HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2013 New Balance Indoor Nationals -- Live Results   ::





Print


         

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
        2013 New Balance National Indoor - 3/8/2013 to 3/10/2013         
                           New Balance Armory                            
                              New York, NY                               
 
Event 17  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================  
        Meet: M 1:27.91  3/14/2009   New Bern, New Bern, NC              
                         F. Greene, D. Styron, Ant. Hendrix, And. Hendrix
   NSIC Meet: I 1:26.09  3/13/2005   Poly, Long Beach, CA                
                         I. Green, V. Joseph, T. Patterson, B. Nellum    
Natl, Armory: N 1:26.09  3/13/2005   Poly, Long Beach, CA                
                         I. Green, V. Joseph, T. Patterson, B. Nellum    
    School                                               Finals  Points  
=======================================================================  
Finals                                                                   
  1 Union Catholic Tc-Nj  'A'                           1:28.15          
     1) Jordan Jimerson 14              2) Taylor McLaughlin 15          
     3) Obafemi Animashaun 14           4) Zach Ghizzone 13              
         44.38 (44.38)         1:06.28 (21.90)         1:28.15 (21.87)   
  2 Knightdale Tc-Nc  'A'                               1:28.86          
     1) Kimani Hoffman 14               2) Bernard Freeman 13            
     3) Marcell Johnson 14              4) Marquavious Johnson 14        
         43.88 (43.88)         1:06.98 (23.10)         1:28.87 (21.89)   
  3 Auburn Tc-Al  'A'                                   1:29.27          
     1) Cameron Luper 13                2) Laquavious Hunt 16            
     3) Jaquavious Hunt 16              4) Gevon Jones 13                
         43.78 (43.78)         1:07.18 (23.40)         1:29.27 (22.09)   
  4 Eagles Tc-Pa  'A'                                   1:29.28          
     1) Joe Smith 13                    2) Mike Brown 13                 
     3) Andrew Dillon 15                4) Tyrone Leach 14               
         44.88 (44.88)         1:07.18 (22.30)         1:29.28 (22.10)   
  5 Acton-Boxborough Tc-Ma  'A'                         1:29.93          
     1) William Tejeda 14               2) Andrew Doelp 13               
     3) Nick Usoff 13                   4) Brian Sommers 13              
         45.48 (45.48)         1:07.48 (22.00)         1:29.93 (22.45)   
  6 Pennsbury Tc-Pa  'A'                                1:30.07          
         44.58 (44.58)         1:06.58 (22.00)         1:30.07 (23.49)