-Ri  'A'                        12:02.05          
     1) Eliza Rego 16                   2) Amanda Joyal 14               
     3) Alicia DeCastro 14              4) Sheridan Wilbur 15            
     3:37.08 (3:37.08)         4:36.38 (59.30)       6:58.88 (2:22.50)   
    12:02.05 (5:03.17)                                                   
  4 Mountain Brook Tc-Al  'A'                          12:02.23          
     1) Ann Sisson 13                   2) Margaret Pritchard 13         
     3) Kendall Reed 13                 4) Jessica Molloy 15             
     3:37.28 (3:37.28)         4:34.78 (57.50)       6:57.18 (2:22.40)   
    12:02.23 (5:05.05)                                                   
  5 Dub-C Tc-Pa  'A'                                   12:03.65          
     1) Natalie Deacon 13               2) Rebecca Sherry 14             
     3) Marielle Moy 15                 4) Stephanie Aldrich 13          
     3:32.38 (3:32.38)       4:35.68 (1:03.30)       7:04.18 (2:28.50)   
    12:03.65 (4:59.47)                                                   
  6 Highlands TC  'A'                                  12:04.62          
     1) Madison Holleran 13             2) Anna Richard 14               
     3) Emma Sullivan 13                4) Ariana North 13               
     3:32.18 (3:32.18)       4:33.68 (1:01.50)       6:56.88 (2:23.20)   
    12:04.62 (5:07.74)                                                   
  7 Bernards Tc-Nj  'A'                                12:06.45          
     1) Zoe Wojtech 13                  2) Brooke Savoye 14              
     3) Sydney Rudin 15                 4) Laura Quintana 13             
     3:35.28 (3:35.28)       4:36.68 (1:01.40)       6:59.38 (2:22.70)   
    12:06.45 (5:07.07)                                                   
  8 Acad Holy Names Tc-Ny  'A'                         12:07.06          
     1) Leah Triller 14                 2) Kaitlin Close 15              
     3) Estela Smith 15                 4) Catherine Maloy 13            
     3:37.78 (3:37.78)         4:36.28 (58.50)       7:02.38 (2:26.10)   
    12:07.06 (5:04.68)                                                   
  9 Cardinal O' Hara Tc-Pa  'A'                        12:09.95          
     1) Grace Mancini 16                2) Allison Sharkey 13            
     3) Marissa Cicione 14              4) Amy Kelly 14                  
     3:43.98 (3:43.98)         4:40.98 (57.00)       6:58.18 (2:17.20)   
    12:09.95 (5:11.77)                                                   
 10 Suffern Tc-Ny  'A'                                 12:10.41          
     1) Kamryn McIntosh 17              2) Soraya Theard 13              
     3) Sarah Adler 13                  4) Kate Zendell 15               
     3:46.58 (3:46.58)         4:45.28 (58.70)       7:00.08 (2:14.80)   
    12:10.41 (5:10.33)                                                   
 11 Haddonfield Tc-Nj  'A'                             12:16.63          
     1) Shelby Cain 14                  2) Emily Carson 13               
     3) Olivia Blaber 13                4) Meghan Malloy 13              
     3:38.48 (3:38.48)         4:38.08 (59.60)       6:58.78 (2:20.70)   
    12:16.63 (5:17.85)                                                   
 12 Warwick Valley Tc-Ny  'A'                          12:26.91          
     1) Darby Ginley 14                 2) Jessica Stokkeland 13         
     3) Kathleen FitzGerald 13          4) Megan Reilly 16               
     3:46.18 (3:46.18)       4:46.38 (1:00.20)       7:08.68 (2:22.30)   
    12:26.91 (5:18.23)                                                   
 13 Chester Valley Rc-Pa  'A'                          12:37.54          
     1) Elise Claffey 15                2) Carol Burgess 15              
     3) Sarah Kochinsky 13              4) Anna Willig 16                
     3:52.88 (3:52.88)         4:50.58 (57.70)       7:16.48 (2:25.90)   
    12:37.54 (5:21.06)                                                   
 14 Cornwall Tc-Ny  'A'                                12:53.60          
     1) Dara Cuffe 15                   2) Elena Rudy 13                 
     3) Jillian Decker 15               4) Beatrice Boylan 15            
     3:57.78 (3:57.78)       5:00.18 (1:02.40)       7:31.58 (2:31.40)   
    12:53.60 (5:22.02)                                                   
===================================================================      
        Meet: M 11:38.60  3/12/2010   Saratoga Springs, Saratoga, N      
                          A Borroughs, M MacDonald, B Bellon, K Hollowood
   NSIC Meet: I 11:35.43  3/13/2004   Mountain View, Orem, UT            
                          Heidi Houle, M. King, A. Thomas, Heidi Magill  
Natl, Armory: N 11:35.43  3/13/2004   Mountain View, Orem, UT            
                          H. Houle, M. King, A. Thomas, H. Magill        
    School                                               Finals  H#      
===================================================================      
Finals                                                                   
  1 Benjamin Cardozo Tc-Ny  'A'                        11:39.10   2      
     1) Denise Branch 14                2) Deajah Stevens 13             
     3) Shaniqua Kirkpatrick 15         4) Sabrina Southerland 13        
     3:35.78 (3:35.78)         4:32.18 (56.40)       6:51.68 (2:19.50)   
    11:39.10 (4:47.42)                                                   
  2 West Springfield Tc-Va  'A'                        11:59.35   2      
     1) Maddie Wittich 13               2) Reagan Bustamante 16          
     3) Katie Kennedy 14                4) Caroline Alcorta 14           
     3:39.08 (3:39.08)         4:38.58 (59.50)       6:56.98 (2:18.40)   
    11:59.35 (5:02.37)                                                   
  3 La Salle Academy Tc-Ri  'A'                        12:02.05   2      
     1) Eliza Rego 16                   2) Amanda Joyal 14               
     3) Alicia DeCastro 14              4) Sheridan Wilbur 15            
     3:37.08 (3:37.08)         4:36.38 (59.30)       6:58.88 (2:22.50)   
    12:02.05 (5:03.17)                                                   
  4 Mountain Brook Tc-Al  'A'                          12:02.23   2      
     1) Ann Sisson 13                   2) Margaret Pritchard 13         
     3) Kendall Reed 13                 4) Jessica Molloy 15             
     3:37.28 (3:37.28)         4:34.78 (57.50)       6:57.18 (2:22.40)   
    12:02.23 (5:05.05)                                                   
  5 Dub-C Tc-Pa  'A'                                   12:03.65   2      
     1) Natalie Deacon 13               2) Rebecca Sherry 14             
     3) Marielle Moy 15                 4) Stephanie Aldrich 13          
     3:32.38 (3:32.38)       4:35.68 (1:03.30)       7:04.18 (2:28.50)   
    12:03.65 (4:59.47)                                                   
  6 Highlands TC  'A'                                  12:04.62   2      
     1) Madison Holleran 13             2) Anna Richard 14               
     3) Emma Sullivan 13                4) Ariana North 13               
     3:32.18 (3:32.18)       4:33.68 (1:01.50)       6:56.88 (2:23.20)   
    12:04.62 (5:07.74)                                                   
  7 Bernards Tc-Nj  'A'                                12:06.45   2      
     1) Zoe Wojtech 13                  2) Brooke Savoye 14              
     3) Sydney Rudin 15                 4) Laura Quintana 13             
     3:35.28 (3:35.28)       4:36.68 (1:01.40)       6:59.38 (2:22.70)   
    12:06.45 (5:07.07)                                                   
  8 Acad Holy Names Tc-Ny  'A'                         12:07.06   2      
     1) Leah Triller 14                 2) Kaitlin Close 15              
     3) Estela Smith 15                 4) Catherine Maloy 13            
     3:37.78 (3:37.78)         4:36.28 (58.50)       7:02.38 (2:26.10)   
    12:07.06 (5:04.68)                                                   
  9 Cardinal O' Hara Tc-Pa  'A'                        12:09.95   2      
     1) Grace Mancini 16                2) Allison Sharkey 13            
     3) Marissa Cicione 14              4) Amy Kelly 14                  
     3:43.98 (3:43.98)         4:40.98 (57.00)       6:58.18 (2:17.20)   
    12:09.95 (5:11.77)                                                   
 10 Suffern Tc-Ny  'A'                                 12:10.41   2      
     1) Kamryn McIntosh 17              2) Soraya Theard 13              
     3) Sarah Adler 13                  4) Kate Zendell 15               
     3:46.58 (3:46.58)         4:45.28 (58.70)       7:00.08 (2:14.80)   
    12:10.41 (5:10.33)                                                   
 11 Syosset Tc-Ny-Girls  'A'                           12:11.21   1      
     1) Lauren Gruber 16                2) Henna Rustami 13              
     3) Jade Knaster 13                 4) Erika Moran 13                
     3:40.59 (3:40.59)       4:41.59 (1:01.00)       7:01.09 (2:19.50)   
    12:11.21 (5:10.12)                                                   
 12 Haddonfield Tc-Nj  'A'                             12:16.63   2      
     1) Shelby Cain 14                  2) Emily Carson 13               
     3) Olivia Blaber 13                4) Meghan Malloy 13              
     3:38.48 (3:38.48)         4:38.08 (59.60)       6:58.78 (2:20.70)   
    12:16.63 (5:17.85)                                                   
 13 Comet Tc-Ny  'A'                                   12:18.62   1      
     1) Alana MacDonald 13              2) Elvira Martinez 14            
     3) Ceara Watson 15                 4) Alexandra Cooper 15           
     3:45.59 (3:45.59)       4:47.69 (1:02.10)       7:06.89 (2:19.20)   
    12:18.62 (5:11.73)                                                   
 14 Gill St. Bernard's Tc-Nj  'A'                      12:19.54   1      
     1) Dana Klein 14                   2) Emily Iannaconi 13            
     3) Alex Benoit 14                  4) Emily Quinn 13                
     3:39.59 (3:39.59)       4:45.39 (1:05.80)       7:08.99 (2:23.60)   
    12:19.54 (5:10.55)                                                   
 15 Kellam Hs-Va  'A'                                  12:20.39   1      
     1) Rachel Lewis 14                 2) Madeleine McCarty 14          
     3) Lauren Bernhard 16              4) Abby Motley 13                
     3:42.19 (3:42.19)       4:47.29 (1:05.10)       7:10.59 (2:23.30)   
    12:20.39 (5:09.80)                                                   
 16 Darien Tc-Ct-Girls  'A'                            12:22.90   1      
     1) Grace Loh 13                    2) Anna Sulger 15                
     3) Dillon Schoen 14                4) Anne Johnston 15              
     3:40.99 (3:40.99)         4:40.29 (59.30)       7:02.49 (2:22.20)   
    12:22.91 (5:20.42)                                                   
 17 Council Rock North Tc-Pa  'A'                      12:26.28   1      
     1) Kaelyn Heinicke 14              2) Danielle Apple 15             
     3) Gabby Tofig 13                  4) Kate Scott 13                 
     3:40.69 (3:40.69)       4:45.39 (1:04.70)       7:13.59 (2:28.20)   
    12:26.29 (5:12.70)                                                   
 18 Fox Lane Tc-Ny  'A'                                12:26.86   1      
     1) Amanda Asaro 13                 2) Seneca Warren 16              
     3) Alison Moky 16                  4) Vicky Martinez 16             
     3:47.09 (3:47.09)       4:50.19 (1:03.10)       7:11.99 (2:21.80)   
    12:26.86 (5:14.87)                                                   
 19 Warwick Valley Tc-Ny  'A'                          12:26.91   2      
     1) Darby Ginley 14                 2) Jessica Stokkeland 13         
     3) Kathleen FitzGerald 13          4) Megan Reilly 16               
     3:46.18 (3:46.18)       4:46.38 (1:00.20)       7:08.68 (2:22.30)   
    12:26.91 (5:18.23)                                                   
 20 Plainsboro Tc-Nj  'A'                              12:33.04   1      
     1) Manolya Altan 14                2) Wendy He 13                   
     3) Bryn Gorberg 13                 4) Simone Counts 14              
     3:46.89 (3:46.89)       4:50.49 (1:03.60)       7:14.09 (2:23.60)   
    12:33.04 (5:18.95)                                                   
 21 Ocean City Tc-Nj  'A'                              12:35.18   1      
     1) MaryKate Brelsford 13           2) Cierra Granger 14             
     3) Rachel Stremme 15               4) Bridget Flynn 14              
     3:54.49 (3:54.49)       4:55.99 (1:01.50)       7:23.09 (2:27.10)   
    12:35.18 (5:12.09)                                                   
 22 Chester Valley Rc-Pa  'A'                          12:37.54   2      
     1) Elise Claffey 15                2) Carol Burgess 15              
     3) Sarah Kochinsky 13              4) Anna Willig 16                
     3:52.88 (3:52.88)         4:50.58 (57.70)       7:16.48 (2:25.90)   
    12:37.54 (5:21.06)                                                   
 23 Louisville Tc-Ky  'A'                              12:40.85   1      
     1) Meghan Carrico 16               2) Lauren Hayden 14              
     3) Abbie Wright 15                 4) Katherine Receveur 14         
     3:46.09 (3:46.09)       4:47.89 (1:01.80)       7:13.59 (2:25.70)   
    12:40.85 (5:27.26)                                                   
 24 Ridgewood Tc-Nj  'A'                               12:41.34   1      
     1) Laura Weisberger 14             2) Anna Caffrey 13               
     3) Micaela McPadden 13             4) Kelly Cleary 15               
     3:51.29 (3:51.29)       4:54.79 (1:03.50)       7:15.89 (2:21.10)   
    12:41.34 (5:25.45)                                                   
 25 Red Gremlin Ac-Ny  'A'                             12:41.99   1      
     1) Emily DeWald 14                 2) Mary Kate Moran 13            
     3) Anka Parzych 13                 4) Felicia Sciortino 13          
     3:51.89 (3:51.89)       4:55.79 (1:03.90)       7:22.29 (2:26.50)   
    12:41.99 (5:19.70)                                                   
 26 Blacksburg Tc-Va  'A'                              12:42.02   1      
     1) Emily Beatty 15                 2) Kendell Wiles 14              
     3) Rachel McCoy 13                 4) Jenn Fleming 15               
     3:44.99 (3:44.99)         4:44.19 (59.20)       7:13.69 (2:29.50)   
    12:42.02 (5:28.33)                                                   
 27 Lady Fords-PA  'A'                                 12:44.81   1      
     1) Courtney Naser 14               2) Stephanie Toland 14           
     3) Laura Slavich 14                4) Tess Meehan 13                
     3:44.09 (3:44.09)       4:47.39 (1:03.30)       7:22.49 (2:35.10)   
    12:44.81 (5:22.32)                                                   
 28 Hudson Valley Tc-Ny  'A'                           12:47.27   1      
     1) Julia Rubin-Armstrong 14        2) Katie Klercker 14             
     3) Brenna Yearick-Riley 15         4) Emily Waligurski 13           
     3:48.29 (3:48.29)       4:51.49 (1:03.20)       7:27.89 (2:36.40)   
    12:47.27 (5:19.38)                                                   
 29 Bowling Grn Lightning-KY  'A'                      12:50.43   1      
     1) Lauren Wheeler 14               2) Ciara Scott 14                
     3) Brittney Hansen 16              4) Morgan Smith 15               
     3:48.79 (3:48.79)       4:52.89 (1:04.10)       7:16.89 (2:24.00)   
    12:50.43 (5:33.54)                                                   
 30 Cornwall Tc-Ny  'A'                                12:53.60   2      
     1) Dara Cuffe 15                   2) Elena Rudy 13                 
     3) Jillian Decker 15               4) Beatrice Boylan 15            
     3:57.78 (3:57.78)       5:00.18 (1:02.40)       7:31.58 (2:31.40)   
    12:53.60 (5:22.02)                                                   
 31 Penfield Tc-Ny  'A'                                13:39.31   1      
     1) Trista Leo 14                   2) Britney Swarthout 15          
     3) Ilana Schnaufer 13              4) Katie Lembo 14                
     3:47.99 (3:47.99)       4:53.59 (1:05.60)       7:28.19 (2:34.60)   
    13:39.32 (6:11.13)