HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2013 New Balance Indoor Nationals -- Live Results   ::





Print


         

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
         2013 New Balance National Indoor - 3/8/2013 to 3/10/2013         
                            New Balance Armory                            
                               New York, NY                               
 
Event 12  Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================   
 Sec 1 at 9:40am; Sec 2 at 12:36pm                                        
    National: N  9:38.68  2/2/2013    Mary Cain, Bronxville, NY           
        Meet: M  9:56.85  3/13/2011   Aisling Cuffe, Cornwall, NY         
   NSIC Meet: I  9:55.92  3/10/1991   Melody Fairchild, Boulder, CO       
      Armory: A  9:56.85  3/13/2011   Aisling Cuffe, Cornwall, NY         
    Freshman: F 10:23.46  3/15/1998   Michelle Dela Vina, Andrean, Meri   
   Sophomore: O 10:25.07  3/14/1999   Sara Bei, MontgomerySantaRosa, CA   
      Junior: J  9:38.68  2/2/2013    Mary Cain, Bronxville, NY           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points   
=======================================================================   
Section  1                                                                
  1 Ellie Gonzalez            14 Una-Md-Balti          10:38.28           
   10:00.21 (10:00.21)                                                    
  2 Caroline Beakes           15 Bethesda Tc-Md        10:42.56           
   10:02.33 (10:02.33)                                                    
  3 Kirstin Sandreuter        14 Una-Me-North          10:47.75           
   10:08.05 (10:08.05)                                                    
  4 Eliza Lukens-Day          13 Germantown F          10:47.92           
   10:12.45 (10:12.45)                                                    
  5 Abbie McNulty             14 Shamrocks Tc-Ma       10:49.71           
   10:12.75 (10:12.75)                                                    
  6 Madeline Montague         13 Greenwich Tc-Ny       10:50.07           
   10:04.94 (10:04.94)                                                    
  7 Elizabeth Caldwell        13 North Shore Rc-Ny     10:50.74           
   10:16.65 (10:16.65)                                                    
  8 Josette Norris            14 Tenafly Tc-Nj         10:51.77           
   10:12.65 (10:12.65)                                                    
  9 Kaylee Scott              15 Acad Holy Na          10:53.37           
   10:19.85 (10:19.85)                                                    
 10 Gianna Frontera           14 Una-Ny-Newbu          10:54.15           
   10:12.85 (10:12.85)                                                    
 11 Annika Gompers            14 Una-Ma-Newto          10:55.02           
   10:17.25 (10:17.25)                                                    
 12 Jackie Burr               14 Westerly Tc-Ri        10:56.95           
   10:17.85 (10:17.85)                                                    
 13 Stephanie Deccy           13 Lewis S. Mil          10:59.61           
   10:21.15 (10:21.15)                                                    
 14 Kelsie Schwartz           14 Grosse Pointe Rc-Mi   11:00.16           
   10:22.95 (10:22.95)                                                    
 15 Bryce Seymour             13 Una-Fl-Ovied          11:05.96           
   10:24.85 (10:24.85)                                                    
 16 Nikki Park                14 Ocean Lakes Tc-Va     11:11.96           
   10:33.05 (10:33.05)                                                    
 17 Jessica Donohue           13 North Shore Rc-Ny     11:15.16           
   10:30.05 (10:30.05)                                                    
 18 Amanda Ashe               14 East Meadow Tc-Ny     11:26.43           
   10:42.35 (10:42.35)                                                    
Section  2                                                                
  1 Wesley Frazier            13 Una-Nc-Ralei          10:12.23F          
   9:34.658 (9:34.658)                                                    
  2 Julie McConville          13 Una-Ma-Hingh          10:17.15F          
   9:36.943 (9:36.943)                                                    
  3 Audrey Belf               15 Una-Mi-Bloom          10:22.46F          
   9:43.973 (9:43.973)                                                    
  4 Caroline Alcorta          14 West Springf          10:23.77O          
   9:43.864 (9:43.864)                                                    
  5 Katie Lembo               14 Penfield Tc-Ny        10:28.93           
   9:48.376 (9:48.376)                                                    
  6 Marissa Saenger           14 Clarence Tc-Ny        10:29.26           
   9:49.430 (9:49.430)                                                    
  7 Maggie Drazba             13 Una-Wv-St._m          10:29.60           
   9:50.954 (9:50.954)                                                    
  8 Allie Klimkiewicz         15 Oakton Tc-Va          10:32.35           
   9:53.085 (9:53.085)                                                    
  9 Hannah Debalsi            16 Staples Tc-Ct-Girls   10:39.28           
   9:57.346 (9:57.346)                                                    
 10 Regan Rome                14 Dallas Tc-Pa          10:40.66           
   9:56.214 (9:56.214)                                                    
 11 Hannah Christen           14 Una-Va-Burke          10:47.94           
 10:04.275 (10:04.275)                                                    
 12 Bethanie Brown            13 Una-Me-Water          10:48.10           
 10:01.416 (10:01.416)                                                    
 13 Ryen Frazier              15 Una-Nc-Ralei          11:13.68           
 10:28.407 (10:28.407)                                                    
==========================================================================
 Sec 1 at 9:40am; Sec 2 at 12:36pm                                        
    National: N  9:38.68  2/2/2013    Mary Cain, Bronxville, NY           
        Meet: M  9:56.85  3/13/2011   Aisling Cuffe, Cornwall, NY         
   NSIC Meet: I  9:55.92  3/10/1991   Melody Fairchild, Boulder, CO       
      Armory: A  9:56.85  3/13/2011   Aisling Cuffe, Cornwall, NY         
    Freshman: F 10:23.46  3/15/1998   Michelle Dela Vina, Andrean, Merillv
   Sophomore: O 10:25.07  3/14/1999   Sara Bei, MontgomerySantaRosa, CA   
      Junior: J  9:38.68  2/2/2013    Mary Cain, Bronxville, NY           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Wesley Frazier            13 Una-Nc-Ralei          10:12.23F  2       
   9:34.658 (9:34.658)                                                    
  2 Julie McConville          13 Una-Ma-Hingh          10:17.15F  2       
   9:36.943 (9:36.943)                                                    
  3 Audrey Belf               15 Una-Mi-Bloom          10:22.46F  2       
   9:43.973 (9:43.973)                                                    
  4 Caroline Alcorta          14 West Springf          10:23.77O  2       
   9:43.864 (9:43.864)                                                    
  5 Katie Lembo               14 Penfield Tc-Ny        10:28.93   2       
   9:48.376 (9:48.376)                                                    
  6 Marissa Saenger           14 Clarence Tc-Ny        10:29.26   2       
   9:49.430 (9:49.430)                                                    
  7 Maggie Drazba             13 Una-Wv-St._m          10:29.60   2       
   9:50.954 (9:50.954)                                                    
  8 Allie Klimkiewicz         15 Oakton Tc-Va          10:32.35   2       
   9:53.085 (9:53.085)                                                    
  9 Ellie Gonzalez            14 Una-Md-Balti          10:38.28   1       
   10:00.21 (10:00.21)                                                    
 10 Hannah Debalsi            16 Staples Tc-Ct-Girls   10:39.28   2       
   9:57.346 (9:57.346)                                                    
 11 Regan Rome                14 Dallas Tc-Pa          10:40.66   2       
   9:56.214 (9:56.214)                                                    
 12 Caroline Beakes           15 Bethesda Tc-Md        10:42.56   1       
   10:02.33 (10:02.33)                                                    
 13 Kirstin Sandreuter        14 Una-Me-North          10:47.75   1       
   10:08.05 (10:08.05)                                                    
 14 Eliza Lukens-Day          13 Germantown F          10:47.92   1       
   10:12.45 (10:12.45)                                                    
 15 Hannah Christen           14 Una-Va-Burke          10:47.94   2       
 10:04.275 (10:04.275)                                                    
 16 Bethanie Brown            13 Una-Me-Water          10:48.10   2       
 10:01.416 (10:01.416)                                                    
 17 Abbie McNulty             14 Shamrocks Tc-Ma       10:49.71   1       
   10:12.75 (10:12.75)                                                    
 18 Madeline Montague         13 Greenwich Tc-Ny       10:50.07   1       
   10:04.94 (10:04.94)                                                    
 19 Elizabeth Caldwell        13 North Shore Rc-Ny     10:50.74   1       
   10:16.65 (10:16.65)                                                    
 20 Josette Norris            14 Tenafly Tc-Nj         10:51.77   1       
   10:12.65 (10:12.65)                                                    
 21 Kaylee Scott              15 Acad Holy Na          10:53.37   1       
   10:19.85 (10:19.85)                                                    
 22 Gianna Frontera           14 Una-Ny-Newbu          10:54.15   1       
   10:12.85 (10:12.85)                                                    
 23 Annika Gompers            14 Una-Ma-Newto          10:55.02   1       
   10:17.25 (10:17.25)                                                    
 24 Jackie Burr               14 Westerly Tc-Ri        10:56.95   1       
   10:17.85 (10:17.85)                                                    
 25 Stephanie Deccy           13 Lewis S. Mil          10:59.61   1       
   10:21.15 (10:21.15)                                                    
 26 Kelsie Schwartz           14 Grosse Pointe Rc-Mi   11:00.16   1       
   10:22.95 (10:22.95)                                                    
 27 Bryce Seymour             13 Una-Fl-Ovied          11:05.96   1       
   10:24.85 (10:24.85)                                                    
 28 Nikki Park                14 Ocean Lakes Tc-Va     11:11.96   1       
   10:33.05 (10:33.05)                                                    
 29 Ryen Frazier              15 Una-Nc-Ralei          11:13.68   2       
 10:28.407 (10:28.407)                                                    
 30 Jessica Donohue           13 North Shore Rc-Ny     11:15.16   1       
   10:30.05 (10:30.05)                                                    
 31 Amanda Ashe               14 East Meadow Tc-Ny     11:26.43   1       
   10:42.35 (10:42.35)