HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2013 New Balance Indoor Nationals -- Live Results   ::





Print


         

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
         2013 New Balance National Indoor - 3/8/2013 to 3/10/2013          
                            New Balance Armory                             
                               New York, NY                                
 
Event 24  Girls 4x1 Mile Relay
================================================================           
    National: N 19:59.24                                                   
      Armory: A 20:00.97  3/10/2012   Tatnall, Wilmington, DE              
                          R. Anderson, J. Williams, R. Salter, Haley Pierce
  Natl, Meet: N 19:59.24  3/12/2005   Saratoga, Saratoga, NY               
                          L. Ferguson, K. Delay, C. Lane, N. Blood         
    School                                               Finals            
================================================================           
Section  1                                                                 
  1 Germantown Friends Tc-Pa  'A'                      20:57.79            
     1) Brigit Andersson 15             2) Caitlin Harrity 16              
     3) Sarah Walker 16                 4) Eliza Lukens-Day 13             
  2 Cherokee Road Runners-KY  'A'                      21:25.26            
     1) Christina Rucinski 14           2) Cassidy Hale 13                 
     3) Mattie Gottbrath 14             4) Kristen Hale 13                 
  3 Lowell Tc-Ma  'A'                                  21:30.02            
     1) Bryanna Allison 13              2) Erin Donovan 13                 
     3) Lexi Richards 16                4) Kaley Richards 16               
  4 Elmira Tc-Ny  'A'                                  21:36.33            
     1) Melinda Wheeler 13              2) Abby Wheeler 16                 
     3) Ashley Khiere 15                4) Jessica Thatcher 15             
  5 Connetquot Tc-Ny  'A'                              21:38.02            
     1) Erin Melly 14                   2) Jessie Smillie 14               
     3) Bridget Sullivan 13             4) Amy Irving 13                   
  6 Colonie Central Tc-Ny  'A'                         21:40.53            
     1) Jackie Malecki 14               2) Shannen Kerin 16                
     3) Bellame Bower 16                4) Kaitie Schillaci 15             
  7 Corning Tc-Ny  'A'                                 21:42.44            
     1) Morgan Gallagher 14             2) Madeline Ustanik 15             
     3) Michelle Crook 14               4) Katelyn Butler 15               
  8 Dtown West Tc-Pa  'A'                              22:29.84            
     1) Jodi Wrzosek 13                 2) Michelle Myland 14              
     3) Tabitha Loftus 14               4) Abbey Farrell 13                
Section  2                                                                 
  1 Grosse Pointe Rc-Mi  'A'                           20:02.80            
     1) Kelsie Schwartz 14              2) Ersula Farrow 15                
     3) Haley Meier 13                  4) Hannah Meier 13                 
  2 Oakton Tc-Va  'A'                                  20:45.47            
     1) Hailey Dougherty 14             2) Kristi Carrigan 13              
     3) Allie Klimkiewicz 15            4) Briana Stewart 13               
  3 Cheetah Girls-PA  'A'                              20:48.26            
     1) Bridgette Zerbe 15              2) Emily Fisher 14                 
     3) Anne Birkenmaier 13             4) Courtney Smith 14               
  4 Spirit of Pre Tc-Mi  'A'                           20:48.83            
     1) Elianna Shwayder 14             2) Lauren Green 15                 
     3) Alyssa Cummings 13              4) Gloria Park 14                  
  5 Kinetic Rc-Ny  'A'                                 21:05.96            
     1) Sarah Morin 14                  2) Spencer Hayes 15                
     3) Keelin Hollowood 13             4) Taylor Driscoll 13              
  6 Comet Tc-Ny  'A'                                   21:10.82            
     1) Alana MacDonald 13              2) Emma Jones 13                   
     3) Alexandra Cooper 15             4) Siobhan Quinn 15                
  7 Louisville Tc-Ky  'A'                              21:21.82            
     1) Bailey Davis 14                 2) Kenzley Defler 14               
     3) Emily Bean 14                   4) Katherine Receveur 14           
  8 Penfield Tc-Ny  'A'                                21:37.19            
     1) Lindsay Heyer 13                2) Megan Sedita 16                 
     3) Katie Lembo 14                  4) Trista Leo 14                   
  9 Suffern Tc-Ny  'A'                                 21:42.20            
     1) Rachel Ludwikowski 17           2) Taryn Colon 13                  
     3) Kate Zendell 15                 4) Angelica Matwiejczuk 14         
 10 Shenendehowa Tc-Ny  'A'                            21:48.48            
     1) Emily Crounse 16                2) Caroline Rusch 15               
     3) Dominica Bleichert 14           4) Caroline Hampton 13             
 11 Bowling Grn Lightning-KY  'A'                      21:51.08            
     1) Sarah Emily Woodward 14         2) Ciara Scott 14                  
     3) Brittney Hansen 16              4) Lauren Wheeler 14               
===================================================================        
    National: N 19:59.24                                                   
      Armory: A 20:00.97  3/10/2012   Tatnall, Wilmington, DE              
                          R. Anderson, J. Williams, R. Salter, Haley Pierce
  Natl, Meet: N 19:59.24  3/12/2005   Saratoga, Saratoga, NY               
                          L. Ferguson, K. Delay, C. Lane, N. Blood         
    School                                               Finals  H#        
===================================================================        
Finals                                                                     
  1 Grosse Pointe Rc-Mi  'A'                           20:02.80   2        
     1) Kelsie Schwartz 14              2) Ersula Farrow 15                
     3) Haley Meier 13                  4) Hannah Meier 13                 
  2 Oakton Tc-Va  'A'                                  20:45.47   2        
     1) Hailey Dougherty 14             2) Kristi Carrigan 13              
     3) Allie Klimkiewicz 15            4) Briana Stewart 13               
  3 Cheetah Girls-PA  'A'                              20:48.26   2        
     1) Bridgette Zerbe 15              2) Emily Fisher 14                 
     3) Anne Birkenmaier 13             4) Courtney Smith 14               
  4 Spirit of Pre Tc-Mi  'A'                           20:48.83   2        
     1) Elianna Shwayder 14             2) Lauren Green 15                 
     3) Alyssa Cummings 13              4) Gloria Park 14                  
  5 Germantown Friends Tc-Pa  'A'                      20:57.79   1        
     1) Brigit Andersson 15             2) Caitlin Harrity 16              
     3) Sarah Walker 16                 4) Eliza Lukens-Day 13             
  6 Kinetic Rc-Ny  'A'                                 21:05.96   2        
     1) Sarah Morin 14                  2) Spencer Hayes 15                
     3) Keelin Hollowood 13             4) Taylor Driscoll 13              
  7 Comet Tc-Ny  'A'                                   21:10.82   2        
     1) Alana MacDonald 13              2) Emma Jones 13                   
     3) Alexandra Cooper 15             4) Siobhan Quinn 15                
  8 Louisville Tc-Ky  'A'                              21:21.82   2        
     1) Bailey Davis 14                 2) Kenzley Defler 14               
     3) Emily Bean 14                   4) Katherine Receveur 14           
  9 Cherokee Road Runners-KY  'A'                      21:25.26   1        
     1) Christina Rucinski 14           2) Cassidy Hale 13                 
     3) Mattie Gottbrath 14             4) Kristen Hale 13                 
 10 Lowell Tc-Ma  'A'                                  21:30.02   1        
     1) Bryanna Allison 13              2) Erin Donovan 13                 
     3) Lexi Richards 16                4) Kaley Richards 16               
 11 Elmira Tc-Ny  'A'                                  21:36.33   1        
     1) Melinda Wheeler 13              2) Abby Wheeler 16                 
     3) Ashley Khiere 15                4) Jessica Thatcher 15             
 12 Penfield Tc-Ny  'A'                                21:37.19   2        
     1) Lindsay Heyer 13                2) Megan Sedita 16                 
     3) Katie Lembo 14                  4) Trista Leo 14                   
 13 Connetquot Tc-Ny  'A'                              21:38.02   1        
     1) Erin Melly 14                   2) Jessie Smillie 14               
     3) Bridget Sullivan 13             4) Amy Irving 13                   
 14 Colonie Central Tc-Ny  'A'                         21:40.53   1        
     1) Jackie Malecki 14               2) Shannen Kerin 16                
     3) Bellame Bower 16                4) Kaitie Schillaci 15             
 15 Suffern Tc-Ny  'A'                                 21:42.20   2        
     1) Rachel Ludwikowski 17           2) Taryn Colon 13                  
     3) Kate Zendell 15                 4) Angelica Matwiejczuk 14         
 16 Corning Tc-Ny  'A'                                 21:42.44   1        
     1) Morgan Gallagher 14             2) Madeline Ustanik 15             
     3) Michelle Crook 14               4) Katelyn Butler 15               
 17 Shenendehowa Tc-Ny  'A'                            21:48.48   2        
     1) Emily Crounse 16                2) Caroline Rusch 15               
     3) Dominica Bleichert 14           4) Caroline Hampton 13             
 18 Bowling Grn Lightning-KY  'A'                      21:51.08   2        
     1) Sarah Emily Woodward 14         2) Ciara Scott 14                  
     3) Brittney Hansen 16              4) Lauren Wheeler 14               
 19 Dtown West Tc-Pa  'A'                              22:29.84   1        
     1) Jodi Wrzosek 13                 2) Michelle Myland 14              
     3) Tabitha Loftus 14               4) Abbey Farrell 13