HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2013 New Balance Indoor Nationals -- Live Results   ::





Print


         

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
         2013 New Balance National Indoor - 3/8/2013 to 3/10/2013         
                            New Balance Armory                            
                               New York, NY                               
 
Event 20  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================   
 Sec 1-2-3-4-5 at 1145am; Sec 6 at 2:34pm                                 
        Meet: M 3:42.67  3/11/2011   Medgar Evers, Brooklyn, NY           
                         N. Joseph, K. Baird,, S. Seaton, S. Farqharson   
   NSIC Meet: I 3:38.91  3/14/2004   Poly, Long Beach, CA                 
                         D.  Hayes, J. Lee, S. Woods, Shalonda Solomon    
Natl, Armory: N 3:38.91  3/14/2004   Poly, Long Beach, CA                 
                         D.  Hayes, J. Lee, S. Woods, Shalonda Solomon    
    School                                               Finals  Points   
=======================================================================   
Section  1                                                                
  1 Pope John Xxiii Tc-Nj  'A'                          3:58.40           
     1) Marissa Evans 14                2) Vicky Sheridan 14              
     3) Jordan O'Brien 14               4) Katie McIntyre 13              
         59.88 (59.88)         1:59.08 (59.20)       3:01.38 (1:02.30)    
       3:58.40 (57.02)                                                    
  2 Cherokee Tc-Nj  'A'                                 4:01.24           
     1) Courtney Foster 13              2) Kristen Visconti 14            
     3) Sarah Robbie 13                 4) Brittany King 13               
         59.18 (59.18)         1:57.68 (58.50)       2:59.08 (1:01.40)    
     4:01.24 (1:02.16)                                                    
  3 Irish Road Tc-Pa  'A'                               4:01.73           
     1) Jenna Wilson 15                 2) Maggie Friel 14                
     3) Paige Kozlowski 15              4) Abby Pioch 13                  
     1:02.88 (1:02.88)         2:02.68 (59.80)         3:02.58 (59.90)    
       4:01.73 (59.15)                                                    
  4 Baldwinsville Tc-Ny  'A'                            4:03.89           
     1) Sarah Klaben 13                 2) Angelica Tomasello 13          
     3) Mackenzie Ross 13               4) Cierra Allen 14                
     1:02.28 (1:02.28)       2:02.68 (1:00.40)       3:05.18 (1:02.50)    
       4:03.89 (58.71)                                                    
Section  2                                                                
  1 South County Tc-Va  'A'                             3:53.67           
     1) EnNijah Majors 14               2) Mary Cate Scully 13            
     3) Kierra Rountree 13              4) Felecia Majors 13              
     1:01.07 (1:01.07)       2:02.47 (1:01.40)         2:59.87 (57.40)    
       3:53.67 (53.80)                                                    
  2 Kingsway Tc-Nj  'A'                                 3:57.44           
     1) Thaila Cooper 15                2) Cassandra Hagstoz 14           
     3) Loren Harris 14                 4) Vanessa Dautruche 13           
         58.77 (58.77)         1:57.67 (58.90)       2:58.67 (1:01.00)    
       3:57.44 (58.77)                                                    
  3 Parkland Tc-Nc  'A'                                 3:58.45           
     1) Myshale Spigner 14              2) Erin Morrison 15               
     3) Ebony Williams 15               4) Brianna Mitchell 13            
         58.97 (58.97)         1:57.77 (58.80)         2:56.37 (58.60)    
     3:58.46 (1:02.09)                                                    
  4 Western Branch Tc-Va  'A'                           3:59.56           
     1) Ebony White 14                  2) Crystal Eley 15                
     3) Chelsea Wright 13               4) Jayde Kemp 14                  
         59.27 (59.27)         1:59.07 (59.80)       2:59.87 (1:00.80)    
       3:59.56 (59.69)                                                    
  5 Colonie Central Tc-Ny  'A'                          4:00.63           
     1) Mikeisha Kelly 15               2) Alicia Bousa 13                
     3) Allyson Oertel 16               4) Dev Baskerville 17             
         59.47 (59.47)         1:57.87 (58.40)       2:58.57 (1:00.70)    
     4:00.64 (1:02.07)                                                    
Section  3                                                                
  1 Thomas Stone Tc-Md  'A'                             3:54.36           
     1) Miranda Wood 13                 2) Kolbi Sims 15                  
     3) Jasmin Daniels 13               4) Rachel Halmon 13               
         58.90 (58.90)         1:55.80 (56.90)       2:56.70 (1:00.90)    
       3:54.36 (57.66)                                                    
  2 Mountain Brook Tc-Al  'A'                           3:54.70           
     1) Margaret Pritchard 13           2) Kendall Reed 13                
     3) Catherine Smith 13              4) Katharyn Neil 13               
         58.70 (58.70)         1:58.10 (59.40)         2:58.00 (59.90)    
       3:54.70 (56.70)                                                    
  3 Woodbridge Tc-Nj  'A'                               3:56.19           
     1) Ellie Yepez 14                  2) McKenna Coakley 13             
     3) Kandice Feliciano 13            4) Brittany Gasser 15             
         57.90 (57.90)         1:56.20 (58.30)       2:58.30 (1:02.10)    
       3:56.19 (57.89)                                                    
  4 Neptune Tc-Nj  'A'                                  3:58.86           
     1) Phyllis Gordon 15               2) Kadeem Curtis 13               
     3) Brietta Wilson 13               4) Destiny Boynton 14             
         59.30 (59.30)         1:58.00 (58.70)       3:00.20 (1:02.20)    
       3:58.86 (58.66)                                                    
Section  4                                                                
  1 Speed City-Ca  'A'                                  3:54.59           
     1) Kymber Payne 14                 2) Ratanya Washington 13          
     3) Diamond Thomas 13               4) Hollie Harris 14               
         58.38 (58.38)         1:56.28 (57.90)       2:57.28 (1:01.00)    
       3:54.59 (57.31)                                                    
  2 McDonogh Tc-Md  'A'                                 3:55.79           
     1) Lakin Hatcher 15                2) Allison Glossinger 15          
     3) Tyler James 15                  4) Sidney Hayes 14                
         58.88 (58.88)         1:56.98 (58.10)       2:58.28 (1:01.30)    
       3:55.79 (57.51)                                                    
  3 Hhh East Tc-Ny  'A'                                 3:57.36           
     1) Tiffany Perrier 13              2) Lauren Keschner 15             
     3) Christina Perrier 14            4) Mary Chimezie 16               
         59.78 (59.78)       2:00.68 (1:00.90)         2:59.08 (58.40)    
       3:57.36 (58.28)                                                    
  4 Lexington Tc-Ma  'A'                                3:57.81           
     1) Camila Isern 13                 2) Melissa Solomon 16             
     3) Olivia Manickas-Hill 15         4) Robin Gross 13                 
         59.58 (59.58)       2:00.58 (1:01.00)       3:00.68 (1:00.10)    
       3:57.81 (57.13)                                                    
  5 Newburgh Tc-Ny  'A'                                 4:01.68           
     1) Saleen Matta 14                 2) D'Yanna McCaskill 13           
     3) Aliyah Matta 14                 4) Kristina Smith 14              
     1:04.48 (1:04.48)         2:00.18 (55.70)       3:01.38 (1:01.20)    
     4:01.68 (1:00.30)                                                    
  6 Classical Tc-Ri  'A'                                4:10.14           
     1) Elizabeth Akindolie 14          2) Oluwadara Falaye 13            
     3) Chelsea Fevry 14                4) Alicia Holloway 14             
     1:01.98 (1:01.98)         2:01.58 (59.60)       3:09.88 (1:08.30)    
     4:10.14 (1:00.26)                                                    
Section  5                                                                
  1 Lions Tc-Pa  'A'                                    3:53.54           
     1) Markeeta Thomas 15              2) Amy Hicks 13                   
     3) Tichina Rhodes 13               4) Imani Harris-Quillen 13        
         59.78 (59.78)       2:00.58 (1:00.80)         2:56.08 (55.50)    
       3:53.54 (57.46)                                                    
  2 Cosby Tc-Va  'A'                                    3:54.17           
     1) Molly Novak 14                  2) De'Nisha Smith 13              
     3) Kailee Parynik 13               4) Alexandria Moseley 14          
         59.48 (59.48)         1:57.38 (57.90)       2:57.88 (1:00.50)    
       3:54.17 (56.29)                                                    
  3 Penn Wood Tc-Pa  'A'                                3:56.58           
     1) Siani Wilson 13                 2) Christina Holmes 14            
     3) Amirah Pierre 13                4) Caela Williams 13              
     1:00.18 (1:00.18)         1:58.58 (58.40)       3:00.28 (1:01.70)    
       3:56.58 (56.30)                                                    
  4 Garden City Tc-Ny  'A'                              4:06.86           
     1) Emily Cafaro 14                 2) Laura Jaeger 14                
     3) Kelly Punturo 14                4) Kelly Lawkins 14               
     1:03.38 (1:03.38)         2:02.78 (59.40)       3:05.38 (1:02.60)    
     4:06.86 (1:01.48)                                                    
  5 Port Richmond Tc-Ny  'A'                            4:06.98           
     1) Yazmin Wilson-Jones 14          2) Amanda DeLaCruz 13             
     3) Alison Doway 13                 4) Florina Jajaga 13              
         59.18 (59.18)         1:57.88 (58.70)         2:57.78 (59.90)    
     4:06.98 (1:09.20)                                                    
Section  6                                                                
  1 Columbia Tc-Nj  'A'                                 3:42.03M          
     1) Olivia Baker 14                 2) Shanika Dessein 13             
     3) Kenya Gaston 13                 4) Cheyenne Trigg 16              
         55.69 (55.69)         1:52.39 (56.70)         2:48.19 (55.80)    
       3:42.03 (53.84)                                                    
  2 Jr Striders T+F Club-NC  'A'                        3:44.84           
     1) Tia Robinson 15                 2) Tiana Patillo 13               
     3) JeMay Ward 15                   4) Tyra Lea 13                    
         57.39 (57.39)         1:52.29 (54.90)         2:49.29 (57.00)    
       3:44.84 (55.55)                                                    
  3 Woodbridge Tc-Va  'A'                               3:47.94           
     1) Kady Badham 15                  2) Jewel Christian 14             
     3) Farrah Suber 15                 4) Olivia Coopwood 13             
         57.99 (57.99)         1:57.79 (59.80)         2:53.49 (55.70)    
       3:47.94 (54.45)                                                    
  4 Suffern Tc-Ny  'A'                                  3:49.08           
     1) Sarah Adler 13                  2) Imani Solan 15                 
     3) Soraya Theard 13                4) Kamryn McIntosh 17             
         56.59 (56.59)         1:55.49 (58.90)         2:53.39 (57.90)    
       3:49.08 (55.69)                                                    
  5 Motor City Tc-Mi  'A'                               3:52.18           
     1) Courtney LaShae Hewitt 14       2) Anna Jefferson 16              
     3) Carlita Taylor 17               4) Johnyce Powell 15              
         59.99 (59.99)         1:55.79 (55.80)       2:56.29 (1:00.50)    
       3:52.18 (55.89)                                                    
  6 Medgar Evers Tc-Ny  'A'                             3:52.94           
     1) Ashley Tasher 14                2) Kadecia Baird 13               
     3) Janai Cameron 15                4) Paige Thompson-Charles 13      
         55.69 (55.69)         1:54.39 (58.70)         2:53.69 (59.30)    
       3:52.94 (59.25)                                                    
==========================================================================
 Sec 1-2-3-4-5 at 1145am; Sec 6 at 2:34pm                                 
        Meet: M 3:42.67  3/11/2011   Medgar Evers, Brooklyn, NY           
                         N. Joseph, K. Baird,, S. Seaton, S. Farqharson   
   NSIC Meet: I 3:38.91  3/14/2004   Poly, Long Beach, CA                 
                         D.  Hayes, J. Lee, S. Woods, Shalonda Solomon    
Natl, Armory: N 3:38.91  3/14/2004   Poly, Long Beach, CA                 
                         D.  Hayes, J. Lee, S. Woods, Shalonda Solomon    
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Columbia Tc-Nj  'A'                                 3:42.03M  6       
     1) Olivia Baker 14                 2) Shanika Dessein 13             
     3) Kenya Gaston 13                 4) Cheyenne Trigg 16              
         55.69 (55.69)         1:52.39 (56.70)         2:48.19 (55.80)    
       3:42.03 (53.84)                                                    
  2 Jr Striders T+F Club-NC  'A'                        3:44.84   6       
     1) Tia Robinson 15                 2) Tiana Patillo 13               
     3) JeMay Ward 15                   4) Tyra Lea 13                    
         57.39 (57.39)         1:52.29 (54.90)         2:49.29 (57.00)    
       3:44.84 (55.55)                                                    
  3 Woodbridge Tc-Va  'A'                               3:47.94   6       
     1) Kady Badham 15                  2) Jewel Christian 14             
     3) Farrah Suber 15                 4) Olivia Coopwood 13             
         57.99 (57.99)         1:57.79 (59.80)         2:53.49 (55.70)    
       3:47.94 (54.45)                                                    
  4 Suffern Tc-Ny  'A'                                  3:49.08   6       
     1) Sarah Adler 13                  2) Imani Solan 15                 
     3) Soraya Theard 13                4) Kamryn McIntosh 17             
         56.59 (56.59)         1:55.49 (58.90)         2:53.39 (57.90)    
       3:49.08 (55.69)                                                    
  5 Motor City Tc-Mi  'A'                               3:52.18   6       
     1) Courtney LaShae Hewitt 14       2) Anna Jefferson 16              
     3) Carlita Taylor 17               4) Johnyce Powell 15              
         59.99 (59.99)         1:55.79 (55.80)       2:56.29 (1:00.50)    
       3:52.18 (55.89)                                                    
  6 Medgar Evers Tc-Ny  'A'                             3:52.94   6       
     1) Ashley Tasher 14                2) Kadecia Baird 13               
     3) Janai Cameron 15                4) Paige Thompson-Charles 13      
         55.69 (55.69)         1:54.39 (58.70)         2:53.69 (59.30)    
       3:52.94 (59.25)                                                    
  7 Lions Tc-Pa  'A'                                    3:53.54   5       
     1) Markeeta Thomas 15              2) Amy Hicks 13                   
     3) Tichina Rhodes 13               4) Imani Harris-Quillen 13        
         59.78 (59.78)       2:00.58 (1:00.80)         2:56.08 (55.50)    
       3:53.54 (57.46)                                                    
  8 South County Tc-Va  'A'                             3:53.67   2       
     1) EnNijah Majors 14               2) Mary Cate Scully 13            
     3) Kierra Rountree 13              4) Felecia Majors 13              
     1:01.07 (1:01.07)       2:02.47 (1:01.40)         2:59.87 (57.40)    
       3:53.67 (53.80)                                                    
  9 Cosby Tc-Va  'A'                                    3:54.17   5       
     1) Molly Novak 14                  2) De'Nisha Smith 13              
     3) Kailee Parynik 13               4) Alexandria Moseley 14          
         59.48 (59.48)         1:57.38 (57.90)       2:57.88 (1:00.50)    
       3:54.17 (56.29)                                                    
 10 Thomas Stone Tc-Md  'A'                             3:54.36   3       
     1) Miranda Wood 13                 2) Kolbi Sims 15                  
     3) Jasmin Daniels 13               4) Rachel Halmon 13               
         58.90 (58.90)         1:55.80 (56.90)       2:56.70 (1:00.90)    
       3:54.36 (57.66)                                                    
 11 Speed City-Ca  'A'                                  3:54.59   4       
     1) Kymber Payne 14                 2) Ratanya Washington 13          
     3) Diamond Thomas 13               4) Hollie Harris 14               
         58.38 (58.38)         1:56.28 (57.90)       2:57.28 (1:01.00)    
       3:54.59 (57.31)                                                    
 12 Mountain Brook Tc-Al  'A'                           3:54.70   3       
     1) Margaret Pritchard 13           2) Kendall Reed 13                
     3) Catherine Smith 13              4) Katharyn Neil 13               
         58.70 (58.70)         1:58.10 (59.40)         2:58.00 (59.90)    
       3:54.70 (56.70)                                                    
 13 McDonogh Tc-Md  'A'                                 3:55.79   4       
     1) Lakin Hatcher 15                2) Allison Glossinger 15          
     3) Tyler James 15                  4) Sidney Hayes 14                
         58.88 (58.88)         1:56.98 (58.10)       2:58.28 (1:01.30)    
       3:55.79 (57.51)                                                    
 14 Woodbridge Tc-Nj  'A'                               3:56.19   3       
     1) Ellie Yepez 14                  2) McKenna Coakley 13             
     3) Kandice Feliciano 13            4) Brittany Gasser 15             
         57.90 (57.90)         1:56.20 (58.30)       2:58.30 (1:02.10)    
       3:56.19 (57.89)                                                    
 15 Penn Wood Tc-Pa  'A'                                3:56.58   5       
     1) Siani Wilson 13                 2) Christina Holmes 14            
     3) Amirah Pierre 13                4) Caela Williams 13              
     1:00.18 (1:00.18)         1:58.58 (58.40)       3:00.28 (1:01.70)    
       3:56.58 (56.30)                                                    
 16 Hhh East Tc-Ny  'A'                                 3:57.36   4       
     1) Tiffany Perrier 13              2) Lauren Keschner 15             
     3) Christina Perrier 14            4) Mary Chimezie 16               
         59.78 (59.78)       2:00.68 (1:00.90)         2:59.08 (58.40)    
       3:57.36 (58.28)                                                    
 17 Kingsway Tc-Nj  'A'                                 3:57.44   2       
     1) Thaila Cooper 15                2) Cassandra Hagstoz 14           
     3) Loren Harris 14                 4) Vanessa Dautruche 13           
         58.77 (58.77)         1:57.67 (58.90)       2:58.67 (1:01.00)    
       3:57.44 (58.77)                                                    
 18 Lexington Tc-Ma  'A'                                3:57.81   4       
     1) Camila Isern 13                 2) Melissa Solomon 16             
     3) Olivia Manickas-Hill 15         4) Robin Gross 13                 
         59.58 (59.58)       2:00.58 (1:01.00)       3:00.68 (1:00.10)    
       3:57.81 (57.13)                                                    
 19 Pope John Xxiii Tc-Nj  'A'                          3:58.40   1       
     1) Marissa Evans 14                2) Vicky Sheridan 14              
     3) Jordan O'Brien 14               4) Katie McIntyre 13              
         59.88 (59.88)         1:59.08 (59.20)       3:01.38 (1:02.30)    
       3:58.40 (57.02)                                                    
 20 Parkland Tc-Nc  'A'                                 3:58.45   2       
     1) Myshale Spigner 14              2) Erin Morrison 15               
     3) Ebony Williams 15               4) Brianna Mitchell 13            
         58.97 (58.97)         1:57.77 (58.80)         2:56.37 (58.60)    
     3:58.46 (1:02.09)                                                    
 21 Neptune Tc-Nj  'A'                                  3:58.86   3       
     1) Phyllis Gordon 15               2) Kadeem Curtis 13               
     3) Brietta Wilson 13               4) Destiny Boynton 14             
         59.30 (59.30)         1:58.00 (58.70)       3:00.20 (1:02.20)    
       3:58.86 (58.66)                                                    
 22 Western Branch Tc-Va  'A'                           3:59.56   2       
     1) Ebony White 14                  2) Crystal Eley 15                
     3) Chelsea Wright 13               4) Jayde Kemp 14                  
         59.27 (59.27)         1:59.07 (59.80)       2:59.87 (1:00.80)    
       3:59.56 (59.69)                                                    
 23 Colonie Central Tc-Ny  'A'                          4:00.63   2       
     1) Mikeisha Kelly 15               2) Alicia Bousa 13                
     3) Allyson Oertel 16               4) Dev Baskerville 17             
         59.47 (59.47)         1:57.87 (58.40)       2:58.57 (1:00.70)    
     4:00.64 (1:02.07)                                                    
 24 Cherokee Tc-Nj  'A'                                 4:01.24   1       
     1) Courtney Foster 13              2) Kristen Visconti 14            
     3) Sarah Robbie 13                 4) Brittany King 13               
         59.18 (59.18)         1:57.68 (58.50)       2:59.08 (1:01.40)    
     4:01.24 (1:02.16)                                                    
 25 Newburgh Tc-Ny  'A'                                 4:01.68   4       
     1) Saleen Matta 14                 2) D'Yanna McCaskill 13           
     3) Aliyah Matta 14                 4) Kristina Smith 14              
     1:04.48 (1:04.48)         2:00.18 (55.70)       3:01.38 (1:01.20)    
     4:01.68 (1:00.30)                                                    
 26 Irish Road Tc-Pa  'A'                               4:01.73   1       
     1) Jenna Wilson 15                 2) Maggie Friel 14                
     3) Paige Kozlowski 15              4) Abby Pioch 13                  
     1:02.88 (1:02.88)         2:02.68 (59.80)         3:02.58 (59.90)    
       4:01.73 (59.15)                                                    
 27 Baldwinsville Tc-Ny  'A'                            4:03.89   1       
     1) Sarah Klaben 13                 2) Angelica Tomasello 13          
     3) Mackenzie Ross 13               4) Cierra Allen 14                
     1:02.28 (1:02.28)       2:02.68 (1:00.40)       3:05.18 (1:02.50)    
       4:03.89 (58.71)                                                    
 28 Garden City Tc-Ny  'A'                              4:06.86   5       
     1) Emily Cafaro 14                 2) Laura Jaeger 14                
     3) Kelly Punturo 14                4) Kelly Lawkins 14               
     1:03.38 (1:03.38)         2:02.78 (59.40)       3:05.38 (1:02.60)    
     4:06.86 (1:01.48)                                                    
 29 Port Richmond Tc-Ny  'A'                            4:06.98   5       
     1) Yazmin Wilson-Jones 14          2) Amanda DeLaCruz 13             
     3) Alison Doway 13                 4) Florina Jajaga 13              
         59.18 (59.18)         1:57.88 (58.70)         2:57.78 (59.90)    
     4:06.98 (1:09.20)                                                    
 30 Classical Tc-Ri  'A'                                4:10.14   4       
     1) Elizabeth Akindolie 14          2) Oluwadara Falaye 13            
     3) Chelsea Fevry 14                4) Alicia Holloway 14             
     1:01.98 (1:01.98)         2:01.58 (59.60)       3:09.88 (1:08.30)    
     4:10.14 (1:00.26)