HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2013 New Balance Indoor Nationals -- Live Results   ::





Print


         

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
       2013 New Balance National Indoor - 3/8/2013 to 3/10/2013       
                          New Balance Armory                          
                             New York, NY                             
 
Event 21  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================      
    National: N 7:36.99                                               
      Armory: A 7:41.10  3/10/2012   Boys and Girls, Brooklyn, N      
                         R. Rose, D. Williams, J. Grant, R. Rhodes    
  Natl, Meet: N 7:36.99  3/15/2009   Albemarle, Charlottesville,      
                         Z Vrhovac, G Bradley,  L Noble, A Kostelac   
    School                                               Finals       
================================================================      
Section  1                                                            
  1 Blacksburg Tc-Va  'A'                               7:56.12       
     1) John Mattingly 13               2) Kenneth Hagen 14           
     3) Michael Carter 14               4) Matthew Borny 13           
     2:01.09 (2:01.09)       3:57.99 (1:56.90)       5:56.89 (1:58.90)
     7:56.12 (1:59.23)                                                
  2 Riverside Runners-NY  'A'                           7:56.76       
     1) Isao Anzai 13                   2) J.P. Meredith 13           
     3) Andrew Berger 15                4) Marco Pompilj 15           
     1:59.09 (1:59.09)       3:59.89 (2:00.80)       5:59.99 (2:00.10)
     7:56.76 (1:56.77)                                                
  3 Elmira Tc-Ny  'A'                                   7:58.26       
     1) Cory McCarty 13                 2) Seth Kramer 13             
     3) Brendan Collins 15              4) Shaun Kurcoba 13           
     1:53.39 (1:53.39)       3:54.89 (2:01.50)       5:56.29 (2:01.40)
     7:58.26 (2:01.97)                                                
  4 Central Dauphin Tc-Pa  'A'                          8:00.01       
     1) Mitchell Coakley 14             2) Patton Zac 13              
     3) Mike Azzato 13                  4) Cody Harkins 13            
     2:00.19 (2:00.19)       3:59.99 (1:59.80)       6:00.19 (2:00.20)
     8:00.02 (1:59.83)                                                
  5 Knightdale Tc-Nc  'A'                               8:02.44       
     1) Marcell Johnson 14              2) Henry Kiedy 14             
     3) Marquavious Johnson 14          4) Corey Aikens 14            
     1:59.29 (1:59.29)       3:58.79 (1:59.50)       6:04.69 (2:05.90)
     8:02.44 (1:57.75)                                                
  6 Western Branch Tc-Va  'A'                           8:05.94       
     1) Tyson Robinson 15               2) Eric Ellis 14              
     3) Logan Phillips 14               4) Nick Richardson 13         
     1:59.29 (1:59.29)       3:59.39 (2:00.10)       6:04.89 (2:05.50)
     8:05.94 (2:01.05)                                                
  7 Billerica Tc-Ma  'A'                                8:07.25       
     1) Peter Garmon 15                 2) Alex Finestone 13          
     3) Daniel Trainor 13               4) Brendan Knickle 13         
     1:57.89 (1:57.89)       4:00.29 (2:02.40)       6:05.89 (2:05.60)
     8:07.25 (2:01.36)                                                
  8 Oakton Tc-Va  'A'                                   8:09.86       
     1) Oliver Lopez-Gomez 13           2) Phillip Hrinko 15          
     3) Matt Livingston 14              4) Jack Stoney 14             
     2:00.29 (2:00.29)       4:06.49 (2:06.20)       6:10.99 (2:04.50)
     8:09.86 (1:58.87)                                                
  9 Staples Tc-Ct-Boys  'A'                             8:20.04       
     1) Walker Marsh 13                 2) Sam Cohen 13               
     3) Patrick Nolan 13                4) Peter Elkind 14            
     1:58.69 (1:58.69)       4:07.79 (2:09.10)       6:15.19 (2:07.40)
     8:20.05 (2:04.86)                                                
Section  2                                                            
  1 Kellenberg Tc-Ny  'A'                               7:45.24       
     1) James McQuade 13                2) Randall Turner 13          
     3) James Malebranche 13            4) Dylan Murphy 13            
     2:00.06 (2:00.06)       3:54.56 (1:54.50)       5:50.86 (1:56.30)
     7:45.25 (1:54.39)                                                
  2 Flyers Tc-Ny  'A'                                   7:45.62       
     1) Christopher Grant 13            2) Caelum Maloney 13          
     3) Gunnar Nolan 15                 4) Sean Kelly 14              
     1:57.56 (1:57.56)       3:54.96 (1:57.40)       5:51.16 (1:56.20)
     7:45.62 (1:54.46)                                                
  3 Thomas Edison Tc-Va  'A'                            7:47.02       
     1) Karim Gharbi 14                 2) Shamaal Sheppard 13        
     3) Eyasu Yirdaw 13                 4) Louis Colson 14            
     1:58.96 (1:58.96)       3:56.26 (1:57.30)       5:53.26 (1:57.00)
     7:47.02 (1:53.76)                                                
  4 Syosset Tc-Ny-Boys  'A'                             7:49.92       
     1) Jake Schlessinger 13            2) Michael Wilkens 13         
     3) Nick Ouassil 14                 4) Simon Nwana 14             
     2:00.76 (2:00.76)       3:54.46 (1:53.70)       5:53.86 (1:59.40)
     7:49.93 (1:56.07)                                                
  5 Hingham Tc-Ma-Boys  'A'                             7:53.11       
     1) Grant Whitney 13                2) Nicholas Nielsen 13        
     3) Duncan Burleigh 13              4) William Lumbert 13         
     1:58.46 (1:58.46)       3:56.66 (1:58.20)       5:55.16 (1:58.50)
     7:53.12 (1:57.96)                                                
  6 Xavier Tc-Nyc  'A'                                  7:53.24       
     1) Dominick Ronan 16               2) Isidro Camacho 13          
     3) James Buckley 13                4) Eliot Kaufmann 14          
     2:02.96 (2:02.96)       3:59.46 (1:56.50)       5:58.76 (1:59.30)
     7:53.24 (1:54.48)                                                
  7 Warwick Tc-Ny  'A'                                  7:53.48       
     1) Jordan Burton 14                2) Aaron Peterson 13          
     3) Tanner Senius 15                4) Dan Kelly 14               
     1:56.86 (1:56.86)       3:54.16 (1:57.30)       5:54.56 (2:00.40)
     7:53.48 (1:58.92)                                                
  8 St. John the Baptist Tc-N  'A'                      7:53.80       
     1) Pat Rowan 13                    2) Jimmy Hamilton 13          
     3) Paolo Fiore 13                  4) Jeremy Schneider 13        
     1:57.26 (1:57.26)       3:58.86 (2:01.60)       5:56.96 (1:58.10)
     7:53.81 (1:56.85)                                                
  9 Arlington Tc-Ny  'A'                                7:56.13       
     1) James Asselmeyer 15             2) Chris Koenitzer 13         
     3) Tom Wimmers 14                  4) Matt Haering 13            
     1:58.16 (1:58.16)       3:53.36 (1:55.20)       5:53.16 (1:59.80)
     7:56.13 (2:02.97)                                                
 10 Pennsbury Tc-Pa  'A'                                7:59.27       
     1) Alek Sauer 15                   2) Connor Harriman 13         
     3) Samuel Webb 15                  4) Liam O'Connell 14          
     2:00.16 (2:00.16)       3:58.66 (1:58.50)       5:59.06 (2:00.40)
     7:59.27 (2:00.21)                                                
 11 Cardinal O'Hara T+F Club-  'A'                      8:08.17       
     1) Nick Smart 14                   2) Jimmy Boyle 13             
     3) Chris Pastore 13                4) Peter Biche 14             
     1:58.06 (1:58.06)       3:56.16 (1:58.10)       6:00.16 (2:04.00)
     8:08.17 (2:08.01)                                                
===================================================================   
    National: N 7:36.99                                               
      Armory: A 7:41.10  3/10/2012   Boys and Girls, Brooklyn, NY     
                         R. Rose, D. Williams, J. Grant, R. Rhodes    
  Natl, Meet: N 7:36.99  3/15/2009   Albemarle, Charlottesville, VA   
                         Z Vrhovac, G Bradley,  L Noble, A Kostelac   
    School                                               Finals  H#   
===================================================================   
Finals                                                                
  1 Kellenberg Tc-Ny  'A'                               7:45.24   2   
     1) James McQuade 13                2) Randall Turner 13          
     3) James Malebranche 13            4) Dylan Murphy 13            
     2:00.06 (2:00.06)       3:54.56 (1:54.50)       5:50.86 (1:56.30)
     7:45.25 (1:54.39)                                                
  2 Flyers Tc-Ny  'A'                                   7:45.62   2   
     1) Christopher Grant 13            2) Caelum Maloney 13          
     3) Gunnar Nolan 15                 4) Sean Kelly 14              
     1:57.56 (1:57.56)       3:54.96 (1:57.40)       5:51.16 (1:56.20)
     7:45.62 (1:54.46)                                                
  3 Thomas Edison Tc-Va  'A'                            7:47.02   2   
     1) Karim Gharbi 14                 2) Shamaal Sheppard 13        
     3) Eyasu Yirdaw 13                 4) Louis Colson 14            
     1:58.96 (1:58.96)       3:56.26 (1:57.30)       5:53.26 (1:57.00)
     7:47.02 (1:53.76)                                                
  4 Syosset Tc-Ny-Boys  'A'                             7:49.92   2   
     1) Jake Schlessinger 13            2) Michael Wilkens 13         
     3) Nick Ouassil 14                 4) Simon Nwana 14             
     2:00.76 (2:00.76)       3:54.46 (1:53.70)       5:53.86 (1:59.40)
     7:49.93 (1:56.07)                                                
  5 Hingham Tc-Ma-Boys  'A'                             7:53.11   2   
     1) Grant Whitney 13                2) Nicholas Nielsen 13        
     3) Duncan Burleigh 13              4) William Lumbert 13         
     1:58.46 (1:58.46)       3:56.66 (1:58.20)       5:55.16 (1:58.50)
     7:53.12 (1:57.96)                                                
  6 Xavier Tc-Nyc  'A'                                  7:53.24   2   
     1) Dominick Ronan 16               2) Isidro Camacho 13          
     3) James Buckley 13                4) Eliot Kaufmann 14          
     2:02.96 (2:02.96)       3:59.46 (1:56.50)       5:58.76 (1:59.30)
     7:53.24 (1:54.48)                                                
  7 Warwick Tc-Ny  'A'                                  7:53.48   2   
     1) Jordan Burton 14                2) Aaron Peterson 13          
     3) Tanner Senius 15                4) Dan Kelly 14               
     1:56.86 (1:56.86)       3:54.16 (1:57.30)       5:54.56 (2:00.40)
     7:53.48 (1:58.92)                                                
  8 St. John the Baptist Tc-N  'A'                      7:53.80   2   
     1) Pat Rowan 13                    2) Jimmy Hamilton 13          
     3) Paolo Fiore 13                  4) Jeremy Schneider 13        
     1:57.26 (1:57.26)       3:58.86 (2:01.60)       5:56.96 (1:58.10)
     7:53.81 (1:56.85)                                                
  9 Blacksburg Tc-Va  'A'                               7:56.12   1   
     1) John Mattingly 13               2) Kenneth Hagen 14           
     3) Michael Carter 14               4) Matthew Borny 13           
     2:01.09 (2:01.09)       3:57.99 (1:56.90)       5:56.89 (1:58.90)
     7:56.12 (1:59.23)                                                
 10 Arlington Tc-Ny  'A'                                7:56.13   2   
     1) James Asselmeyer 15             2) Chris Koenitzer 13         
     3) Tom Wimmers 14                  4) Matt Haering 13            
     1:58.16 (1:58.16)       3:53.36 (1:55.20)       5:53.16 (1:59.80)
     7:56.13 (2:02.97)                                                
 11 Riverside Runners-NY  'A'                           7:56.76   1   
     1) Isao Anzai 13                   2) J.P. Meredith 13           
     3) Andrew Berger 15                4) Marco Pompilj 15           
     1:59.09 (1:59.09)       3:59.89 (2:00.80)       5:59.99 (2:00.10)
     7:56.76 (1:56.77)                                                
 12 Elmira Tc-Ny  'A'                                   7:58.26   1   
     1) Cory McCarty 13                 2) Seth Kramer 13             
     3) Brendan Collins 15              4) Shaun Kurcoba 13           
     1:53.39 (1:53.39)       3:54.89 (2:01.50)       5:56.29 (2:01.40)
     7:58.26 (2:01.97)                                                
 13 Pennsbury Tc-Pa  'A'                                7:59.27   2   
     1) Alek Sauer 15                   2) Connor Harriman 13         
     3) Samuel Webb 15                  4) Liam O'Connell 14          
     2:00.16 (2:00.16)       3:58.66 (1:58.50)       5:59.06 (2:00.40)
     7:59.27 (2:00.21)                                                
 14 Central Dauphin Tc-Pa  'A'                          8:00.01   1   
     1) Mitchell Coakley 14             2) Patton Zac 13              
     3) Mike Azzato 13                  4) Cody Harkins 13            
     2:00.19 (2:00.19)       3:59.99 (1:59.80)       6:00.19 (2:00.20)
     8:00.02 (1:59.83)                                                
 15 Knightdale Tc-Nc  'A'                               8:02.44   1   
     1) Marcell Johnson 14              2) Henry Kiedy 14             
     3) Marquavious Johnson 14          4) Corey Aikens 14            
     1:59.29 (1:59.29)       3:58.79 (1:59.50)       6:04.69 (2:05.90)
     8:02.44 (1:57.75)                                                
 16 Western Branch Tc-Va  'A'                           8:05.94   1   
     1) Tyson Robinson 15               2) Eric Ellis 14              
     3) Logan Phillips 14               4) Nick Richardson 13         
     1:59.29 (1:59.29)       3:59.39 (2:00.10)       6:04.89 (2:05.50)
     8:05.94 (2:01.05)                                                
 17 Billerica Tc-Ma  'A'                                8:07.25   1   
     1) Peter Garmon 15                 2) Alex Finestone 13          
     3) Daniel Trainor 13               4) Brendan Knickle 13         
     1:57.89 (1:57.89)       4:00.29 (2:02.40)       6:05.89 (2:05.60)
     8:07.25 (2:01.36)                                                
 18 Cardinal O'Hara T+F Club-  'A'                      8:08.17   2   
     1) Nick Smart 14                   2) Jimmy Boyle 13             
     3) Chris Pastore 13                4) Peter Biche 14             
     1:58.06 (1:58.06)       3:56.16 (1:58.10)       6:00.16 (2:04.00)
     8:08.17 (2:08.01)                                                
 19 Oakton Tc-Va  'A'                                   8:09.86   1   
     1) Oliver Lopez-Gomez 13           2) Phillip Hrinko 15          
     3) Matt Livingston 14              4) Jack Stoney 14             
     2:00.29 (2:00.29)       4:06.49 (2:06.20)       6:10.99 (2:04.50)
     8:09.86 (1:58.87)                                                
 20 Staples Tc-Ct-Boys  'A'                             8:20.04   1   
     1) Walker Marsh 13                 2) Sam Cohen 13               
     3) Patrick Nolan 13                4) Peter Elkind 14            
     1:58.69 (1:58.69)       4:07.79 (2:09.10)       6:15.19 (2:07.40)
     8:20.05 (2:04.86)