HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2013 New Balance Indoor Nationals -- Live Results   ::





Print


         

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
        2013 New Balance National Indoor - 3/8/2013 to 3/10/2013         
                           New Balance Armory                            
                              New York, NY                               
 
Event 26  Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
================================================================         
        Meet: M 3:56.46  3/10/2007   Easton, Easton, PA                  
                         A. Dubin-Rhodin, J. Dorsey, T. Simpson, C. Price
   NSIC Meet: I 3:53.17  3/9/2001    Wilson, Long Beach, CA              
                         A. Tate, D. Gooden, L. Demus, A. Freeman        
Natl, Armory: N 3:53.17  3/9/2001    Wilson, Long Beach, CA              
                         A. Tate, D. Gooden, L. Demus, A. Freeman        
    School                                               Finals          
================================================================         
Section  1                                                               
  1 Cambridge Tc-Ma  'A'                                4:09.13          
     1) Anchella Bernard 13             2) Sydney Fisher 15              
     3) Dora Cronin 13                  4) Maya Halprin-Adams 15         
         51.36 (51.36)       1:51.66 (1:00.30)       4:09.13 (2:17.47)   
  2 Western Branch Tc-Va  'A'                           4:11.88          
     1) Milan Parks 15                  2) Irielle Little 14             
     3) Nina Massie 16                  4) Ebony White 14                
         52.16 (52.16)       1:52.46 (1:00.30)       4:11.88 (2:19.42)   
  3 Shenendehowa Tc-Ny  'A'                             4:12.26          
     1) Julianna Klein 14               2) Audrey Meany 16               
     3) Sarah Osaheni 13                4) Kristen Jordan 13             
         52.96 (52.96)         1:52.16 (59.20)       4:12.27 (2:20.11)   
  4 Thomas Stone Tc-Md  'A'                             4:12.91          
     1) Miranda Wood 13                 2) Jasmin Daniels 13             
     3) Kolbi Sims 15                   4) Rachel Halmon 13              
         51.56 (51.56)         1:49.36 (57.80)       4:12.92 (2:23.56)   
  5 Hudson Valley Tc-Ny  'A'                            4:13.11          
     1) Raegan Loheide 16               2) Avery Maillet 15              
     3) Katie Klercker 14               4) Emily Waligurski 13           
         55.26 (55.26)       1:57.96 (1:02.70)       4:13.12 (2:15.16)   
  6 Western Cary Tc-Nc  'A'                             4:14.88          
     1) Danyel de Souza 15              2) Maya Worth 13                 
     3) Rayna Yvars 13                  4) Maura McDonnell 13            
         53.56 (53.56)       1:54.26 (1:00.70)       4:14.88 (2:20.62)   
Section  2                                                               
  1 McDonogh Tc-Md  'A'                                 4:03.70          
     1) Lakin Hatcher 15                2) Tyler James 15                
     3) Sidney Hayes 14                 4) Allison Glossinger 15         
         50.49 (50.49)         1:48.69 (58.20)       4:03.70 (2:15.01)   
  2 Pope John Xxiii Tc-Nj  'A'                          4:09.21          
     1) Marissa Evans 14                2) Nicole Sarao 14               
     3) Katie McIntyre 13               4) Calleigh Higgins 14           
         52.79 (52.79)         1:50.19 (57.40)       4:30.59 (2:40.40)   
  3 Cherokee Tc-Nj  'A'                                 4:13.00          
     1) Elizabeth Montague 14           2) Jessica Strauss 15            
     3) Courtney Foster 13              4) Sarah Robbie 13               
         53.89 (53.89)         1:51.39 (57.50)       4:13.00 (2:21.61)   
  4 Osbourn Park Tc-Va  'A'                             4:13.63          
     1) Kiana Hairston 14               2) Jordan Banks 14               
     3) Natale Dent 14                  4) Jessica Gray 14               
         51.49 (51.49)       1:51.69 (1:00.20)       4:13.63 (2:21.94)   
  5 Colonie Central Tc-Ny  'A'                          4:17.80          
     1) Mikeisha Kelly 15               2) Allyson Oertel 16             
     3) Alicia Bousa 13                 4) Kirsten Kaminski 15           
         53.69 (53.69)         1:51.99 (58.30)       4:17.80 (2:25.81)   
  6 Kellenberg Tc-Ny  'A'                               4:24.97          
     1) Danielle Correia 14             2) Bridget McNierney 15          
     3) Melany Belot 14                 4) Keryann Ladouceur 15          
         54.89 (54.89)       1:56.19 (1:01.30)       4:24.97 (2:28.78)   
Section  3                                                               
  1 Sparta Tc-Nj  'A'                                   4:08.17          
     1) Rebecca Davis 14                2) Lindsey Cappetta 13           
     3) Claire Incantalupo 14           4) Claudia DiSomma 13            
         54.54 (54.54)         1:53.34 (58.80)       4:08.17 (2:14.83)   
  2 Northwest Catholic Tc-Ct  'A'                       4:08.73          
     1) Gabrielle Giangreco 13          2) Jenna Jordano 13              
     3) Elizabeth Lathrop 13            4) Sarah Gillespie 13            
         54.54 (54.54)       1:55.84 (1:01.30)       4:08.73 (2:12.89)   
  3 Ramapo Tc-Nj  'A'                                   4:09.19          
     1) Claire Scavone 13               2) Gina Salmins 13               
     3) Suzie Abribat 14                4) Deanna DiLandro 14            
         55.54 (55.54)       1:57.24 (1:01.70)       4:09.19 (2:11.95)   
  4 Wachusett Tc-Ma  'A'                                4:09.82          
     1) Chelsea Owusu 15                2) Mariessa Ricciardi 15         
     3) Amy Collins 13                  4) Kate Gobi 16                  
         52.94 (52.94)       1:52.94 (1:00.00)       4:09.82 (2:16.88)   
  5 Kingsway Tc-Nj  'A'                                 4:10.43          
     1) Vanessa Dautruche 13            2) Loren Harris 14               
     3) Thaila Cooper 15                4) Cassandra Hagstoz 14          
         53.24 (53.24)         1:52.54 (59.30)       4:10.43 (2:17.89)   
  6 Hoover Tc-Al  'A'                                   4:11.86          
     1) Anaya Baker 15                  2) Brittley Humphrey 16          
     3) Asia Hart 14                    4) Anna Leinheiser 13            
         52.64 (52.64)         1:50.24 (57.60)       4:11.86 (2:21.62)   
Section  4                                                               
  1 Hillhouse Tc-Ct  'A'                                4:00.77          
     1) Alethia Moore 15                2) Jayvona McDaniel 13           
     3) Precious Holmes 13              4) Kellie Davis 13               
         51.52 (51.52)         1:46.52 (55.00)       4:00.77 (2:14.25)   
  2 Norwich Free Acad Tc-Ct  'A'                        4:01.95          
     1) MiaLynne Park 14                2) Camille McKenzie 14           
     3) Dyshelle Pemberton 13           4) Brianna Lenehan 13            
         52.22 (52.22)         1:49.22 (57.00)       4:01.95 (2:12.73)   
  3 Suffern Tc-Ny  'A'                                  4:02.83          
     1) Imani Solan 15                  2) Soraya Theard 13              
     3) Sarah Adler 13                  4) Kamryn McIntosh 17            
         50.82 (50.82)         1:48.02 (57.20)       4:02.83 (2:14.81)   
  4 Motor City Tc-Mi  'A'                               4:06.32          
     1) Carlita Taylor 17               2) Johnyce Powell 15             
     3) Anna Jefferson 16               4) Jayla Fleming 15              
         51.02 (51.02)         1:48.12 (57.10)       4:06.32 (2:18.20)   
  5 Windsor Tc-Ct  'A'                                  4:07.01          
     1) Shaina Blamahsah 13             2) Applelonia Dawes 13           
     3) Courtney Kearse 13              4) Sydnee Over 13                
         52.62 (52.62)       1:52.82 (1:00.20)       4:07.01 (2:14.19)   
 -- Columbia Tc-Nj  'A'                                     DNF          
     1) Ambur Ballew 13                 2) Kayla Richardson 14           
     3) Kenya Gaston 13                 4) Shanika Dessein 13            
   1:11.116 (1:11.116)       1:22.216 (11.100)                           
===================================================================      
        Meet: M 3:56.46  3/10/2007   Easton, Easton, PA                  
                         A. Dubin-Rhodin, J. Dorsey, T. Simpson, C. Price
   NSIC Meet: I 3:53.17  3/9/2001    Wilson, Long Beach, CA              
                         A. Tate, D. Gooden, L. Demus, A. Freeman        
Natl, Armory: N 3:53.17  3/9/2001    Wilson, Long Beach, CA              
                         A. Tate, D. Gooden, L. Demus, A. Freeman        
    School                                               Finals  H#      
===================================================================      
Finals                                                                   
  1 Hillhouse Tc-Ct  'A'                                4:00.77   4      
     1) Alethia Moore 15                2) Jayvona McDaniel 13           
     3) Precious Holmes 13              4) Kellie Davis 13               
         51.52 (51.52)         1:46.52 (55.00)       4:00.77 (2:14.25)   
  2 Norwich Free Acad Tc-Ct  'A'                        4:01.95   4      
     1) MiaLynne Park 14                2) Camille McKenzie 14           
     3) Dyshelle Pemberton 13           4) Brianna Lenehan 13            
         52.22 (52.22)         1:49.22 (57.00)       4:01.95 (2:12.73)   
  3 Suffern Tc-Ny  'A'                                  4:02.83   4      
     1) Imani Solan 15                  2) Soraya Theard 13              
     3) Sarah Adler 13                  4) Kamryn McIntosh 17            
         50.82 (50.82)         1:48.02 (57.20)       4:02.83 (2:14.81)   
  4 McDonogh Tc-Md  'A'                                 4:03.70   2      
     1) Lakin Hatcher 15                2) Tyler James 15                
     3) Sidney Hayes 14                 4) Allison Glossinger 15         
         50.49 (50.49)         1:48.69 (58.20)       4:03.70 (2:15.01)   
  5 Motor City Tc-Mi  'A'                               4:06.32   4      
     1) Carlita Taylor 17               2) Johnyce Powell 15             
     3) Anna Jefferson 16               4) Jayla Fleming 15              
         51.02 (51.02)         1:48.12 (57.10)       4:06.32 (2:18.20)   
  6 Windsor Tc-Ct  'A'                                  4:07.01   4      
     1) Shaina Blamahsah 13             2) Applelonia Dawes 13           
     3) Courtney Kearse 13              4) Sydnee Over 13                
         52.62 (52.62)       1:52.82 (1:00.20)       4:07.01 (2:14.19)   
  7 Sparta Tc-Nj  'A'                                   4:08.17   3      
     1) Rebecca Davis 14                2) Lindsey Cappetta 13           
     3) Claire Incantalupo 14           4) Claudia DiSomma 13            
         54.54 (54.54)         1:53.34 (58.80)       4:08.17 (2:14.83)   
  8 Northwest Catholic Tc-Ct  'A'                       4:08.73   3      
     1) Gabrielle Giangreco 13          2) Jenna Jordano 13              
     3) Elizabeth Lathrop 13            4) Sarah Gillespie 13            
         54.54 (54.54)       1:55.84 (1:01.30)       4:08.73 (2:12.89)   
  9 Cambridge Tc-Ma  'A'                                4:09.13   1      
     1) Anchella Bernard 13             2) Sydney Fisher 15              
     3) Dora Cronin 13                  4) Maya Halprin-Adams 15         
         51.36 (51.36)       1:51.66 (1:00.30)       4:09.13 (2:17.47)   
 10 Ramapo Tc-Nj  'A'                                   4:09.19   3      
     1) Claire Scavone 13               2) Gina Salmins 13               
     3) Suzie Abribat 14                4) Deanna DiLandro 14            
         55.54 (55.54)       1:57.24 (1:01.70)       4:09.19 (2:11.95)   
 11 Pope John Xxiii Tc-Nj  'A'                          4:09.21   2      
     1) Marissa Evans 14                2) Nicole Sarao 14               
     3) Katie McIntyre 13               4) Calleigh Higgins 14           
         52.79 (52.79)         1:50.19 (57.40)       4:30.59 (2:40.40)   
 12 Wachusett Tc-Ma  'A'                                4:09.82   3      
     1) Chelsea Owusu 15                2) Mariessa Ricciardi 15         
     3) Amy Collins 13                  4) Kate Gobi 16                  
         52.94 (52.94)       1:52.94 (1:00.00)       4:09.82 (2:16.88)   
 13 Kingsway Tc-Nj  'A'                                 4:10.43   3      
     1) Vanessa Dautruche 13            2) Loren Harris 14               
     3) Thaila Cooper 15                4) Cassandra Hagstoz 14          
         53.24 (53.24)         1:52.54 (59.30)       4:10.43 (2:17.89)   
 14 Hoover Tc-Al  'A'                                   4:11.86   3      
     1) Anaya Baker 15                  2) Brittley Humphrey 16          
     3) Asia Hart 14                    4) Anna Leinheiser 13            
         52.64 (52.64)         1:50.24 (57.60)       4:11.86 (2:21.62)   
 15 Western Branch Tc-Va  'A'                           4:11.88   1      
     1) Milan Parks 15                  2) Irielle Little 14             
     3) Nina Massie 16                  4) Ebony White 14                
         52.16 (52.16)       1:52.46 (1:00.30)       4:11.88 (2:19.42)   
 16 Shenendehowa Tc-Ny  'A'                             4:12.26   1      
     1) Julianna Klein 14               2) Audrey Meany 16               
     3) Sarah Osaheni 13                4) Kristen Jordan 13             
         52.96 (52.96)         1:52.16 (59.20)       4:12.27 (2:20.11)   
 17 Thomas Stone Tc-Md  'A'                             4:12.91   1      
     1) Miranda Wood 13                 2) Jasmin Daniels 13             
     3) Kolbi Sims 15                   4) Rachel Halmon 13              
         51.56 (51.56)         1:49.36 (57.80)       4:12.92 (2:23.56)   
 18 Cherokee Tc-Nj  'A'                                 4:13.00   2      
     1) Elizabeth Montague 14           2) Jessica Strauss 15            
     3) Courtney Foster 13              4) Sarah Robbie 13               
         53.89 (53.89)         1:51.39 (57.50)       4:13.00 (2:21.61)   
 19 Hudson Valley Tc-Ny  'A'                            4:13.11   1      
     1) Raegan Loheide 16               2) Avery Maillet 15              
     3) Katie Klercker 14               4) Emily Waligurski 13           
         55.26 (55.26)       1:57.96 (1:02.70)       4:13.12 (2:15.16)   
 20 Osbourn Park Tc-Va  'A'                             4:13.63   2      
     1) Kiana Hairston 14               2) Jordan Banks 14               
     3) Natale Dent 14                  4) Jessica Gray 14               
         51.49 (51.49)       1:51.69 (1:00.20)       4:13.63 (2:21.94)   
 21 Western Cary Tc-Nc  'A'                             4:14.88   1      
     1) Danyel de Souza 15              2) Maya Worth 13                 
     3) Rayna Yvars 13                  4) Maura McDonnell 13            
         53.56 (53.56)       1:54.26 (1:00.70)       4:14.88 (2:20.62)   
 22 Colonie Central Tc-Ny  'A'                          4:17.80   2      
     1) Mikeisha Kelly 15               2) Allyson Oertel 16             
     3) Alicia Bousa 13                 4) Kirsten Kaminski 15           
         53.69 (53.69)         1:51.99 (58.30)       4:17.80 (2:25.81)   
 23 Kellenberg Tc-Ny  'A'                               4:24.97   2      
     1) Danielle Correia 14             2) Bridget McNierney 15          
     3) Melany Belot 14                 4) Keryann Ladouceur 15          
         54.89 (54.89)       1:56.19 (1:01.30)       4:24.97 (2:28.78)   
 -- Columbia Tc-Nj  'A'                                     DNF   4      
     1) Ambur Ballew 13                 2) Kayla Richardson 14           
     3) Kenya Gaston 13                 4) Shanika Dessein 13            
   1:11.116 (1:11.116)       1:22.216 (11.100)